For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17230 SABARI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17230-SABARI EXP
Hyderabad decan to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-1568Kms | Travel Time 31:35Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20401390XX525XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource11:1501
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN11:3511:405:00101
3CHZCHARLAPALLI12:0112:021:00221
4NLDANALGONDA13:4013:411:001201
5MRGAMIRYALAGUDA14:0914:101:001581
6NDKDNADIKODE14:5414:551:001961
7PGRLPIDUGURALLA15:2015:211:002171
8SAPSATTENAPALLE15:5515:561:002491
9GNTGUNTUR JN17:0017:2020:002911
10TELTENALI JN17:5818:002:003171
11NDONIDUBROLU18:1418:151:003381
12BPPBAPATLA18:3418:351:003591
13CLXCHIRALA18:4918:501:003741
14OGLONGOLE19:3919:401:004231
15SKMSINGARAYAKONDA19:5920:001:004511
16NLRNELLORE20:5921:001:005391
17GDRGUDUR JN22:0322:052:005781
18RURENIGUNTA JN23:3023:4010:006611
19TPTYTIRUPATI00:0500:105:006712
20CTOCHITTOOR01:0401:051:007432
21KPDKATPADI JN02:3002:355:007752
22JTJJOLARPETTAI03:5804:002:008592
23MAPMORAPPUR04:3904:401:009132
24SASALEM JN05:3705:403:009792
25EDERODE JN06:4506:505:0010412
26TUPTIRUPPUR07:3307:352:0010922
27CBECOIMBATORE JN08:3208:353:0011422
28PGTPALAKKAD JN09:4709:503:0011972
29OTPOTTAPPALAM10:1310:152:0012282
30SRRSHORANUR JN10:5011:1020:0012412
31TCRTHRISUR11:5712:003:0012742
32AWYALUVA12:5012:522:0013282
33ERNERNAKULAM TOWN13:1513:205:0013452
34KTYMKOTTAYAM14:3714:403:0014072
35CGYCHANGANASERI14:5915:001:0014252
36TRVLTIRUVALLA15:0915:101:0014332
37CNGRCHENGANNUR15:1815:202:0014422
38MVLKMAVELIKARA15:3415:351:0014542
39KYJKAYANKULAM JN15:5816:002:0014622
40KPYKARUNAGAPALLI16:1416:151:0014762
41QLNKOLLAM JN16:4716:503:0015032
42VAKVARKALA17:1417:151:0015272
43TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL18:50Destination15682
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
573/2019-20 14-03-2020
Chennai
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

                                                                                                    


1.Train No. 19259 / 19260 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar – Kochuveli - Weekly Express will be permanently augmented with Two extra Sleeper Class Coaches and o­ne AC 3-tire Coach ex. Bhavnagar o­n 17.03.2020 and ex. Kochuveli o­n19.03.2020.

Revised Coach Composition of Train No. 19259/60:

AC 2-Tier Coach- 1, AC 3-Tier Coaches- 4, Sleeper Class Coaches- 10, General Second Class Coaches- 6, Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches- 2.

2.Train No. 19261 / 19262 Kochuveli - Porbandar – Kochuveli  Weekly Express will be permanently augmented with Two extra Sleeper Class Coaches and o­ne AC 3-tire Coach ex. Porbandar o­n 19.03.2020 and ex. Kochuveli o­n22.03.2020.

Revised Coach Composition of Train No 19261/62:

AC 2-Tier Coach- 1, AC 3-Tier Coaches- 4, Sleeper Class Coaches- 10, General Second Class Coaches- 6, Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches- 2.

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

3.Train No. 17229 / 17230 Thiruvananthapuram – Secunderabad - Thiruvananthapuram Sabari will be temporarily augmented with o­ne extra Sleeper Class Coache ex. Secunderabad from 16.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 and ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 18.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

Revised Coach Composition of Train No 17229/30:

AC 2-Tier Coach-1, AC 3-Tier Coaches -3, Sleeper Class Coaches-14, General Second Class Coaches- 3, Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches-2.


Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
543/2019-20 29-02-2020
chennai
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION IN SABARI EXPRESS



The temporary augmentation in the service of Train No. 17230/17229 Secunderabad - Thiruvanthapuram – Secunderabad Sabari Express with one Sleeper Class coach is extended for 15 days as given below:

1. The service of Train No. 17230 Secunderabad - Thiruvananthapuram Sabari Express (Daily) will be temporarily augmented with One Sleeper Class Coach from 01st March to 15th March 2020.

2. The service of Train No.17229 Thiruvanthapuram - Secunderabad Sabari Express (Daily) will be temporarily augmented with One Sleeper Class Coach from 03rd March to 17th March 2020.

Revised Coach Composition:

AC 2-Tier Coach-1, AC 3-Tier Coaches-3, Sleeper Class Coaches-14, General Second Class Coaches-3, Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches-2.

            B.Guganesan  

Chief Public Relations Officer

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Sai kunar- Fri May 25 14:16 2018
17230 hyd to tvc Coach no S2 In seat no 23(side lower) two gents are behaving very bad and disturbing other persons

2
Sai kumar- Fri May 25 14:19 2018
RPF should take action on them by taking statements of other ladies near by them


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search