For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TRIVANDRUM CNTL

STATION INFO

Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNT

Station Name: TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 103

Train Frequency Weekly: 397

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP00:4000:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS01:1501:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP03:50Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP03:5504:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22620TEN BILASPUR EX04:2004:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP05:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP05:25Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP05:3005:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS05:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS06:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP06:1006:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56700PUNALUR PASS06:3506:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP07:05Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS07:1007:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22207SUPER AC EXP07:15Des--TU,F1A,2A,3A
16603MAVELI EXPRESS07:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19424TEN HUMSAFAR07:5508:005M3A
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP08:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI08:30Des--TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
56310NCJ TVC PASS08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56307QLN TVC PASS08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56715PUU CAPE FAST PASS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16630MALABAR EXPRESS09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56318NCJ KCVL PASS09:4009:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP09:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP10:1010:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16303VANCHINAD EXP10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP10:5010:555M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR10:5010:555TH3A
12644SWARNA JAYANTI11:35Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP11:4011:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56317KCVL NCJ PASS11:5211:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP12:4012:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66304QLN CAPE MEMU12:4512:505M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP13:2513:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI14:25Des--M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASS14:3014:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22654NZM TVC SF EXP14:50Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP14:50Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS15:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22627TVC EXPRESS15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS16:0016:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP16:0016:055F3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP16:0016:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16724ANANTAPURI EXP16:0516:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56716CAPE PUU FAST PASS16:3516:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP17:20Des--TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX17:20Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES17:20Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56309QLN TVC PASS17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS18:3018:355F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP18:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP19:1519:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
66305CAPE QLN MEMU19:2019:255M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS19:5520:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56316NCJ TVC PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56701MADURAI PASSR20:2020:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS21:0021:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS21:15Des--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12075JAN SHATABDI21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS22:40Des--TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS22:40Des--TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16301VENAD EXPRESS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX23:1523:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16302VENAD EXPRESSSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16304VANCHINAD EXPSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSSrc04:25--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSSrc15:45--M2A,3A,SL,GN
16342GURUVAYUR EXPSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXPSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXPSrc20:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16629MALABAR EXPSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESSSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12431RAJDHANI EXPSrc19:15--TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22208SUPER AC EXPSrc19:15--W,SU1A,2A,3A
12076JAN SHATABDISrc05:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12082JAN SHATABDISrc14:45--M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
56308TVC QLN PASSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56313TVC NCJ PASSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56311TVC NCJ PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56315TVC NCJ PASSSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12507ARONAI EXPRESSSourcee16:55--TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPSourcee06:05--TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXPSourcee12:40--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESSSourcee11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12624CHENNAI MAILSourcee14:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPSourcee14:15--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPSourcee17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPSourcee20:20--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22628TPJ EXPRESSSourcee11:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EXSourcee06:05--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESSSourcee06:05--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPSourcee14:15--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXPSourcee16:55--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPSourcee00:30--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSSourcee01:00--W2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
378/2020-21 28-12-2020
Chennai
Revised Timings of Special Trains


The following Special Trains will run as per revised timings as detailed below:

Sl No.

Train No

Station

Existing Time

Revised Time

With Effect From

1

06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin

Salem

01.57/02.00

02.02/02.05

28.12.2020

Erode

03.05/03.15

03.25/03.35

2

02660 Shalimar – Nagercoil

Salem

07.12/07.15

07.07/07.10

30.12.2020

Ernakulam Town

14.55/15.00

15.00/15.05

Kottayam

16.12/16.15

16.27/16.30

Trivalla

16.44/16.45

17.04/17.05

Chengannur

16.55/16.57

17.15/17.17

Kayankulam

17.18/17.20

17.33/17.35

Kollam

18.02/18.05

18.12/18.15

Vaikam

18.24/18.25

18.34/18.35

Nagercoil

21.35(Arri)

21.40(Arri)

3

06311 Shri Ganganagar — Kochuveli

Kottayam

16.12/16.15

16.27/16.30

29.12.2020

Tiruvalla

16.44/16.45

17.04/17.05

Chengannur

16.55/16.57

17.15/17.17

Kayankulam

17.18/17.20

17.33/17.35

Kollam

18.02/18.05

18.12/18.15

Kochuveli

19.10(Arri)

19.50(Arri)

4

06333 Veraval – Trivandrum

Chengannur

01.23/01.25

01.24/01.26

31.12.2020

5

02642 Shalimar - Trivandrum

Aluva

14.53/14.55

14.43/14.45

29.12.2020

Kollam

19.42/19.45

19.37/19.40

Trivandrum Petta

20.40/20.41

20.39/20.40

6

02432 Nizamuddin - Trivandrum

Ernakulam

19.40/19.45

19.30/19.35

29.12.2020

7

02619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminal – Mangalore

Mangalore

07.30(Arri)

