For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18047 AMARAVATHI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18047-AMARAVATHI EXP
Howrah jn to Vasco da gama | Distance-2160Kms | Travel Time 40:15Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24951690XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:3001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:1001:155:001162
3BLSBALASORE02:4002:422:002342
4BHCBHADRAKH03:4003:422:002962
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:2004:222:003402
6CTCCUTTACK05:2205:275:004122
7BBSBHUBANESWAR06:0506:105:004392
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:3506:5520:004582
9BAMBRAHMAPUR08:3508:372:006052
10PSAPALASA09:4509:472:006792
11CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD10:4010:422:007522
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:3711:392:008212
13VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM12:3512:5520:008822
14DVDDUVVADA13:2813:302:008992
15SLOSAMALKOT JN14:5114:521:0010322
16RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:5115:532:0010832
17TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM16:2816:291:0011252
18EEELURU16:5816:591:0011722
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:4318:452:0012322
20GNTGUNTUR JN19:4020:0020:0012642
21NRTNARASARAOPET20:4520:461:0013092
22VKNVINUKONDA21:1921:201:0013462
23DKDDONAKONDA21:5421:551:0013842
24MRKMARKAPUR ROAD22:1922:201:0014082
25CBMCUMBUM22:4922:501:0014342
26GIDGIDDALUR23:2023:211:0014672
27NDLNANDYAL00:5501:005:0015213
28BMHBETAMCHERLA01:4801:491:0015613
29DHNEDHONE02:4002:422:0015973
30MKRMADDIKERA03:2403:251:0016533
31GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:0004:1010:0016653
32BAYBELLARY JN05:2305:252:0017153
33TNGLTORANAGALLU05:4905:501:0017483
34HPTHOSPET JN06:1906:201:0017813
35KBLKOPPAL06:5406:551:0018093
36GDGGADAG JN07:4307:452:0018663
37UBLHUBLI JN08:5009:0010:0019243
38DWRDHARWAR09:2709:281:0019443
39LDLONDA JN10:3810:402:0020143
40CLRCASTLE ROCK11:2011:3010:0020393
41QLMKULEM12:5513:005:0020983
42SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH13:1813:202:0021163
43MAOMADGAON13:5514:005:0021323
44VSGVASCO DA GAMA15:45Destination21603
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
24-06-2019
TODAY’S HOWRAH-VASCO-DA-GAMA AMRAVATHI EXPRESS RESCHEDULED

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TODAY’S HOWRAH-VASCO-DA-GAMA AMRAVATHI EXPRESS RESCHEDULED

 

Kolkata, 24th June, 2019:

 

18047 Howrah-Vasco-da-Gama Amravathi Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 01.00 hrs o­n 25.06.19 instead of 23.30 hrs today (24.06.19) due to want of rake.

 

 

……

 

 

 






2
28-05-2019
SER TRAINS RESCHEDULED

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TRAINS RESCHEDULED

 

Kolkata, 28thMay 2019:

The following SER trains have been rescheduled due to late running of link trains:-

 

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 10:30 hrs o­n 29.05.19 instead of 23:55 hrs today (28.05.19).

·18047 Howrah-Vasco-da-Gama Amravathi Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 01.45 hrs o­n 29.05.19 instead of 23.30 hrs today (28.05.19).

=======================

 

 

 

 

……

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search