For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17230 SABARI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17230-SABARI EXP
Hyderabad decan to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-1568Kms | Travel Time 31:35Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20401390XX525XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource11:1501
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN11:3511:405:00101
3CHZCHARLAPALLI12:0112:021:00221
4NLDANALGONDA13:4013:411:001201
5MRGAMIRYALAGUDA14:0914:101:001581
6NDKDNADIKODE14:5414:551:001961
7PGRLPIDUGURALLA15:2015:211:002171
8SAPSATTENAPALLE15:5515:561:002491
9GNTGUNTUR JN17:0017:2020:002911
10TELTENALI JN17:5818:002:003171
11NDONIDUBROLU18:1418:151:003381
12BPPBAPATLA18:3418:351:003591
13CLXCHIRALA18:4918:501:003741
14OGLONGOLE19:3919:401:004231
15SKMSINGARAYAKONDA19:5920:001:004511
16NLRNELLORE20:5921:001:005391
17GDRGUDUR JN22:0322:052:005781
18RURENIGUNTA JN23:3023:4010:006611
19TPTYTIRUPATI00:0500:105:006712
20CTOCHITTOOR01:0401:051:007432
21KPDKATPADI JN02:3002:355:007752
22JTJJOLARPETTAI03:5804:002:008592
23MAPMORAPPUR04:3904:401:009132
24SASALEM JN05:3705:403:009792
25EDERODE JN06:4506:505:0010412
26TUPTIRUPPUR07:3307:352:0010922
27CBECOIMBATORE JN08:3208:353:0011422
28PGTPALAKKAD JN09:4709:503:0011972
29OTPOTTAPPALAM10:1310:152:0012282
30SRRSHORANUR JN10:5011:1020:0012412
31TCRTHRISUR11:5712:003:0012742
32AWYALUVA12:5012:522:0013282
33ERNERNAKULAM TOWN13:1513:205:0013452
34KTYMKOTTAYAM14:3714:403:0014072
35CGYCHANGANASERI14:5915:001:0014252
36TRVLTIRUVALLA15:0915:101:0014332
37CNGRCHENGANNUR15:1815:202:0014422
38MVLKMAVELIKARA15:3415:351:0014542
39KYJKAYANKULAM JN15:5816:002:0014622
40KPYKARUNAGAPALLI16:1416:151:0014762
41QLNKOLLAM JN16:4716:503:0015032
42VAKVARKALA17:1417:151:0015272
43TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL18:50Destination15682
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.370/2019-2030-07-2019
Secunderabad
Trains Cancelled/Regulated Due to Traffic Block


Due to traffic block for construction of box Type Bridge between Rayanagudem – Tipparthi stations, the following trains are Cancelled/Regulated as detailed below:

I. Trains Cancelled

1. Train No. 77674 Kacheguda – Nadikudi DEMU is cancelled o­n 02nd August, 2019.

2. Train No. 77673 Nadikudi – Kacheguda DEMU is cancelled o­n 02nd August, 2019.

II. Trains Regulated:

1. Train No. 17230 Hyderabad – Thiruvanthapuram Sabari Express scheduled to depart Hyderabad o­n 02nd August, 2019 will be regulated enroute for 1 hour and 15 minutes.

2. Train No. 57652 Repalle – Secunderabad passenger scheduled to depart Repalle o­n 02nd August, 2019 will be regulated enroute for 2 hrs 30 minutes.

3. Train No. 57651 Secunderabad – Repalle passenger scheduled to depart Secunderabad o­n 02nd August, 2019 will be regulated enroute for 2 hrs.

*Inconvenience caused is regretted



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
176/2019-20 26-07-2019
Chennai
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

Two pairs of express trains will be temporarily augmented as detailed below to clear the extra rush of passengers.

1.Train No.17230 / 17229 Hyderabad – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Hyderabad Sabari express trains will be temporarily augmented by one Sleeper Class coach.  The train leaving Hyderabad will be augmented from 01.08.2019 to 31.08.2019 and the train leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central will be augmented from 03.08.2019 to 02.09.2019.

2. Train No. 12711 / 12712 Vijayawada - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station – Vijayawada Pinakini Express will be temporarily augmented by One AC Chair carand will be removed One Second class chair car Coach. The train leavingPuratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station and Vijayawada will be augmented from 01.08.2019 to 31.08.2019.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Sai kunar- Fri May 25 14:16 2018
17230 hyd to tvc Coach no S2 In seat no 23(side lower) two gents are behaving very bad and disturbing other persons

2
Sai kumar- Fri May 25 14:19 2018
RPF should take action on them by taking statements of other ladies near by them


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search