For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

WHITEFIELD

STATION INFO

Address: Whitefield Railway Station, Bangalore, Karnataka 560067, India

Station Code: WFD)WHITEFIEL

Station Name: WFD)WHITEFIELD

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 56

Train Frequency Weekly: 271

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16022KAVERI EXPRESS00:2300:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS02:2902:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP05:1305:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66519MKM SBC MEMU06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16519JTJ SBC EXP06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16316BANGALORE EXP07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66546SBC MKM MEMU07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56507MKM SBC MEMU07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66529KPN SBC MEMU08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06594BYPL WFD DEMU SPL08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76506KQZ BNC DEMU08:5308:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP08:5909:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP09:1409:162SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66512MKM SBC MEMU09:2209:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06512MKM BAND SPL09:2509:261SUUNRESERVED
16319BAND HUMSAFAR09:2809:302TH,SA3A
66542SBC WFD MEMU09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66550SBC JTC MEMU09:5409:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66530SBC BWT MEMU10:3210:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR10:3810:402TU,F3A
17210SHESHADRI EXP11:0411:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES11:3411:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
76507BNC BWT DEMU12:0912:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66544SBC KPN MEMU12:2512:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66511SBC MKM MEMU12:5412:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66531BWT SBC MEMU13:2713:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66532SBC MKM MEMU15:2215:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66545MKM SBC PASS15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66543KPN SBC MEMU16:2116:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76508BWT SBC DEMU16:3216:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66514MKM BYPL MEMU16:4216:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06568BYPL WFD MEMU SPL17:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16315KOCHUVELI EXP17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66549JTJ SBC MEMU17:3517:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66515BYPL MKM MEMU17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16520SBC JTJ EXP18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76505BNC KQZ DEMU18:2218:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66533MKM BYPL MEMU18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56508SBC MKM PASS18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12609MYSURU EXP18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06578BAND WFD DEMU SPL19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR19:2119:221F,SU3A
66534BYPL KPN MEMU19:4819:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR19:5820:002TU,SA3A
16522SBC BWT EXP20:1120:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP20:3520:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66520SBC MKM MEMU20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXP21:0921:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16521BWT SBC EXP22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS23:3323:341SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
66541WFD SBC MEMUSrc10:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPLSrc09:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPLSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06577WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIALSrc07:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 43203-03-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 432, SCAN QR CODE TO GET UNRESERVED TICKET ON APP

                                                                                                     

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 432  Dt. 02.03.2020

SCAN QR CODE TO GET UNRESERVED TICKET o­n APP

In line with Hon’ble Prime Minister’s initiative for Digital India, South Western Railways have introduced QR code ticketing for 60 Stations over the zone where passengers can purchase their unreserved tickets for travelling by various trains over Indian Railways.  This is in addition to 13 stations in Bengaluru area which was introduced in 2018.

With the availability of QR code at stations, passengers can now purchase their paperless ticket o­n-line without having to stand in Queue saving time and energy.  The UTS App is becoming popular with more and more passengers utilizing this facility day by day. With this facility it will be convenient for the passengers who decide to book tickets in the last minute.  The UTS app is o­ne of the major digital avenues implemented by SWR in taking forward digitalization of Railway services for the convenience of passengers.

Passengers are required to download the UTS app o­n their mobile phonesand complete the 'registration' and 'login' process.After successfully creating an account, passenger can book a ticket by specifying the source and the destination and book a ticket. The application will generate a QR code of booked ticket which will be used at railway station to scan the ticket QR code.  The newly introduced system would improve o­n the speed of buying tickets and minimize the transaction time while purchasing tickets.

The process is very simple:

Step 1: Open UTS App from Indian Railways, which can be used for booking unreserved train tickets.

Step 2: Under the Book Ticket Menu, there will be an option of QR Booking

Step 3: Now visit the Railway station where QR code is provided and then scan the QR code via UTS App.

