For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHITTOOR

STATION INFO

Address: Chittoor Railway Station, Thotapalyam, Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh 517001, India

Station Code: CTO)CHITTOO

Station Name: CTO)CHITTOOR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 58

Train Frequency Weekly: 172

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07116HYDERABAD EXP00:0800:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP01:0401:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP02:3302:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS02:3902:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL03:3003:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
56889TPTY KPD PASS04:0304:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP04:2804:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP04:2804:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS04:2804:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP05:5906:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP05:5906:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP05:5906:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57404KPD TPTY PASS06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS07:2907:301TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS07:5908:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP07:5908:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP07:5908:001M,F2A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP07:5908:001F3A,SL,GN
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS08:0608:082TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57401TPTY KPD PASS08:1008:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12797VENKATADRI EXP08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP09:5910:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56882VM TPTY PASS10:3710:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES11:1411:151TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL11:1711:192SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22616TIRUPATHI EXP11:5411:551TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22617TIRUPATHI EXP11:5411:551M,W,SACC,2S,GN
17407PAMANI EXPRESS11:5812:002TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
57405TPTY KPD PASS12:2812:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22852SRC VIVEK EXP13:0413:051SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP13:0413:051W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP13:0413:051TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17414PDY TPTY EXPRESS13:1913:201SUUNRESERVED
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESS14:1914:201W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
56885TPTY VM PASS15:1015:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57402KPD TPTY PASS15:2115:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22615TPTY CBE EXP15:5615:582M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
22618TPTY SBC EXP15:5615:582TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI17:4817:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX17:4817:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP18:2818:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17615KCG MDU EXP18:4418:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57406KPD TPTY PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57403TPTY KPD PASS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56884VM TPTY PASS21:5121:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12626KERALA EXPRESS21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17413TPTY PDY EXPRESS22:2822:302SAUNRESERVED
16354KACHEGUDA EXP22:4922:501TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS23:0423:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS23:1923:201TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP23:3823:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17616KACHEGUDA EXP23:4923:501SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12798VENKATADRI EXPSourcee17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
511/2020-21 17-03-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, South Central Railway has notified the following fully Reserved Weekly Special Fare Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

1. Train No.07615 / 07616 Kacheguda – Madurai – Kacheguda Weekly Special fare special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Six General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07615 Kacheguda – Madurai Weekly Special fare special train

will leave Kacheguda o­n Saturdays at 06.05 hrs o­n and from 03rd April, 2021 to reach Madurai at 05.15 hrs, the next day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 07616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Special fare special train will leave Madurai o­n Sundays at 13.10 hrs o­n and from 04th April, 2021 to reach Kacheguda at 13.25 hrs, the next day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.07615 / 07616 Kacheguda – Madurai – Kacheguda Weekly Special fare special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 07615 Kacheguda – Madurai Weekly Special fare special train

Station

Train No. 07616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Special fare special train

         06.05

(d)

Kachequda

(a)

13.25

07.48/07.50

(a/d)

Mahbubnagar

(a/d)

10.20/10.22

08.54/08.55

(a/d)

Gadwal

(a/d)

09.15/09.17

09.53/09.55

(a/d)

Kurnool city

(a/d)

08.05/08.07

11.13/11.1 5

(a/d)

Dhone

(a/d)

07.13/07.15

13.13/13.15

(a/d)

Anantapur

(a/d)

04.43/04.45

13.45/13.50

(a/d)

Dharmavararn

(a/d)

04.10/04.15

14.52/14.53

(a/d)

Kadiri

(a/d)

02.38/02.40

15.44/15.45

(a/d)

Madanapalle Road

(a/d)

01.40/01.42

17.45/17.50

(a/d)

Pakala

(a/d)

00.20/00.25

18.13118.15

(a/d)

Chittoor

(a/d)

23.48/23.50

19.00/19.05

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

23.18/23.20

19.28/19 .30

(a/d)

