For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHANGANASERI

STATION INFO

Address: Changanassery, Kerala, India

Station Code: CGY)CHANGANASER

Station Name: CGY)CHANGANASERI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 257

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP01:1401:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS01:2901:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP01:4901:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP04:3404:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS05:0405:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56392QLN ERS PASS05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56305KTYM QLN PASS05:5505:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16791PALARUVI EXP06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16303VANCHINAD EXP06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66307ERS QLN PASS07:3907:401M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16302VENAD EXPRESS07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66300QLN ERS MEMU09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06016VLNK ERS EXP09:5209:542SU3A,SL,GN
12257KOCHUVELI GR09:5910:001TU,TH,SU3A
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56394QLN KTYM PASS10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12626KERALA EXPRESS11:3411:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11:4911:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP12:0912:101TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06015ERS VLNK EXP12:2412:251SA3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS13:4413:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56387ERS KYJ PASS14:0914:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66308QLN ERS MEMU14:1414:151M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17230SABARI EXP14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66301ERS QLN MEMU16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12624CHENNAI MAIL17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56388KYJ ERS PASS17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56393KTYM QLN PASS18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56304NCJ KTYM PASS18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16301VENAD EXPRESS19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12258YESVANTPUR EXP19:2419:251M,W,F3A
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56391ERS QLN PASS20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16304VANCHINAD EXP20:2920:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16792PALARUVI EXP20:5921:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP22:0922:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP22:4422:451F2A,3A,SL,GN
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16349RAJYA RANI EXP23:1923:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP23:2923:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
404/2020-21 05-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIALS



As approved by Railway Board, East Coast Railway has notified Weekly Special Trains as detailed below: -

1. Train No.02007 / 02008 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Visakhapatnam Superfast Weekly Special Trains:

With the composition of Three 3-tier AC Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Six General Second Class Coaches, Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02007 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special Train will leave Visakhapatnam o­n Fridays at 19.05 hrs o­n and from 15th Januray, 2021 to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 07.40 hrs, the next day until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 02008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Special Train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Saturdays at 10.00 hrs o­n and from 16th Januray, 2021 to reach Visakhapatnam at 22.30 hrs, the same day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.02007 / 02008 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Visakhapatnam Superfast Weekly Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 02007 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special Train

Station

Train No. 02008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Special Train

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

----

19.05

Visakhapatnam

22.30

----

19.33

19.35

Duvvada

21.40

21.42

19.49

19.51

Anakapalle

21.08

21.10

20.05

20.07

Narasingapalli

----

----

20.29

20.30

Tuni

----

----

21.12

21.14

Annavaram

19.58

20.00

21.19

21.20

Samalkot

19.19

19.20

21.51

21.53

Rajamundry

18.33

18.35

----

----

Tadepalligudem

17.53

17.55

23.15

23.16

Eluru

17.14

17.15

00.49

00.55

Vijayawada

16.15

16.25

02.14

02.15

Ongole

13.59

14.00

03.59

04.00

Nellore

12.24

12.25

04.58

05.00

Gudur

11.53

11.55

05.48

05.50

Sullurupeta

11.13

11.15

07.40

-----

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

----

10.00

2. Train No.08567 / 08568 Visakhapatnam – Kollam – Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Trains:

With the composition of One 2-tier AC Coach, Two 3-tier AC Coaches, Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, Six General Second Class Coaches, Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 08567 Visakhapatnam – Kollam Weekly Special Train will leave Visakhapatnam o­n Thursdays at 07.25 hrs o­n and from 14th Januray, 2021 to reach Kollam at 13.50 hrs, the next day until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 08568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Train will leave Kollam o­n Fridays at 19.35 hrs o­n and from 15th Januray, 2021 to reach Visakhapatnam at 23.40 hrs, the next day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.08567 / 08568 Visakhapatnam – Kollam – Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 08567 Visakhapatnam – Kollam Weekly Special Train

Station

Train No. 08568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Train

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

----

07.25

Visakhapatnam

23.40

---

07.53

07.55

Duvvada

23.00

23.02

08.28

08.30

Elamanchili

22.05

22.06

09.39

09.40

Samalkot

20.36

20.38

10.23

10.25

Rajamundry

19.29

19.31

11.34

11.35

Eluru

18.15

18.16

13.05

13.15

Vijayawada

17.12

17.22

13.49

13.50

Tenali

16.35

16.37

14.29

14.30

Bapatla

15.58

16.00

15.14

15.16

Ongole

15.06

15.08

2
300/2020-21 30-11-2020
Chennai
DAILY SPECIAL FARE SPECIALS BETWEEN HYDERABAD – TAMBARAM and SECUNDERABAD - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM WITH REVISED TIMINGS


As approved by Railway Board, South Central Railway has advised the extended running of the following special fare special trains with revised timings as detailed below:-

Train No.02760/02759 Hyderabad - Tambaram - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Daily Trains

With a composition of o­ne First AC cum AC 2-Tier Coach, Three AC 2-Tier Coaches, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Nine Sleeper Class Coaches, two General Second Class Coaches and two luggage cum brake vans, Train No.02760 Hyderabad - Tambaram Daily Festival Special Train will leave Hyderabad at 18.00 hrs to reach Tambaram at 08.00 hrs the next day.

In the return direction, Train No.02759  will leave Tambaram at 17.00 hrs to reach Hyderabad at 07.50 hrs the next day.

The trains will have stoppages at Chennai Egmore, Sulurupeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur,

Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Kazipet and Secunderabad in both the directions.

·        Train No 02760Hyderabad - Tambaram Daily Special is extended o­n and from 30th November till 30th December 2020 (31 Services)

·        Train No.02759 Tambaram - Hyderabad Daily Special is extended o­n and from 1st December to 31st December 2020 (31 services)

Train No.07230/07229 Secunderabad - Thiruvananthapuram - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Daily Trains

With a composition of o­ne AC 2 Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Thirteen Sleeper Class Coaches, Two general second Class Coaches, o­ne pantry car and Two Luggage cum brake vans, Train No.07230 Secunderabad - Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special will leave Secunderabad at 12.20 hrs and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 18.30 hrs the next day. In the return direction, Train No.07229 Thiruvananthapuram - Secunderabad Daily Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 07.00 hrs and reach Secunderabad at 12.05 hrs the next day.

The trains will have stoppages at Varkala, Kollam, Karunagapalli, Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanaseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur, Ottapalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem,

Morappur, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, Singarayakonda, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalle, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Charlapalli in both the directions.

·        Train No.07230 Secunderabad - Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special is extended o­n and from 29th November to 18th January 2021 (51 services)

·        Train No.07229 Thiruvananthapuram - Secunderabad Daily Special is  extended o­n and from 1st December to 20th January 2021 (51 services)

Reservation for the above specials from Southern Railway end will open at 08.00 hrs tomorrow, 27th November 2020. The ARP (Advance Reservation Period) for the above special fare special trains is 10 days.

 

Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

--



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit