For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHITTOOR

STATION INFO

Address: Chittoor Railway Station, Thotapalyam, Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh 517001, India

Station Code: CTO)CHITTOO

Station Name: CTO)CHITTOOR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 58

Train Frequency Weekly: 172

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07116HYDERABAD EXP00:0800:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP01:0401:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP02:3302:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS02:3902:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL03:3003:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
56889TPTY KPD PASS04:0304:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP04:2804:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP04:2804:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS04:2804:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP05:5906:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP05:5906:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP05:5906:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57404KPD TPTY PASS06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS07:2907:301TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS07:5908:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP07:5908:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP07:5908:001M,F2A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP07:5908:001F3A,SL,GN
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS08:0608:082TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57401TPTY KPD PASS08:1008:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12797VENKATADRI EXP08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP09:5910:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56882VM TPTY PASS10:3710:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES11:1411:151TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL11:1711:192SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22616TIRUPATHI EXP11:5411:551TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22617TIRUPATHI EXP11:5411:551M,W,SACC,2S,GN
17407PAMANI EXPRESS11:5812:002TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
57405TPTY KPD PASS12:2812:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22852SRC VIVEK EXP13:0413:051SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP13:0413:051W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP13:0413:051TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17414PDY TPTY EXPRESS13:1913:201SUUNRESERVED
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESS14:1914:201W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
56885TPTY VM PASS15:1015:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57402KPD TPTY PASS15:2115:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22615TPTY CBE EXP15:5615:582M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
22618TPTY SBC EXP15:5615:582TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI17:4817:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX17:4817:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP18:2818:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17615KCG MDU EXP18:4418:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57406KPD TPTY PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57403TPTY KPD PASS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56884VM TPTY PASS21:5121:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12626KERALA EXPRESS21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17413TPTY PDY EXPRESS22:2822:302SAUNRESERVED
16354KACHEGUDA EXP22:4922:501TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS23:0423:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS23:1923:201TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP23:3823:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17616KACHEGUDA EXP23:4923:501SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12798VENKATADRI EXPSourcee17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 32929-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 329, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 329  Dt: 28.12.2020      

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

It is decided to revise the timings of following trains as detailed below:-


1.  Revision in timings of Train No. 07307/07308 Mysuru – Bagalkot - Mysuru  Special Express:-


Train No. 07307 Mysuru – Bagalkot Special Express will depart Mysuru at 13:30 hrs and arrive Bagalkot at 11:10 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 29.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Panadavapura – 13:49/13:50 hrs, Mandya – 14:08/14:10 hrs, Maddur – 14:29/14:30 hrs, Channapatna – 14:44/14:45 hrs, Ramanagram – 14:58/15:15 hrs, Bidadi – 15:14/15:15 hrs, Kengeri – 15:38/15:40 hrs, KSR Bengaluru -16:30/17:00 hrs, Yesvantpur – 17:20/17:35 hrs,  Yelahanka – 17:53/17:55 hrs, Dodballapur – 18:09/18:10 hrs, Gauribidanur – 18:54/18:55 hrs, Hindupur – 19:18/19:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 21:05/21:10 hrs, Anantpur – 21:53/21:54 hrs, Guntakal – 23:15/23:20 hrs, Adoni – 00:09/00:10 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 00:44/00:45 hrs, Raichur – 01:13/01:15 hrs, Yadgir – 02:19/02:20 hrs, Nalwar – 02:40/02:41 hrs,  Wadi – 03:05/03:10 hrs, Shahabad  - 03:24/03:25 hrs, Kalaburagi – 03:50/03:55 hrs, Ganagapur Road – 04:19/04:20 hrs, Dudhani – 04:38/04:40 hrs, Solapur – 06:25/06:35 hrs, Hotgi – 06:58/07:00 hrs, Indi Road – 07:39/07:40 hrs, Vijayapura – 08:40/08:45 hrs, Basavan Bagewadi Road – 09:29/09:30 hrs, Almatti – 09:49/09:50 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 07308 Bagalkot – Mysuru Special Express will depart Bagalkot at 14:30 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 13:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Bagalkot from 29.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Almatti – 15:03/15:04 hrs, Basavan Bagewadi Road – 15:21/15:22 hrs, Vijayapura – 16:25/16:30 hrs, Indi Road – 17:14/17:15 hrs, Hotgi – 18:28/18:30 hrs, Solapur – 19:15/19:30 hrs, Dudhani – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Ganagapur Road – 20:44/20:45 hrs, Kalaburagi – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Shahabad  - 21:52/21:53 hrs, Wadi – 22:35/22:40 hrs, Nalwar – 23:04/23:05 hrs,  Yadgir – 23:19/23:20 hrs, Raichur – 00:19/00:20 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 00:39/00:40 hrs, Guntakal – 02:10/02:15 hrs, Anantpur – 03:48/03:50 hrs, Dharmavaram – 05:28/05:30 hrs, Hindupur – 07:19/07:20 hrs, Gauribidanur – 07:44/07:45 hrs, Dodballapur – 08:32/08:34 hrs, Yelahanka – 09:18/09:20 hrs, Yesvantpur – 10:10/10:20 hrs,  KSR Bengaluru -10:45/11:05 hrs, Kengeri – 11:24/11:25 hrs, Bidadi – 11:39/11:40 hrs, Ramanagram – 11:52/11:53 hrs, Channapatna – 12:02/12:03 hrs, Maddur – 12:18/12:19 hrs, Mandya – 12:29/12:30 hrs and Panadavapura – 12:59/13:00 hrs.

