For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17230 SABARI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17230-SABARI EXP
Hyderabad decan to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-1568Kms | Travel Time 31:35Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20401390XX525XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource11:1501
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN11:3511:405:00101
3CHZCHARLAPALLI12:0112:021:00221
4NLDANALGONDA13:4013:411:001201
5MRGAMIRYALAGUDA14:0914:101:001581
6NDKDNADIKODE14:5414:551:001961
7PGRLPIDUGURALLA15:2015:211:002171
8SAPSATTENAPALLE15:5515:561:002491
9GNTGUNTUR JN17:0017:2020:002911
10TELTENALI JN17:5818:002:003171
11NDONIDUBROLU18:1418:151:003381
12BPPBAPATLA18:3418:351:003591
13CLXCHIRALA18:4918:501:003741
14OGLONGOLE19:3919:401:004231
15SKMSINGARAYAKONDA19:5920:001:004511
16NLRNELLORE20:5921:001:005391
17GDRGUDUR JN22:0322:052:005781
18RURENIGUNTA JN23:3023:4010:006611
19TPTYTIRUPATI00:0500:105:006712
20CTOCHITTOOR01:0401:051:007432
21KPDKATPADI JN02:3002:355:007752
22JTJJOLARPETTAI03:5804:002:008592
23MAPMORAPPUR04:3904:401:009132
24SASALEM JN05:3705:403:009792
25EDERODE JN06:4506:505:0010412
26TUPTIRUPPUR07:3307:352:0010922
27CBECOIMBATORE JN08:3208:353:0011422
28PGTPALAKKAD JN09:4709:503:0011972
29OTPOTTAPPALAM10:1310:152:0012282
30SRRSHORANUR JN10:5011:1020:0012412
31TCRTHRISUR11:5712:003:0012742
32AWYALUVA12:5012:522:0013282
33ERNERNAKULAM TOWN13:1513:205:0013452
34KTYMKOTTAYAM14:3714:403:0014072
35CGYCHANGANASERI14:5915:001:0014252
36TRVLTIRUVALLA15:0915:101:0014332
37CNGRCHENGANNUR15:1815:202:0014422
38MVLKMAVELIKARA15:3415:351:0014542
39KYJKAYANKULAM JN15:5816:002:0014622
40KPYKARUNAGAPALLI16:1416:151:0014762
41QLNKOLLAM JN16:4716:503:0015032
42VAKVARKALA17:1417:151:0015272
43TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL18:50Destination15682
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
No.242/2020-21 17-10-2020
Chennai
FESTIVAL SPECIALS TRAINS



 

Railway Board has approved the following Festival Specials in different routes for the ensuing Festival season as follows:-

East Coast Railway has advised the running of

1.T.No.02389/02390 GAYA-CHENNAI EGMORE - GAYA (Weekly) Superfast Festival Special:

This train will have the timings and stoppages as that of T.No.12389/12390 GAYA-MS-GAYA Weekly Express.

With a composition of Two 2-Tier AC Coaches, Three 3-Tier AC Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches, o­ne Pantry Car and two Luggage cum Generator Cars Train No.02389 GAYA-CHENNAI EGMORE Superfast Festival Special will leave GAYA at 05.35 hrs o­n Sundays to reach Chennai Egmore at 20.45 hrs the next day. In the return direction, Train No.02390 Chennai Egmore – Gaya Superfast Festival Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 07.00 hrs o­n Tuesdays to reach Gaya at 22.00 hrs the next day.

These Trains will stop at Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur,Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur Jn, Prayagraj, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Bhabua Road, Sasaram, Dehri o­n Sone in both directions.