07.40(Arri)

28.12.2020


Follow us                                                                    

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No. 307/2020-21 01-12-2020
Chennai
Fully reserved Special trains

Fully reserved Special trains

As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved special trains will be run as follows: -

1. Train No.06630/06629 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special Trains:

With the Composition of  One -AC 2 –tier coach, Four -AC 3-tier coaches, Ten - Sleeper Class Coaches, Four -General  Second Class Coaches, Two - Luggage-cum-Brake Vans,  Train No.06630 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special train will leave Mangalore Central at 18.15 hrs and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 9.20 hrs, the next day.

The first service of the train will commence o­n 4th December, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No.06629 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special train will Thiruvananthapuram at 18.40 hrs and reach Mangalore Central at 10.30 hrs the next day.  The first service of the train will commence o­n 5th December, 2020 to until further advice.

Stoppages : Mangalore Central, Ullal,Manjeshwar, Uppala, Kumbla,Kasaragod, Kotikulam, Bekal Fort, Kanhangad, Nileshwar, Chervathur, Trikarpur, Payyanur, Elimala, Payangadi, Kannapuram, Valappatnam,Kannur, Tellicherry, Mahe, Vadakara, Quilandi, Kozhikode, Ferok, Parpanangadi, Tanur, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrissur, Angamali, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Piravom Road, Kottayam, Chenganasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikkara, Kayankulam, Karunagappalli, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Paravur, Varkala, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezh, Murukkampuzha and Kazhakuttam

Train No. 06630  Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special  will have an additional stoppage at Trivandrum Petta

Train No.06629 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special will have an additional stoppage at Trippunittura

2. Train No. 06105/06106 Chennai Egmore- Tiruchendur- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- First Class AC Coach, o­ne- AC 2 Tier Coach, o­ne- AC 3 Tier Coach, Nine- Sleeper Class Coach, Four – General Second Class Coach and Two – Luggage cum Brake Vans. Train No. 06105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Daily Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore at 16.00 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020  and reach Tiruchendur at 08.05 hrs, the next day

In Return direction, Train No.06106 Tiruchendur- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will leave Tiruchendur at 18.50 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Chennai Egmore at 10.45 hrs, the next day

Stoppages:Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Melmaruvathur, Tindivanam, Villupuram, Panruti, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Chidambaram, Sirkazhi, Mayiladuthurai, Aduthurai, Kumbakonam, Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindugal, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Kovilpatti, Tirunelveli, Seydunganallur, Srivaikuntam, Nazareth, Kurumbur, Arumuganeri and Kayalpattinam

Train No.06105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Daily Special Train will have an additional stoppage at Budalur

Train No.06106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will have an additional stoppage at Satur

3. Train No.06175/06176 Chennai Egmore-Karaikal- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- AC 2 Tier Coach, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eleven- Sleeper Class Coach, Five – General Second Class Coaches and Two – Luggage cum Brake Vans. Train No.0675 Chennai Egmore -Karaikal Daily Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore at 21.00 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020  and reach Karaikal at 04.50 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.06176 Karaikal -Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will leave Karaikal at 21.20 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Chennai Egmore at 04.55 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Mayiladuthurai, Tiruvarur, Nagapattinam and Nagore

Train No.0675 Chennai Egmore -Karaikal Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Melmaruvathur and Tindivanam

In Return direction Train No.06176 Karaikal -Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Sirkazhi and Peralam

4. Train No. 06729/06730 Madurai – Punalur - Madurai Daily Mail Express Special

With the composition of one – AC 3 Tier, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Seven- General Second ClassCoaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06729 Madurai-Punalur Daily Mail Express Special will leave Madurai at 23.30 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020 and reach Punalur at 10.20 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.06730 Punalur – Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will leave Punalur at 17.20 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Madurai at 06.20 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tiruparankndrm, Tirumangalam, Virdunagar, Maniyachchi, Nagercoil, Eraniel, Kulithurai, Parassala, Neyyattinkara, Trivandrum Central, Trivandrum Petta, Kochuveli, Kazhakuttam, Kaniyapuram, Murukkampuzha, Chirayinkeezhu, Kadakavur, Varkala, Edavai, Paravur, Mayyanad, Kollam, Kilikollur, Kundara, Ezhukone, Kottarakara and Auvaneswsarem

Train No.06729 Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will have an additional stoppage at Valliyur

Train No.06730 Punalur – Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will have an additional stoppage at Dhanuvachapuram

Advance Reservations for the above 4 pairs of  trains will open at 08.00 hrs tomorrow  1st December 2020


Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search