For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

WHITEFIELD

STATION INFO

Address: Whitefield Railway Station, Bangalore, Karnataka 560067, India

Station Code: WFD)WHITEFIEL

Station Name: WFD)WHITEFIELD

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 56

Train Frequency Weekly: 271

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16022KAVERI EXPRESS00:2300:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS02:2902:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP05:1305:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66519MKM SBC MEMU06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16519JTJ SBC EXP06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16316BANGALORE EXP07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66546SBC MKM MEMU07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56507MKM SBC MEMU07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66529KPN SBC MEMU08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06594BYPL WFD DEMU SPL08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76506KQZ BNC DEMU08:5308:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP08:5909:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP09:1409:162SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66512MKM SBC MEMU09:2209:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06512MKM BAND SPL09:2509:261SUUNRESERVED
16319BAND HUMSAFAR09:2809:302TH,SA3A
66542SBC WFD MEMU09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66550SBC JTC MEMU09:5409:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66530SBC BWT MEMU10:3210:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR10:3810:402TU,F3A
17210SHESHADRI EXP11:0411:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES11:3411:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
76507BNC BWT DEMU12:0912:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66544SBC KPN MEMU12:2512:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66511SBC MKM MEMU12:5412:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66531BWT SBC MEMU13:2713:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66532SBC MKM MEMU15:2215:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66545MKM SBC PASS15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66543KPN SBC MEMU16:2116:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76508BWT SBC DEMU16:3216:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66514MKM BYPL MEMU16:4216:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06568BYPL WFD MEMU SPL17:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16315KOCHUVELI EXP17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66549JTJ SBC MEMU17:3517:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66515BYPL MKM MEMU17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16520SBC JTJ EXP18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76505BNC KQZ DEMU18:2218:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66533MKM BYPL MEMU18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56508SBC MKM PASS18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12609MYSURU EXP18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06578BAND WFD DEMU SPL19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR19:2119:221F,SU3A
66534BYPL KPN MEMU19:4819:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR19:5820:002TU,SA3A
16522SBC BWT EXP20:1120:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP20:3520:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66520SBC MKM MEMU20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXP21:0921:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16521BWT SBC EXP22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS23:3323:341SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
66541WFD SBC MEMUSrc10:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPLSrc09:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPLSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06577WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIALSrc07:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13513-06-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 135, DISTRIBUTION OF GROCERY KITS TO RAILWAY SAHAYAKS

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 135  Dt: 10.06.2020

 DISTRIBUTION OF GROCERY KITS TO RAILWAY SAHAYAKS

Bengaluru Division is supplying grocery kits periodically to support the livelihood of Railway Sahayaks (Licensed Porter) who are in distress due to national lockdown.

Shri Ashok Kumar Verma, Divisional Railway Manager, Bengaluru Division distributed 200 Grocery kits to Railway Sahayaks today (at KSR Bengaluru Railway Station) 

The Kits were sponsored by a philanthropist Shri Amit Kumar from Bengaluru.

The Division is distributing grocery kit to licensed porters for the fifth time after announcement of lockdown. 

Precautions of social distancing and wearing of masks was followed during the distribution. 

Each Grocery kit includes-

1.Rice – 3Kg 

2.Atta-3 Kg

3.Ragi Flour – 1 Kg

4.Arhar dal – 1Kg

5.Soap – 3 Nos. .

6.Oil – o­ne packet of 500 ml  

Bengaluru Division has taken up social responsibility of distributing more than 2,50,000 food packets to migrant workers, homeless and other needy people in and around Bengaluru during national lock down.

In addition, 2,08,872 food packets have also been supplied to 2,80159 passengers travelling in 191 Shramik Special trains from Bengaluru Division. 

The division distributed food packets to few old age homes which were not able to arrange food for their inmates. 

Packed meals have been distributed at Yesvantpur, Bengaluru Cantonment, Baiyyappanahalli, Bangarpet, Hindupur, Dharmapuri, Mandya, Tumakuru, Krishnarajapuram, Yelahanka, whitefield, Devanagonthi Stations apart from KSR Bengaluru.


                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 113 Dt: 27.05.202028-05-2020
Press Release No. 113 Dt: 27.05.2020, SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY SERVES 3.21 LAKH MEALS TO NEEDY DURING COVID -19 CRISIS

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 113 Dt: 27.05.2020

      SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY SERVES 3.21 LAKH MEALS TO NEEDY DURING COVID -19 CRISIS

   

South Western Railway has taken up the social responsibility of providing free cooked hot food to the needy citizens at Benglauru, Hubballi and Mysuru. South Western Railway has distributed 3.21 lakh packed meals to the poor and needy workers especially the daily wage and migrant workers who are affected due to the lockdown announced to prevent spread of Covid-19 virus. 

The SWR team has swung into action from the first day of lockdown o­n 24.03.2020 and have kept up the tempo till now.Later o­n, the exercise after to enable migrant workers to return to their native hometown.

Divisional Railway Managers of Bengaluru, Hubballi and Mysuru Divisions are striving to enhance the outreach of welfare meals to cater to the food requirements of needy people in areas surrounding the railway stations with the help of Railway Protection Force personnel, District Administrations and NGOs.

Bengaluru division, took the lead in serving 2,46,091 food packets to the migrant workers, homelessand other needy peoplein the city.This is in addition to food packets arranged for passengers travelling in Shramik trains leaving from Bengaluru.Food was distributed jointly with Railway Protection Force and Commercial department. 74,580 food packets were prepared at the base kitchen of IRCTC at KSR Bengaluru station.Food packets were also distributed to few old age homes that were not able to arrange food for their inmates. Over Bengaluru Division packed meals were distributed at Yesvantpur, Bengaluru Cantt, Baiyappanahalli, Bangarpet, Hindupur, Dharmapuri, Mandya, Tumkur, Krishanarajapuram, Yelhanka, Whitefield and Devanagonthi stations apart from KSR Bengaluru.

At Hubballi Division and Mysuru Division arrangements were made for cooking food and distributing to the needy. Food was distributed to 70,625 citizens, especially daily waged labourers, destitute who were finding it difficult to earn their daily bread during lockdown.Food packets for 31,821 persons were prepared at Food Plaza IRCTC canteen at Hubballi Railway Station.Care has been taken to ensure that food is cooked and packed in the kitchen in hygienic surroundings.

Over Mysuru Division food packets were distributed to needy at Mysuru, Ashokapuram, Krishnarajanagara, Hassan, Sakleshpur, Arasikere, Birur, Shivamogga town, Bhadravati, Davanagere, Chitradurga, Harihar, and Haveri stations.Railway protection Personnel have involved in a big way in distributing of food to the needy. Food packets were also distributed to persons staying in KR Hospital campus who were unable to get food.

At Hubballi Division prepared and packed food packets were distributed to the needy in and around Hubballi Railway Station, Mantur Road, Gandhi Wada, and near Navalur. Food packets were distributed at Belagavi, Ballari, Hosapete, Gadag, Vasco-da-Gama,Vijayapuraand Bagalkot.South Western Railway Women’s Welfare Organization andBrook road Officers’ Colony have also contributed in providing packed food and contributing towards this social welfare measure. South Western Railway Officers Association and other Departments of SWR HQ have also in contributed in distributing packed food, kits of essential groceries to the needy in and around Hubballi.

Recognized trade union, SWRMU are also actively contributing towards this social welfare measure by providing packed food to the needy near Railway stations at Hubballi, Mysuru and Bengaluru. 

In addition to providing food to the porters and workers, Railway has also provided grocery kits containing Rice, Wheat flour, Toor dal, Sooji, Veg oil, Bath soap, Detergent, Face mask etc., to thelicensed Porters/contract workers/ labourers at goods sheds at Bengaluru, Mysuru, Hubballi, Belagavi , Bagalkot, Gadag, Desurand Bellari.

While distributing food packets, precautionary measures like usage of masks, gloves and sanitizers were ensured and social distancing maintained.The labourers were also counseled to observe social distancing, keeping the hands clean and maintain hygiene to prevent spread of Covid – 19 virus.

                                                                            Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                         South Western Railway, Hubballi














COMMENTS

1
Press Release No. 13513-06-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 135, DISTRIBUTION OF GROCERY KITS TO RAILWAY SAHAYAKS

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 135  Dt: 10.06.2020

 DISTRIBUTION OF GROCERY KITS TO RAILWAY SAHAYAKS

Bengaluru Division is supplying grocery kits periodically to support the livelihood of Railway Sahayaks (Licensed Porter) who are in distress due to national lockdown.

Shri Ashok Kumar Verma, Divisional Railway Manager, Bengaluru Division distributed 200 Grocery kits to Railway Sahayaks today (at KSR Bengaluru Railway Station) 

The Kits were sponsored by a philanthropist Shri Amit Kumar from Bengaluru.

The Division is distributing grocery kit to licensed porters for the fifth time after announcement of lockdown. 

Precautions of social distancing and wearing of masks was followed during the distribution. 

Each Grocery kit includes-

1.Rice – 3Kg 

2.Atta-3 Kg

3.Ragi Flour – 1 Kg

4.Arhar dal – 1Kg

5.Soap – 3 Nos. .

6.Oil – o­ne packet of 500 ml  

Bengaluru Division has taken up social responsibility of distributing more than 2,50,000 food packets to migrant workers, homeless and other needy people in and around Bengaluru during national lock down.

In addition, 2,08,872 food packets have also been supplied to 2,80159 passengers travelling in 191 Shramik Special trains from Bengaluru Division. 

The division distributed food packets to few old age homes which were not able to arrange food for their inmates. 

Packed meals have been distributed at Yesvantpur, Bengaluru Cantonment, Baiyyappanahalli, Bangarpet, Hindupur, Dharmapuri, Mandya, Tumakuru, Krishnarajapuram, Yelahanka, whitefield, Devanagonthi Stations apart from KSR Bengaluru.


                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 113 Dt: 27.05.202028-05-2020
Press Release No. 113 Dt: 27.05.2020, SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY SERVES 3.21 LAKH MEALS TO NEEDY DURING COVID -19 CRISIS

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 113 Dt: 27.05.2020

      SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY SERVES 3.21 LAKH MEALS TO NEEDY DURING COVID -19 CRISIS

   

South Western Railway has taken up the social responsibility of providing free cooked hot food to the needy citizens at Benglauru, Hubballi and Mysuru. South Western Railway has distributed 3.21 lakh packed meals to the poor and needy workers especially the daily wage and migrant workers who are affected due to the lockdown announced to prevent spread of Covid-19 virus. 

The SWR team has swung into action from the first day of lockdown o­n 24.03.2020 and have kept up the tempo till now.Later o­n, the exercise after to enable migrant workers to return to their native hometown.

Divisional Railway Managers of Bengaluru, Hubballi and Mysuru Divisions are striving to enhance the outreach of welfare meals to cater to the food requirements of needy people in areas surrounding the railway stations with the help of Railway Protection Force personnel, District Administrations and NGOs.

Bengaluru division, took the lead in serving 2,46,091 food packets to the migrant workers, homelessand other needy peoplein the city.This is in addition to food packets arranged for passengers travelling in Shramik trains leaving from Bengaluru.Food was distributed jointly with Railway Protection Force and Commercial department. 74,580 food packets were prepared at the base kitchen of IRCTC at KSR Bengaluru station.Food packets were also distributed to few old age homes that were not able to arrange food for their inmates. Over Bengaluru Division packed meals were distributed at Yesvantpur, Bengaluru Cantt, Baiyappanahalli, Bangarpet, Hindupur, Dharmapuri, Mandya, Tumkur, Krishanarajapuram, Yelhanka, Whitefield and Devanagonthi stations apart from KSR Bengaluru.

At Hubballi Division and Mysuru Division arrangements were made for cooking food and distributing to the needy. Food was distributed to 70,625 citizens, especially daily waged labourers, destitute who were finding it difficult to earn their daily bread during lockdown.Food packets for 31,821 persons were prepared at Food Plaza IRCTC canteen at Hubballi Railway Station.Care has been taken to ensure that food is cooked and packed in the kitchen in hygienic surroundings.

Over Mysuru Division food packets were distributed to needy at Mysuru, Ashokapuram, Krishnarajanagara, Hassan, Sakleshpur, Arasikere, Birur, Shivamogga town, Bhadravati, Davanagere, Chitradurga, Harihar, and Haveri stations.Railway protection Personnel have involved in a big way in distributing of food to the needy. Food packets were also distributed to persons staying in KR Hospital campus who were unable to get food.

At Hubballi Division prepared and packed food packets were distributed to the needy in and around Hubballi Railway Station, Mantur Road, Gandhi Wada, and near Navalur. Food packets were distributed at Belagavi, Ballari, Hosapete, Gadag, Vasco-da-Gama,Vijayapuraand Bagalkot.South Western Railway Women’s Welfare Organization andBrook road Officers’ Colony have also contributed in providing packed food and contributing towards this social welfare measure. South Western Railway Officers Association and other Departments of SWR HQ have also in contributed in distributing packed food, kits of essential groceries to the needy in and around Hubballi.

Recognized trade union, SWRMU are also actively contributing towards this social welfare measure by providing packed food to the needy near Railway stations at Hubballi, Mysuru and Bengaluru. 

In addition to providing food to the porters and workers, Railway has also provided grocery kits containing Rice, Wheat flour, Toor dal, Sooji, Veg oil, Bath soap, Detergent, Face mask etc., to thelicensed Porters/contract workers/ labourers at goods sheds at Bengaluru, Mysuru, Hubballi, Belagavi , Bagalkot, Gadag, Desurand Bellari.

While distributing food packets, precautionary measures like usage of masks, gloves and sanitizers were ensured and social distancing maintained.The labourers were also counseled to observe social distancing, keeping the hands clean and maintain hygiene to prevent spread of Covid – 19 virus.

                                                                            Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                         South Western Railway, Hubballi











1
bhagabata roul- Thu Apr 7 9:58 2016
whitefield railway station to I want go to puttapati,what time train is there


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search