For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

76505 BNC KQZ DEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
76505-BNC KQZ DEMU
Bangalore cant to Kolar | Distance-81Kms | Travel Time 2:20Hrs | Avg Speed 40Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BNCBANGALORE CANTSource17:5501
2BNCEBANGALORE EAST18:0118:021:0031
3BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI18:0618:071:0061
4KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM18:1118:121:0091
5HDIHHOODI HALT18:1818:191:00141
6WFDWHITEFIELD18:2218:242:00171
7DKNDEVANGONTHI18:3018:311:00251
8MLOMALUR18:3918:401:00371
9BFWBYATRAYANAHALLI18:4718:481:00461
10TCLTYAKAL18:5418:551:00521
11BWTBANGARAPET19:2919:301:00641
12KQZKOLAR20:15Destination811
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38411-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 384, CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 384  Dt. 10.02.2020

CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled/Partially cancelled/ Diverted due to safety related works (i.e. 02 days Pre Non-Interlocking work from 12.02.2020 to 13.02.2020 & 03 days  Non-Interlocking work from 14.02.2020 to 16.02.2020 for remodeling work in connection with extending and connecting Rd.5 to Marikuppam line directly and provision of dual VDU panel at Bangarapet yard between KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai section over Bengaluru Division as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06531/06532 Bangarapet – Marikuppam - Bangarapet Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 14.02.2020, 15.02.2020 & 16.02.2020.

2.Train No. 66547/66548 Bangarapet – Marikuppam – Bangarapet Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 14.02.2020, 15.02.2020 & 16.02.2020.

3.Train No. 66557 Bangarapet – Marikuppam Passenger commencing journey from Bangarapet o­n 15.02.2020 & 16.02.2020.

4.Train No. 66558   Marikuppam – Bangarapet Passenger commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020.

5.Train No. 66513 Bangarapet – Marikuppam Passenger commencing journey from Bangarapet o­n 15.02.2020.

6.Train No. 66516 Marikuppam – Bangarapet Passenger commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 15.02.2020.

7.Train No. 66517 Marikuppam – Bangarapet Passenger commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 12.02.2020, 13.02.2020, 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020.

8.Train No. 66518 Bangarapet – Marikuppam Passenger commencing journey from Bangarapet o­n 15.02.2020.

9.Train No. 66528 Bangarapet – Kuppam Passenger commencing journey from Bangarapet o­n 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020.

10.Train No. 06512 Marikuppam – Banaswadi Passenger commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 16.02.2020.

11.Train No. 06513 Bangarapet – Marikuppam Passenger commencing journey from Bangarapet o­n 16.02.2020.

12.Train No. 06514 Banaswadi – Bangarapet Passenger commencing journey from Banaswadi o­n 16.02.2020.

13.Train No. 76503/76504 Bangarapet – Kolar – Bangarapet Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 66546 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 14.02.2020, 15.02.2020 and 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Tyakal- Marikuppam.

2.Train No. 66545 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 14.02.2020, 15.02.2020 and 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Marikuppam – Tyakal.

3.Train No. 66520 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 12.02.2020, 13.02.2020, 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Bangarapet - Marikuppam.

4.Train No. 66530 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarapet Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Tyakal – Bangarapet.

5.Train No. 66531 Bangarapet – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Bangarapet o­n 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Bangarapet – Tyakal.

6.Train No. 66532 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 14.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Tyakal - Marikuppam.

7.Train No.66533 Marikuppam – Baiyyappanahalli Passenger commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Marikuppam – Tyakal.

8.Train No. 66511 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Tyakal - Marikuppam.

9.Train No. 66512 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 15.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Marikuppam – Tyakal.

10.Train No.66514 Marikuppam – Baiyyappanahalli Passenger commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Marikuppam – Tyakal.

11.Train No.66515 Baiyyappanahalli – Marikuppam Passenger commencing journey from Baiyyappanahalli o­n 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Bangarapet - Marikuppam.

12.Train No. 66519 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 13.02.2020 & 15.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Marikuppam – Bangarapet.

13.Train No. 06545 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Tyakal – Bangarapet.

DIVERSION:

14.Train No. 76506 Kolar – Bengaluru Cantonment Passenger commencing journey from Kolar o­n 15.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Yelahanka, Channasandra instead of Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram.

15.Train No. 76505 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kolar Passenger commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Channasandra, Yelahanka instead of Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 22302-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 223, PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH, EXTENSION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                  

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 223   Dt. 30.09.2019

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH


1.    Train No. 16587/16588 Yesvantpur – Bikaner – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with ONEAC 3-tier Coach with effect from 04.10.2019 from Yesvantpur and from 06.10.2019 from Bikaner.


2.Train No. 16543/16544 Yesvantpur – Hubballi – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with ONEAC 3-tier Coach with effect from 04.10.2019 from Yesvantpur and from 05.10.2019 from Hubballi.


3.Train No. 22677/22678 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with ONEAC 3-tier Coach with effect from 03.10.2019 from Yesvantpur and from 04.10.2019 from Kochuveli.


4.Train No. 12213/12214 Yesvantpur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with ONE AC 3-tier Coach with effect from 05.10.2019 from Yesvantpur and from 07.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla.


5.Train No. 16571/16572 Yesvantpur – Bidar – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with ONEAC 3-tier Coach with effect from 30.09.2019 from Yesvantpur and from 01.10.2019 from Bidar.


6.Train No. 16583/16584 Yesvantpur – Latur – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with ONEAC 3-tier Coach with effect from 02.10.2019 from Yesvantpur and from 03.10.2019 from Latur.


7.Train No. 22351/22352 Patliputra – Yesvantpur – Patliputra Express will be augmented with TWO Second Class Sleeper Coaches & ONE AC 2-tier cum AC 3-tier coach and de - augmented by TWO General Second Class Coach with effect from 04.10.2019 from Patliputra and from 07.10.2019 from Yesvantpur.


EXTENSION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Experimental stoppage of Train No. 76501/76502 & Train No. 76503/76504 Bangarapet – Kolar – Bangarapet DEMU Passenger and Train No. 76505/76506 Bengaluru Cantonment – Kolar – Bengaluru Cantonment DEMU Passenger at Hudukula Halt which ended o­n 30.09.2019 will be extended until further advice.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

 Trains as detailed below will be Partially Cancelled / Regulated due to Line Block for insertion of thick web switches at Birur Yard o­n Chikjajur – Mysuru Section over Mysuru Division:-


1.Train No. 56228 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Shivamogga Town o­n 12.10.2019 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – Chikjajur.


2.Train No. 56228 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Shivamogga Town o­n 09.10.2019 will be regulated for 35 minutes at enroute stations.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search