For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








101 Trains from (BNC)BANGALORE CANT to (WFD)WHITEFIELD


Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC

Station Name: BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 473

Station Traffic: High

Address: Whitefield Railway Station, Bangalore, Karnataka 560067, India

Station Code: WFD

Station Name: WHITEFIELD

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 271

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16022KAVERI EXPRESSBNC00:02WFD00:230:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPBNC00:15KJM00:330:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSKJM02:40BNCE02:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSBC03:10KJM03:330:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBNC03:25KJM03:330:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPYNK03:35KJM03:530:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPYNK05:25BNCE05:490:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30KJM06:080:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30KJM06:080:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPKJM06:00BYPL06:080:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
06591YPR HSRA PASS SPLYPR06:20CRLM07:140:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06591 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPKJM06:20BNCE06:240:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
12677ERNAKULAM EXPBNC06:27CRLM06:370:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12677 Status
66519MKM SBC MEMUKJM06:45BYPL06:590:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66519 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPBNC06:45KJM06:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
16519JTJ SBC EXPKJM07:10BYPL07:150:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16519 Status
66546SBC MKM MEMUBNC07:12WFD07:440:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66546 Status
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSBNC07:20BYPL07:270:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56503 Status
76554DPJ SBC DEMUBYPL07:25BNCE07:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76554 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSYNK07:25BNCE07:590:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
56514SBC KIK FAST PASSBNC07:27BNCE07:330:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56514 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPBNC07:52KJM08:040:12M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
06570SBC BYPL MEMU SPLBNC08:02BNCE08:070:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06570 Status
06577WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIALKJM08:03BYPL08:090:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06577 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC08:15WFD08:340:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
56507MKM SBC MEMUKJM08:20BYPL08:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56507 Status
06594BYPL WFD DEMU SPLBYPL08:25WFD08:500:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06594 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBNC08:25WFD08:590:34TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPR08:30KJM09:030:33W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
76551SBC CBP KQZ DMUBNC08:39BNCE08:440:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76551 Status
66529KPN SBC MEMUKJM08:45BYPL08:480:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66529 Status
66542SBC WFD MEMUBNC08:56WFD09:400:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66542 Status
76506KQZ BNC DEMUKJM09:10BYPL09:150:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76506 Status
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPLKJM09:12BYPL09:200:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06567 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPBNC09:12KJM09:210:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
66550SBC JTC MEMUBNC09:27WFD09:540:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66550 Status
66512MKM SBC MEMUKJM09:35BYPL09:390:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66512 Status
06512MKM BAND SPLKJM09:40BYPL09:440:04SUUNRESERVED06512 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPR09:55KJM10:330:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
66530SBC BWT MEMUBNC10:01WFD10:320:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66530 Status
06571BAND HSRA DEMU SPLBYPL10:02CRLM10:170:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06571 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBNC10:15WFD10:380:23TU,F3A12503 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKJM10:40BNCE10:430:03M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPYNK10:40BNCE11:290:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
66541WFD SBC MEMUKJM10:44BYPL10:490:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66541 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESBNC11:12WFD11:340:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPKJM11:20BNCE11:240:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
76507BNC BWT DEMUBNC11:40WFD12:090:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76507 Status
66544SBC KPN MEMUBNC11:55WFD12:250:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66544 Status
66511SBC MKM MEMUBNC12:30WFD12:540:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66511 Status
06573BAND HSRA DEMU SPLBYPL12:52CRLM13:080:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06573 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPR13:30KJM14:030:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
66531BWT SBC MEMUKJM13:44BYPL13:480:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66531 Status
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXPSBC14:15KJM14:340:19TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22665 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKBNC14:42KJM14:510:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
56504BZA BNC PASSYNK14:45BYPL16:081:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56504 Status
66532SBC MKM MEMUBNC14:55WFD15:220:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66532 Status
76523YPR HSRA PASSYPR14:55CRLM15:410:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76523 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPBNC15:12KJM15:210:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPYPR15:20KJM16:070:47TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
66545MKM SBC PASSKJM15:45BYPL15:590:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66545 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSYNK16:00KJM16:200:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
56242YPR SA PASSYPR16:05CRLM16:580:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56242 Status
66543KPN SBC MEMUKJM16:35BYPL16:390:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66543 Status
76508BWT SBC DEMUKJM16:45BYPL16:490:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76508 Status
06568BYPL WFD MEMU SPLBYPL16:45WFD17:050:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06568 Status
66514MKM BYPL MEMUKJM16:56BYPL17:100:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66514 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPBNC17:02WFD17:240:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
76552KQZ CBP SBC DMUYNK17:10BYPL17:310:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76552 Status
66515BYPL MKM MEMUBYPL17:25WFD17:440:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66515 Status
16520SBC JTJ EXPBNC17:42WFD18:040:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16520 Status
76505BNC KQZ DEMUBNC17:55WFD18:220:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76505 Status
66549JTJ SBC MEMUKJM18:00BYPL18:060:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66549 Status
56508SBC MKM PASSBNC18:15WFD18:440:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56508 Status
56513KIK SBC FAST PASSBYPL18:20BNCE18:250:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56513 Status
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPLKJM18:30BYPL18:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06593 Status
66533MKM BYPL MEMUKJM18:40BYPL19:050:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66533 Status
06578BAND WFD DEMU SPLBYPL18:45WFD19:200:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06578 Status
06569BYPL SBC MEMU SPLBYPL18:45BNCE18:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06569 Status
76553SBC DPJ DEMUBNC18:46BNCE18:500:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76553 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARKJM19:13WFD19:210:08F,SU3A16320 Status
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPBNC19:14CRLM19:370:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16232 Status
12609MYSURU EXPKJM19:15BNCE19:210:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXKJM19:30BNCE19:430:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
66534BYPL KPN MEMUBYPL19:30WFD19:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66534 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPR19:35KJM20:110:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
16522SBC BWT EXPBNC19:47WFD20:110:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16522 Status
16527YPR CANNANORE EXYPR20:00CRLM20:430:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16527 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPBNC20:12WFD20:350:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
66520SBC MKM MEMUBNC20:27WFD20:490:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66520 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPBNC20:42WFD21:090:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
16236TUTICORIN EXPBNC21:27CRLM21:540:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16236 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPYPR21:50KJM22:280:38M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPR22:45KJM23:210:36F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
16521BWT SBC EXPKJM23:00BNCE23:070:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16521 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC23:12KJM23:210:09W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC23:12WFD23:330:21SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
17315VELANKANNI EXPYPR23:30KJM00:010:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,17315 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40KJM23:510:11W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPYPR23:55KJM00:330:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55KJM00:330:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13318-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 133, THE FOURTH OXYGEN EXPRESS REACHED ICD WHITEFIELD, BENGALURU TODAY

