For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17229 SABARI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
17229-SABARI EXPRESS
Trivandrum cntl to Hyderabad decan | Distance-1568Kms | Travel Time 29:55Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20401390XX525XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource07:0001
2VAKVARKALA07:3407:351:00411
3QLNKOLLAM JN07:5708:003:00651
4KPYKARUNAGAPALLI08:2408:251:00921
5KYJKAYANKULAM JN08:3808:402:001061
6MVLKMAVELIKARA08:4908:501:001141
7CNGRCHENGANNUR09:0409:051:001261
8TRVLTIRUVALLA09:1409:151:001351
9CGYCHANGANASERI09:2409:251:001431
10KTYMKOTTAYAM09:5710:003:001611
11ERNERNAKULAM TOWN11:1511:205:002231
12AWYALUVA11:3811:402:002401
13TCRTHRISUR12:4212:453:002951
14SRRSHORANUR JN14:2014:4020:003271
15OTPOTTAPPALAM14:5915:001:003401
16PGTPALAKKAD JN15:2715:303:003721
17CBECOIMBATORE JN16:4216:453:004261
18TUPTIRUPPUR17:2817:302:004761
19EDERODE JN18:2518:305:005271
20SASALEM JN19:2719:303:005891
21MAPMORAPPUR20:1920:201:006551
22JTJJOLARPETTAI21:1821:202:007091
23KPDKATPADI JN22:3022:355:007931
24CTOCHITTOOR23:0423:051:008261
25TPTYTIRUPATI00:1000:155:008972
26RURENIGUNTA JN00:4000:455:009072
27GDRGUDUR JN02:2302:252:009902
28NLRNELLORE02:5402:551:0010292
29SKMSINGARAYAKONDA03:4903:501:0011172
30OGLONGOLE04:1904:201:0011452
31CLXCHIRALA04:5905:001:0011942
32BPPBAPATLA05:1405:151:0012092
33NDONIDUBROLU05:4405:451:0012302
34TELTENALI JN06:1906:201:0012512
35GNTGUNTUR JN06:5507:0510:0012772
36SAPSATTENAPALLE07:4407:451:0013192
37PGRLPIDUGURALLA08:1408:151:0013512
38NDKDNADIKODE08:3408:351:0013722
39MRGAMIRYALAGUDA09:1109:121:0014112
40NLDANALGONDA09:4109:421:0014482
41CHZCHARLAPALLI11:3411:351:0015462
42SCSECUNDERABAD JN12:2412:251:0015582
43HYBHYDERABAD DECAN12:55Destination15682
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
573/2021-22 02-12-2021
Chennai
RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN SERVICES


 The following train services are rescheduled on 04th and 08th December 2021(2 days), due to traffic regulation for     track renewal works in Tirupattur – Jolarpettai section, Chennai Division.

1. Train No. 17229 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Secunderabad Junction Daily Sabari Express, scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. at 07.00 hrs is rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 10.00 hrs o­n 04th and 08th December, 2021 (late by 3 hours)

2. Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Daily Island Express, scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs., is rescheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 21.10 hrs o­n 04th and 08th December, 2021 (late by 1 hour)

                 

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
534/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

                                                                               


Due to heavy inflow of water between Nellore and Padugupadu of Vijayawada Division, South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

Cancellation of trains originating o­n 21-11-2021 from Southern Railway

1.Train No. 22620 Tirunelveli – Bilaspur Express scheduled to leave Tirunelveli at 1:15 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 18190 Ernakulam – Tatanagar Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam at 06:00 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad Express scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 06:00 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is cancelled.

4.Train No.12512 Kochuveli – Gorakpur Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 06:35hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 17229 Trivandrum Central – Secunderabad Express scheduled to leave Trivandrum at  07:00hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is cancelled.

6.Train No.16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 06:00 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is cancelled.

Diversion

1.Train No.17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Express which left KSR Bengaluru at 11.00 hrs o­n 20th November 2021 is diverted to run via Pakala, Dharmavaram, Gooty, Dhone, Nandyal, Guntur and Krishna Canal

Changes in pattern of train services bound for Southern Railway destinations

Cancellation

1.Train No.22647 Korba-Kochuveli Express scheduled to leave 19.40 hrs of 20th November 2021 is cancelled

2.Train No.18189 Tatanagar-Ernakulam Express scheduled to leave Tatanagar at 15.30 hrs of 21st November is cancelled

Partial Cancellation

1.Train No.17644 Kakinada Port – Chengalpattu Express that left Kakinada Port at 14.30 hrs o­n 20th November 2021 is partially cancelled between New Guntur and Chengalpattu

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search