For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (RU)RENIGUNTA JN to (ED)ERODE JN


Address: Andhra Pradesh 517520, India

Station Code: RU

Station Name: RENIGUNTA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 529

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tamil Nadu 638002, India

Station Code: ED

Station Name: ERODE JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 608

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
07117HYB ERS SPLRU00:50ED09:408:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPRU01:00ED08:057:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSRU03:00ED09:356:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSRU05:45ED13:057:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSRU09:20ED15:306:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESRU09:20ED16:407:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPRU09:20ED15:206:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,22815 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLRU09:50ED16:356:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSRU14:15ED20:356:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPRU14:35ED22:057:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
22615TPTY CBE EXPTPTY14:50ED20:305:40M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22615 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXRU16:10ED23:107:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIRU16:10ED23:107:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPRU16:40ED23:156:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPRU17:30ED00:206:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPRU18:25ED00:075:42SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSRU20:35ED03:106:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPRU21:50ED04:006:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
22837DHARTI AABA EXPRU21:50ED04:006:10M2A,3A,GN,22837 Status
17230SABARI EXPRU23:40ED06:457:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 31617-09-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 316, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS.

          दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY              प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 316 Dt: 09.09.2021

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS


I.South Central Railway has notified for revision in timings of following trains as detailed below: -


1.  Train No. 02983 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Summer Special Express will arrive / depart Vijayawada with revised timings with effect from 20.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Vijayawada – 21:50/22:00 hrs instead of 22:20/22:30 hrs.


2.  Train No. 05487 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Superfast Express Special will arrive / depart Vijayawada with revised timings with effect from 20.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Vijayawada – 21:50/22:00 hrs instead of 22:20/22:30 hrs.


3.  Train No. 02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah Express Special will arrive / depart Tirupati and Renigunta with revised timings with effect from 13.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Tirupati – 16:10/16:15 hrs instead of 16:05/16:10 hrs and Renigunata – 16:33/16:35 hrs instead of 16:35/16:45 hrs.


II.         North Central Railway has notified for revision the timings of following trains as   detailed below: -


1.  Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 11.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central -13:12/13:17 hrs instead of 13:17/13:22 hrs.


2.  Train No. 02592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 13.09.2021 and Pokhrayan and Orai with effect from 04.10.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central – 08:30/08:35 hrs instead of 08:35/08:40 hrs, Pokhrayan – 06:21/06:23 hrs instead of 06:38/06:40 hrs and Orai – 05:38/05:40 hrs instead of 05:58/06:00 hrs.


3.  Train No. 05015 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 13.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central -13:12/13:17 hrs instead of 13:17/13:22 hrs.


4. Train No. 05023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 14.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central -17:50/17:55 hrs instead of 17:50/18:00 hrs.

                                                            


                                                                  Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
370/2021-2213-09-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS (VIA KATPADI)


South Eastern Railway has notified running of the fully reserved Superfast Special trains in Howrah -Yesvantpur sector as detailed below.

Train No. 08087 / 08088 Howrah - Yesvantpur – Howrah Weekly Superfast Specials (Via Katpadi)

With the composition of Sixteen AC 3-tier Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans Train No. 08087 Howrah – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Special will leave Howrah o­n Tuesdays at 12.40 hrs o­n and from 04th January, 2022 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.40 hrs, the next day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 08088 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly Superfast Special will leave Yesvantpur o­n Thursdays at 09.55 hrs o­n and from 06th January, 2022 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs, the next day until further advice.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 08087 / 08088 Howrah - Yesvantpur – Howrah Weekly Superfast Specials are as follows:

Train No. 08087 Howrah – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Special

¯

Station

­

Train No. 08088 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly Superfast Special

12.40

  (d)

Howrah

(a)

18.30

14.20/14.25

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

16.15/16.23

15.56/15.58

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

14.38/14.40

17.00/17.02

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

13.48/13.50

18.23/18.25

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

11.43/11.45

19.00/19.05

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

11.05/11.10

19.25/19.40

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

10.25/10.40

21.10/21.12

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

08.27/08.32

22.53/22.55

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

07.35/07.37

23.47/23.49

(a/d)

Srikakulam Road

(a/d)

06.31/06.33

00.45/00.47

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

05.35/05.37

01.45/02.05

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

04.20/04.40

---

--

Rajmundry

(a/d)

00.27/00.29

07.10/07.20

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

22.05/22.15

09.18/09.20

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

19.43/19.45

13.18/13.20

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

16.25/16.30

15.30/15.35

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

13.55/14.00

---

--

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

10.33/10.34

20.40

  (a)

Yeswantpur

(d)

09.55

Consequent to the operation of the above Special train by South Eastern Railway Train No. 06598 / 06597 Yesvantpur – Howrah – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Festival Special trains operated by South Western Railway will be cancelled as below.

Train No. 06598 Yesvantpur – Howrah Special will be cancelled from 04th January, 2022.

Train No. 06597 Howrah - Yesvantpur Special will be cancelled from 06th January, 2022.

Extension of Special Fare Special Festival trains

South Eastern Railway has notified extension of under mentioned Special Fare Festival trains as detailed below:

S.

No

Train. No

From - To

Service

Extension

1

02835

Hatia -Yesvantpur

Tuesday, Sunday

28/09/21 to 28/12/21

2

02836

Yesvantpur - Hatia

Thursday, Tuesday

30/09/21 to 30/12/21

3

08117

Howrah - Mysore

Friday

01/10/21 to 31/12/21

4

08118

Mysore - Howrah

Sunday

03/10/21 to 02/01/22

5

02873

Howrah - Yesvantpur

Daily

28/09/21 to 31/12/21



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit