For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16526-KANYAKUMARI EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Kanyakumari | Distance-944Kms | Travel Time 21:00Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
255015001035XX385XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource20:0001
2BNCBANGALORE CANT20:1020:122:0051
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM20:2220:242:00151
4WFDWHITEFIELD20:3520:361:00241
5MLOMALUR20:5320:541:00441
6BWTBANGARAPET21:2321:252:00711
7KPNKUPPAM21:4921:501:001051
8TPTTIRUPATTUR JN22:5422:551:001561
9SASALEM JN00:2700:303:002692
10EDERODE JN01:2501:305:003312
11TUPTIRUPPUR02:1302:152:003822
12CBECOIMBATORE JN02:5703:003:004322
13PGTPALAKKAD JN04:2004:3010:004872
14OTPOTTAPPALAM04:5404:551:005182
15WKIWADAKANCHERI05:2405:251:005472
16TCRTHRISUR05:4705:503:005642
17PUKPUDUKAD06:0406:051:005772
18IJKIRINJALAKUDA06:1406:151:005872
19CKICHALAKUDI06:2206:231:005942
20AFKANGAMALI06:4406:451:006092
21AWYALUVA06:5807:002:006182
22ERNERNAKULAM TOWN07:3507:405:006352
23TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA07:5908:001:006472
24PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD08:2008:211:006662
25KTYMKOTTAYAM09:1209:153:006972
26CGYCHANGANASERI09:3409:351:007152
27TRVLTIRUVALLA09:4409:451:007232
28CNGRCHENGANNUR09:5810:002:007322
29MVLKMAVELIKARA10:0910:101:007442
30KYJKAYANKULAM JN10:2310:252:007522
31KPYKARUNAGAPALLI10:3710:381:007662
32STKTSASTHANKOTTA10:4710:481:007732
33QLNKOLLAM JN11:1211:153:007932
34PVUPARAVUR11:2811:302:008052
35VAKVARKALA11:4411:451:008172
36KVUKADAKAVUR11:5411:551:008262
37CRYCHIRAYINKIL12:0412:051:008292
38KZKKAZHAKUTTAM12:1412:151:008442
39TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT12:2412:251:008552
40TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL13:2513:305:008582
41NYYNEYYATTINKARA13:5413:551:008752
42DAVMDHANUVACHAPURAM14:0214:031:008812
43PASAPARASHSHALA14:1414:151:008872
44KZTWKULITTURAI WEST14:2114:221:008922
45KZTKULITTHURAI14:3414:351:008952
46PYDPALLIYADI14:4414:451:009022
47ERLERANIEL15:0415:051:009102
48NCJNAGERCOIL JN16:1016:155:009292
49CAPEKANYAKUMARI17:00Destination9442
Popular Station Combinations
49 results in 0.00 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 176 20-09-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 176 (I. EXTENSION OF TRAINS, II. CANCELLATION OF TRAINS, III. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN, IV. REGULATION OF TRAINS)

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 176 Dt: 20.09.2022

I. EXTENSION OF TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to extend the Train No. 01763/01764 KSR Bengaluru – Ramanagaram – KSR Bengaluru Unreserved MEMU Express Special up to Channapatna with effect commencing journey from both sides from 22.09.2022.

Accordingly, Train No. 01763 KSR Bengaluru – Channapatna Unreserved MEMU Express Special will depart KSR Bengaluru at 04:45 hrs and arrive Channapatna at 05:52 hrs the same day.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Krishnadevaraya Halt - 04:53/04:54 hrs, Nayandahalli- 05:00/05:01 hrs, Jnana Bharati – 05:03/05:04 hrs, Kengeri- 05:09/05:10 hrs, Hejjala- 05:19/05:20 hrs, Bidadi- 05:25/05:26 hrs, Ketohalli- 05:33/05:34 hrs and Ramanagaram – 05:39/05:40 hrs the same day.

In the return direction Train No. 01764 Channapatna - KSR Bengaluru Unreserved MEMU Express Special will depart from Channapatna at 06:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 07:15 hrs instead of 08:15 hrs.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Ramanagaram- 06:10/06:11 hrs, Ketohalli- 06:16/06:17 hrs, Bidadi- 06:22/06:23 hrs, Hejjala- 06:32/06:33 hrs, Kengeri- 06:44/06:45 hrs, Jnana Bharati - 06:50/06:51 hrs, Nayandahalli- 06:53/06:54 hrs and Krishnadevaraya Halt - 07:00/07:01 hrs.

II. CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled as per detailed mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 06523 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal – KSR Bengaluru Unreserved MEMU Express Special will be cancelled with effect from 22.09.2022.