Ambur

(a/d)

22.21/22.23

19.43/19.45

(a/d)

Vaniyambadi

(a/d)

22.06/22.08

20.33/20.35

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

21.48/21.50

22.27/22.30

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

19.52/19.55

23.55/00.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

18.50/19. 00

00.58/01.00

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

16.58/I 7.00

02.30/02.35

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

03.42/03.45

(a/d)

Dindigul

(a/d)

14.10/14.15

05.15

(a)

Madurai

(d)

13.10

2. Train No.07407 / 07408 Tirupati – Mannargudi – Tirupati Tri-Weekly Special fare special Trains

With the composition of One AC Chair Car Coach, Six Second Class Chair Car Coaches, Six General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07407 Tirupati – Mannargudi Tri-Weekly Special fare special train

will leave Tirupati o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays and Sundays at 11.15 hrs o­n and from 01st April, 2021 to reach Mannargudi at 22.20 hrs, same day until further advice.

2

441/2020-21 01-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, South Central Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Daily Express Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.07235 / 07236 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Three AC 3-tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Daily Special train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 17.00 hrs o­n and from 31st January, 2021 and will reach Nagercoil at 08.20 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 07236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train will leave Nagercoil at 19.10 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach KSR Bengaluru at 09.20 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.07235 / 07236 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 07235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Daily Special train

Station

Train No. 07236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train

17.00

(d)

KSR Bangalore

(a)

09.20

17.10/17.12

(a/d)

Bangalore

(a/d)

08.30/08.32

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Hosur

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

19.58/20.00

(a/d)

Dharmapuri

(a/d)

05.28/05.30

22.15/22.20

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

03.50/03.55

22.44/22.45

(a/d)

Rasipuram

(a/d)

---

23.14/23.15

(a/d)

Namakkal

(a/d)

02.54/02.55

23.53/23.55

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

01.57/02.00

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

01.05/01.10

02.55/03.00

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

23.50/23.55

03.38/03.40

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

22.48/22.50

04.03/04.05

(a/d)

Satur

(a/d)

22.23/22.25

04.23/04.25

(a/d)

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

22.03/22.05

06.10/06.15

(a/d)

Tirunelveli

(a/d)

21.00/21.05

06.53/06.54

(a/d)

Valliyur

(a/d)

19.40/19.41

08.20

(a)

Nagercoil

(d)

19.10

Advance Reservation for the above special Trains will open

at 08.00 hrs o­n 30th January, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway end

Train running via Southern Railway

Train No.07209 / 07210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengalore – Kakinada Town  Daily Express Special Trains via Katpadi, Gudiyattam, Vaniyambadi  and Jolarpettai

With a composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Three AC 3-tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07209 Kakinada Town - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train will leave Kakinada Town at 17.25 hrs o­n and from 30th January, 2021 and will reach KSR Bengaluru at 12.10 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 07210 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Special train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 11.30 hrs o­n and from 02nd February, 2021 and will reach Kakinada Town at 06.40 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.07209 / 07210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengalore – Kakinada Town Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 07209 Kakinada Town - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train

Station

Train No. 07210 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Special train

17.25

(d)

Kakinada Town

(a)

06.40

17.38/17.40

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

04.43/04.45

17.58/18.00

(a/d)

Anaparti

(a/d)

04.23/04.25

18.18/18.20

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

03.38/03.40

18.48/18.50

(a/d)

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

03.03/03.05

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Tanuku

(a/d)

02.53/02.55

19.53/19.55

(a/d)

Bhimavaram Town

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

20.13/20.15

(a/d)

Akividu

(a/d)

01.53/01.55

20.28/20.30

(a/d)

Kaikalur

(a/d)

01.38/01.40

21.08/21.10

(a/d)

Gudivada

(a/d)

01.03/01.05

22.35/22.50

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

00.05/00.20

23.18/23.20

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit