For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

WHITEFIELD

STATION INFO

Address: Whitefield Railway Station, Bangalore, Karnataka 560067, India

Station Code: WFD)WHITEFIEL

Station Name: WFD)WHITEFIELD

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 56

Train Frequency Weekly: 271

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16022KAVERI EXPRESS00:2300:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS02:2902:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP05:1305:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66519MKM SBC MEMU06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16519JTJ SBC EXP06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16316BANGALORE EXP07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66546SBC MKM MEMU07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56507MKM SBC MEMU07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66529KPN SBC MEMU08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06594BYPL WFD DEMU SPL08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76506KQZ BNC DEMU08:5308:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP08:5909:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP09:1409:162SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66512MKM SBC MEMU09:2209:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06512MKM BAND SPL09:2509:261SUUNRESERVED
16319BAND HUMSAFAR09:2809:302TH,SA3A
66542SBC WFD MEMU09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66550SBC JTC MEMU09:5409:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66530SBC BWT MEMU10:3210:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR10:3810:402TU,F3A
17210SHESHADRI EXP11:0411:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES11:3411:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
76507BNC BWT DEMU12:0912:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66544SBC KPN MEMU12:2512:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66511SBC MKM MEMU12:5412:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66531BWT SBC MEMU13:2713:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66532SBC MKM MEMU15:2215:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66545MKM SBC PASS15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66543KPN SBC MEMU16:2116:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76508BWT SBC DEMU16:3216:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66514MKM BYPL MEMU16:4216:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06568BYPL WFD MEMU SPL17:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16315KOCHUVELI EXP17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66549JTJ SBC MEMU17:3517:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66515BYPL MKM MEMU17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16520SBC JTJ EXP18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76505BNC KQZ DEMU18:2218:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66533MKM BYPL MEMU18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56508SBC MKM PASS18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12609MYSURU EXP18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06578BAND WFD DEMU SPL19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR19:2119:221F,SU3A
66534BYPL KPN MEMU19:4819:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR19:5820:002TU,SA3A
16522SBC BWT EXP20:1120:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP20:3520:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66520SBC MKM MEMU20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXP21:0921:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16521BWT SBC EXP22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS23:3323:341SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
66541WFD SBC MEMUSrc10:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPLSrc09:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPLSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06577WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIALSrc07:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
569/2022-23 30-12-2022
Chennai
Change in pattern of Train Services



South Western Railway has notified change in pattern of train services due to Line Block/Power Block for facilitating engineering works at Patchur yard as detailed below:


Cancellation of Train Services:


·Train No. 16520 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU Express leaving KSR Bengaluru at 17.30 hrs o­n 03rd January 2023 will be fully cancelled


·Train No. 16519 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express leaving Jolarpettai Jn at 04.25 hrs o­n 04th January, 2023 will be fully cancelled


Diversion of Train Services:


·Train No. 12683 Ernakulam – SMVT Bengaluru Superfast Express leaving Ernakulam Jn at 16.50 hrs o­n 01st January 2023 will be diverted to run via Salem, Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur & Baiyyappanahalli skipping stoppages at Tirupattur, Bangarapet & Krishnarajapuram


·Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express leaving KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs o­n 03rd & 04th January 2023 will be diverted to run via Bengaluru Cantonment, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Omalur & Salem skipping stoppages at Krishnarajapuram, Whitefield, Malur, Bangarapet, Kuppam & Tirupattur


Rescheduling of Train Services:


·Train No. 18637 Hatia – SMVT Bengaluru Express (via Katpadi & Jolarpettai) scheduled to leave Hatia Jn at 18.25 hrs o­n 31st December 2022 will be rescheduled to leave Hatia Jn 20.25 hrs (Late by 2 hrs)


·Train No. 16021 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Kaveri Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 21.15 hrs o­n 01st January 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 22.45 hrs (Late by 1 hr 30 mins)

·Train No. 12684 SMVT Bengaluru – Ernakulam Superfast Express scheduled to leave SMVT Bengaluru at 19.00 hrs o­n 03rd January 2023 will be rescheduled to leave SMVT Bengaluru at 22.00 hrs (Late by 3 hrs)


·Train No. 16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati Express (via Jolarpettai & Katpadi) scheduled to leave Chamrajanagar Jn at 15.30 hrs o­n 03rd and 04th January, 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Chamarajanagar 17.30 hrs (Late by 2 hrs)

       -

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 28929-12-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 289, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 289 Dt: 29.12.2022

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Due to line block & power block for engineering work at Patchur yard, the following trains will be cancelled, diverted, rescheduled & regulated as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16520 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU Express will be cancelled o­n 03.01.2023.

