For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHITTOOR

STATION INFO

Address: Chittoor Railway Station, Thotapalyam, Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh 517001, India

Station Code: CTO)CHITTOO

Station Name: CTO)CHITTOOR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 58

Train Frequency Weekly: 172

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07116HYDERABAD EXP00:0800:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP01:0401:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP02:3302:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS02:3902:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL03:3003:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
56889TPTY KPD PASS04:0304:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP04:2804:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP04:2804:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS04:2804:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP05:5906:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP05:5906:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP05:5906:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57404KPD TPTY PASS06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS07:2907:301TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS07:5908:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP07:5908:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP07:5908:001M,F2A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP07:5908:001F3A,SL,GN
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS08:0608:082TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57401TPTY KPD PASS08:1008:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12797VENKATADRI EXP08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP09:5910:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56882VM TPTY PASS10:3710:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES11:1411:151TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL11:1711:192SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22616TIRUPATHI EXP11:5411:551TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22617TIRUPATHI EXP11:5411:551M,W,SACC,2S,GN
17407PAMANI EXPRESS11:5812:002TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
57405TPTY KPD PASS12:2812:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22852SRC VIVEK EXP13:0413:051SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP13:0413:051W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP13:0413:051TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17414PDY TPTY EXPRESS13:1913:201SUUNRESERVED
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESS14:1914:201W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
56885TPTY VM PASS15:1015:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57402KPD TPTY PASS15:2115:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22615TPTY CBE EXP15:5615:582M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
22618TPTY SBC EXP15:5615:582TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI17:4817:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX17:4817:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP18:2818:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17615KCG MDU EXP18:4418:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57406KPD TPTY PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57403TPTY KPD PASS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56884VM TPTY PASS21:5121:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12626KERALA EXPRESS21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17413TPTY PDY EXPRESS22:2822:302SAUNRESERVED
16354KACHEGUDA EXP22:4922:501TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS23:0423:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS23:1923:201TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP23:3823:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17616KACHEGUDA EXP23:4923:501SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12798VENKATADRI EXPSourcee17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 24321-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 243, RUNNING OF TRI – WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN TIRUPATI AND KSR BENGALURU

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 243  Dt: 19.07.2021

RUNNING OF TRI – WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN TIRUPATI AND KSR BENGALURU

It is decided to run Train No. 06196 / 06195 Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru – Tirupati Tri – Weekly Superfast Express Special in order to clear extra rush as detailed below:-


Train No. 06196 Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express Special from Tirupati o­n Tuesday, Friday and Sunday

With effect from  20.07.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Train No. 06195 KSR Bengaluru – Tirupati Superfast Express Special o­n Wednesday, Saturday and Monday

With effect from  21.07.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

14:55 (Dep)

Tirupati

13:20 (Arr)

15:46

15:47

Pakala

12:14

12:15

16:09

16:11

Chittoor

11:47

11:48

16:53

16:55

Katpadi

11:23

11:25

18:08

18:10

Jolarpettai

10:03

10:05

18:47

18:48

Kuppam

09:07

09:08

19:17

19:18

Bangarapet

08:42

08:43

19:49

19:50

Krishnarajapuram

08:03

08:04

20:12

20:14

Bengaluru Cantonment

07:51

07:53

20:45 (Arr)

KSR Bengaluru

07:40 (Dep)

Coach Composition: ONE AC Chair Car, SIX Chair Cars, EIGHT General Second Class Coaches, TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake –van / Divyangjan Coach (Total – 17 Coaches).

This special train will run as fully reserved with normal fare structure. All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid - 19. 


                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
295/2021-22 19-07-2021
Chennai
Un-reserved MEMU Specials between Tirupati – Katpadi with Express Fare


South Central RailwayhasnotifiedSpecialtrainsinTirupati - Katpadisectorasdetailedbelow:-

1. Train No.07659/07660Tirupati - Katpadi- TirupatiDailyUn-reservedMEMUSpecial:

Train No.07659 Tirupati – Katpadi DailyUn-reservedMEMUSpecial will leave Tirupati at 06.45 hrs o­n and from 20th July, 2021 and reach Katpadi at 09.15 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 07660 Katpadi- TirupatiDailyUn-reservedMEMUSpecial will leave Katpadi at 15.10 hrs and reach Tirupati at 18.00 hrs, the same day until further advice

Coach Composition2- Motor Cars and 6- Trolley Cars

2. Train No.07661/07662Tirupati - Katpadi- TirupatiDailyUn-reservedMEMUSpecial:

Train No.07661 Tirupati - KatpadiDailyUn-reservedMEMUSpecial will leave Tirupati at 19.30 hrs o­n and from 21st July, 2021 and reach Katpadi at 21.35 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 07662 Katpadi- TirupatiDailyUn-reservedMEMUSpecial will leave Katpadi at 06.15 hrs o­n and from 21st July, 2021 and reach Tirupati at 08.35 hrs, the same day until further advice

Coach Composition: 2- Motor Cars and 6- Trolley Cars

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No.07659/07660& Train No.07661/07662Tirupati - Katpadi- TirupatiDailyUn-reservedMEMUSpecial are as follows:

Train No.07659/07660Tirupati – Katpadi Un-reservedMEMUSpecial

Train No.07661 Tirupati – Katpadi Un-reservedMEMUSpecial

Station

Train No. 07661 Tirupati - KatpadiDailyUn-reservedMEMUSpecial

Train No. 07662 Katpadi- TirupatiDailyUn-reservedMEMUSpecial

Arr

Dep

Arr

Dep

Arr

Dep

Arr

Dep

**

06:45

**

19:30

Tirupati

18:00

***

08:35

**

06:56

06:57

19:41

19:42

Chandragiri

16:49

16:50

07:39

07:40

07:07

07:08

19:59

20:00

Panapakam

16:37

16:38

07:19

07:20

07:17

07:18

20:08

20:10

Pakala Jn.

16:28

16:30

07:09

07:10

07:29

07:30

20:21

20:22

Putalapattu

15:59

16:00

06:59

07:00

07:53

07:55

20:31

20:33

Chittoor

15:38

15:40

06:43

06:45

08:09

08:10

20:39

20:40

Siddampalli

15:33

15:34

06:37

06:38

08:19

08:20

20:49

20:50

Ramapuram

15:24

15:25

06:29

06:30

09:15

**

21:35

**

Katpadi

**

15:10

**

06:15


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search