2. Revision in timings of Train No. 06219/06220 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati – Chamarajanagar  Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 06219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Festival Express Special will depart from Chamarajanagar at 15:30 hrs and arrive Tirupati at 04:10 hrs o­n next day with effect commencing journey from Chamarajanagar from 29.12.2020.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Nanjangud Town - 15:55/15:57 hrs, Chamarajapuram - 16:22/16:23 hrs, Mysuru - 16:45/16:55 hrs, Pandavapura - 17:14/17:15 hrs,  Mandya - 17:47/17:48 hrs,  Maddur - 18:05/18:06 hrs,  Channapatna - 18:29/18:30 hrs,  Ramanagara - 18:57/18:58 hrs,  Bidadi - 19:04/19:05 hrs,  Kengeri - 19:19/19:20 hrs,  Nayandahalli  - 19:34/19:35 hrs,  KSR Bengaluru - 20:25/20:45 hrs,  Bengaluru East - 21:00/21:02 hrs,  Baiyyappanahalli - 21:11/21:12 hrs,  Krishnarajapuram - 21:13/21:15 hrs,  Whitefield - 21:24/21:25 hrs, Malur - 21:41/21:42 hrs, Tyakal – 21:53/21:55 hrs, Bangarapet Jn - 22:08/22:10 hrs, Kamasamudram - 22:21/22:22 hrs, Kuppam - 22:38/22:39 hrs, Mulanur - 22:49/22:50 hrs,Patchur – 23:04/23:05 hrs, Jolarpettai - 00:01/00:05 hrs, Katpadi Jn - 01:40/02:00 hrs, Chittoor- 02:25/02:26 hrs, Pakkala - 02:49/02:50 hrs, Chandragiri - 03:14/03:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Express Special will depart from Tirupat at 21:55 hrs and arrive Chamarajanagar at 10:10 hrs o­n next day with effect commencing journey from Tirupati from 29.12.2020.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Pakkala - 22:16/22:17 hrs, Chittoor- 22:45/22:47 hrs, Katpadi Jn - 22:53/22:58 hrs, Jolarpettai - 01:10/01:15 hrs, Kuppam - 01:54/01:55 hrs, Bangarapet Jn - 02:23/02:24 hrs,Malur - 02:44/02:45 hrs, Whitefield - 02:59/03:00 hrs, Krishnarajapuram - 03:21/03:22 hrs,  Baiyyappanahalli - 03:24/03:25 hrs,  Bengaluru East - 03:31/03:32 hrs,  Bengaluru Cantt. - 03:38/03:40 hrs,  KSR Bengaluru - 04:55/5:00 hrs,  Nayandahalli  - 05:09/05:10 hrs,  Kengeri - 05:16/05:17 hrs, Bidadi - 05:32/05:33 hrs, Ramanagaram - 05:45/05:46 hrs, Channapatna - 05:56/05:57 hrs,  Maddur - 06:14/06:15 hrs,  Mandya - 06:44/06:45 hrs,  Pandavapura - 07:14/07:15 hrs,  Mysuru - 08:05/08:10 hrs, Chamarajapuram - 08:14/08:15 hrs and Nanjangud Town - 08:48/08:50 hrs.

