For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

WHITEFIELD

STATION INFO

Address: Whitefield Railway Station, Bangalore, Karnataka 560067, India

Station Code: WFD)WHITEFIEL

Station Name: WFD)WHITEFIELD

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 56

Train Frequency Weekly: 271

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16022KAVERI EXPRESS00:2300:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS02:2902:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP05:1305:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66519MKM SBC MEMU06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16519JTJ SBC EXP06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16316BANGALORE EXP07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66546SBC MKM MEMU07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56507MKM SBC MEMU07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66529KPN SBC MEMU08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06594BYPL WFD DEMU SPL08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76506KQZ BNC DEMU08:5308:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP08:5909:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP09:1409:162SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66512MKM SBC MEMU09:2209:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06512MKM BAND SPL09:2509:261SUUNRESERVED
16319BAND HUMSAFAR09:2809:302TH,SA3A
66542SBC WFD MEMU09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66550SBC JTC MEMU09:5409:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66530SBC BWT MEMU10:3210:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR10:3810:402TU,F3A
17210SHESHADRI EXP11:0411:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES11:3411:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
76507BNC BWT DEMU12:0912:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66544SBC KPN MEMU12:2512:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66511SBC MKM MEMU12:5412:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66531BWT SBC MEMU13:2713:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66532SBC MKM MEMU15:2215:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66545MKM SBC PASS15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66543KPN SBC MEMU16:2116:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76508BWT SBC DEMU16:3216:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66514MKM BYPL MEMU16:4216:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06568BYPL WFD MEMU SPL17:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16315KOCHUVELI EXP17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66549JTJ SBC MEMU17:3517:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66515BYPL MKM MEMU17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16520SBC JTJ EXP18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76505BNC KQZ DEMU18:2218:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66533MKM BYPL MEMU18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56508SBC MKM PASS18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12609MYSURU EXP18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06578BAND WFD DEMU SPL19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR19:2119:221F,SU3A
66534BYPL KPN MEMU19:4819:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR19:5820:002TU,SA3A
16522SBC BWT EXP20:1120:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP20:3520:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66520SBC MKM MEMU20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXP21:0921:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16521BWT SBC EXP22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS23:3323:341SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
66541WFD SBC MEMUSrc10:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPLSrc09:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPLSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06577WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIALSrc07:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
22-04-2021
RUNNING OF BI-WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN AGARTALA AND BENGALURU CANT

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF BI-WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN AGARTALA AND BENGALURU CANT

 

Kolkata, 22nd April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Bi-Weekly Summer Special Train between Agartala and Bengaluru Cant. The train will run from 24.04.2021 to 11.05.2021 from Agartala and from 27.04.2021 to 14.05.2021 from Bengaluru Cant.

 

02516 Agartala-Bengaluru Cant. Special leaving Agartala every Saturday and Tuesday at 05.35 hrs will arrive Bengaluru Cant. at 20.15 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 02515 Bengaluru Cant-Agartala Special leaving Bengaluru Cant every Tuesday and Friday at 10.15 hrs will arrive Agartala at 03.00 hrs, the third day.

The train with o­ne AC 3-Tier and seventeen Sleeper Class coaches will have stoppages at Ambasa, Dharmanagar, New Karimganj, Badarpur, New Haflong, Guwahati, Kamakhya, New Bongaigaon, New Jalpaiguri, Kisanganj, Malda Town, Rampurhat, Dankuni, Andul, Kharagpur, Bhadrak, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram, Duvvada, Vijayawada, Perambur, Katpadi and Whitefield stations enroute.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

.........

 





2
Press Release No. 5421-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 54, RUNNING OF AGARTALA - BENGALURU CANTT - AGARTALA SUPERFAST SUMMER EXPRESS SPECIAL

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 54  Dt: 21.04.2021

RUNNING OF  AGARTALA - BENGALURU CANTT - AGARTALA SUPERFAST SUMMER EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train No. 02516 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt Superfast Summer Express Special (Saturday & Tuesday)

With effect from  JCO 24.04.2021
 to 11.05.2021

Train No. 02515  Bengaluru Cantt - Agartala Superfast Summer Express Special (Tuesday & Friday)

With effect from  JCO 27.04.2021
 to 14.05.2021

     Train No. 08047 (HWH-VSG)

Stations

 Train No. 08048 (VSG-HWH)

Arr

Dep

 

Arr

Dep

5:35

Agartala

.--

3:00

6:33

6:35

Ambasa

0:48

0:50

8:06

8:08

Dharmanagar

23:28

23:30

9:10

9:12

New Karimganj

22:27

22:39

9:45

9:55

Badarpur Jn

22:00

22:10

11:52

11:57

New Haflong

19:00

19:05

19:20

19:35

Guwahati

13:05

13:20

19:50

20:10

Kamakhya

12:30

12:50

23:05

23:07

New Bongaigaon

9:10

9:12

2:35

3:00

New Jalpaiguri

4:40

4:45

4:05

4:07

Kishanganj

2:37

2:39

6:50

7:00

Malda Town

0:25

0:35

8:52

8:54

Rampur Halt

21:41

21:23

11:48

11:53

Dankuni

18:52

18:57

12:45

12:47

Andul

17:45

17:47

14:10

14:20

Kharagpur Jn

16:15

16:23

16:58

17:00

Bhadrakh

13:48

13:50

18:23

18:25

Cuttack

11:43

11:45

19:00

19:05

Bhuwaneshwar

11:05

11:10

19:25

19:40

Khurda Road Jn

10:25

10:40

21:10

21:12

Brahmapur

8:27

8:32

22:51

22:53

Palasa

7:35

7:37

23:47

23:49

Srikakulam Road

6:31

6:33

0:45

0:47

Vizianagaram Jn

5:35

5:37

1:45

2:05

COMMENTS
1
22-04-2021
RUNNING OF BI-WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN AGARTALA AND BENGALURU CANT

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF BI-WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN AGARTALA AND BENGALURU CANT

 

Kolkata, 22nd April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Bi-Weekly Summer Special Train between Agartala and Bengaluru Cant. The train will run from 24.04.2021 to 11.05.2021 from Agartala and from 27.04.2021 to 14.05.2021 from Bengaluru Cant.

 

02516 Agartala-Bengaluru Cant. Special leaving Agartala every Saturday and Tuesday at 05.35 hrs will arrive Bengaluru Cant. at 20.15 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 02515 Bengaluru Cant-Agartala Special leaving Bengaluru Cant every Tuesday and Friday at 10.15 hrs will arrive Agartala at 03.00 hrs, the third day.

The train with o­ne AC 3-Tier and seventeen Sleeper Class coaches will have stoppages at Ambasa, Dharmanagar, New Karimganj, Badarpur, New Haflong, Guwahati, Kamakhya, New Bongaigaon, New Jalpaiguri, Kisanganj, Malda Town, Rampurhat, Dankuni, Andul, Kharagpur, Bhadrak, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram, Duvvada, Vijayawada, Perambur, Katpadi and Whitefield stations enroute.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

.........

 





2
Press Release No. 5421-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 54, RUNNING OF AGARTALA - BENGALURU CANTT - AGARTALA SUPERFAST SUMMER EXPRESS SPECIAL

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 54  Dt: 21.04.2021

RUNNING OF  AGARTALA - BENGALURU CANTT - AGARTALA SUPERFAST SUMMER EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train No. 02516 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt Superfast Summer Express Special (Saturday & Tuesday)

With effect from  JCO 24.04.2021
 to 11.05.2021

Train No. 02515  Bengaluru Cantt - Agartala Superfast Summer Express Special (Tuesday & Friday)

With effect from  JCO 27.04.2021
 to 14.05.2021

     Train No. 08047 (HWH-VSG)

Stations

 Train No. 08048 (VSG-HWH)

Arr

Dep

 

Arr

Dep

5:35

Agartala

.--

3:00

6:33

6:35

Ambasa

0:48

0:50

8:06

8:08

Dharmanagar

23:28

23:30

9:10

9:12

New Karimganj

22:27

22:39

9:45

9:55

Badarpur Jn

22:00

22:10

11:52

11:57

New Haflong

19:00

19:05

19:20

19:35

Guwahati

13:05

13:20

19:50

20:10

Kamakhya

12:30

12:50

23:05

23:07

New Bongaigaon

9:10

9:12

2:35

3:00

New Jalpaiguri

4:40

4:45

4:05

4:07

Kishanganj

2:37

2:39

6:50

7:00

Malda Town

0:25

0:35

8:52

8:54

Rampur Halt

21:41

21:23

11:48

11:53

Dankuni

18:52

18:57

12:45

12:47

Andul

17:45

17:47

14:10

14:20

Kharagpur Jn

16:15

16:23

16:58

17:00

Bhadrakh

13:48

13:50

18:23

18:25

Cuttack

11:43

11:45

19:00

19:05

Bhuwaneshwar

11:05

11:10

19:25

19:40

Khurda Road Jn

10:25

10:40

21:10

21:12

Brahmapur

8:27

8:32

22:51

22:53

Palasa

7:35

7:37

23:47

23:49

Srikakulam Road

6:31

6:33

0:45

0:47

Vizianagaram Jn

5:35

5:37

1:45

2:05

1
bhagabata roul- Thu Apr 7 9:58 2016
whitefield railway station to I want go to puttapati,what time train is there


Add Comment






Submit