For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

07117 HYB ERS SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
07117-HYB ERS SPL
Hyderabad decan to Ernakulam jn | Distance-1348Kms | Travel Time 28:40Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18501265XX475XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource12:5001
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN13:1513:205:00101
3NLDANALGONDA15:0815:102:001201
4PGRLPIDUGURALLA16:3016:322:002171
5GNTGUNTUR JN18:2018:4020:002911
6TELTENALI JN19:3019:322:003171
7OGLONGOLE21:0021:022:004231
8NLRNELLORE22:5022:522:005391
9GDRGUDUR JN23:2523:272:005781
10RURENIGUNTA JN00:4000:5010:006612
11TPTYTIRUPATI01:1001:155:006712
12CTOCHITTOOR03:3003:322:007432
13KPDKATPADI JN05:0005:022:007752
14JTJJOLARPETTAI06:2006:255:008592
15SASALEM JN08:2508:305:009792
16EDERODE JN09:4009:5010:0010412
17TUPTIRUPPUR10:3010:322:0010922
18CBECOIMBATORE JN11:2511:305:0011422
19PGTPALAKKAD JN12:5012:555:0011972
20OTPOTTAPPALAM13:3313:352:0012282
21TCRTHRISUR15:1315:163:0012742
22AWYALUVA16:2816:302:0013282
23ERSERNAKULAM JN17:30Destination13482
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
582/2019-2018-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to poor patronage the following Regular and Special trains are cancelled

In view of poor patronage of trains due to out break of Corona Virus, the following Special trains and Regular trains are cancelled.

 

Cancellation of Regular Trains

Train No. 16204 Tirupati - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express is cancelled from 18.03.202020 to 31.03.2020 (14 trips)

Train No. 16203 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express is cancelled from 18.03.202020 to 31.03.2020 (14 trips)

Cancellation of special trains

Train No. 07117 Hyderabad – Ernakulam Jn Special fare special train o­n 25.03.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 07118 Ernakulam Jn - Hyderabad Special fare special train o­n 26.03.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 07610 Hyderabad – Tiruchchirappalli Special fare special train o­n 23rd and 30th March, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 07609 Tiruchchirappalli - Hyderabad Special fare special train o­n 25th March, 01st April, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 08301 Sambalpur – Banaswadi Special fare special train o­n 18th and 25th March, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 08302 Banaswadi - Sambalpur Special fare special train o­n 19th and 26th March, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 06059 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad Special fare special train o­n 27thand 29th March, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 06060 Secunderabad - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special fare special train o­n 28th and 30thMarch, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 06048 Thiruvananthapuram - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special fare special train o­n 01.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 06047 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Special fare special train o­n 02.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

 

Train No. 06045 Ernakulam Jn - Rameswaram Special fare special train o­n 02.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 06046 Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn Special fare special train o­n 03.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 06043 Villupuram – Secunderabad Special fare special train o­n 01.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 06044 Secunderabad - Villupuram Special fare special train o­n 02.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.297/2019-2015-07-2019
Secunderabad
16 Special Trains between Hyderabad – Kochuveli & Hyderabad – Ernakulam


In order to clear extra rush of passengers SCR will run 16 special trains between Hyderabad – Kochuveli and Hyderabad – Ernakulam as detailed below: -

1. Hyderabad – Kochuveli – Hyderabad Special Train (8 Services): -

Train No. 07115 Hyderabad – Kochuveli Special Train will depart Hyderabad at 21.00 hrs and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 21:30/21:40 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th September, 2019 (Saturdays) and arrive Kochuveli at 03.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07116 Kochuveli – Hyderabad Special Train will depart Kochuveli at 07:45 hrs o­n 9th, 16th, 23rd & 30th September, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 13:20/13:25 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 14:00 hrs.

Enroute these special trains will also stop at Nalgonda, Piduguralla, Guntur, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittoor, Katpadi, Ambur, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Ottapalam, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayankulam and Kollam stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper class coaches.

2. Hyderabad – Ernakulam – Hyderabad Special Train (8 Services):-

Train No. 07117 Hyderabad – Ernakulam Special Train will depart Hyderabad at 12.50 hrs and arrive / depart Secunderabad at 13:15/13:20 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th September, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Ernakulam at 17.30 hrs o­n Thursdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07118 Ernakulam – Hyderabad Special Train will depart Ernakulam at 21:30 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 22:20/22:25 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 22:55 hrs.

Enroute these special trains will also stop at Nalgonda, Piduguralla, Guntur, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Ottapalam, Thrisur and Aluva stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper class coaches.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search