For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18047 AMARAVATHI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18047-AMARAVATHI EXP
Howrah jn to Vasco da gama | Distance-2160Kms | Travel Time 40:15Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24951690XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:3001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:1001:155:001162
3BLSBALASORE02:4002:422:002342
4BHCBHADRAKH03:4003:422:002962
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:2004:222:003402
6CTCCUTTACK05:2205:275:004122
7BBSBHUBANESWAR06:0506:105:004392
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:3506:5520:004582
9BAMBRAHMAPUR08:3508:372:006052
10PSAPALASA09:4509:472:006792
11CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD10:4010:422:007522
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:3711:392:008212
13VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM12:3512:5520:008822
14DVDDUVVADA13:2813:302:008992
15SLOSAMALKOT JN14:5114:521:0010322
16RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:5115:532:0010832
17TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM16:2816:291:0011252
18EEELURU16:5816:591:0011722
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:4318:452:0012322
20GNTGUNTUR JN19:4020:0020:0012642
21NRTNARASARAOPET20:4520:461:0013092
22VKNVINUKONDA21:1921:201:0013462
23DKDDONAKONDA21:5421:551:0013842
24MRKMARKAPUR ROAD22:1922:201:0014082
25CBMCUMBUM22:4922:501:0014342
26GIDGIDDALUR23:2023:211:0014672
27NDLNANDYAL00:5501:005:0015213
28BMHBETAMCHERLA01:4801:491:0015613
29DHNEDHONE02:4002:422:0015973
30MKRMADDIKERA03:2403:251:0016533
31GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:0004:1010:0016653
32BAYBELLARY JN05:2305:252:0017153
33TNGLTORANAGALLU05:4905:501:0017483
34HPTHOSPET JN06:1906:201:0017813
35KBLKOPPAL06:5406:551:0018093
36GDGGADAG JN07:4307:452:0018663
37UBLHUBLI JN08:5009:0010:0019243
38DWRDHARWAR09:2709:281:0019443
39LDLONDA JN10:3810:402:0020143
40CLRCASTLE ROCK11:2011:3010:0020393
41QLMKULEM12:5513:005:0020983
42SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH13:1813:202:0021163
43MAOMADGAON13:5514:005:0021323
44VSGVASCO DA GAMA15:45Destination21603
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 42228-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 422, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 422  Dt. 27.02.2020


I.   TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH


Train No. 17225/17226 Vijayawada – Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express will be augmented temporarily with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 01.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 from Vijaywada and from 02.03.2020 to 01.04.2020 from Hubballi to clear extra rush of passenger.                                                                               

II.   PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

Train No. 18047/18048 Howrah – Vasco da Gama - Howrah Express will be augmented permanently with TWO AC 3 -Tier Coaches with effect from 07.03.2020 from Howrah and from 10.03.2020 from Vasco da Gama.                                                                         


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
24-06-2019
TODAY’S HOWRAH-VASCO-DA-GAMA AMRAVATHI EXPRESS RESCHEDULED

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TODAY’S HOWRAH-VASCO-DA-GAMA AMRAVATHI EXPRESS RESCHEDULED

 

Kolkata, 24th June, 2019:

 

18047 Howrah-Vasco-da-Gama Amravathi Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 01.00 hrs o­n 25.06.19 instead of 23.30 hrs today (24.06.19) due to want of rake.

 

 

……

 

 

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search