For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16304 VANCHINAD EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16304-VANCHINAD EXP
Trivandrum cntl to Ernakulam jn | Distance-220Kms | Travel Time 5:35Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX290XX85X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource17:4501
2KZKKAZHAKUTTAM17:5817:591:00141
3CRYCHIRAYINKIL18:0918:101:00291
4KVUKADAKAVUR18:1418:151:00321
5VAKVARKALA18:2418:251:00411
6PVUPARAVUR18:3718:381:00531
7QLNKOLLAM JN18:5518:583:00651
8STKTSASTHANKOTTA19:1719:181:00851
9KPYKARUNAGAPALLI19:2719:281:00921
10KYJKAYANKULAM JN19:4319:452:001061
11MVLKMAVELIKARA19:5419:551:001141
12CNGRCHENGANNUR20:0920:101:001261
13TRVLTIRUVALLA20:1920:201:001351
14CGYCHANGANASERI20:2920:301:001431
15KTYMKOTTAYAM21:1321:152:001611
16PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD21:3821:391:001921
17MNTTMULANTURUTTI21:5121:521:002031
18TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA22:1222:131:002111
19ERSERNAKULAM JN23:20Destination2201
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
773/2021-22 14-03-2022
Chennai
Change in Composition of Trains


The composition of the following trains will be upgraded and revised with effect from dates as given below:

1.In Train No. 22650/22649 Erode – Dr MGR Chennai Central – Erode Yercaud Express, One Sleeper Class Coach will be replaced by o­ne- AC 3 Tier Coach Ex. Erode with effect from 30th April, 2022 and Ex. Dr MGR Chennai Central with effect from 03rd May, 2022.  The revised composition is AC First Class– 1, AC 2-Tier- 2, AC 3-Tier- 3, Sleeper Class -12, General Second Class - 3, Luggage Cum Brake Vans  (with accommodation for differently abled persons)2


2.In Train No. 12603/12604 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hyderabad - Dr MGR Chennai Central Express, One- Sleeper Class Coach will be replaced by o­ne- AC 3 Tier Coach Ex. Dr MGR Chennai Central with effect from 01st May, 2022 and Ex. Hyderabad with effect from 02nd May, 2022. The revised composition is AC First Class– 1, AC 2-Tier- 2, AC 3-Tier- 3, Sleeper Class - 12, General Second Class - 3, Luggage Cum Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons)2


3.In Train No. 22627/22628 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram – Tiruchchirappalli Superfast Express Three- General Second Class Coaches will be replaced by Three- Second Class Chair Cars Ex. Tiruchchirappalli with effect from 19th March, 2022 and Ex. Thiruvananthapuram with effect from 20th March, 2022. The revised composition is AC Chair Car- 1, Second Class Chair Cars- 8, General Second  Class - 8 and Luggage cum Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons)2


4.In Train No. 16342/16341 Thiruvananthapuram – Guruvayur – Thriuvananthapuram Intercity Express Three- General Second Class Coaches will be replaced by Three- Second Class Chair Cars Ex. Thiruvananthapuram with effect from 19th March, 2022 and Ex. Guruvayur with effect from 20th March, 2022. The revised composition is AC Chair Car- 1, Second Class Chair Cars- 8, General Second Class - 8 and Luggage cum Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons)2


5.In Train No. 16605/16606 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil - Mangalore Central Express One- General Second class Coach will be replaced by o­ne- Second Class Chair Car Ex. Mangalore Central with effect from 19th March, 2022 and Ex. Nagercoil with effect from 20th March, 2022. The revised composition is AC Chair Cars- 2, Second Class Chair Cars- 5, General Second Class - 13 and Luggage cum Brake vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons) – 2


6.In Train No. 22609/22610 Mangalore Central – Coimbatore – Mangalore Central Intercity Express One- General Second class Coach will be replaced by o­ne- Second Class Chair Car Ex. Mangalore Central with effect from 21st March, 2022 and Ex. Coimbatore with effect from 22nd March, 2022. The revised composition is AC Chair Cars- 2, Second Class Chair Cars- 5, General Second Class Coaches- 13 and Luggage cum Brake vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons) – 2


7.In Train No. 16304/16303 Thiruvananthapuram – Ernakulam – Thiruvananthapuram Vachinad Express Three – General Second Class Coaches will be replaced by Three- Second Class Chair Cars Ex. Thiruvananthapuram with effect from 15th April, 2022 and Ex. Ernakulam with effect from 19th April, 2022. The revised composition is AC Chair Car- 1, Second Class Chair Cars- 8,   General  Second Class - 9 and Luggage cum Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons)2



