For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KULEM

STATION INFO

Address: Waterfalls Road, Kulem, Karnataka 403410, India

Station Code: QLM)KULE

Station Name: QLM)KULEM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 25

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17419TPTY VSG EXP04:1004:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP04:1004:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS04:1004:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17309YPR VASCO EXP04:1004:155TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06948UBL VSG LINK EXP04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP08:2808:302TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56962VSG QLM PASS09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17420VSG TPTY EXP10:2010:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP10:2010:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
17315VELANKANNI EXP10:2010:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP11:0011:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP12:5513:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP12:5513:005M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS14:2514:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56964VSG QLM PASS15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11098POORNA EXPRESS15:0515:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP16:0516:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56966VSG QLM PASS19:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX22:5523:005M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56961QLM VSG PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56963QLM VSG PASSSrc12:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56965QLM VSG PASSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
383/2021-2218-09-2021
Chennai
OPERATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

Central Railway has notified increase in frequency of Train No. 01149 / 01150 Pune – Ernakulam Jn – Pune Weekly Superfast Special trains from weekly to Bi-Weekly

and operation of Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam Jn – Pune Weekly Special trains as detailed below.

 

 1.Increase in frequency of Train No. 01149 / 01150 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Bi-Weekly Superfast Special trains

 

Train No

Day of run

with effect from

01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn

Ex. Pune o­n Sunday, Wednesday

29.9.2021

01149 Ernakulam Jn - Pune

Ex. Ernakulam Jn o­n Tuesday, Friday

01.10.2021

 

Note: The above special trains will have the existing Composition, Stoppages and Timings

 

 

2.Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Special trains

With the composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Four AC 3-tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans Train No. 1197 Pune – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special train will leave Pune o­n Saturdays at 22.10 hrs o­n and from 25.9.2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 03.20 hrs the third day until further advice.

 

In return direction, Train No. 1198 Ernakulam - Pune Jn Weekly Special train will leave Ernakulam Jn o­n Mondays at 18.50 hrs o­n and from 27.9.2021 and reach Pune at 23.35 hrs the next day until further advice.

 

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Special trains are as follows:

 

 

Train No. 1197 Pune – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special train

 

Station

 

Train No. 1198 Ernakulam - Pune Jn Weekly Special train

Monsoon

Non -Monsoon

Monsoon

Non -Monsoon

22.10

22.10

(d)

Pune

(a)

23.35

23.35

00.42/00.45

00.42/00.45

(a/d)

Satara

(a/d)

20.07/20.10

20.07/20.10

01.42/01.45

01.42/01.45

(a/d)

Karad

(a/d)

18.52/18.55

18.52/18.55

03.12/03.15

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Sangli

(a/d)

17.47/17.50

17.47/17.50

04.05/04.10

04.05/04.10

(a/d)

Miraj

(a/d)

17.30/17.35

17.30/17.35

05.14/05.15

05.14/05.15

(a/d)

Ghatprabha

(a/d)

15.16/15.17

15.16/15.17

06.10/06.15

06.10/06.15

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

14.05/14.10

14.05/14.10

08.25/08.30

08.25/08.30

(a/d)

Londa

(a/d)

13.05/13.10

13.05/13.10

09.25/09.30

09.25/09.30

(a/d)

Castle Rock

(a/d)

12.05/12.10

12.05/12.10

11.15/11.20

2
Press Release No. 31517-09-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 315, SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY PLANTED MORE THAN 69 THOUSAND PLANTS IN LAST THREE MONTHS

                 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 315 Dt: 09.09.2021

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY PLANTED MORE THAN 69 THOUSAND PLANTS IN LAST THREE MONTHS

In a bid to protect and improve the environment, South Western Railway is undertaking massive plantation drive   o­n its land.  69,947 saplings have been planted in its jurisdiction starting this Environment Day June 5th, as a part of its effort to increase the green cover.

Fruit bearing plants like Jack fruit, Java Plum, Guava, Custard Apple, Lemon, Mango, Jamun etc., medicinal plants like Aloevera, Neem, Tulsi, Turmeric etc. have been planted in the premises of Railway stations, offices, Railway Colonies, Running Rooms, Rest Houses, and other railway land. In Hubballi Division, 28,625 Saplings have been planted in the current Financial Year while in Bengaluru Division 24,705 saplings and in Mysuru Division 14,617 saplings have been planted. Plantations have been done at Ballari, Kulem, Hubballi, Alnawar, Dharwad, Gadag, Koppal, Hosapete, Mudhalpur village, Vijayapura, Castlerock, Londa, Belagavi, Gokak, Ghataprabha, Raybag, Chinchli etc. in Hubballi Division;  Kunigal, Yediyuru, Solur, Channarayapatna, Maddur, Yeliyur, Nayandahalli, Hanakere, Bengaluru, Sivadi, Dharmapuri, Hindupur, Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam etc. in Bengaluru Division and Mysuru, Arsikere,  Amaravathi Colony, Mayakonda, Sakaleshpur, Birur, Chitradurga, Hassan, Molkalmuru, etc. in Mysuru Division. It is planned to plant another 23,925 plants in the next two months. In the current Financial Year, it is planned to plant a total 5 Lakh trees; 1.5 Lakh trees each by Bengaluru, Mysuru and Hubballi Divisions and   50 Thousand trees by the Construction Organization.  

This tree plantation drive is being closely monitored by Shri S P S Gupta, Principal Chief Engineer /South western Railway.

General Manager Shri Sanjeev Kishore said that   These trees / plants will add to the green cover but also help in reducing the air pollution. The plantation drive will also contribute in mission of Indian Railways of becoming Net Zero Carbon emitter by the year 2030. He said that as an innovative exercise fruit bearing trees and medicinal plants are being planted in Railway premises and colonies.



                                                                  Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit