For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17312-VSG CHENNAI EXP
Vasco da gama to Chennai central | Distance-1070Kms | Travel Time 21:15Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X16151110XX415XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VSGVASCO DA GAMASource14:3001
2MAOMADGAON15:1515:205:00281
3SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH15:2815:302:00441
4QLMKULEM16:0516:105:00621
5CLRCASTLE ROCK17:0517:105:001211
6LDLONDA JN17:3317:352:001461
7DWRDHARWAR19:0819:102:002161
8UBLHUBLI JN20:0520:1510:002361
9HVRHAVERI21:3321:352:003111
10RNRRANIBENNUR22:0622:071:003441
11HRRHARIHAR22:3322:352:003671
12DVGDAVANGERE22:5122:532:003801
13RRBBIRUR JN00:3300:352:004952
14ASKARSIKERE JN01:3501:405:005402
15TTRTIPTUR02:0902:101:005652
16TKTUMKUR03:2303:252:006362
17YPRYESVANTPUR JN05:0005:3030:007002
18BANDBANASWADI05:5305:552:007152
19KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM06:0806:102:007222
20BWTBANGARAPET07:0807:102:007792
21JTJJOLARPETTAI08:1308:152:008572
22KPDKATPADI JN09:2309:252:009402
23AJJARAKKONAM10:1310:152:0010012
24PERPERAMBUR11:0311:052:0010642
25MASCHENNAI CENTRAL11:45Destination10702
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.07 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
174/2022-23 06-07-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of WeeklyTrain between Hubbail and Chennai


South Western Railway has advised revision in timings of Service of Train No. 17312/17311 SSS Hubballi- Dr. MGR Chennai center- SSS Hubballi  Weekly Super Fast Express as detailed below:

Train.No.17312 Hubballi–Dr.MGR Chennai Center Weekly super Fast Express

Station

Train No. 17311 Dr.MGR Chennai Center- Hubballi  weekly super Fast Express

20.25 hrs

D

SSS Hubballi

A

05.25 hrs

21.38/21.40

a/d

Haveri

a/d

03.13/03.15

22.08/22.10

a/d

Ranibennur

a/d

02.43/02.45

22.33/22.35

a/d

Harihar

a/d

02.20/02.22

22.53/22.55

a/d

Davangere

a/d

02.03/02.05

00.25/00.27

a/d

Birur Jn.

a/d

00.43/00.45

01.05/01.10

a/d

Arsikere Jn.

a/d

00.00/00.05

01.30/01.32

a/d

Tiptur

a/d

23.39/23.40

02.35/02.37

a/d

Tumkur

a/d

22.38/22.40

04.45/05.15

a/d

Yasvantpur Jn

a/d

21.35/21.50

05.38/05.40

a/d

Banaswadi

a/d

20.53/20.55

05.58/06.00

a/d

Krishnarajapuram

a/d

20.26/20.28

07.05/07.07

a/d

Bangarapet

a/d

19.34/19.36

08.08/08.10

a/d

Jolarpettai

a/d

18.13/18.15

09.18/09.20

a/d

Katapdi Jn

a/d

16.48/16.50

10.8/10.10

a/d

Arakkonam

a/d

15.58/16.00

11.03/11.05

a/d

Perambur

a/d

----------

11.40 hrs

A

DrMGR Chennai Central

D

15.00 hrs

Advance Reservation for the above  Weekly Super Fast Express is open from Southern Railway end


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 9501-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 95, Change in terminal of trains, Restoration of trains and Rescheduling/Regulation of trains

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 95 Dt: 01.07.2022    

I.CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF TRAINS FROM BENGALURU CANT. / YESVANTPUR TO SIR M. VISVESVARAYA TERMINAL, BENGALURU

It is decided to change the terminal of six pairs of trains from Bengaluru Cantonment / Yesvantpur stations to Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru, as detailed below:-

Train No

Existing Terminal Station

Revised Terminal Station

Frequency

W.E.F (JCO)

18637

Hatia – Bengaluru Cant.

Hatia – SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

16.07.22

18638

Bengaluru Cant. – Hatia

SMV Bengaluru – Hatia

19.07.22

12845

Bhubaneswar – Bengaluru Cant.

Bhubaneswar – SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

17.07.22

12846

Bengaluru Cant  –  Bhubaneswar

SMV Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar

18.07.22

22887

Howrah – Yesvantpur

Howrah – SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

19.07.22

22888

Yesvantpur – Howrah

SMV Bengaluru  –  Howrah

21.07.22

12835

Hatia - Yesvantpur

Hatia – SMV Bengaluru

Bi-weekly

19.07.22

12836

Yesvantpur  –  Hatia

SMV Bengaluru  –  Hatia

21.07.22

12889

Tatanagar – Yesvantpur

Tatanagar – SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

15.07.22

12890

Yesvantpur – Tatanagar

SMV Bengaluru – Tatanagar

18.07.22

15228

Muzaffarpur  –  Yesvantpur

Muzaffarpur – SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

18.07.22

15227

Yesvantpur  –  Muzaffarpur

SMV Bengaluru  –  Muzaffarpur

21.07.22

The above trains will originate/Terminate from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru instead of Bengaluru cantonment / Yesvantpur stations.

II.RESTORATION OF TRAIN No’s 17312/17311

It is decided to restore the services of Train No.17312/17311 Vasco Da Gama – Chennai Central – Vasco Da Gama Express from SSS Hubballi instead of Vasco Da Gama as Train No. 17312/17311 SSS Hubballi – Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express will run temporarily till the restoration of pit line constraints at Vasco Da Gama. The details of timings and stoppages are as given below: - 


Train No. 17312

SSS Hubballi – Chennai Central Weekly Express with effect from 07.07.2022

Stations

Train No. 17311

Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express with effect from 08.07.2022

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

---

08:25 PM

SSS Hubballi

05:25 AM

---

09:38 PM

09:40 PM

SMM Haveri

03:13 AM

03:15 AM

10:08 PM

10:10 PM

Ranibennur

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit