For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TRIVANDRUM CNTL

STATION INFO

Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNT

Station Name: TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 103

Train Frequency Weekly: 397

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP00:4000:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS01:1501:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP03:50Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP03:5504:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22620TEN BILASPUR EX04:2004:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP05:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP05:25Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP05:3005:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS05:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS06:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP06:1006:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56700PUNALUR PASS06:3506:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP07:05Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS07:1007:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22207SUPER AC EXP07:15Des--TU,F1A,2A,3A
16603MAVELI EXPRESS07:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19424TEN HUMSAFAR07:5508:005M3A
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP08:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI08:30Des--TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
56310NCJ TVC PASS08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56307QLN TVC PASS08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56715PUU CAPE FAST PASS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16630MALABAR EXPRESS09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56318NCJ KCVL PASS09:4009:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP09:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP10:1010:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16303VANCHINAD EXP10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP10:5010:555M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR10:5010:555TH3A
12644SWARNA JAYANTI11:35Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP11:4011:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56317KCVL NCJ PASS11:5211:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP12:4012:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66304QLN CAPE MEMU12:4512:505M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP13:2513:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI14:25Des--M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASS14:3014:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22654NZM TVC SF EXP14:50Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP14:50Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS15:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22627TVC EXPRESS15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS16:0016:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP16:0016:055F3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP16:0016:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16724ANANTAPURI EXP16:0516:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56716CAPE PUU FAST PASS16:3516:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP17:20Des--TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX17:20Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES17:20Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56309QLN TVC PASS17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS18:3018:355F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP18:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP19:1519:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
66305CAPE QLN MEMU19:2019:255M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS19:5520:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56316NCJ TVC PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56701MADURAI PASSR20:2020:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS21:0021:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS21:15Des--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12075JAN SHATABDI21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS22:40Des--TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS22:40Des--TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16301VENAD EXPRESS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX23:1523:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16302VENAD EXPRESSSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16304VANCHINAD EXPSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSSrc04:25--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSSrc15:45--M2A,3A,SL,GN
16342GURUVAYUR EXPSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXPSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXPSrc20:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16629MALABAR EXPSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESSSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12431RAJDHANI EXPSrc19:15--TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22208SUPER AC EXPSrc19:15--W,SU1A,2A,3A
12076JAN SHATABDISrc05:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12082JAN SHATABDISrc14:45--M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
56308TVC QLN PASSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56313TVC NCJ PASSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56311TVC NCJ PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56315TVC NCJ PASSSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12507ARONAI EXPRESSSourcee16:55--TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPSourcee06:05--TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXPSourcee12:40--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESSSourcee11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12624CHENNAI MAILSourcee14:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPSourcee14:15--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPSourcee17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPSourcee20:20--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22628TPJ EXPRESSSourcee11:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EXSourcee06:05--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESSSourcee06:05--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPSourcee14:15--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXPSourcee16:55--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPSourcee00:30--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSSourcee01:00--W2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
565/2019-20 11-03-2020
Chennai
Conversion of long distance Passenger to Express and Speeding Up of Trains

Train No.56700/56701 Madurai – Punalur – Madurai Long Distance Passenger Train will be converted to Express Train

Consequent to conversion the Existing Train No.56700 Madurai - Punalur Passenger as Express, the Train No will be revised as Train No.16729 (Madurai - Punalur Express), and Speeded up by 20 Minutes with effect from 30.06.2020 and Train No.56701 Punalur – Madurai Passenger  will be revised as 16730 (Punalur - Madurai Express) and speeded up by 60 Minutes with effect from 01.07.2020

Accordingly o­n and from 30.06.2020 Train No. 16729 Madurai – Punalur  Express will leave  Madurai at 23.15 and reach Punalur at 10.45 the next day

Stoppages: Tiruparankundram (23.24/23.25), Tirumangalam(23.34/23.35), Virudhanagar(23.55/23.57), Satur(00.21/00.22), Kovilpatti(00.54/00.55), Kadambur(01.14/01.15), Vanchimaniyachchi(01.29/01.30), Naraikkinar, Tirunelveli Junction(02.40/0245), Nanguneri(03.29/03.30),Valliyur (03.39/03.40) Aralvaymozhi(03.54/03.55), Nagercoil(04.20/04.30), Eraneil(04.59/05.00), Pallivadi (05.07/05.08), Kulitthurai(05.14/05.15), Kulitturai West Halt(05.21/05.22), Parassala(05.29/05.30), Dhanuvachapuram, Neyyanttinkara(05.59/06.00), Balaramapuram, Trivandrum Central(06.35/06.40), Trivandrum Pett(06.44/06.45), Kochuveli(06.54/06.55), Veli(07.00/07.01), Kazhakuttam(07.05/07.06), Kaniyapuram(07.11/07.12), Murukkampuzha(07.16/07.17), Perunkuzhi Halt(07.22/07.23), Chirayankeezh(07.27/07.28), Kadakavur(07.32/07.33), Akathumuri(07.37/07.38), Varkalasivagiri(07.49/07.50), Edavai(07.54/07.55), Kappil (07.59/08.00), Paravur(08.04/08.05), Mayyanad((08.09/08.10), Iravippuram Halt(08.14/08.15), Kollam Jn(09.20/09.25), Killikollur(09.34/09.35), Chandanatope(09.39/09.40), Kundara(09.45/09.46), Kundara East(09.51/09.52), Ezhukone(09.55/09.56), Kottarakkara(10.07/10.08), Kuri Halt(10.15/10.16) and Auvaneeswaram(10.22/10.23)

Similarily the Daily run of Train No. 16730 Punalur - Madurai  Express will leave  Punalur  at 16.30 Hrs o­n and from 01.07.2020 to reach Madurai at 06.35 the next day

Stoppages: Auvaneeswaram(16.41/16.42), Kuri Halt(16.46/16.47), Kottarakkara(16.56/16.57), Ezhukone(17.07/17.08), Kundara East(17.11/17.12), Kundara(17.16/17.17), Chandatope(17.22/17.23), Killikollur(17.30/17.31), Kollam Junction(17.45/18.05), ), Iravippuram Halt(18.12/18.13), Mayyanad(18.20/18.21), Paravur(18.25/18.26), Kappil(18.30/18.31), Edavai(18.35/18.36), Varkalasivagiri (18.41/19.13), Akathumurai(19.19/19.20), Kadakavur(19.29/19.30), Chirayankeezh(19.34/19.35),  Perinkuzhi Halt(19.39/19.40), Murukkampuzha(19.44/19.45), Kaniyapuram (19.50/19.51), Kazhakuttam(19.59/20.09), Veli(20.14/20.15), Kochuveli(20.20/2021), Trivandrum Pett(20.29/20.30), Trivandrum Central(20.40/20.45), Balaramapuram(21.02/21.03), Neyyanttinkara(21.09/21.10), Dhanuvachapuram(21.19/21.20), Parassala(21.25/21.26), Kulitturai West Halt(21.32/21.33), Kulitthurai(21.40/21.41), Pallivadi(21.47/21.48), Eraneil(22.12/22.17),  Nagercoil(22.40/22.55),  Aralvaymozhi(23.16/23.17), Valliyur(23.34/23.35), Nanguneri(23.47/23.48), Tirunelveli Junction(00.30/00.47), Naraikkinar(01.10/01.17)

Vanchimaniyachchi(01.25/01.26), Kadambur(01.40/01.49),Kovilpatti(02.10/02.12), Satur(02.47/02.52), Virudhanagar(03.10/05.15), Tirumangalam(05.40/05.45) and Tiruparankundram(05.54/06.12)

The trains will be permanently augmented with One AC Three Tier Coach and Three Sleeper Class Coaches.

The revised Composition is as follows: AC Three Tier Coach – 1, Sleeper Class Coach-10, Second Class Coach - 8, Luggage cum Brake Van - 2,

B. Guganesan

                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search