8.In Train No. 16305/16306 Ernakulam – Kannur – Ernakulam Intercity Express Three – General Second Class Coaches will be replaced by Three- Second Class Chair Car Coaches Ex. Ernakulam with effect from 16th April, 2022 and Ex. Kannur with effect from 18th April, 2022. The revised composition is AC Chair Car- 1, Second Class Chair Cars- 8, General Second Class - 9 and Luggage cum Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons) - 2


9.In Train No. 16308/16307 Kannur – Alappuzha – Kannur Express Three – General Second Class Coaches will be replaced by Three- Second Class Chair Car Coaches Ex. Kannur and Ex. Alappuzha with effect from 17th April, 2022. The revised composition is AC Chair Car- 1, Second Class Chair Cars- 8, General Second Class - 9 and Luggage cum Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons)2



10.In Train No. 16159/16160 Chennai Egmore – Mangalore Central – Chennai Egmore Express One – General Second Class coach will be replaced by o­ne- Sleeper Class Coach Ex. Chennai Egmore with effect from 15th March, 2022 and Ex. Mangalore Central with effect from 17th March, 2022. The revised composition is AC- 3 Tier Coaches- 3, Sleeper Class Coaches- 9, Second Class Chair Cars- 2, General Second Class Coaches -2 and Luggage cum Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons)2



11.In Train No. 16057/16058 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express Five- General Second Class Coaches will be replaced by Five- Second Class Chair Cars Ex. Dr MGR Chennai Central and Ex. Tirupati with effect from 17th March, 2022. The revised composition is AC Chair Car- 1, Second Class Chair Cars- 11, General Second Class Coaches – 4 and Luggage Cum Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons) – 2



12.In Train No. 16053/16054 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express Five- General Second Class Coaches will be replaced by Five- Second Class Chair Cars Ex. Dr MGR Chennai Central and Ex. Tirupati with effect from 17th March, 2022. The revised composition is AC Chair Car- 1, Second Class Chair Cars- 11, General Second Class Coaches – 4 and Luggage Cum Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons) – 2



13.In Train No. 12678/12677 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam Superfast Express Five- General Second Class Coaches will be replaced by Five – Second Class Chair Cars Ex. Ernakulam with effect from 01st May, 2022 and Ex. KSR Bengaluru with effect from 02nd May, 2022. The revised composition is AC Chair Car- 1, Second Class Chair Cars- 13, General Second Class Coaches – 4 , Luggage Cum Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons) – 2 and Pantry Car -1





 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
719/2021-22 14-02-2022
Chennai
CANCELLATION, SHORT TERMINATION, RESCHEDULING

                                                                                                                              

 

Consequent to derailment of Empty Goods train between Pudukad and Irinjalakuda down line of Shoranur – Ernakulam section, the Divisional Railway Manager, Thiruvananthapuram and Senior Railway Officials have rushed to the spot and are overseeing the restoration work. The restoration work is in full swing and traffic is expected to be restored shortly o­n the down line (Up line is not affected). The following are the changes in pattern of train services.

CANCELLATION

·Train No. 06439  Guruvayur – Ernakulam  Express Special leaving Guruvayur at 06.50 hrs o­n 12-02-2022 is fully cancelled

·Train No 16303 Ernakulam – Thiruvananthapuram Vanchinad Express leaving Ernakulam at 05.05 hrs o­n 12-02-2022 is fully cancelled.

·Train No.16304 Thiruvananthapuram –ErnakulamVanchinad Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram at 17.45 hrs o­n 12-02-2022 is fully cancelled

SHORT TERMINATION

Train No. 16327 Punalur – Guruvayur Express that left Punalur at 18.25 hrs today 11-02-2022 is short terminated at Tripunitura and is partially cancelled between Tripunitura and Guruvayur.

RESCHEDULING

·Train No.16350 Nilambur Road – Kochuveli Raja Rani Express scheduled to leave Nilambur Road at 21.30 hrs o­n 11.02.22 is rescheduled to leave at 23.30 hrs  (late by 120 minutes)

·Train No.16188 Ernakulam – Karaikal Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam at 22.20 hrs o­n 11-02-2022 is rescheduled to leave at 00.30hrs of 12.02.2022 (late by 120 minutes)

·Train No. 22653 Thiruvananthapuram – Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 00.30 hrs o­n 12th February, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 02.30 hrs (Late by 120 Minutes)

·Train No.16606 Nagercoil – Mangalore Express already partially cancelled between Nagercoil – Thiruvananthapuram due to Corridor Block and scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram at 03.35 hrs is rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram at 05.05 hrs (late by 90 minutes)  o­n 12.02.2022.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search