                                    दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 133  Dt: 18.05.2021

THE FOURTH OXYGEN EXPRESS REACHED ICD WHITEFIELD, BENGALURU TODAY

Indian Railways is ensuring that essential commodities are transported to various corners of the country despite the challenges of Covid - 19 Pandemic. The dedicated staff of Indian Railways have enabled efficient and swift transport of essentials goods including medical oxygen during this pandemic.

The Fourth Oxygen Express has reached ICD Whitefield at 08:45 am today (18.05.2021). It had started from Tatanagar, Jharkhand o­n 17.05.2021 at 02.45 am.

A signal free 'Green Corridor' was created by the Railways to enable swift transport of this Oxygen Express, i.e.  this train has run stoppage free, and has not had to wait for crossing/passage of another train.

The train has carried 6 Cryogenic Containers and each cryogenic container carried 20 Tonnes Liquid Medical Oxygen (Total tonnage: 120 Tonnes).

So far, Karnataka has received 480 Tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen by Rail. Indian Railways has so far run nearly 150 Oxygen Expresses and transported more than 9440 Tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen all over the country to assist state governments in their fight against Covid -19.

                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 13218-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 132, THE FOURTH OXYGEN EXPRESS WILL REACH ICD WHITEFIELD, BENGALURU TOMORROW

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 132  Dt: 17.05.2021

THE FOURTH OXYGEN EXPRESS WILL REACH ICD WHITEFIELD, BENGALURU TOMORROW

To tackle the Covid -19 Pandemic Indian Railways is engrossed continuously in transportation of essential commodities to various part of the country and enabled efficient and swift transport of essentials goods including medical oxygen. Till now 360 Tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen has been transported from Jharkhand and Odisha to Karnataka.

The Fourth Oxygen Express is o­n the way to Karnataka from Tatanagar, Jharkhand. This Oxygen Express train is expected to reach ICD Whitefield, Bengaluru at 6:30 am tomorrow (18.05.2021). It had started from Tatanagar, Jharkhand o­n 17.05.2021 at 02.45 am.

The train is carrying 6 Cryogenic Containers containing 120 Tonnes LMO (Liquid Medical Oxygen).


                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                         






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit