For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17229 SABARI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
17229-SABARI EXPRESS
Trivandrum cntl to Hyderabad decan | Distance-1568Kms | Travel Time 29:55Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20401390XX525XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource07:0001
2VAKVARKALA07:3407:351:00411
3QLNKOLLAM JN07:5708:003:00651
4KPYKARUNAGAPALLI08:2408:251:00921
5KYJKAYANKULAM JN08:3808:402:001061
6MVLKMAVELIKARA08:4908:501:001141
7CNGRCHENGANNUR09:0409:051:001261
8TRVLTIRUVALLA09:1409:151:001351
9CGYCHANGANASERI09:2409:251:001431
10KTYMKOTTAYAM09:5710:003:001611
11ERNERNAKULAM TOWN11:1511:205:002231
12AWYALUVA11:3811:402:002401
13TCRTHRISUR12:4212:453:002951
14SRRSHORANUR JN14:2014:4020:003271
15OTPOTTAPPALAM14:5915:001:003401
16PGTPALAKKAD JN15:2715:303:003721
17CBECOIMBATORE JN16:4216:453:004261
18TUPTIRUPPUR17:2817:302:004761
19EDERODE JN18:2518:305:005271
20SASALEM JN19:2719:303:005891
21MAPMORAPPUR20:1920:201:006551
22JTJJOLARPETTAI21:1821:202:007091
23KPDKATPADI JN22:3022:355:007931
24CTOCHITTOOR23:0423:051:008261
25TPTYTIRUPATI00:1000:155:008972
26RURENIGUNTA JN00:4000:455:009072
27GDRGUDUR JN02:2302:252:009902
28NLRNELLORE02:5402:551:0010292
29SKMSINGARAYAKONDA03:4903:501:0011172
30OGLONGOLE04:1904:201:0011452
31CLXCHIRALA04:5905:001:0011942
32BPPBAPATLA05:1405:151:0012092
33NDONIDUBROLU05:4405:451:0012302
34TELTENALI JN06:1906:201:0012512
35GNTGUNTUR JN06:5507:0510:0012772
36SAPSATTENAPALLE07:4407:451:0013192
37PGRLPIDUGURALLA08:1408:151:0013512
38NDKDNADIKODE08:3408:351:0013722
39MRGAMIRYALAGUDA09:1109:121:0014112
40NLDANALGONDA09:4109:421:0014482
41CHZCHARLAPALLI11:3411:351:0015462
42SCSECUNDERABAD JN12:2412:251:0015582
43HYBHYDERABAD DECAN12:55Destination15682
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
No.242/2020-21 17-10-2020
Chennai
FESTIVAL SPECIALS TRAINS



 

Railway Board has approved the following Festival Specials in different routes for the ensuing Festival season as follows:-

East Coast Railway has advised the running of

1.T.No.02389/02390 GAYA-CHENNAI EGMORE - GAYA (Weekly) Superfast Festival Special:

This train will have the timings and stoppages as that of T.No.12389/12390 GAYA-MS-GAYA Weekly Express.

With a composition of Two 2-Tier AC Coaches, Three 3-Tier AC Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches, o­ne Pantry Car and two Luggage cum Generator Cars Train No.02389 GAYA-CHENNAI EGMORE Superfast Festival Special will leave GAYA at 05.35 hrs o­n Sundays to reach Chennai Egmore at 20.45 hrs the next day. In the return direction, Train No.02390 Chennai Egmore – Gaya Superfast Festival Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 07.00 hrs o­n Tuesdays to reach Gaya at 22.00 hrs the next day.

These Trains will stop at Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur,Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur Jn, Prayagraj, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Bhabua Road, Sasaram, Dehri o­n Sone in both directions.

There will be 6 services of Train No.02389 from Gaya to Chennai Egmore o­n Sundays o­n 25th October, 1st November, 8th November, 15th November, 22nd November and 29th November 2020

Similarly, there will be 6 services of Train No.02390 from Chennai Egmore to Gaya o­n Tuesdays o­n 27th October, 3rd November, 10th November, 17th November, 24th November and 1st December 2020

East Coast Railway has advised the running of

2.T.No.02898/02897 Bhubaneswar – Puducherry – Bhubaneswar (Weekly) Superfast Festival Special:

This train will have the timings as that of T.No.12898/12897 Bhubaneswar – Puducherry – Bhubaneswar Weekly Express.

With a composition of o­ne 2-Tier AC Coach,  Four 3-Tier AC Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class, o­ne Pantry Car, and Two Luggage Cum Generator Cars, Train No.02898 Bhubaneswar – Puducherry Superfast Festival Special will leave Bhubaneswar at 12.00 hrs o­n Tuesdays to reach Puducherry at 12.40 hrs the next day. In the return direction, Train No.02897 Puducherry – Bhubaneswar Superfast Festival Special will leave Puducherry at 18.45 hrs o­n Wednesdays to reach Bhubaneswar at 18.55 hrs the next day.

These Trains will stop at Villupuram Jn, Chengalpattu, Chennai Egmore, Gudur Jn, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada Jn, Rajamundry, Samalkot Jn, Duvvada, Vishakapatnam, Vizianagram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Balugan, and Khurda Road in both directions.       

There will be 6 services of Train No.02898 Bhubaneswar – Puducherry Superfast Festival special o­n 20th October, 27th October, 3rd November, 10th November, 17th November, and 24th November 2020.

Similarly, there will be 6 services of Train No.02897 Puducherry – Bhubaneswar Superfast Festival Special o­n 21st October, 28th October, 4th November, 11th November, 18th November and 25th November 2020

South Western Railway have advised the running of

3.T.No.06537/06538 Yeswantpur – Kannur – Yeswantpur (Daily) Festival Specials:

This train will have have the timings & stoppages as that of T.No.16527/16528 Yeswantpur – Kannur – Yeswantpur Express

With a composition of o­ne 2-Tier AC Coach, Two 3-Tier AC Coaches, Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Generator Cars, Train No.06537 Yeswantpur – Kannur Daily Festival Special will leave Yeswantpur at 20.00 hrs to reach Kannur at 09.50 hrs the next day. Similarly, in the return direction, Train No.06538 Kannur – Yeswantpur Daily Festival Special will leave Kannur at 18.05 hrs to reach Yeswantpur at 08.00 hrs the next day.

These Trains will stop at Thalassery, Vadakara, Quilandi, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur Jn, Palakkad Jn, Coimbatore Jn, Tiruppur, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Dharmapuri, Hosur, Karamelaram and Banaswadi      

There will be 42 services of Train No.06537 Yeswantpur – Kannur Daily Festival Special from 20th October 2020 to 30th November 2020.

Similarly, there will be 42 services of Train No.06538 Kannur – Yeswantpur Daily Festival Special from 21st October 2020 to 1st December 2020.

South Central Railway have advised the running of

4.T.No.07230/07229 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram – Secunderabad (Daily) Festival Specials:

These trains will have the timings as that of T.No.17230/17229 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram – Secunderabad Express

With a composition of o­ne 2-Tier AC Coach, Four 3-Tier AC Coaches, Thirteen Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class, o­ne pantry and Two Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No.07230 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Festival Special will leave Secunderabad at 12.20 hrs to reach Thiruvananthapuram at 18.50 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No.07229 Thiruvananthapuram –Secunderabad Daily Festival Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 07.00 hrs to reach Secunderabad at 12.20 hrs the next day.

These Trains will stop at Varkala, Kollam Jn, Karunagapalli, Kayankulam Jn, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanaseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur Jn, Ottappalam, Palakkad Jn, Coimbatore Jn,  Tiruppur, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Morappur, Jolarpettai, Katpadi Jn, Chittoor, Tirupati, Renigunta Jn, Gudur Jn, Nellore, Singarayakonda, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali Jn, Guntur Jn, Sattenapalle, Piduguralla, Nadikode, Miryalaguda,  Nalgonda      and Charlapalli in both the directions.

There will be 40 services of Train No.07230 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Festival Specials from 20th October 2020 to 28th November 2020

Similarly, there will be 40 services of Train No.07229 Thiruvananthapuram – Secunderabad Daily Festival Specials from 22nd October to 30th November 2020.

East Coast Railway have advised the running of

5.T.No.02521/02522 Barauni – Ernakulam – Barauni (Weekly) Superfast Festival Specials:

With a composition of Two 2-Tier AC Coaches, Three 3-Tier AC Coaches, Thirteen Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches, o­ne Pantry Car and Two Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02521 Barauni – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Barauni at 22.50 hrs o­n Wednesdays to reach Ernakulam Jn at 12.50 hrs o­n Saturdays. In the return direction, Train No.02522 Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Ernakulam Jn o­n Sundays at 10.15 hrs to reach Barauni at 23.10 hrs o­n Tuesdays.

These trains will stop at Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Bhatni , Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Mankapur, Gonda, Barabanki , Badshahnagar , Aishbagh , Unnao , Kanpur Central, Pokhrayan, Orai

Jhansi, Lalitpur, Bhopal , Itarsi, Ghoradongri, Betul, Amla, Pandhurna, Nagpur, Sevagram, Hinganghat, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpurkagazngr, Belampalli, Mancheral, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, MGR Chennai Central, Katpadi , Jolarpettai , Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Ottappallam, Wadakancheri, Thrisur, Irinjalakuda, Chalakkudi, Angamali and Aluva in both the directions.

There will be 6 services of Train No.02521 Barauni – Ernakulam Weekly Festival Special Train o­n 21st October, 28th October, 4th November, 11th November, 18th November and 25th November 2020.

Similarly, there will be 6 services of Train No.02522 Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Festival Special Train o­n 25th October, 1st November, 8th November, 15th November, 22nd November and 29th November 2020.

North Eastern Railway have advised the running of

6.T.No.05120/05119 Manduadih – Rameswaram – Manduadih (Weekly) Festival Specials:

This train will have the timings as that of T.No.15120/15119 Manduadih – Rameswaram – Manduadih Weekly Express.

With a composition of o­ne 2-Tier AC Coach, Five 3-Tier AC Coaches, Nine Sleeper Class Coaches, three General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Generator Cars, Train No.05120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly Festival Special Train will leave Manduadih o­n Sundays at 21.00 hrs to reach Rameswaram at 00.45 hrs o­n Wednesdays. In the return direction, Train No.05119 Rameswaram –Manduadih Weekly Festival Special Train will leave Rameswaram at 23.00 hrs o­n Wednesdays to reach Manduadih at 04.45 hrs o­n Saturdays.

These Trains will stop at Paramakkudi, Karaikkudi Jn, Tiruchchirapali, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Sirkazhi, Chidambaram, Cuddalore Port, Villupuram Jn, Chengalpattu, Chennai Egmore, Gudur Jn, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Warangal, Ramgundam, Sirpur Kagaznagar, Balharshah, Chandrapur , Sevagram, Nagpur, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Jn and Gyanpur Road            in both the directions.

There will be 6 services of Train No.05120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly Festival Special Train o­n 25th October, 1st November, 8th November, 15th November, 22nd November and 29th November 2020.

Similarly, there will be 6 services of Train No.05119 Rameswaram – Manduadih Weekly Festival Special Train o­n 28th October, 4th November, 11th November, 18th November, 25th November and 2nd December 2020.

North Eastern Railway have advised the running of

7.T.No.02511 / 02512 Gorakhpur – Thiruvananthapuram – Gorakhpur (Bi-Weekly) Super fast Festival Specials:-

With a composition of Two 2-Tier AC Coaches, Six 3-Tier AC Coaches, Seven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches, and two luggage cum Generator Cars, Train No.02511 Gorakhpur – Thiruvananthapuram Bi Weekly Super Fast Festival Special will leave Gorakhpur at 06.35 hrs o­n Fridays and Sundays to reach Thiruvananthapuram at 17.20 hrs o­n Sundays and Tuesdays. In the return direction, Train No.02512 Thiruvananthapuram – Gorakhpur Bi Weekly Super fast Festival Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 06.05 hrs o­n Tuesdays and Wednesdays to reach Gorakhpur at 15.20 hrs o­n Thursdays and Fridays.

These trains will stop at Khalilabad, Basti, Mankapur, Gonda, Barabanki, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Unnao, Kanpur Central, Pokhrayan, Orai, Jhansi, Lalitpur, Bhopal, Itarsi, Ghoradongri, Betul, Amla, Pandhurna, Nagpur, Sevagram, Hinganghat, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpurkagaz nagar, Belampalli, Mancheral, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, MGR Chennai Central, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat , Ottappallam, Wadakancheri, Thrisur, Irinjalakuda, Chalakkudi, Angamali, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha, Haripad, Kayamkulam and Kollam in both the directions.

There will be 12 services of Train No.02511 Gorakhpur – Thiruvananthapuram Bi-weekly Superfast Specials o­n Fridays and Sundays o­n 23rd October, 25th October, 30th October, 1st November, 6th November, 8th November, 13th November, 15th November, 20th November, 22nd November, 27th November and 29th November 2020

Similarly, there will be 12 services of Train No.02512 Thiruvananthapuram – Gorakhpur Bi-Weekly Superfast Specials o­n Tuesdays and Wednesdays o­n 27th October, 28th October, 3rd November, 4th November, 10th November, 11th November, 17th November, 18th November, 24th November, 25th November, 1st December, and 2nd December 2020.

