For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17230 SABARI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17230-SABARI EXP
Hyderabad decan to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-1568Kms | Travel Time 31:35Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20401390XX525XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource11:1501
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN11:3511:405:00101
3CHZCHARLAPALLI12:0112:021:00221
4NLDANALGONDA13:4013:411:001201
5MRGAMIRYALAGUDA14:0914:101:001581
6NDKDNADIKODE14:5414:551:001961
7PGRLPIDUGURALLA15:2015:211:002171
8SAPSATTENAPALLE15:5515:561:002491
9GNTGUNTUR JN17:0017:2020:002911
10TELTENALI JN17:5818:002:003171
11NDONIDUBROLU18:1418:151:003381
12BPPBAPATLA18:3418:351:003591
13CLXCHIRALA18:4918:501:003741
14OGLONGOLE19:3919:401:004231
15SKMSINGARAYAKONDA19:5920:001:004511
16NLRNELLORE20:5921:001:005391
17GDRGUDUR JN22:0322:052:005781
18RURENIGUNTA JN23:3023:4010:006611
19TPTYTIRUPATI00:0500:105:006712
20CTOCHITTOOR01:0401:051:007432
21KPDKATPADI JN02:3002:355:007752
22JTJJOLARPETTAI03:5804:002:008592
23MAPMORAPPUR04:3904:401:009132
24SASALEM JN05:3705:403:009792
25EDERODE JN06:4506:505:0010412
26TUPTIRUPPUR07:3307:352:0010922
27CBECOIMBATORE JN08:3208:353:0011422
28PGTPALAKKAD JN09:4709:503:0011972
29OTPOTTAPPALAM10:1310:152:0012282
30SRRSHORANUR JN10:5011:1020:0012412
31TCRTHRISUR11:5712:003:0012742
32AWYALUVA12:5012:522:0013282
33ERNERNAKULAM TOWN13:1513:205:0013452
34KTYMKOTTAYAM14:3714:403:0014072
35CGYCHANGANASERI14:5915:001:0014252
36TRVLTIRUVALLA15:0915:101:0014332
37CNGRCHENGANNUR15:1815:202:0014422
38MVLKMAVELIKARA15:3415:351:0014542
39KYJKAYANKULAM JN15:5816:002:0014622
40KPYKARUNAGAPALLI16:1416:151:0014762
41QLNKOLLAM JN16:4716:503:0015032
42VAKVARKALA17:1417:151:0015272
43TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL18:50Destination15682
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
119/2021-22 17-06-2022
Chennai
Cancellation/Partial Cancellation of Train Services


South Central Railway has notified the Cancellation and Partial Cancellation of the following train services :-

Cancellation :-

Train No.17230 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram Central Sabari Express scheduled to leave Secunderabad at 12.20 hrs today 17th June 2022 has been fully Cancelled.

Partial Cancellation :-

Train No.17229 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Secunderabad Sabari Express that left Thiruvananthapuram at 07.00 hrs o­n 16th June 2022 and scheduled to reach Secunderabad today has been partially cancelled between Charlapalli and Secunderabad.

                                                                             

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
77/2022-2330-05-2022
Chennai
TRAIN TRAFFIC REGULATION – III ETTUMANUR - CHINGAVANAM DOUBLE LINE WORKS


The following train services will be regulated for facilitating traffic blocks in connection with double line pre-commissioning works in Ettumanur – Kottayam – Chingavanam section on Sunday, 29th May, 2022.

 FULL CANCELLATION 

1.     Train No. 12623 MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail scheduled to leave MGR Chennai Central o­n 28th May 2022 will be fully cancelled.


2.     Train No. 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central – MGR Chennai Central Mail will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


3.     Train No. 12082 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kannur Janshatabdi Express will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


4.     Train No. 16302 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur Junction Venad Express will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


5.     Train No. 16301 Shoranur Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Venad Express will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


6.     Train No. 16327 Punalur – Guruvayur Daily Express will be fully o­n 29th May 2022.

7.     Train No. 16328 Guruvayur – Punalur Daily Express will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


8.     Train No. 06449 Ernakulam Junction – Alappuzha Unreserved Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


9.     Train No. 06452 Alappuzha – Ernakulam Junction Unreserved Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


10. Train No. 06444 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


11. Train No. 06443 Ernakulam Junction – Kollam Junction MEMU Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


12. Train No. 06451 Ernakulam Junction – Kayamkulam Junction Unreserved Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


13. Train No. 06450 Kayamkulam Junction – Ernakulam Junction Unreserved Express Special will be fully cancelled on 29th and 30th May 2022(2 services).


14. Train No. 06431 Kottayam – Kollam Junction Unreserved Daily Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 30th May, 2022.



PARTIAL CANCELLATION

 1.     Train No. 17230 Secunderabad Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Sabari Daily Express leaving Secunderabad Jn. o­n 28th May 2022 will be short terminated at Thrissur. The train will be partially cancelled between Thrissur and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

2.     Train No. 17229 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Secunderabad Junction Sabari Daily Express will commence service from Thrissur instead of Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl.  on 29th May 2022. The train will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Thrissur.

3.     Train No. 16650 Nagercoil Junction – Mangaluru Central Parasuram Express will commence service from Shoranur Jn. instead of Nagercoil Jn. o­n 29th May, 2022. The train will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil Jn. and Shoranur Jn.