There will be 6 services of Train No.02389 from Gaya to Chennai Egmore o­n Sundays o­n 25th October, 1st November, 8th November, 15th November, 22nd November and 29th November 2020

Similarly, there will be 6 services of Train No.02390 from Chennai Egmore to Gaya o­n Tuesdays o­n 27th October, 3rd November, 10th November, 17th November, 24th November and 1st December 2020

East Coast Railway has advised the running of

2.T.No.02898/02897 Bhubaneswar – Puducherry – Bhubaneswar (Weekly) Superfast Festival Special:

This train will have the timings as that of T.No.12898/12897 Bhubaneswar – Puducherry – Bhubaneswar Weekly Express.

With a composition of o­ne 2-Tier AC Coach,  Four 3-Tier AC Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class, o­ne Pantry Car, and Two Luggage Cum Generator Cars, Train No.02898 Bhubaneswar – Puducherry Superfast Festival Special will leave Bhubaneswar at 12.00 hrs o­n Tuesdays to reach Puducherry at 12.40 hrs the next day. In the return direction, Train No.02897 Puducherry – Bhubaneswar Superfast Festival Special will leave Puducherry at 18.45 hrs o­n Wednesdays to reach Bhubaneswar at 18.55 hrs the next day.

These Trains will stop at Villupuram Jn, Chengalpattu, Chennai Egmore, Gudur Jn, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada Jn, Rajamundry, Samalkot Jn, Duvvada, Vishakapatnam, Vizianagram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Balugan, and Khurda Road in both directions.       

There will be 6 services of Train No.02898 Bhubaneswar – Puducherry Superfast Festival special o­n 20th October, 27th October, 3rd November, 10th November, 17th November, and 24th November 2020.

Similarly, there will be 6 services of Train No.02897 Puducherry – Bhubaneswar Superfast Festival Special o­n 21st October, 28th October, 4th November, 11th November, 18th November and 25th November 2020

South Western Railway have advised the running of

3.T.No.06537/06538 Yeswantpur – Kannur – Yeswantpur (Daily) Festival Specials:

This train will have have the timings & stoppages as that of T.No.16527/16528 Yeswantpur – Kannur – Yeswantpur Express

With a composition of o­ne 2-Tier AC Coach, Two 3-Tier AC Coaches, Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Generator Cars, Train No.06537 Yeswantpur – Kannur Daily Festival Special will leave Yeswantpur at 20.00 hrs to reach Kannur at 09.50 hrs the next day. Similarly, in the return direction, Train No.06538 Kannur – Yeswantpur Daily Festival Special will leave Kannur at 18.05 hrs to reach Yeswantpur at 08.00 hrs the next day.

These Trains will stop at Thalassery, Vadakara, Quilandi, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur Jn, Palakkad Jn, Coimbatore Jn, Tiruppur, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Dharmapuri, Hosur, Karamelaram and Banaswadi      

There will be 42 services of Train No.06537 Yeswantpur – Kannur Daily Festival Special from 20th October 2020 to 30th November 2020.

Similarly, there will be 42 services of Train No.06538 Kannur – Yeswantpur Daily Festival Special from 21st October 2020 to 1st December 2020.

South Central Railway have advised the running of

4.T.No.07230/07229 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram – Secunderabad (Daily) Festival Specials:

These trains will have the timings as that of T.No.17230/17229 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram – Secunderabad Express

With a composition of o­ne 2-Tier AC Coach, Four 3-Tier AC Coaches, Thirteen Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class, o­ne pantry and Two Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No.07230 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Festival Special will leave Secunderabad at 12.20 hrs to reach Thiruvananthapuram at 18.50 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No.07229 Thiruvananthapuram –Secunderabad Daily Festival Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 07.00 hrs to reach Secunderabad at 12.20 hrs the next day.

These Trains will stop at Varkala, Kollam Jn, Karunagapalli, Kayankulam Jn, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanaseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur Jn, Ottappalam, Palakkad Jn, Coimbatore Jn,  Tiruppur, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Morappur, Jolarpettai, Katpadi Jn, Chittoor, Tirupati, Renigunta Jn, Gudur Jn, Nellore, Singarayakonda, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali Jn, Guntur Jn, Sattenapalle, Piduguralla, Nadikode, Miryalaguda,  Nalgonda      and Charlapalli in both the directions.

