For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17229 SABARI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
17229-SABARI EXPRESS
Trivandrum cntl to Hyderabad decan | Distance-1568Kms | Travel Time 29:55Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20401390XX525XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource07:0001
2VAKVARKALA07:3407:351:00411
3QLNKOLLAM JN07:5708:003:00651
4KPYKARUNAGAPALLI08:2408:251:00921
5KYJKAYANKULAM JN08:3808:402:001061
6MVLKMAVELIKARA08:4908:501:001141
7CNGRCHENGANNUR09:0409:051:001261
8TRVLTIRUVALLA09:1409:151:001351
9CGYCHANGANASERI09:2409:251:001431
10KTYMKOTTAYAM09:5710:003:001611
11ERNERNAKULAM TOWN11:1511:205:002231
12AWYALUVA11:3811:402:002401
13TCRTHRISUR12:4212:453:002951
14SRRSHORANUR JN14:2014:4020:003271
15OTPOTTAPPALAM14:5915:001:003401
16PGTPALAKKAD JN15:2715:303:003721
17CBECOIMBATORE JN16:4216:453:004261
18TUPTIRUPPUR17:2817:302:004761
19EDERODE JN18:2518:305:005271
20SASALEM JN19:2719:303:005891
21MAPMORAPPUR20:1920:201:006551
22JTJJOLARPETTAI21:1821:202:007091
23KPDKATPADI JN22:3022:355:007931
24CTOCHITTOOR23:0423:051:008261
25TPTYTIRUPATI00:1000:155:008972
26RURENIGUNTA JN00:4000:455:009072
27GDRGUDUR JN02:2302:252:009902
28NLRNELLORE02:5402:551:0010292
29SKMSINGARAYAKONDA03:4903:501:0011172
30OGLONGOLE04:1904:201:0011452
31CLXCHIRALA04:5905:001:0011942
32BPPBAPATLA05:1405:151:0012092
33NDONIDUBROLU05:4405:451:0012302
34TELTENALI JN06:1906:201:0012512
35GNTGUNTUR JN06:5507:0510:0012772
36SAPSATTENAPALLE07:4407:451:0013192
37PGRLPIDUGURALLA08:1408:151:0013512
38NDKDNADIKODE08:3408:351:0013722
39MRGAMIRYALAGUDA09:1109:121:0014112
40NLDANALGONDA09:4109:421:0014482
41CHZCHARLAPALLI11:3411:351:0015462
42SCSECUNDERABAD JN12:2412:251:0015582
43HYBHYDERABAD DECAN12:55Destination15682
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.430/2022-2308-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 430 - Cancellation / Reschedule of TrainsDue to Traffic Block

     


 

Due to Non-Interlocking (NI) works in connection withyard related and track machine works in Nagpur Division and Chennai – Gudur section, the following trains are cancelled/rescheduled as detailed below:

 

Cancellation of Trains

 

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Remarks

1

12771

Secunderabad - Raipur

08.08.22; 10.08.22 & 12.08.22

Cancelleddue to NI working in Nagpur division

2

12772

Raipur - Secunderabad

09.08.22; 11.08.22 & 13.08.22

 

 

Reschedulingof Trains

 

 

Slo.no

Train No

From-To

Schedule departure time and date

Rescheduled time and date

Remarks

1

12840

Chennai Central – Howrah

19.15 hrs o­n 20.08.2022

20.15hrs o­n 20.08.2022

Cancelleddue to power block working in Chennai – Gudurand Katpadi – Jolarpettai sections

2

17229

Trivandrum -Secunderabad

06.45 hrs from 08.08.22 to 07.09.22

(Except Sundays)

10.15 hrs from 08.08.22 to 07.09.22

(Except Sundays)

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
260/2022-23 08-08-2022
Chennai
Rescheduling of Train Services

In view of Line Block/Power Block for facilitating Track Maintenance works in Chennai – Gudur and Katpadi - Jolarpettai Section, the following are the Changes in pattern of train services:

Rescheduling of Trains:

·Train No. 22637 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.15 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 20th, 22nd,23rd, 27th, 29th, 30th August and 03rd, 05th, 06th September 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.55  hrs (Late by 40 mins)

·Train No. 12609 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.35 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 20th, 22nd,23rd, 27th, 29th, 30th August and 03rd, 05th, 06th September 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at  14.05 hrs (Late by 30 mins)

·Train No. 12840 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Howrah Superfast Mail scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs o­n 20th August, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 20.15 hrs (Late by 1 hr)

·Train No. 17229 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Secunderabad Sabari Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07.00 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 10, 11th, 12th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 29th, 30th, 31st August & 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 05th, 06th, 07th September, 2022 (Except Sundays) is rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 10.30 hrs (Late by 3 hrs 30 mins)

·Train No. 16354 Nagercoil – Kacheguda Weekly Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 09.00 hrs o­n 13th, 20th, 27th August and 03rd September, 2022 (Saturdays) is rescheduled to leave Nagercoil at 12.00 hrs (Late by 3 hrs)



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search