2.Train No. 16519 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express will be cancelled o­n 04.01.2023.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 17312 SSS Hubballi – MGR Chennai Central Weekly express starting from SSS Hubballi o­n 29.12.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Ballari, Guntakal, Renigunta & Arakkonam, skipping stoppages from Haveri, Ranibennur, Harihar, Davangere, Birur, Arsikere, Tiptur, Tumakuru, Yesvantpur, Banaswadi, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Jolarpettai & Katpadi stations.

2.Train No. 12683 Ernakulam – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru superfast express starting from Ernakulam o­n 01.01.2023 will run o­n diverted route via Salem, Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur & Baiyyappanahalli, skipping stoppages from Tirupattur, Bangarapet & Krishnarajapuram stations.

3.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.01.2023 & 04.01.2023 will run o­n diverted route via Bengaluru Cant., Hosur, Dharmapuri, Omalur & Salem, skipping stoppages from Krishnarajapuram, Whitefield, Malur, Bangarapet, Kuppam & Tirupattur stations.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12028 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi express staring from KSR Bengaluru will start late by 90 minutes o­n 30.12.2022.

2.Train No. 18637 Hatia – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru express staring from Hatia will start late by 120 minutes o­n 31.12.2022.

3.Train No. 16021 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru express staring from MGR Chennai Central will start late by 90 minutes o­n 01.01.2023.

4.Train No. 12684 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Ernakulam superfast express starting from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru will start late by 180 minutes o­n 03.01.2023.

5.Train No. 16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati express starting from Chamarajanagar will start late by 120 minutes o­n 03.01.2023 & 04.01.2023.

6.Train No. 00629 Yesvantpur – Tuglakabad Parcel express starting from Yesvantpur will start late by 180 minutes o­n 03.01.2023.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central express staring from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.12.2022 will be regulated for 70 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.12.2022 will be regulated for 80 minutes at Mulanur station.

3.Train No. 16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati express starting from Chamarajanagar o­n 30.12.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes at Kuppam station.

4.Train No. 16220 Tirupati – Chamarajanagar express starting from Tirupati o­n 01.01.2023 will be regulated for 60 minutes at Somanayakkanpatti station.

5.Train No. 12657 MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru express starting from MGR Chennai Central o­n 01.01.2023 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Jolarpettai station.

6.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry express starting from Dadar o­n 02.01.2023 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.

7.Train No. 12835 Hatia - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru express starting from Hatia o­n 03.01.2023 will be regulated for 10 minutes at Jolarpettai station.

8.Train No. 12658 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.01.2023 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute.

9.Train No. 12658 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n 04.01.2023 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Mulanur.

10.Train No. 22681 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central express starting from Mysuru o­n 04.01.2023 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute.

11. Train No. 07386 Kollam – Vijayapura express special starting from Kollam o­n 04.01.2023 will be regulated for 25 minutes enroute.

                                                                            Aneesh Hegde
                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer         
                                                                                 South Western Railway, Hubballi 









COMMENTS

1
569/2022-23 30-12-2022
Chennai
Change in pattern of Train Services



South Western Railway has notified change in pattern of train services due to Line Block/Power Block for facilitating engineering works at Patchur yard as detailed below:


Cancellation of Train Services:


·Train No. 16520 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU Express leaving KSR Bengaluru at 17.30 hrs o­n 03rd January 2023 will be fully cancelled


·Train No. 16519 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express leaving Jolarpettai Jn at 04.25 hrs o­n 04th January, 2023 will be fully cancelled


Diversion of Train Services:


·Train No. 12683 Ernakulam – SMVT Bengaluru Superfast Express leaving Ernakulam Jn at 16.50 hrs o­n 01st January 2023 will be diverted to run via Salem, Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur & Baiyyappanahalli skipping stoppages at Tirupattur, Bangarapet & Krishnarajapuram


·Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express leaving KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs o­n 03rd & 04th January 2023 will be diverted to run via Bengaluru Cantonment, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Omalur & Salem skipping stoppages at Krishnarajapuram, Whitefield, Malur, Bangarapet, Kuppam & Tirupattur