3.  Revision in timings of Train No. 02539/02540 Yesvantpur – Lucknow – Yesvantpur Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 02539 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Festival Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 13:30 hrs and arrive Lucknow at 11:10 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 30.12.2020.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Krishnarajapuram - 14:11/14:12 hrs,  Bangarapet - 14:44/14:45 hrs,  Jolarpettai - 16:25/16:30 hrs, Katpadi Jn - 17:40/17:45 hrs, Arakkonam Jn - 18:48/18:50 hrs, Perambur - 19:45/19:50 hrs, Vijayawada - 02:00/02:10 hrs, Warangal - 05:43/05:45 hrs, Balharshah – 09:55/10:00 hrs, Nagpur – 13:10/13:15 hrs, , Itarsi – 18:40/18:50 hrs, Jabalpur – 22:30/22:40 hrs, Satna – 01:15/01:20 hrs, Manikpur – 02:40/02:42 hrs, Prayagraj – 04:45/05:05 hrs, Partapgarh – 06:20/06:25 hrs,  Amethi – 06:58/07:00 and Rae Bareli – 08:05/08:10 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02540 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Festival Express Special will depart from Lucknow at 20:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 16:00 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Lucknow from 01.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Rae Bareli – 21:25/21:30 hrs, Amethi – 22:18/22:20,. Partapgarh – 23:13/23:15 hrs, Prayagraj – 01:15/01:40 hrs, Manikpur – 03:28/03:30 hrs, Satna – 04:25/04:30 hrs, Jabalpur – 06:55/07:05 hrs, Itarsi – 10:40/10:50 hrs, Nagpur – 15:20/15:25 hrs,  Balharshah – 18:55/19:00 hrs, Warangal - 22:13/22:15 hrs, Vijayawada - 02:00/02:10 hrs, Perambur - 09:25/09:30 hrs Katpadi Jn - 11:05/11:20 hrs, Jolarpettai - 12:43/12:45 hrs, Bangarapet - 13:43/13:45 hrs.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 32727-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 327, EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS & EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 327  Dt: 26.12.2020      

EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS

It is decided to extend the services of following trains to facilitate  public to travel, in view of upcoming festivals which are running from SWR to various destinations as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06316 Kochuveli – Mysuru Daily Festival Express Special was notified to run earlier up to 31.12.2020 will be further extended up to 31.01.2021. There will be no change in timings, stoppages & composition of the train.

2.Train No. 06315 Mysuru – Kochuveli Daily Festival Express Special was notified to run earlier up to 01.01.2021 will be further extended up to 01.02.2021. There will be no change in timings, stoppages & composition of the train.

3.Train No. 05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special was notified to run earlier up to 29.12.2020 will be further extended up to 30.03.2021. There will be no change in timings, stoppages & composition of the train.

4.Train No. 05024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Weekly Festival Express Special was notified to run earlier up to 31.12.2020 will be further extended up to 01.04.2021. There will be no change in timings, stoppages & composition of the train.

5.Train No. 02835 Hatia – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special was notified to run earlier up to 29.12.2020 will be further extended with revised timings for a period from 12.01.2021 to 23.03.2021.

6.Train No. 02836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Festival Express Special was notified to run earlier up to 01.01.2021 will be further extended with revised timings for a period from 14.01.2021 to 25.03.2021.

7.Train No. 02889 Tata – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special was notified to run earlier up to 01.01.2021 will be further extended with revised timings for a period from 08.01.2021 to 26.03.2021.

8.Train No. 02890 Yesvantpur – Tata Weekly Express Special was notified to run earlier up to 04.01.2021 will be further extended with revised timings for a period from 11.01.2021 to 29.03.2021.

