For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16522 SBC BWT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16522-SBC BWT EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Bangarapet | Distance-70Kms | Travel Time 1:35Hrs | Avg Speed 70Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource19:3501
2BNCBANGALORE CANT19:4519:472:0041
3BNCEBANGALORE EAST19:5119:521:0071
4KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:5820:002:00141
5WFDWHITEFIELD20:1120:121:00231
6MLOMALUR20:2920:301:00431
7TCLTYAKAL20:4420:451:00581
8BWTBANGARAPET21:10Destination701
Popular Station Combinations
8 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 33602-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 336, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / TEMPORARILY EXTENSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 336  Dt. 02.01.2020

PARTIAL CANCELLATION / TEMPORARILY EXTENSION /

 RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

Following trains will be regulated due to line block for apron work o­n from 03.01.2020 to 05.01.2020 o­n shunting line o­n Bengaluru Cantt. Side at KSR Bengaluru Yard  for conducting concrete aproning work as detailed below: -

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 22618, Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 03.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between Bengaluru Cantt. - KSR Bengaluru and will be terminated at Bengaluru Cantt.

2.Train No. 22617, KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati Express commencing journey o­n 04.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between  KSR Bengaluru - Bengaluru Cantt. and will be originated from Bengaluru Cantt.

3.Train No. 06546, Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from 03.01.2020 to 04.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru - Bengaluru Cantt. and will be terminated at Bengaluru Cantt.


4.Train No. 06545, KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet - MEMU commencing journey o­n 04.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru - Bengaluru Cantt. and will be originated from Bengaluru Cantt instead of KSR Bengaluru.

TEMPORARILY EXTENTION:

Train No. 66555, Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru commencing journey from 03.01.2020 to 05.01.2020 will be temporarily extended to Kengeri with KSR Bengaluru timings arrival at 09:05 hrs and departure at 09:10 hrs and further Kengeri arrival at 09:45 hrs.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 66551, KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru  from 03.01.2020 to 05.01.2020 will be will be rescheduled by 5 minutes.

2.Train No. 16522, KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet Express commencing journey from 03.01.2020 to 05.01.2020 will be will be originate  from Kengeri  instead of KSR Bengaluru and will leave Kengeri at 19:00 hrs and arrive/departure KSR Bengaluru  at 19:25/19:30 hrs and further it will run as per schedule.



                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 23107-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 231, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                                                                                     

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 231   Dt. 04.10.2019

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

The timings of following trains will be revised at some stations with effect from date mentioned as detailed below: -


1.Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru – Chennai Central Lalbagh Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 06:30 hrs instead of 06:33 hrs and arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 06:40/06:42 hrs instead of 06:44/06:45 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Krishnarajapuram – Chennai Central.

2.Train No. 12610 Mysuru - Chennai Central Express will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru – 07:45/08:00 hrs instead 07:45/08:02 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:10/08:12 hrs instead of 08:14/08:15 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Krishnarajapuram – Chennai Central.


3.Train No. 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Express will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru – 08:00/08:10 hrs instead 08:00/08:15 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:23/08:25 hrs instead of 08:27/08:29 hrs with effect from 14.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Yelahanka – Sainagar Shirdi.

4.Train No. 76553 KSR Bengaluru – Dharmapuri DEMU Passenger will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 18:30 hrs instead of 18:35 hrs and arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 18:40/18:41 hrs instead of 18:45/18:46 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Bengaluru East – Dharmapuri.

5.Train No. 16522 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarpet MEMU will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:30 hrs instead of 19:35 hrs and arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 19:40/19:41 hrs instead of 19:46/19:47 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Bengaluru East – Bangarapet.


6.Train No. 17317 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will depart from Hubballi  at 15:30 hrs instead of 15:45 hrs and arrive/depart Dharwad – 15:52/15:54 hrs, instead of 16:09/16:10 hrs, Alnavar – 16:31/16:32 hrs instead of 16:43/16:45 hrs, Londa – 17:18/17:20 hrs instead of 17:28/17:30 hrs, Belagavi – 18:15/18:20 hrs instead of 18:33/18:35 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Ghataprabha – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

7.Train No. 22686 Chandigarh – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express  will arrive/depart Hubballi – 22:25/22:40 hrs instead of 22:15/22:30 hrs with effect from 12.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Davangere – Yesvantpur.

8.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 22:25/22:40 hrs instead of 22:15/22:30 hrs with effect from 11.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Davangere – Yesvantpur.


9.Train No. 16542 Pandharpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 22:25/22:40 hrs instead of 22:15/22:30 hrs with effect from 11.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Haveri – Yesvantpur.


10.Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) – KSR Bengaluru Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 22:35/22:55 hrs instead of 22:25/22:40 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Haveri – KSR Bengaluru.


11.Train No. 51419 Miraj – Hubballi Passenger will arrive Hubballi at 15:25 hrs instead of 15:15 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019.


12.Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 13.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Puducherry – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.


13.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Tirunelveli – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.

14.Train No. 11036 Mysuru – Dadar Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 13.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Mysuru – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.

15.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 14:40/14:50 hrs instead of 14:50/15:00 hrs, Gadag – 16:25/16:30 hrs instead of 16:35/16:40 hrs with effect from 11.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Yesvantpur - Ranibennur and Bagalkot - Bikaner.


16.Train No. 11423 Solapur – Hubballi Express will arrive Hubballi – 14:15 hrs instead of 14:25 hrs. There is no change in timing of this train between Solapur – Annigeri.


17.Train No. 11424 Hubballi – Solapur Daily Express will depart Hubballi at 14:45 hrs instead of 15:00 hrs and arrive/depart – Annigeri – 15:22/15:23 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs, Gadag – 15:55/15:56 hrs instead of 16:19/16:20 hrs. There is no change in timing of this train between Mallapur - Solapur.


Note: Train No. 11423 /11424 Solapur – Hubballi – Solapur Express is cancelled due to safety related work and doubling work between Gadag – Hotgi Section. The change of time of these trains will be effected as and when train is restored.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search