Step 4: Select the destination and other fields

Step 5: make the payment and the ticket is generated instantly.

"Passengers can get their tickets with ease after scanning the QR code issued at the following stations of SWR by using UTS app o­n mobile.

1.KS R Bengaluru

2.Yesvantpur

3.Yelhanka

4.Whitefield

5.Marikuppam

6.Lottegolahalli H

7.Krishnarajapuram

8.Kengeri 

9.Hebbal

10.Channasandra

11.Baiyappanahalli

12.Bengaluru Cant

13.Bengaluru East

14.Vasco Da Gama

15.Hubballi Jn

16.Tiptur

17.Toranagallu Jn

18.Tarikere

19.Tumkur

20.Shivamogga Town

21.Shrirangapatna

22.Birur Jn

23.Ranibennur

24.Ramanagaram

25.Raybag

26.Penukonda

27.Pandavapura

28.Oorgaum

29.Nayandahalli

30.Nanajangud Town

31.Mysore Jn

32.Mandya

33.Londa Jn

34.Kudachi

35.Krishnarajanagar

36.Kuppam

37.Khanapur

38.Koppal

39.Chikjajur Jn

40.Indi Road

41.Haveri

42.Hindupur

43.Hosur

44.Harihar

45.Hosapete Jn

46.Hole Narsipur

47.Hassan

48.Ghatprabha

49.Gadag Jn

50.Gauribidanur

51.Dharwad

52.Davangere

53.Kadur

54.Dharmapuri

55.Chitradurg

56.Karmelram

57.Channapatna

58.Coromandel

59.Chamarajanagar

60.Chamrajpruam

61.Champion

62.Bangarapet

63.Vijayapura

64.Belagavi

65.Bagalkot

66.Bhadravati

67.Bellary Jn

68.Arsikere Jn

etc.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 41324-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 413, TEMPORARY ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & CORRECTION IN DIVERSION

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 413  Dt. 22.02.2020

I.   TEMPORARY ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE / DIVERSION OF TRAINS


Due to technical work over Bengaluru Division.

1.Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duranto Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Yelahanka, Channasandra, Krishnarajapuram.

2.Train No. 16566 Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Mangaluru Central o­n 24.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Channasandra, Yelahanka.

3.Train No. 22863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Howrah o­n 24.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Channasandra, Yelahanka.

4.Stoppage of Train No. 06568 Banaswadi – Whitefield MEMU Special at Baiyyappanahalli will be eliminated from 25.02.2020 to 20.03.2020.

II.   CORRECTION IN DIVERSION

Diversion of Train No. 17021 Hyderabad – Vasco da Gama Express commencing journey from Hyderabad o­n 05.03.2020 was notified earlier via Dharmavaram, Gooty, Yerraguntla, Nandyal in Press Release No. 409, will be corrected as Gadwal, Raichur, Guntakal.

Accordingly, Train No. 17021 Hyderabad – Vasco da Gama Express commencing journey from Hyderabad o­n 05.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Gadwal, Raichur, Guntakal. 

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

1
Press Release No. 43203-03-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 432, SCAN QR CODE TO GET UNRESERVED TICKET ON APP

                                                                                                     

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 432  Dt. 02.03.2020

SCAN QR CODE TO GET UNRESERVED TICKET o­n APP

In line with Hon’ble Prime Minister’s initiative for Digital India, South Western Railways have introduced QR code ticketing for 60 Stations over the zone where passengers can purchase their unreserved tickets for travelling by various trains over Indian Railways.  This is in addition to 13 stations in Bengaluru area which was introduced in 2018.

With the availability of QR code at stations, passengers can now purchase their paperless ticket o­n-line without having to stand in Queue saving time and energy.  The UTS App is becoming popular with more and more passengers utilizing this facility day by day. With this facility it will be convenient for the passengers who decide to book tickets in the last minute.  The UTS app is o­ne of the major digital avenues implemented by SWR in taking forward digitalization of Railway services for the convenience of passengers.

