For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHITTOOR

STATION INFO

Address: Chittoor Railway Station, Thotapalyam, Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh 517001, India

Station Code: CTO)CHITTOO

Station Name: CTO)CHITTOOR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 58

Train Frequency Weekly: 172

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07116HYDERABAD EXP00:0800:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP01:0401:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP02:3302:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS02:3902:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL03:3003:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
56889TPTY KPD PASS04:0304:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP04:2804:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP04:2804:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS04:2804:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP05:5906:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP05:5906:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP05:5906:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57404KPD TPTY PASS06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS07:2907:301TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS07:5908:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP07:5908:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP07:5908:001M,F2A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP07:5908:001F3A,SL,GN
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS08:0608:082TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57401TPTY KPD PASS08:1008:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12797VENKATADRI EXP08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP09:5910:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56882VM TPTY PASS10:3710:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES11:1411:151TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL11:1711:192SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22616TIRUPATHI EXP11:5411:551TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22617TIRUPATHI EXP11:5411:551M,W,SACC,2S,GN
17407PAMANI EXPRESS11:5812:002TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
57405TPTY KPD PASS12:2812:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22852SRC VIVEK EXP13:0413:051SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP13:0413:051W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP13:0413:051TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17414PDY TPTY EXPRESS13:1913:201SUUNRESERVED
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESS14:1914:201W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
56885TPTY VM PASS15:1015:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57402KPD TPTY PASS15:2115:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22615TPTY CBE EXP15:5615:582M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
22618TPTY SBC EXP15:5615:582TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI17:4817:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX17:4817:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP18:2818:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17615KCG MDU EXP18:4418:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57406KPD TPTY PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57403TPTY KPD PASS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56884VM TPTY PASS21:5121:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12626KERALA EXPRESS21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17413TPTY PDY EXPRESS22:2822:302SAUNRESERVED
16354KACHEGUDA EXP22:4922:501TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS23:0423:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS23:1923:201TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP23:3823:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17616KACHEGUDA EXP23:4923:501SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12798VENKATADRI EXPSourcee17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
.559/2019-20 06-03-2020
chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS

                                                                                


The following special fare special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare special from Tiruchchirappalli  to Hyderabad

Train No. 07609 Tiruchchirappalli – Hyderabad Weekly Special will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 06.05 Hrs o­n 11th, 18th, 25th March and 01st April, 2020 (Wednesdays) and reach Hyderabad at 03.40 Hrs the next day (Thursdays)

Stoppages: Srirangam, Ariyalur, Virudhachalam, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Chittoor, Pakala, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Miryalguda, Nalgonda,  and Secunderabad

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Special fare special from  Ernakulam to Hyderabad 

Train No.07118 Ernakulam – Hyderabad Weekly Special train will leave Ernakulam at 21.30 Hrs o­n 12th, 19th, 26th March 2020 (Thursdays) and reach Hyderabad at 22.55 Hrs the next day (Fridays)

Stoppages : Aluva, Thrisur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittoor, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur,  Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda,  and Secunderabad

Composition: AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Advance reservation for the above special train is open

            B.Guganesan  

Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.478/2019-20 10-01-2020
Special Trains



Suvidha Special trains

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

1.Train No.82842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Suvidha special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 1st,8th,15th,22ndand 29thFebruary (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day(5 Services).

 

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Advance reservation for above Suvidha Specials will openat 08.00 hrs. o­n 11.01.2020.

Special Fare Special trains

1. Train No. 07118 Ernakulam - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special Train will depart Ernakulam at 21.30 hrs o­n 06th,13th,20th and 27th February 2020 (Thursdays) and reach Hyderabad at 22.55 hrs the next day.

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrisur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

2. Train No.07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special fare special will depart Kochuveli at 07.45 hrs o­n 03rd,10th,17th,24th February and 02ndMarch, 2020 (Monday) and reach Hyderabad at 14.00 hrs the next day

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town,  Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda, Secunderabad

3. Train No 07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Special Fare Special train will depart Rameswaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Sundays, 02nd,09th,16th,23th,and March 01st 2020 (5 services) and reach Hyderabad at 11.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –3, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Mandapam, Ramanathapuram, Paramakkudi, Manmadurai, Madurai, Kodaikanal Road, Dindigul Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad.

4. Train No 07609 Tiruchchirappalli – Hyderabad Special Fare Special train will depart Tiruchchirappalli at 06.05 hrs o­n 05th,12th,19thand 26th Wednesdays (4 services)and reach Hyderabad at 04.10 hrs o­n next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –3, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vridhachalam, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Chittoor, Pakala, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad.

Advance reservation for above Special Fare Special trains will openat 08.00 hrs. o­n 11.01.2020.

Temporary Stoppage for Train No 12977

Train No 12977 Ernakulam – Jaipur Bi-weekly Expres journey commencing o­n 12.01.2020 train will stop for Two minutes special stoppage at Chauth Ka Barwara at (Arr) 13.02 hrs (Dep) at 13.04 hrs o­n 14.01.2020 in connection with “Chauth Mata Mela” .

 


 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search