Reservations for all the above Specials from Southern Railway end will open at 08.00 hrs o­n Sunday 18th October 2020

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
604/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS ON SUNDAY 22ND MARCH 2020


In continuation of earlier Press Release No.603 of date where List of Cancelled Trains from Chennai Division (Except Suburban) were given, the following are the list of cancelled trains in the other five divisions of Southern Railway o­n 22nd March 2020 during the Janata Curfew i.e., 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM o­n 22-03-2020 (Sunday)

TRIVANDRUM DIVISION

01.Train No.16303 Ernakulam – Trivandrum Express

02.Train No.16305 Ernkulam – Kannur Express

03.Train No.12678 Ernakulam – Bangalore Express

04.Train No.12617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Express

05.Train No.22607 Ernakulam – Banaswadi Express

06.Train No.12977 Ernakulam – Alleppey Express

07.Train No.12224 Ernakulam – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express

08.Train No.16188  Ernakulam – Karaikkal Express

09.Train No.16650  Nagercoil – Mangalore Express

10.Train No.16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express

11.Train No.12690 Nagercoil – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express

12.Train No.17236 Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Express

13.Train No.22667 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Express

14.Train No.16302  Trivandrum – Shoranur Express

15.Train No.12076 Trivandrum – Kozhikkode Express

16.Train No.17229 Trivandrum – Hyderabad Express

17.Train No.16346 Trivandrum – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express

18.Train No.12625 Trivandrum – New Delhi Kerala Express

19.Train No.22628 Trivandrum – Tiruchchirappalli Express

20.Train No.12082 Trivandrum – Kannur Express

21.Train No.12696 Trivandrum – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express

22.Train No.16842 Trivandrum – Guruvayur Express

23.Train No.16304  Trivandrum – Ernakulam Express

24.Train No.16604  Trivandrum – Mangalore Express

25.Train No.16629 Trivandrum – Mangalore Express

26.Train No.22208 Trivandrum – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express

27.Train No.16343  Trivandrum – Madurai Express

28.Train No.16347  Trivandrum – Mangalore Express

29.Train No.16382  Trivandrum – Mumbai CST Express

30.Train No.16525 Kanniyakumari  –KSR Bengaluru Island Express

31.Train No.12634 Kanniyakumari – Chennai Egmore Express

32.Train No.12634 Kanniyakumari – Chennai Egmore Express

33.Train No.12202 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Express

34.Train No.19261 Kochuveli – Porbandar Express

35.Train No.16316 Kochuveli – Mysore Express

36.Train No.16349 Kochuveli – Nilambur Rajya Rani Express

37.Train No.16841 Guruvayur – Trivandrum Express

38.Train No.16128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Express

39.Train No.16307 Alleppey – Kannur Express

40.Train No.22640 Alleppey – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express

41.Train No.16102 Kollam – Chennai Egmore Mail

42.Train No.12624 Trivandrum – Chennai Mail

43.Train No.16724 Kollam – Chennai Egmore Ananthapuri Express 

44.Train No.13352 Alleppey – Dhanbhad/Tata Express

45.Train No.12659 Nagercoil- Shalimar Gurudev Express

46.Train No.12512 Trivandrum – Gorakhpur Raptisagar Express

47.Train No.12515 Trivandrum – Silchar Express

TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI DIVISION:

1.    Train No 16185 Chennai Egmore – Velankanni  Express

2.    Train No 16866 Thanjavur -  Chennai Egmore Uzhavan Express

3.    Train No 16186 Velankanni – Chennai Egmore Express

4.    Train No 22627 Tiruchchirappalli – Trivandrum Central Express

5.    Train No 16796 Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Express

6.    Train No 16234 Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuturai Jn Express

7.    Train No 17408 Mannargudi –Tirupati Express

8.    Train No 16615 Mannargudi –Coimbatore Jn Chemmozhi Express

9.    Train No 16187 Karaikal – Ernakulam Jn Express

10. Train No 16176 Karaikal – Chennai Egmore Express

11. Train No 16233 Mayiladuturai Jn – Tiruchchirappalli Express

12. Train No 12083 Mayiladuturai Jn- Coimbatore Jn Jan Shatabdi Express

13. Train No 16231 Mayiladuturai Jn – Mysore Jn Express

14. Train No 16116 Puducherry –Chennai Express

15. Train No 17414 Puducherry – Tirupati Express  

16. Train No 16861 Puducherry – Kanyakumari Express CAPE Express

17. Train No 11006 Puducherry -  Dadar Chalukya Express

PALAKKAD DIVISION:

1.    Train No 16649 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Parusuram Express

2.    Train No 16160  Mangalore Central – Chennai Egmore  Chennai Express

3.    Train No 16605 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Ernadu Express

4.    Train No 22636 Mangalore Central –  Madagon Junction Goa Express

5.    Train No 22609 Mangalore Central – Coimbatore Intercity Expres

6.    Train No 16348 Mangalore Central – Trivandrum Trivandrum Express

7.    Train No 12620 Mangalore-Mumbai LTT Matsyaganda Express

8.    Train No 12686 Mangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express

9.    Train No 16858 Mangalore – Puducherry  Express

10. Train No 16603 Mangalore – Trivandrum Maveli Express

11. Train No 16630 Mangalore – Trivandrum Malabar Express

12.  Train No 22638 Mangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central West Coast Express

13.  Train No 16308 Kannur – Alleppey Express

14.  Train No 16306 Kannur – Ernakulam Express

15.  Train No 16512 Kannur – KSR Bengaluru Express  

16.  Train No 16528 Kannur – Yesvantpur Express

17.  Train No 12134 Mangalore Junction – Mumbai CSTM  SF Express

18.  Train No 16356 Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Antyodaya Exp

19.  Train No 22652 Palakkad –Dr MGR Chennai Central Palani Express

20.  Train No 16792 Palakkad -  Tirunelveli Jn Palaruvi Express

21.  Train No 16301 Shoranur Jn  -  Trivandrum Venad Express

22.  Train No 16350 Nilambur Road – Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express

23.  Train No 12075 Kozhikode – Trivandrum Central Jan Shatabdi Express

24. Train No.12602 Mangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Mail

SALEM DIVISION :

1.    Train No 22666 Coimbatore Junction- KSR Bengalore City Jn Uday Express

2.    Train No 22616 Coimbatore Junction – Tirupati Express

3.    Train No 12680 Coimbatore Jn –Dr MGR Chennai Central Express

4.    Train No 22610 Coimbatore Jn – Mangalore City Intercity Express

5.    Train No 11014 Coimbatore Jn – Lokmanyatilak Terminal Lokmanya Express

6.    Train No 12647 Coimbatore Jn – New Delhi  Kongu Express

7.    Train No 12244 Coimbatore Jn – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Shatabdi Express

8.    Train No 12084 Coimbatore Jn – Mayaladuturai Intercity Express

9.    Train No 12676 Coimbatore Jn - Dr MGR Chennai Central   Kovai Express

10. Train No 22668 Coimbatore Jn – Nagercoil  Express

11. Train No 12672 Metupalayam  - Dr MGR Chennai Central Nilagiri Express  

12. Train No 22650 Erode – Dr MGR Chennai Central Yercaud Express

13. Train No.22154 Salem – Chennai Egmore Express

MADURAI DIVISION:

1. Train No. 12606 Karaikudi - Chennai Egmore Pallavan Express
2.Train No.16130 Tuticorin - Vanchi Maniyachchi Express
3. Train No.16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express
4.Train No. 12694 Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Pearl City Express
5.Train No.22669 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Express
6.Train No. 16106 Tiruchendur- Chennai Egmore Express
7.Train No. 16182 Sengottai - Chennai Egmore Silambu Express
8. Train No.12662 Sengottai- Chennai Egmore Podhigai Express
9. Train No.16852 Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Express
10. Train No.22662 Rameswaram- Chennai Egmore Express
11.Train No.12636 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Vaigai Express
12.Train No.17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Express
13.Train No.22672 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express
14.Train No.16344 Madurai - Thiruvananthapuram Central Amrita Express
15.Train No.12638 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Pandian Express
16. Train No.12632 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Nellai Express
17.Train No.16791 Tirunelveli- Palakkad Palaruvi Express

18. Train No.19567 Tuticorin – Okha Vivek Express

19. Train No.18495 Rameswaram – Bhubhaneswar Express

20.Train No.07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Express

21. Train No.06002 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Express

22. Train No.56700 Madurai – Punalur Express 

                                                                                             

Follow us                                                                       

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search