Rescheduling of Train Services:


·Train No. 18637 Hatia – SMVT Bengaluru Express (via Katpadi & Jolarpettai) scheduled to leave Hatia Jn at 18.25 hrs o­n 31st December 2022 will be rescheduled to leave Hatia Jn 20.25 hrs (Late by 2 hrs)


·Train No. 16021 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Kaveri Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 21.15 hrs o­n 01st January 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 22.45 hrs (Late by 1 hr 30 mins)

·Train No. 12684 SMVT Bengaluru – Ernakulam Superfast Express scheduled to leave SMVT Bengaluru at 19.00 hrs o­n 03rd January 2023 will be rescheduled to leave SMVT Bengaluru at 22.00 hrs (Late by 3 hrs)


·Train No. 16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati Express (via Jolarpettai & Katpadi) scheduled to leave Chamrajanagar Jn at 15.30 hrs o­n 03rd and 04th January, 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Chamarajanagar 17.30 hrs (Late by 2 hrs)

       -

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 28929-12-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 289, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 289 Dt: 29.12.2022

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Due to line block & power block for engineering work at Patchur yard, the following trains will be cancelled, diverted, rescheduled & regulated as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16520 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU Express will be cancelled o­n 03.01.2023.

2.Train No. 16519 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express will be cancelled o­n 04.01.2023.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 17312 SSS Hubballi – MGR Chennai Central Weekly express starting from SSS Hubballi o­n 29.12.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Ballari, Guntakal, Renigunta & Arakkonam, skipping stoppages from Haveri, Ranibennur, Harihar, Davangere, Birur, Arsikere, Tiptur, Tumakuru, Yesvantpur, Banaswadi, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Jolarpettai & Katpadi stations.

2.Train No. 12683 Ernakulam – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru superfast express starting from Ernakulam o­n 01.01.2023 will run o­n diverted route via Salem, Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur & Baiyyappanahalli, skipping stoppages from Tirupattur, Bangarapet & Krishnarajapuram stations.

3.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.01.2023 & 04.01.2023 will run o­n diverted route via Bengaluru Cant., Hosur, Dharmapuri, Omalur & Salem, skipping stoppages from Krishnarajapuram, Whitefield, Malur, Bangarapet, Kuppam & Tirupattur stations.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12028 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi express staring from KSR Bengaluru will start late by 90 minutes o­n 30.12.2022.

2.Train No. 18637 Hatia – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru express staring from Hatia will start late by 120 minutes o­n 31.12.2022.

3.Train No. 16021 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru express staring from MGR Chennai Central will start late by 90 minutes o­n 01.01.2023.

4.Train No. 12684 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Ernakulam superfast express starting from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru will start late by 180 minutes o­n 03.01.2023.

5.Train No. 16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati express starting from Chamarajanagar will start late by 120 minutes o­n 03.01.2023 & 04.01.2023.

6.Train No. 00629 Yesvantpur – Tuglakabad Parcel express starting from Yesvantpur will start late by 180 minutes o­n 03.01.2023.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central express staring from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.12.2022 will be regulated for 70 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.12.2022 will be regulated for 80 minutes at Mulanur station.

3.Train No. 16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati express starting from Chamarajanagar o­n 30.12.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes at Kuppam station.

4.Train No. 16220 Tirupati – Chamarajanagar express starting from Tirupati o­n 01.01.2023 will be regulated for 60 minutes at Somanayakkanpatti station.

5.Train No. 12657 MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru express starting from MGR Chennai Central o­n 01.01.2023 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Jolarpettai station.

6.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry express starting from Dadar o­n 02.01.2023 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.

7.Train No. 12835 Hatia - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru express starting from Hatia o­n 03.01.2023 will be regulated for 10 minutes at Jolarpettai station.

8.Train No. 12658 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.01.2023 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute.

9.Train No. 12658 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n 04.01.2023 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Mulanur.

10.Train No. 22681 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central express starting from Mysuru o­n 04.01.2023 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute.

11. Train No. 07386 Kollam – Vijayapura express special starting from Kollam o­n 04.01.2023 will be regulated for 25 minutes enroute.

                                                                            Aneesh Hegde
                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer         
                                                                                 South Western Railway, Hubballi 






1
bhagabata roul- Thu Apr 7 9:58 2016
whitefield railway station to I want go to puttapati,what time train is there


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search