For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHITTOOR

STATION INFO

Address: Chittoor Railway Station, Thotapalyam, Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh 517001, India

Station Code: CTO)CHITTOO

Station Name: CTO)CHITTOOR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 58

Train Frequency Weekly: 172

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07116HYDERABAD EXP00:0800:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP01:0401:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP02:3302:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS02:3902:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL03:3003:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
56889TPTY KPD PASS04:0304:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP04:2804:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP04:2804:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS04:2804:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP05:5906:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP05:5906:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP05:5906:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57404KPD TPTY PASS06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS07:2907:301TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS07:5908:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP07:5908:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP07:5908:001M,F2A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP07:5908:001F3A,SL,GN
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS08:0608:082TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57401TPTY KPD PASS08:1008:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12797VENKATADRI EXP08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP09:5910:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56882VM TPTY PASS10:3710:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES11:1411:151TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL11:1711:192SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22616TIRUPATHI EXP11:5411:551TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22617TIRUPATHI EXP11:5411:551M,W,SACC,2S,GN
17407PAMANI EXPRESS11:5812:002TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
57405TPTY KPD PASS12:2812:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22852SRC VIVEK EXP13:0413:051SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP13:0413:051W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP13:0413:051TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17414PDY TPTY EXPRESS13:1913:201SUUNRESERVED
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESS14:1914:201W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
56885TPTY VM PASS15:1015:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57402KPD TPTY PASS15:2115:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22615TPTY CBE EXP15:5615:582M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
22618TPTY SBC EXP15:5615:582TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI17:4817:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX17:4817:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP18:2818:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17615KCG MDU EXP18:4418:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57406KPD TPTY PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57403TPTY KPD PASS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56884VM TPTY PASS21:5121:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12626KERALA EXPRESS21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17413TPTY PDY EXPRESS22:2822:302SAUNRESERVED
16354KACHEGUDA EXP22:4922:501TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS23:0423:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS23:1923:201TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP23:3823:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17616KACHEGUDA EXP23:4923:501SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12798VENKATADRI EXPSourcee17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.297/2019-2015-07-2019
Secunderabad
16 Special Trains between Hyderabad – Kochuveli & Hyderabad – Ernakulam


In order to clear extra rush of passengers SCR will run 16 special trains between Hyderabad – Kochuveli and Hyderabad – Ernakulam as detailed below: -

1. Hyderabad – Kochuveli – Hyderabad Special Train (8 Services): -

Train No. 07115 Hyderabad – Kochuveli Special Train will depart Hyderabad at 21.00 hrs and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 21:30/21:40 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th September, 2019 (Saturdays) and arrive Kochuveli at 03.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07116 Kochuveli – Hyderabad Special Train will depart Kochuveli at 07:45 hrs o­n 9th, 16th, 23rd & 30th September, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 13:20/13:25 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 14:00 hrs.

Enroute these special trains will also stop at Nalgonda, Piduguralla, Guntur, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittoor, Katpadi, Ambur, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Ottapalam, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayankulam and Kollam stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper class coaches.

2. Hyderabad – Ernakulam – Hyderabad Special Train (8 Services):-

Train No. 07117 Hyderabad – Ernakulam Special Train will depart Hyderabad at 12.50 hrs and arrive / depart Secunderabad at 13:15/13:20 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th September, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Ernakulam at 17.30 hrs o­n Thursdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07118 Ernakulam – Hyderabad Special Train will depart Ernakulam at 21:30 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 22:20/22:25 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 22:55 hrs.

Enroute these special trains will also stop at Nalgonda, Piduguralla, Guntur, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Ottapalam, Thrisur and Aluva stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper class coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.297/2019-2011-07-2019
Secunderabad
16 Special Trains between Hyderabad – Kochuveli & Hyderabad – Ernakulam

In order to clear extra rush of passengers SCR will run 16 special trains between Hyderabad – Kochuveli and Hyderabad – Ernakulam as detailed below: -

1.Hyderabad – Kochuveli – Hyderabad Special Train (8 Services): -

Train No. 07115 Hyderabad – Kochuveli Special Train will depart Hyderabad at 21.00 hrs and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 21:30/21:40 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th September, 2019 (Saturdays) and arrive Kochuveli at 03.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07116 Kochuveli – Hyderabad Special Train will depart Kochuveli at 07:45 hrs o­n 9th, 16th, 23rd& 30th September, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 13:20/13:25 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 14:00 hrs.

Enroute these special trains will also stop at Nalgonda, Piduguralla, Guntur, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittoor, Katpadi, Ambur, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Ottapalam, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayankulam and Kollam stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper class coaches.

2.Hyderabad – Ernakulam – Hyderabad Special Train (8 Services):-

Train No. 07117 Hyderabad – Ernakulam Special Train will depart Hyderabad at 12.50 hrs and arrive / depart Secunderabad at 13:15/13:20 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th September, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Ernakulam at 17.30 hrs o­n Thursdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07118 Ernakulam – Hyderabad Special Train will depart Ernakulam at 21:30 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th& 26th September, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 22:20/22:25 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 22:55 hrs.

Enroute these special trains will also stop at Nalgonda, Piduguralla, Guntur, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Ottapalam, Thrisur and Aluva stations in both the directions.

                These trains will consist of AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper class coaches.  







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search