For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TRIVANDRUM CNTL

STATION INFO

Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNT

Station Name: TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 103

Train Frequency Weekly: 397

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP00:4000:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS01:1501:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP03:50Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP03:5504:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22620TEN BILASPUR EX04:2004:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP05:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP05:25Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP05:3005:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS05:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS06:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP06:1006:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56700PUNALUR PASS06:3506:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP07:05Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS07:1007:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22207SUPER AC EXP07:15Des--TU,F1A,2A,3A
16603MAVELI EXPRESS07:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19424TEN HUMSAFAR07:5508:005M3A
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP08:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI08:30Des--TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
56310NCJ TVC PASS08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56307QLN TVC PASS08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56715PUU CAPE FAST PASS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16630MALABAR EXPRESS09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56318NCJ KCVL PASS09:4009:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP09:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP10:1010:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16303VANCHINAD EXP10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP10:5010:555M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR10:5010:555TH3A
12644SWARNA JAYANTI11:35Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP11:4011:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56317KCVL NCJ PASS11:5211:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP12:4012:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66304QLN CAPE MEMU12:4512:505M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP13:2513:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI14:25Des--M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASS14:3014:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22654NZM TVC SF EXP14:50Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP14:50Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS15:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22627TVC EXPRESS15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS16:0016:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP16:0016:055F3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP16:0016:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16724ANANTAPURI EXP16:0516:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56716CAPE PUU FAST PASS16:3516:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP17:20Des--TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX17:20Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES17:20Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56309QLN TVC PASS17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS18:3018:355F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP18:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP19:1519:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
66305CAPE QLN MEMU19:2019:255M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS19:5520:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56316NCJ TVC PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56701MADURAI PASSR20:2020:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS21:0021:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS21:15Des--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12075JAN SHATABDI21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS22:40Des--TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS22:40Des--TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16301VENAD EXPRESS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX23:1523:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16302VENAD EXPRESSSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16304VANCHINAD EXPSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSSrc04:25--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSSrc15:45--M2A,3A,SL,GN
16342GURUVAYUR EXPSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXPSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXPSrc20:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16629MALABAR EXPSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESSSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12431RAJDHANI EXPSrc19:15--TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22208SUPER AC EXPSrc19:15--W,SU1A,2A,3A
12076JAN SHATABDISrc05:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12082JAN SHATABDISrc14:45--M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
56308TVC QLN PASSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56313TVC NCJ PASSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56311TVC NCJ PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56315TVC NCJ PASSSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12507ARONAI EXPRESSSourcee16:55--TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPSourcee06:05--TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXPSourcee12:40--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESSSourcee11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12624CHENNAI MAILSourcee14:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPSourcee14:15--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPSourcee17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPSourcee20:20--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22628TPJ EXPRESSSourcee11:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EXSourcee06:05--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESSSourcee06:05--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPSourcee14:15--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXPSourcee16:55--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPSourcee00:30--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSSourcee01:00--W2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
399/2021-2229-09-2021
Chennai
Reserved Express Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Reserved Express Specials will run as detailed below:

1.Train No. 06326/06325Kottayam – Nilambur Road – Kottayam DailyReservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06326 Kottayam – Nilambur Road DailyReservedExpressSpecial will leave Kottayam at 05.15 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Nilambur Road at 11.45 hrs, the same day

In return direction Train No. 06325 Nilambur Road – Kottayam DailyReservedExpressSpecial will leave Nilambur Road at 15.10 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Kottayam at 22.15 hrs, the same day

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches and 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

Train No. 06326 Kottayam – Nilambur Road DailyReservedExpressSpecial will have an additional stoppage at Kalamasseri

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06326/06325Kottayam – Nilambur Road – Kottayam DailyReservedExpressSpecials are as follows:

Train No. 06326 Kottayam – Nilambur Road DailyReservedExpressSpecial

Station

No. 06325 Nilambur Road – Kottayam DailyReservedExpressSpecial

05.15

(d)

Kottayam

(a)

22.15

05.26/05.27

(a/d)

Ettumanur

(a/d)

21.24/21.25

05.33/05.34

(a/d)

Kuruppantara

(a/d)

21.10/21.11

05.40/05.41

(a/d)

Vaikom Road

(a/d)

21.02/21.03

05.47/05.48

(a/d)

Piravam Road

(a/d)

20.54/20.55

05.59/06.00

(a/d)

Mulanturutti

(a/d)

20.41/20.42

06.11/06.12

(a/d)

Triupunittura

(a/d)

20.29/20.30

06.40/06.45

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

20.05/20.10

06.54/06.55

(a/d)

Idapalli

(a/d)

19.36/19.37

07.03/07.04

(a/d)

Kalamasseri

--

----

07.11/07.12

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

19.20/19.22

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Angamali

(a/d)

18.49/18.50

07.29/07.30

(a/d)

Karukkutty

(a/d)

18.42/18.43

07.43/07.44

(a/d)

Chalakudi

(a/d)

18.32/18.33

07.50/07.51

(a/d)

Irinjalakuda

(a/d)

18.24/18.25

08.05/08.06

(a/d)

Pudukad

(a/d)

18.11/18.12

08.28/08.30

(a/d)

Thrissur

(a/d)

17.44/17.46

08.34/08.35

(a/d)

Punkunnam

(a/d)

17.41/17.42

08.42/08.43

(a/d)

Mulagunnathukavu

(a/d)

17.34/17.35

08.51/08.52

(a/d)

Wadankancheri

(a/d)

17.25/17.26

09.09/09.10

(a/d)

Vallattolnagar

(a/d)

17.14/17.15

10.10/10.20

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

16.40/16.50

10.54/10.55

(a/d)

Angadippuram

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

11.20/11.21

(a/d)

Vaniyambalam

(a/d)

15.24/15.25

11.45

(a)

Nilambur Road

(d)

15.10

2. Train No. 06366Nagercoil - KottayamDailyReservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06366Nagercoil - KottayamDailyReservedExpressSpecial will leave Nagercoil at 13.00 hrs o­n and from 06th October, 2021 and reach Kottayam at 19.35 hrs, the same day

2

378/2020-21 28-12-2020
Chennai
Revised Timings of Special Trains


The following Special Trains will run as per revised timings as detailed below:

Sl No.

Train No

Station

Existing Time

Revised Time

With Effect From

1

06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin

Salem

01.57/02.00

02.02/02.05

28.12.2020

Erode

03.05/03.15

03.25/03.35

2

02660 Shalimar – Nagercoil

Salem

07.12/07.15

07.07/07.10

30.12.2020

Ernakulam Town

14.55/15.00

15.00/15.05

Kottayam

16.12/16.15

16.27/16.30

Trivalla

16.44/16.45

17.04/17.05

Chengannur

16.55/16.57

17.15/17.17

Kayankulam

17.18/17.20

17.33/17.35

Kollam

18.02/18.05

18.12/18.15

Vaikam

18.24/18.25

18.34/18.35

Nagercoil

21.35(Arri)

21.40(Arri)

3

06311 Shri Ganganagar — Kochuveli

Kottayam

16.12/16.15

16.27/16.30

29.12.2020

Tiruvalla

16.44/16.45

17.04/17.05

Chengannur

16.55/16.57

17.15/17.17

Kayankulam

17.18/17.20

17.33/17.35

Kollam

18.02/18.05

18.12/18.15

Kochuveli

19.10(Arri)

19.50(Arri)

4

06333 Veraval – Trivandrum

Chengannur

01.23/01.25

01.24/01.26

31.12.2020

5

02642 Shalimar - Trivandrum

Aluva

14.53/14.55

14.43/14.45

29.12.2020

Kollam

19.42/19.45

19.37/19.40

Trivandrum Petta

20.40/20.41

20.39/20.40

6

02432 Nizamuddin - Trivandrum

Ernakulam

19.40/19.45

19.30/19.35

29.12.2020

7

02619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminal – Mangalore

Mangalore

07.30(Arri)

07.40(Arri)

28.12.2020


Follow us                                                                    

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search