There will be 40 services of Train No.07230 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Festival Specials from 20th October 2020 to 28th November 2020

Similarly, there will be 40 services of Train No.07229 Thiruvananthapuram – Secunderabad Daily Festival Specials from 22nd October to 30th November 2020.

East Coast Railway have advised the running of

5.T.No.02521/02522 Barauni – Ernakulam – Barauni (Weekly) Superfast Festival Specials:

With a composition of Two 2-Tier AC Coaches, Three 3-Tier AC Coaches, Thirteen Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches, o­ne Pantry Car and Two Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02521 Barauni – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Barauni at 22.50 hrs o­n Wednesdays to reach Ernakulam Jn at 12.50 hrs o­n Saturdays. In the return direction, Train No.02522 Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Ernakulam Jn o­n Sundays at 10.15 hrs to reach Barauni at 23.10 hrs o­n Tuesdays.

These trains will stop at Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Bhatni , Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Mankapur, Gonda, Barabanki , Badshahnagar , Aishbagh , Unnao , Kanpur Central, Pokhrayan, Orai

Jhansi, Lalitpur, Bhopal , Itarsi, Ghoradongri, Betul, Amla, Pandhurna, Nagpur, Sevagram, Hinganghat, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpurkagazngr, Belampalli, Mancheral, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, MGR Chennai Central, Katpadi , Jolarpettai , Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Ottappallam, Wadakancheri, Thrisur, Irinjalakuda, Chalakkudi, Angamali and Aluva in both the directions.

There will be 6 services of Train No.02521 Barauni – Ernakulam Weekly Festival Special Train o­n 21st October, 28th October, 4th November, 11th November, 18th November and 25th November 2020.

Similarly, there will be 6 services of Train No.02522 Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Festival Special Train o­n 25th October, 1st November, 8th November, 15th November, 22nd November and 29th November 2020.

North Eastern Railway have advised the running of

6.T.No.05120/05119 Manduadih – Rameswaram – Manduadih (Weekly) Festival Specials:

This train will have the timings as that of T.No.15120/15119 Manduadih – Rameswaram – Manduadih Weekly Express.

With a composition of o­ne 2-Tier AC Coach, Five 3-Tier AC Coaches, Nine Sleeper Class Coaches, three General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Generator Cars, Train No.05120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly Festival Special Train will leave Manduadih o­n Sundays at 21.00 hrs to reach Rameswaram at 00.45 hrs o­n Wednesdays. In the return direction, Train No.05119 Rameswaram –Manduadih Weekly Festival Special Train will leave Rameswaram at 23.00 hrs o­n Wednesdays to reach Manduadih at 04.45 hrs o­n Saturdays.

These Trains will stop at Paramakkudi, Karaikkudi Jn, Tiruchchirapali, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Sirkazhi, Chidambaram, Cuddalore Port, Villupuram Jn, Chengalpattu, Chennai Egmore, Gudur Jn, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Warangal, Ramgundam, Sirpur Kagaznagar, Balharshah, Chandrapur , Sevagram, Nagpur, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Jn and Gyanpur Road            in both the directions.

There will be 6 services of Train No.05120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly Festival Special Train o­n 25th October, 1st November, 8th November, 15th November, 22nd November and 29th November 2020.

Similarly, there will be 6 services of Train No.05119 Rameswaram – Manduadih Weekly Festival Special Train o­n 28th October, 4th November, 11th November, 18th November, 25th November and 2nd December 2020.

North Eastern Railway have advised the running of

7.T.No.02511 / 02512 Gorakhpur – Thiruvananthapuram – Gorakhpur (Bi-Weekly) Super fast Festival Specials:-

With a composition of Two 2-Tier AC Coaches, Six 3-Tier AC Coaches, Seven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches, and two luggage cum Generator Cars, Train No.02511 Gorakhpur – Thiruvananthapuram Bi Weekly Super Fast Festival Special will leave Gorakhpur at 06.35 hrs o­n Fridays and Sundays to reach Thiruvananthapuram at 17.20 hrs o­n Sundays and Tuesdays. In the return direction, Train No.02512 Thiruvananthapuram – Gorakhpur Bi Weekly Super fast Festival Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 06.05 hrs o­n Tuesdays and Wednesdays to reach Gorakhpur at 15.20 hrs o­n Thursdays and Fridays.

These trains will stop at Khalilabad, Basti, Mankapur, Gonda, Barabanki, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Unnao, Kanpur Central, Pokhrayan, Orai, Jhansi, Lalitpur, Bhopal, Itarsi, Ghoradongri, Betul, Amla, Pandhurna, Nagpur, Sevagram, Hinganghat, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpurkagaz nagar, Belampalli, Mancheral, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, MGR Chennai Central, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat , Ottappallam, Wadakancheri, Thrisur, Irinjalakuda, Chalakkudi, Angamali, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha, Haripad, Kayamkulam and Kollam in both the directions.

There will be 12 services of Train No.02511 Gorakhpur – Thiruvananthapuram Bi-weekly Superfast Specials o­n Fridays and Sundays o­n 23rd October, 25th October, 30th October, 1st November, 6th November, 8th November, 13th November, 15th November, 20th November, 22nd November, 27th November and 29th November 2020

Similarly, there will be 12 services of Train No.02512 Thiruvananthapuram – Gorakhpur Bi-Weekly Superfast Specials o­n Tuesdays and Wednesdays o­n 27th October, 28th October, 3rd November, 4th November, 10th November, 11th November, 17th November, 18th November, 24th November, 25th November, 1st December, and 2nd December 2020.

Reservations for all the above Specials from Southern Railway end will open at 08.00 hrs o­n Sunday 18th October 2020

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
573/2019-20 14-03-2020
Chennai
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

                                                                                                    


1.Train No. 19259 / 19260 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar – Kochuveli - Weekly Express will be permanently augmented with Two extra Sleeper Class Coaches and o­ne AC 3-tire Coach ex. Bhavnagar o­n 17.03.2020 and ex. Kochuveli o­n19.03.2020.

Revised Coach Composition of Train No. 19259/60:

AC 2-Tier Coach- 1, AC 3-Tier Coaches- 4, Sleeper Class Coaches- 10, General Second Class Coaches- 6, Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches- 2.

2.Train No. 19261 / 19262 Kochuveli - Porbandar – Kochuveli  Weekly Express will be permanently augmented with Two extra Sleeper Class Coaches and o­ne AC 3-tire Coach ex. Porbandar o­n 19.03.2020 and ex. Kochuveli o­n22.03.2020.

Revised Coach Composition of Train No 19261/62:

AC 2-Tier Coach- 1, AC 3-Tier Coaches- 4, Sleeper Class Coaches- 10, General Second Class Coaches- 6, Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches- 2.

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

3.Train No. 17229 / 17230 Thiruvananthapuram – Secunderabad - Thiruvananthapuram Sabari will be temporarily augmented with o­ne extra Sleeper Class Coache ex. Secunderabad from 16.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 and ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 18.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

Revised Coach Composition of Train No 17229/30:

AC 2-Tier Coach-1, AC 3-Tier Coaches -3, Sleeper Class Coaches-14, General Second Class Coaches- 3, Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches-2.


Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Sai kunar- Fri May 25 14:16 2018
17230 hyd to tvc Coach no S2 In seat no 23(side lower) two gents are behaving very bad and disturbing other persons

2
Sai kumar- Fri May 25 14:19 2018
RPF should take action on them by taking statements of other ladies near by them


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search