 

2.Train No. 06524 KSR Bengaluru – Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal Unreserved MEMU Express Special will be cancelled with effect from 22.09.2022.

III. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Timings of Train No. 01772 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special will be revised as under: -

Train No. 01772 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special will depart from Marikuppam at 04:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 06:55 hrs instead of 07:20 hrs with effect commencing journey from Marikuppam from 22.09.2022.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Champion – 04:49/04:50 hrs, Oorgaum – 04:53/04:54 hrs, Coromandel – 04:58/04:59 hrs, BEML Nagar – 05:03/05:04 hrs, Chinnakote – 05:08/05:09 hrs, Bangarapet – 05:18/05:20 hrs, Tykal - 05:31/05:32 hrs, Malur – 05:43/05:44 hrs, Whitefield – 05:57/05:58 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 06:10/06:11 hrs, Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal - 06:16/06:17 hrs, Bengaluru East – 06:22/06:23 hrs and Bengaluru Cant - 06:29/06:30 hrs.

IV. REGULATION OF TRAINS


The following trains will be regulated due to Line and Power Block between Somanayakkanpatti and Jolarpettai Section for removal of temporary girder for LC – 91 ROB work as per detailed below: -


1.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 21.09.2022 & 23.09.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes at Somanayakkanpatti.

2.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 22.09.2022 will be regulated for 85 minutes at Somanayakkanpatti.

3.Train No. 16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati Express commencing journey from Chamarajanagar o­n 21.09.2022 & 23.09.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Patchur.

4.Train No. 16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati Express commencing journey from Chamarajanagar o­n 22.09.2022 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Patchur.

 

                                                                Aneesh Hegde   
                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 12429-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 124, SPEEDING UP & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 124 Dt: 29.07.2022    

I. SPEEDING UP & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No. 06390

South Western Railway has decided to speed up and revise the timings of the following train as per the details given below:-

1. Train No. 06390 Bangarpet – KSR Bengaluru Unreserved MEMU Express with effect Journey commencing from 01.08.2022.

Station Name

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Bangarpet

17.00

17.30

Tyakal

17.13/17.14

17.43/17.44

Malur

17.28/17.29

17.58/17.59

Devangonthi

17.38/17.39

18.08/18.09

Whitefield

17.47/17.48

18.17/18.18

Hoodi Halt

17.55/17.56

18.25/18.26

Krishnarajapurm

18.03/18.05

18.32/18.34

Baiyyappanahali

18.09/18.11

18.38/18.39

Bengaluru East

18.14/18.15

18.44/18.45

Bengaluru Cantt.

18.20/18.22

18.50/18.52

KSR Bengaluru

19.05

19.15

II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Southern Railway has notified for revision in timings of Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari, Train No. 22677 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli, Train No. 16320 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru and Train No. 12257 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Express as detailed below: - 

1.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Daily Express with effect journey commencing from 30.07.2022 (Speeding up by 55 minutes).

Station Name

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Ernakulam Town

07:20/07:25

No Change

Tripunittura

07:54/07:55

No Change

Piravam Road

08:16/08:17

No Change

Kottayam

09:17/09:20

08.47/08.50

Changanasseri

09:41/09:42

09.09/09.10

Tiruvalla

09:51/09:52

09.19/09.20

Chengannur

10:03/10:05

09.30/09.32

Mavelikara

10:19/10:20

09.43/09.44

Kayankulam Jn

10:28/10:30

09.55/09.57

Karunagappalli

10:44/10:45

10.13/10.14

Sasthankotta

10:54/10:55

10.24/10.25

Kollam Jn

11:17/11:20

10.47/10.50

Paravur

11:33/11:34

11.03/11.04

Varkala Shivagiri

11:44/11:45

11.15/11.16

Kadakavur

11:54/11:55

11.26/11.27

Chirayinkeezh

11:59/12:00

11.31/11.32

Kazhakuttam

12:12/12:13

11.46/11.47

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

12:25/12:26

11.58/11.59

Thiruvananthapuram Central

12:35/12:40

12.05/12.10

Neyyattinkara

13:09/13:10

12.32/12.33

Dhanuvachapuram Halt

13:18/13:19

12.40/12.41

Parassala

13:29/13:30

12.47/12.48

Kulitturai West Halt

13:35/13:36

12.55/12.56

Kulitturai

13:44/13:45

13.01/13.02

Palliyadi Halt

13:54/13:55

13.10/13.11

Eraniel

14:14/14:15

13.20/13.21

Nagercoil Jn

15:10/15:15

13.50/13.55

Kanniyakumari

16:00

15.05

2.