For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

WHITEFIELD

STATION INFO

Address: Whitefield Railway Station, Bangalore, Karnataka 560067, India

Station Code: WFD)WHITEFIEL

Station Name: WFD)WHITEFIELD

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 56

Train Frequency Weekly: 271

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16022KAVERI EXPRESS00:2300:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS02:2902:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP05:1305:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66519MKM SBC MEMU06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16519JTJ SBC EXP06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16316BANGALORE EXP07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66546SBC MKM MEMU07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56507MKM SBC MEMU07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66529KPN SBC MEMU08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06594BYPL WFD DEMU SPL08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76506KQZ BNC DEMU08:5308:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP08:5909:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP09:1409:162SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66512MKM SBC MEMU09:2209:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06512MKM BAND SPL09:2509:261SUUNRESERVED
16319BAND HUMSAFAR09:2809:302TH,SA3A
66542SBC WFD MEMU09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66550SBC JTC MEMU09:5409:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66530SBC BWT MEMU10:3210:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR10:3810:402TU,F3A
17210SHESHADRI EXP11:0411:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES11:3411:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
76507BNC BWT DEMU12:0912:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66544SBC KPN MEMU12:2512:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66511SBC MKM MEMU12:5412:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66531BWT SBC MEMU13:2713:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66532SBC MKM MEMU15:2215:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66545MKM SBC PASS15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66543KPN SBC MEMU16:2116:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76508BWT SBC DEMU16:3216:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66514MKM BYPL MEMU16:4216:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06568BYPL WFD MEMU SPL17:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16315KOCHUVELI EXP17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66549JTJ SBC MEMU17:3517:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66515BYPL MKM MEMU17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16520SBC JTJ EXP18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76505BNC KQZ DEMU18:2218:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66533MKM BYPL MEMU18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56508SBC MKM PASS18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12609MYSURU EXP18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06578BAND WFD DEMU SPL19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR19:2119:221F,SU3A
66534BYPL KPN MEMU19:4819:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR19:5820:002TU,SA3A
16522SBC BWT EXP20:1120:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP20:3520:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66520SBC MKM MEMU20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXP21:0921:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16521BWT SBC EXP22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS23:3323:341SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
66541WFD SBC MEMUSrc10:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPLSrc09:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPLSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06577WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIALSrc07:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 48331-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 483, REGULATION OF TRAINS

               दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 483 Dt: 30.12.2021

REGULATION OF TRAINS

I.   The following trains will be regulated due to Line Block from 00:00 hours to 04:00 hrs for  down line and intermittent Power Block from 00:30 hrs to 04:00 hrs for down line o­n  31.01.2021 for regirdering of Bridge No.840 between Bengaluru East - Bengaluru    Cantonment, in Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Section as per the details mentioned below: -

1.  Train No. 16021 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Kaveri Daily Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 30/12/2021 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Baiyyappanahalli.

2.  Train No. 16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar commencing journey from Tirupati o­n 30.12.2021 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Krishnarajapuram.

3.  Train No. 12657 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 30.12.2021 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Whitefield.

II.     Train as detailed below will be regulated due to Line block for Machine work from 11:40   hrs to 15:40 hrs between D.Samudravalli - Shantigrama - Hassan Section Single Line at   KM 150/800-164/800 for a period of 30 days from 31.12.2021 to 29.01.2022 to facilitate   rising sectional speed.

1. Train No. 07314 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Unreserved Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 31.12.2021 to 02.01.2022, 04.01.2022 to 07.01.2022, 09.01.2022, 10.01.2022, 12.01.2022 to 16.01.2022, 18.01.2022 to 21.01.2022 and 23.01.2022 to 29.01.2022 (Total 25 days) will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.


                                                                               Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 561/2021-2220-11-2021
Secunderabad
Bulletin No. 16 Cancellation / Diversion of Trains


Due to the continuous and heavy rains, the track has been suspended between Tanakallu - Mulacalacheruvu in Dharmavaram – Pakala section, Guntakal Division.The following trains have been cancelled / diverted as detailed below.

I.Cancellation of Train:

 

S. No.

Train. No

From - To

Cancelled o­n
Date of Journey

1

07656

Tirupati – Guntakal

20.11.2021

2

16054

Tirupati – Chennai Central

20.11.2021

 

II.Diversion of Trains

S. No.

Train. No

From - To

J.C.O

Diverted via

1

16351

Mumbai CST – Nagercoil

19.11.2021

Dharmavaram, Yelhanka, Channasandra, Krishnarajapuram, Whitefield, Jolarpettai, Katpadi

*JCO – Journey Commencing o­n



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
Press Release No. 48331-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 483, REGULATION OF TRAINS

               दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 483 Dt: 30.12.2021

REGULATION OF TRAINS

I.   The following trains will be regulated due to Line Block from 00:00 hours to 04:00 hrs for  down line and intermittent Power Block from 00:30 hrs to 04:00 hrs for down line o­n  31.01.2021 for regirdering of Bridge No.840 between Bengaluru East - Bengaluru    Cantonment, in Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Section as per the details mentioned below: -

1.  Train No. 16021 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Kaveri Daily Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 30/12/2021 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Baiyyappanahalli.

2.  Train No. 16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar commencing journey from Tirupati o­n 30.12.2021 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Krishnarajapuram.

3.  Train No. 12657 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 30.12.2021 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Whitefield.

II.     Train as detailed below will be regulated due to Line block for Machine work from 11:40   hrs to 15:40 hrs between D.Samudravalli - Shantigrama - Hassan Section Single Line at   KM 150/800-164/800 for a period of 30 days from 31.12.2021 to 29.01.2022 to facilitate   rising sectional speed.

1. Train No. 07314 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Unreserved Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 31.12.2021 to 02.01.2022, 04.01.2022 to 07.01.2022, 09.01.2022, 10.01.2022, 12.01.2022 to 16.01.2022, 18.01.2022 to 21.01.2022 and 23.01.2022 to 29.01.2022 (Total 25 days) will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.


                                                                               Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 561/2021-2220-11-2021
Secunderabad
Bulletin No. 16 Cancellation / Diversion of Trains


Due to the continuous and heavy rains, the track has been suspended between Tanakallu - Mulacalacheruvu in Dharmavaram – Pakala section, Guntakal Division.The following trains have been cancelled / diverted as detailed below.

I.Cancellation of Train:

 

S. No.

Train. No

From - To

Cancelled o­n
Date of Journey

1

07656

Tirupati – Guntakal

20.11.2021

2

16054

Tirupati – Chennai Central

20.11.2021

 

II.Diversion of Trains

S. No.

Train. No

From - To

J.C.O

Diverted via

1

16351

Mumbai CST – Nagercoil

19.11.2021

Dharmavaram, Yelhanka, Channasandra, Krishnarajapuram, Whitefield, Jolarpettai, Katpadi

*JCO – Journey Commencing o­n



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
bhagabata roul- Thu Apr 7 9:58 2016
whitefield railway station to I want go to puttapati,what time train is there


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search