For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (KJM)KRISHNARAJAPURM to (BWT)BANGARAPET


Address: Krishnarajapuram Railway Station, Outer Ring Road, Krishnarajapura, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: KJM

Station Name: KRISHNARAJAPURM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 406

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangarapet Railway station, Bangarapet, Karnataka 563114, India

Station Code: BWT

Station Name: BANGARAPET

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 435

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17315VELANKANNI EXPKJM00:03BWT00:480:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,17315 Status
08302BAND SBP EXPKJM00:07BWT01:050:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSKJM00:10BWT01:080:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPKJM00:35BWT01:280:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPKJM00:35BWT01:280:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPKJM03:35BWT04:180:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPKJM03:35BWT04:180:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPKJM03:55BWT04:430:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPKJM03:55BWT04:430:48TU3A22497 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPKJM06:10BWT07:080:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPKJM06:10BWT07:080:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLYPR06:30BWT10:003:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPKJM06:53BWT07:330:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
66546SBC MKM MEMUKJM07:32BWT08:451:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66546 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPKJM08:05BWT08:580:53M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSKJM08:25BWT09:160:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPKJM09:05BWT09:480:43W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPKJM09:23BWT10:080:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
66550SBC JTC MEMUKJM09:41BWT10:491:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66550 Status
66530SBC BWT MEMUKJM10:20BWT11:201:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66530 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPKJM10:30BWT11:551:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKJM10:30BWT11:551:25W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPR10:50BWT12:031:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,12539 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESKJM11:25BWT12:281:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
76507BNC BWT DEMUKJM11:55BWT13:051:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76507 Status
66544SBC KPN MEMUKJM12:13BWT13:181:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66544 Status
66511SBC MKM MEMUKJM12:45BWT14:101:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66511 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKKJM14:53BWT15:330:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
66532SBC MKM MEMUKJM15:10BWT16:231:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66532 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPYPR15:20BWT16:381:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPKJM15:23BWT16:030:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARKJM16:05BWT16:380:33TU3A22834 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSKJM16:25BWT18:252:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPKJM16:25BWT18:252:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPKJM17:16BWT18:030:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
66515BYPL MKM MEMUKJM17:32BWT18:331:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66515 Status
16520SBC JTJ EXPKJM17:55BWT18:530:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16520 Status
76505BNC KQZ DEMUKJM18:12BWT19:291:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76505 Status
56508SBC MKM PASSKJM18:33BWT19:511:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56508 Status
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPKJM19:13BWT20:000:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,22608 Status
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPKJM19:13BWT20:000:47TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12684 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARKJM19:13BWT20:000:47F,SU3A16320 Status
66534BYPL KPN MEMUKJM19:36BWT20:340:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66534 Status
16522SBC BWT EXPKJM20:00BWT21:101:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16522 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPKJM20:13BWT21:131:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPKJM20:24BWT21:230:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
66520SBC MKM MEMUKJM20:40BWT21:370:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66520 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPKJM21:00BWT21:530:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPKJM22:30BWT23:180:48M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILSBC22:40BWT23:431:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSKJM23:23BWT00:130:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPKJM23:23BWT00:130:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSKJM23:23BWT00:130:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPKJM23:53BWT00:380:45W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 43809-03-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 438, PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

                                                                                                     

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 438  Dt. 09.03.2020


PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH


Train No. 12504 / 12503 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach with effect from 17.03.2020 from Agartala and from 20.03.2020 from Bengaluru Cantonment.


TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Train No. 57477 / 57478 Tirupati – Kadiridevarapalli – Tirupati Passenger is augmented temporarily with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 06.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 from Tirupati and from 07.03.2020 to 01.04.2020 from Kadiridevarapalli.


REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

The timings of Train No. 06222 Chennai Central – Shivamogga Town Bi – Weekly Express is revised at some stations with effect from 07.03.2020. Accordingly this train departs Chennai Central at 15:10 hrs instead of 15:00 hrs. Enroute the train arrives/departs Arakkonam – 16:13/16:15 hrs, Katpadi – 16:58/17:00 hrs & Jolarpettai – 18:33/18:35 hrs with revised timings. There is no change in timings of this train between Bangarapet – Shivamogga Town.

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 43203-03-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 432, SCAN QR CODE TO GET UNRESERVED TICKET ON APP

                                                                                                     

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 432  Dt. 02.03.2020

SCAN QR CODE TO GET UNRESERVED TICKET o­n APP

In line with Hon’ble Prime Minister’s initiative for Digital India, South Western Railways have introduced QR code ticketing for 60 Stations over the zone where passengers can purchase their unreserved tickets for travelling by various trains over Indian Railways.  This is in addition to 13 stations in Bengaluru area which was introduced in 2018.

With the availability of QR code at stations, passengers can now purchase their paperless ticket o­n-line without having to stand in Queue saving time and energy.  The UTS App is becoming popular with more and more passengers utilizing this facility day by day. With this facility it will be convenient for the passengers who decide to book tickets in the last minute.  The UTS app is o­ne of the major digital avenues implemented by SWR in taking forward digitalization of Railway services for the convenience of passengers.

Passengers are required to download the UTS app o­n their mobile phonesand complete the 'registration' and 'login' process.After successfully creating an account, passenger can book a ticket by specifying the source and the destination and book a ticket. The application will generate a QR code of booked ticket which will be used at railway station to scan the ticket QR code.  The newly introduced system would improve o­n the speed of buying tickets and minimize the transaction time while purchasing tickets.

The process is very simple:

Step 1: Open UTS App from Indian Railways, which can be used for booking unreserved train tickets.

Step 2: Under the Book Ticket Menu, there will be an option of QR Booking

Step 3: Now visit the Railway station where QR code is provided and then scan the QR code via UTS App.

Step 4: Select the destination and other fields

Step 5: make the payment and the ticket is generated instantly.

"Passengers can get their tickets with ease after scanning the QR code issued at the following stations of SWR by using UTS app o­n mobile.

1.KS R Bengaluru

2.Yesvantpur

3.Yelhanka

4.Whitefield

5.Marikuppam

6.Lottegolahalli H

7.Krishnarajapuram

8.Kengeri 

9.Hebbal

10.Channasandra

11.Baiyappanahalli

12.Bengaluru Cant

13.Bengaluru East

14.Vasco Da Gama

15.Hubballi Jn

16.Tiptur

17.Toranagallu Jn

18.Tarikere

19.Tumkur

20.Shivamogga Town

21.Shrirangapatna

22.Birur Jn

23.Ranibennur

24.Ramanagaram

25.Raybag

26.Penukonda

27.Pandavapura

28.Oorgaum

29.Nayandahalli

30.Nanajangud Town

31.Mysore Jn

32.Mandya

33.Londa Jn

34.Kudachi

35.Krishnarajanagar

36.Kuppam

37.Khanapur

38.Koppal

39.Chikjajur Jn

40.Indi Road

41.Haveri

42.Hindupur

43.Hosur

44.Harihar

45.Hosapete Jn

46.Hole Narsipur

47.Hassan

48.Ghatprabha

49.Gadag Jn

50.Gauribidanur

51.Dharwad

52.Davangere

53.Kadur

54.Dharmapuri

55.Chitradurg

56.Karmelram

57.Channapatna

58.Coromandel

59.Chamarajanagar

60.Chamrajpruam

61.Champion

62.Bangarapet

63.Vijayapura

64.Belagavi

65.Bagalkot

66.Bhadravati

67.Bellary Jn

68.Arsikere Jn

etc.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit