For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHITTOOR

STATION INFO

Address: Chittoor Railway Station, Thotapalyam, Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh 517001, India

Station Code: CTO)CHITTOO

Station Name: CTO)CHITTOOR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 58

Train Frequency Weekly: 172

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07116HYDERABAD EXP00:0800:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP01:0401:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP02:3302:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS02:3902:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL03:3003:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
56889TPTY KPD PASS04:0304:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP04:2804:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP04:2804:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS04:2804:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP05:5906:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP05:5906:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP05:5906:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57404KPD TPTY PASS06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS07:2907:301TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS07:5908:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP07:5908:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP07:5908:001M,F2A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP07:5908:001F3A,SL,GN
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS08:0608:082TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57401TPTY KPD PASS08:1008:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12797VENKATADRI EXP08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP09:5910:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56882VM TPTY PASS10:3710:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES11:1411:151TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL11:1711:192SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22616TIRUPATHI EXP11:5411:551TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22617TIRUPATHI EXP11:5411:551M,W,SACC,2S,GN
17407PAMANI EXPRESS11:5812:002TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
57405TPTY KPD PASS12:2812:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22852SRC VIVEK EXP13:0413:051SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP13:0413:051W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP13:0413:051TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17414PDY TPTY EXPRESS13:1913:201SUUNRESERVED
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESS14:1914:201W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
56885TPTY VM PASS15:1015:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57402KPD TPTY PASS15:2115:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22615TPTY CBE EXP15:5615:582M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
22618TPTY SBC EXP15:5615:582TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI17:4817:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX17:4817:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP18:2818:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17615KCG MDU EXP18:4418:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57406KPD TPTY PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57403TPTY KPD PASS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56884VM TPTY PASS21:5121:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12626KERALA EXPRESS21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17413TPTY PDY EXPRESS22:2822:302SAUNRESERVED
16354KACHEGUDA EXP22:4922:501TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS23:0423:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS23:1923:201TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP23:3823:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17616KACHEGUDA EXP23:4923:501SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12798VENKATADRI EXPSourcee17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
648/2021-22 03-01-2022
Chennai
SABARIMALA SPECIAL TRAINS


 South Central Railway has notified 2 pairs of  Sabarimala Special Fare Special Trains as detailed below:

 Train No. 07147 /  07148 Kakinada Town – Ernakulam Jn  - Kakinada Town Special Fare Specials via Tirupati, Katpadi Jn

Train No. 07147 Kakinada Town – Ernakulam Jn Special Fare Special via Tirupati, Katpadi Jn will leave Kakinada Town at 17.00 hrs o­n Tuesdays o­n 04th and 11th January, 2022 and reach Ernakulam Jn  at 15.15 hrs, the next day (02 Service)

In return direction, Train No. 07148 Ernakulam Jn  - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special via Katpadi Jn, Tirupati will leave Ernakulam Jn  at 19.00 hrs o­n Wednesdays o­n 05thand 12thJanuary, 2022 and reach Kakinada Town at 19.30 hrs, the next day (02 Service)

 Coach Composition1- AC Two Tier Coach, 2- AC Three Tier Coaches, 10- Sleeper Class Coaches, 6- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum brake Vans

Train No. 07147 /  07148 Kakinada Town – Ernakulam Jn  - Kakinada Town Special Fare Specials via Tirupati, Katpadi Jn are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 07147 Kakinada Town – Ernakulam Jn Special Fare Special

¯

Station

­

Train No. 07148 Ernakulam Jn  - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special

(Tuesday) 17.00

(d)

Kakinada Town

(a)

        19.30 (Thursday)

17.20/17.22

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

17.30/17.32

17.50/17.52

(a/d)

Dwarapudi

(a/d)

17.08/17.10

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

16.40/16.42

19.05/19.07

(a/d)

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

16.07/16.09

19.37/19.39

(a/d)

Tadepalligudem

(a/d)

15.35/15.37

19.54/19.56

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

15.10/15.12

21.00/21.10

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

14.10/14.20

21.48/21.50

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

12.50/12.52

22.40/22.42

(a/d)

Chirala

(a/d)

11.50/11.52

23.04/23.06

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

11.03/11.05

(Wed) 00.50/00.52

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

09.48/09.50

01.30/01.32

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

09.14/09.16

02.35/02.45

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

07.35/07.45

03.10/03.15

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

07.15/07.20

04.25/02.27

(a/d)

Chittoor

(a/d)

05.48/05.50

05.10/05.15

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.25/05.30

06.15/06.20

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

03.43/03.45

07.52/07.55

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

01.47/01.50

08.50/08.55

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

00.50/00.55 (Thu)

10.42/10.45

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

23.17/23.20

11.47/11.50

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

21.37/21.40

13.10/13.15

(a/d)

Thrissur

(a/d)

20.10/20.15

(Wednesday) 15.15

(a)

Ernakulam Jn.

(d)

          19.00 (Wednesday)

2

   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.684/2021-2231-12-2021
Secunderabad
Sabarimala Special Trains



In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run Sabarimala special trains between Kakinada Town – Ernakulam – Kakinada Town as detailed below:

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07147

Kakinada Town - Ernakulam

17.00 hrs (Tue)

15.15 hrs (Wed)

04.01.2022, 11.01.2022

2

07148

Ernakulam - Kakinada Town

19.00 hrs (Wed)

19.30 hrs (Thu)

05.01.2022, 12.01.2022

 


I.Train No. 07147/07148 Kakinada Town – Ernakulam – Kakinada Town Sabarimala Specials:-

These Special trains will stop at Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta (Except Train No.07148), Tirupati (Except Train No.07148), Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Coimbatore, Palakkad and Thrisur stations in both the directions.

These special trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second-Class Coaches.

*These special trains will be run as fully reserved services




(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search