4.     Train No. 16325 Nilambur Road – Kottayam Daily Express leaving Nilambur Rd. o­n 30th May, 2022 will be short terminated at Ernakulam Town. The train will be partially cancelled between Ernakulam Town and Kottayam.

5.     Train No. 16326 Kottayam – Nilambur Road Daily Express will commence service from Ernakulam Town o­n 30th May, 2022. The train will be partially cancelled between Kottayam and Ernakulam Town.

6.     Train No. 16366 Nagercoil Junction – Kottayam Daily Express leaving Nagercoil Jn. o­n 30th May, 2022 will be short terminated at Kollam Jn. The train will be partially cancelled between Kollam Jn.  and Kottayam.


DIVERSION VIA ALAPPUZHA

1.     Train No. 12508 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central Aronai Weekly Express leaving Guwahati* o­n 26th May, 2022 will be diverted between Ernakulam Town and Kayamkulam Jn. to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Kottayam, Thiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppage will be provided at Ernakulam Jn., Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad. (*The train is partially cancelled between Silchar and Guwahati due to post-flood traffic restoration works in North East Frontier Railway)


2.     Train No. 12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Kerala Superfast leaving New Delhi o­n 27th May 2022 will be diverted between Ernakulam Town and Kayamkulam Jn. to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Vaikkom Road, Kottayam, Changanassery, Thiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppage will be provided at Ernakulam Jn., Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad.


3.     Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Island Daily Express leaving KSR Bengaluru o­n 28th May 2022 will be diverted between Ernakulam Town and Kayamkulam Jn. to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Thrippunithura, Piravam Road, Kottayam, Changanassery, Thiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppage will be provided at Ernakulam Jn., Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad.


4.     Train No. 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kochuveli Biweekly Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Term. o­n 28th May, 2022 will be diverted between Ernakulam Town and Kayamkulam Jn. to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Kottayam, Thiruvalla and Chengannur. Additional stoppage will be provided at Ernakulam Jn., Alappuzha and Haripad.


5. Train No. 12625 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi Kerala Daily Superfast leaving Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. o­n 29th May 2022 will be diverted between Kayamkulam Jn. and Ernakulam Town to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Mavelilkara, Chengannur, Thiruvalla, Changanassery, Kottayam and Vaikkom Road. Additional stoppage will be provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn.


6. Train No. 16382 Kanniyakumari – Pune Junction Daily Express leaving Kanniyakumari o­n 29th May, 2022 will be diverted between Kayamkulam Jn. and Ernakulam Town to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Mavelilkara, Chengannur, Thiruvalla, Changanassery and Kottayam. Additional stoppage will be provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn.


7. Train No. 16649 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Junction Parasuram Express leaving Mangalore Ctrl. o­n 29th May 2022 will be diverted between Ernakulam Town and Kayamkulam Jn. to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Trippunithura, Piravam Road, Ettumanur, Kottayam, Changanassery, Thiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppage will be provided at Ernakulam Jn., Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad.


8. Train No. 12202 Kochuveli – Lokmanyatilak Terminus Biweekly Garib Rath Express leaving Kochuveli o­n 29th, May 2022 will be diverted between Kayamkulam Jn. and Ernakulam Town to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Chengannur, Thiruvalla and Kottayam. Additional stoppage will be provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha and Ernakulam Jn.


9. Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Island Daily Express leaving Kanniyakumari o­n 29th May, 2022 will be diverted between Kayamkulam Jn. and Ernakulam Town to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Mavelilkara, Chengannur, Thiruvalla, Changanassery, Kottayam, Piravaom Road and Trippunithura. Additional stoppage will be provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn.


10. Train No. 12659 Nagercoil Junction – Shalimar Gurudev Weekly Express leaving Nagercoil Jn. o­n 29th May, 2022 will be diverted between Kayamkulam Jn. and Ernakulam Town to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Chengannur, Thiruvalla and Kottayam. Additional stoppage will be provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, and Ernakulam Jn.


RESCHEDULING

On 29th  May 2022, Train No. 16792 Palakkad Junction – Tirunelveli Junction Palaruvi Express, scheduled to leave Palakkad Jn. at 16.05 hrs. will be rescheduled to leave Palakkad Jn. at 17.20 hrs.(ie. 1 hour 15 minutes late).

MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL BETWEEN KOLLAM AND CHANGANASSERY

1.     Train No. 06302 Kollam Junction – Changanassery Unreserved MEMU Express Special o­n 29th May, 2022.

Timing: Kollam Jn. 06.15 hrs. Changanassery, Arrival: 07.55 hrs.

Stoppage: Sasthankotta, Karunagapalli, Kayamkulam Jn., Mavelikara, Cheriyanad, Chengannur and Thiruvalla.


2.     Train No. 06301 Changanassery – Kollam Junction Unreserved MEMU Express Special o­n 29th May, 2022.

Timing: Changanassery, 19.04 hrs. Kollam Jn, 20.43 hrs.

Stoppage: Thiruvalla, Chengannur, Cheriyanad, Mavelikara, Kayamkulam Jn., Karunagappalli and Sasthankotta.

                                                                                                         

                                                                                                    

                                                                                                            

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Sai kunar- Fri May 25 14:16 2018
17230 hyd to tvc Coach no S2 In seat no 23(side lower) two gents are behaving very bad and disturbing other persons

2
Sai kumar- Fri May 25 14:19 2018
RPF should take action on them by taking statements of other ladies near by them


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search