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

1.Revision in timings of Train No. 02835/02836 Hatia – Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02835 Hatia – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Hatia at 18:25 hrs o­n every Tuesday and arrive Yesvantpur at 03:45 hrs o­n respective Thursday with effect commencing journey from Hatia from 12.01.2021 to 23.03.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Rourkela – 21:00/21:05 hrs, Jharsuguda – 22:35/22:40 hrs, Sambalpur – 23:25/23:35 hrs, Bargarh Road – 00:17/00:19, Balangir- 01:15/01:20 hrs, Titlagarh -  02:20/02:30 hrs, Kesinga – 02:43/02:45 hrs, Rayagada – 05:20/05:25 hrs, Parvatipuram – 06:01/06:03 hrs, Vizianagaram – 07:15/07:20 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 08:35/08:55 hrs, Samalkot – 11:04/11:05 hrs,  Rajahmundry – 11:48/11:50 hrs, Vijayawada - 14:35/14:45 hrs, Nellore – 18:08/18:10 hrs, Gudur – 18:38/18:40 hrs, Renigunta – 20:48/20:50 hrs, Tirupati – 21:08/21:10 hrs, Chittoor – 22:25/22:26 hrs, Katpadi - 23:05/23:10 hrs and Jolarpettai – 00:38/00:40 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 08:30 hrs o­n every Thursday and arrive Hatia at 17:40 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 14.01.2021 to 25.03.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Krishnarajapuram – 09:10/09:11 hrs, Bangarapet – 09:54/09:55 hrs, Jolarpettai 11:13/11:15 hrs, Katpadi - 12:25/12:30 hrs, Chittoor – 12:57/12:58 hrs,Tirupati – 14:15/14:20 hrs, Renigunta – 14:40/14:50 hrs, Gudur – 16:13/16:15 hrs, Nellore – 16:44/16:45 hrs, Vijayawada - 20:10/20:20 hrs, Rajahmundry – 22:18/22:20 hrs, Samalkot – 23:09/23:10 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 02:55/03:15 hrs, Vizianagaram – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Parvatipuram – 05:23/05:25 hrs, Rayagada – 06:10/06:15 hrs, Kesinga – 07:58/08:00 hrs, Titlagarh -  08:20/08:30 hrs, Balangir- 09:30/09:35 hrs, Bargarh Road – 10:30/10:32 hrs, Sambalpur – 11:20/11:30 hrs, Jharsuguda – 13:05/13:10 hrs and Rourkela – 14:33/14:38 hrs.

2. Revision in timings of Train No. 02889/02890 Tata – Yesvantpur – Tata Weekly Superfast Special Express with normal fare:-

Train No. 02889 Tata – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart from Tata at 18:35 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Yesvantpur at 03:45 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Tata from 08.01.2021 to 26.03.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Chakradharpur – 19:25/19:30 hrs, Rourkela – 21:00/21:05 hrs, Jharsuguda – 22:35/22:40 hrs, Sambalpur – 23:25/23:35 hrs, Bargarh Road – 00:17/00:19 hrs, Balangir- 01:15/01:20 hrs, Titlagarh -  02:20/02:30 hrs, Kesinga – 02:43/02:45 hrs, Rayagada – 05:20/05:25 hrs, Parvatipuram – 06:01/06:03 hrs, Vizianagaram – 07:15/07:20 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 08:35/08:55 hrs, Duvvada – 09:30/09:32 hrs,  Rajahmundry – 11:48/11:50 hrs, Vijayawada - 14:35/14:45 hrs, o­ngole – 16:44/16:46 hrs, Nellore – 18:08/18:10 hrs, Gudur – 18:38/18:40 hrs, Renigunta – 20:43/20:45 hrs, Tirupati – 21:00/21:05 hrs, Katpadi - 23:05/23:10 hrs and Jolarpettai – 00:35/00:40 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02890 Yesvantpur  – Tata Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 08:30 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Tata at 17:25 hrs o­n respective next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 11.01.2021 to 29.03.2021.


Enroute the train will arrive/depart Jolarpettai 11:13/11:15 hrs, Katpadi - 12:25/12:30 hrs, Tirupati – 14:15/14:20 hrs, Renigunta – 14:40/14:50 hrs, Gudur – 16:23/16:25 hrs, Nellore – 16:46/16:47 hrs, Vijayawada - 20:05/20:15 hrs, Rajahmundry – 22:23/22:25 hrs, Duvvada – 02:20/02:22 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 02:55/03:15 hrs, Vizianagaram – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Parvatipuram – 05:23/05:25 hrs, Rayagada – 06:10/06:15 hrs, Kesinga – 07:58/08:00 hrs, Titlagarh -  08:20/08:30 hrs, Balangir- 09:30/09:35 hrs, Bargarh Road – 10:30/10:32 hrs, Sambalpur – 11:20/11:30 hrs, Jharsuguda – 13:05/13:10 hrs, Rourkela – 14:33/14:38 hrs and Chakradharpur – 16:05/16:10 hrs.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search