Passengers are required to download the UTS app o­n their mobile phonesand complete the 'registration' and 'login' process.After successfully creating an account, passenger can book a ticket by specifying the source and the destination and book a ticket. The application will generate a QR code of booked ticket which will be used at railway station to scan the ticket QR code.  The newly introduced system would improve o­n the speed of buying tickets and minimize the transaction time while purchasing tickets.

The process is very simple:

Step 1: Open UTS App from Indian Railways, which can be used for booking unreserved train tickets.

Step 2: Under the Book Ticket Menu, there will be an option of QR Booking

Step 3: Now visit the Railway station where QR code is provided and then scan the QR code via UTS App.

Step 4: Select the destination and other fields

Step 5: make the payment and the ticket is generated instantly.

"Passengers can get their tickets with ease after scanning the QR code issued at the following stations of SWR by using UTS app o­n mobile.

1.KS R Bengaluru

2.Yesvantpur

3.Yelhanka

4.Whitefield

5.Marikuppam

6.Lottegolahalli H

7.Krishnarajapuram

8.Kengeri 

9.Hebbal

10.Channasandra

11.Baiyappanahalli

12.Bengaluru Cant

13.Bengaluru East

14.Vasco Da Gama

15.Hubballi Jn

16.Tiptur

17.Toranagallu Jn

18.Tarikere

19.Tumkur

20.Shivamogga Town

21.Shrirangapatna

22.Birur Jn

23.Ranibennur

24.Ramanagaram

25.Raybag

26.Penukonda

27.Pandavapura

28.Oorgaum

29.Nayandahalli

30.Nanajangud Town

31.Mysore Jn

32.Mandya

33.Londa Jn

34.Kudachi

35.Krishnarajanagar

36.Kuppam

37.Khanapur

38.Koppal

39.Chikjajur Jn

40.Indi Road

41.Haveri

42.Hindupur

43.Hosur

44.Harihar

45.Hosapete Jn

46.Hole Narsipur

47.Hassan

48.Ghatprabha

49.Gadag Jn

50.Gauribidanur

51.Dharwad

52.Davangere

53.Kadur

54.Dharmapuri

55.Chitradurg

56.Karmelram

57.Channapatna

58.Coromandel

59.Chamarajanagar

60.Chamrajpruam

61.Champion

62.Bangarapet

63.Vijayapura

64.Belagavi

65.Bagalkot

66.Bhadravati

67.Bellary Jn

68.Arsikere Jn

etc.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 41324-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 413, TEMPORARY ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & CORRECTION IN DIVERSION

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 413  Dt. 22.02.2020

I.   TEMPORARY ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE / DIVERSION OF TRAINS


Due to technical work over Bengaluru Division.

1.Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duranto Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Yelahanka, Channasandra, Krishnarajapuram.

2.Train No. 16566 Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Mangaluru Central o­n 24.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Channasandra, Yelahanka.

3.Train No. 22863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Howrah o­n 24.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Channasandra, Yelahanka.

4.Stoppage of Train No. 06568 Banaswadi – Whitefield MEMU Special at Baiyyappanahalli will be eliminated from 25.02.2020 to 20.03.2020.

II.   CORRECTION IN DIVERSION

Diversion of Train No. 17021 Hyderabad – Vasco da Gama Express commencing journey from Hyderabad o­n 05.03.2020 was notified earlier via Dharmavaram, Gooty, Yerraguntla, Nandyal in Press Release No. 409, will be corrected as Gadwal, Raichur, Guntakal.

Accordingly, Train No. 17021 Hyderabad – Vasco da Gama Express commencing journey from Hyderabad o­n 05.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Gadwal, Raichur, Guntakal. 

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





1
bhagabata roul- Thu Apr 7 9:58 2016
whitefield railway station to I want go to puttapati,what time train is there


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search