For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








66 Trains from (KUR)KHURDA ROAD JN to (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM


Address: Khurda Road, Khordha, Odisha 752050, India

Station Code: KUR

Station Name: KHURDA ROAD JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High

Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPKUR00:15DVD07:106:55SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
22809VSKP SF EXPKUR01:45VSKP08:206:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22809 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPKUR01:55VSKP08:206:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22873 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPKUR01:55VSKP08:206:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSKUR02:05VSKP07:555:50MUNRESERVED22841 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPKUR02:05VSKP08:005:55TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSKUR04:10VSKP10:406:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKUR04:50DVD20:308:20SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPKUR06:00VSKP12:456:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALKUR06:20DVD14:157:55W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSKUR06:55VSKP12:355:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPKUR06:55VSKP12:355:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPKUR06:55VSKP12:355:40M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILKUR07:25VSKP13:506:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSKUR07:40VSKP14:056:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSKUR07:40VSKP14:056:25TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPKUR07:40VSKP14:056:25M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSKUR07:40VSKP14:056:25TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPKUR08:00VSKP14:056:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
22819INTER CITY EXPKUR08:05VSKP15:006:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22819 Status
07439TATA KCG SPLKUR08:15DVD15:157:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07439 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSKUR08:30VSKP15:307:00TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSKUR08:40VSKP15:306:50TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSKUR08:40VSKP15:306:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSKUR08:40VSKP15:306:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKUR08:40VSKP15:306:50M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSKUR09:00VSKP16:057:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALKUR10:20VSKP17:156:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPKUR10:40VSKP17:056:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSKUR12:30VSKP18:456:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPKUR12:30VSKP18:456:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSKUR12:30VSKP18:456:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22871 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSKUR12:30VSKP18:356:05M3A22833 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPKUR12:30VSKP18:456:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22879 Status
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSKUR12:30VSKP18:456:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,18496 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPKUR14:25VSKP23:158:50M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPKUR15:00VSKP21:056:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSKUR15:55VSKP22:156:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHKUR16:05VSKP22:306:25F3A22883 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPKUR16:55VSKP23:506:55W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSKUR18:30VSKP01:106:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22612 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSKUR18:30VSKP01:106:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
02783BBS SC SPLKUR18:30DVD02:157:45TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,02783 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPKUR18:40VSKP01:106:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPKUR19:45VSKP01:506:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSKUR19:45VSKP01:506:05M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
22603KGP VM SF EXPKUR19:45VSKP01:506:05TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22603 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPKUR19:45VSKP01:506:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPKUR19:45VSKP01:506:05SA3A,SL,GN,22614 Status
20889HUMSAFAR EXPBBS19:50VSKP02:106:20SA3A20889 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPKUR20:20VSKP02:105:50TU3A22887 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARKUR20:20VSKP02:105:50TU,SA3A12504 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPKUR20:30VSKP03:457:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLKUR20:35DVD03:036:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPKUR22:25VSKP04:005:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
20815TATA VSKP SF EXPKUR22:30VSKP04:356:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,20815 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPKUR22:50VSKP04:355:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESSKUR22:50DVD05:206:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,22831 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPKUR22:50VSKP04:355:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
22882BBS PUNE EXPKUR22:50VSKP04:355:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22882 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSKUR23:35VSKP05:356:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSKUR23:35VSKP05:356:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPKUR23:35VSKP05:356:00W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSKUR23:35VSKP05:356:00F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPKUR23:35VSKP05:356:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSKUR23:35VSKP05:356:00TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.480/2021-2218-10-2021
Secunderabad
Special Trains between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Railways will run Special Trains between various destinationsas detailed below: -

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07030

Secunderabad – Agartala

16.35 hrs (Monday)

03.00 hrs (Thursday)

18.10.2021

2

07029

Agartala – Secunderabad

06.10 hrs (Thursday)

14.50 hrs (Saturday)

21.10.2021

3

07685

Secunderabad – Rameswaram

21.25 hrs (Tuesday)

03.10 hrs (Thursday)

19th, 26th October;

02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th November and

07th, 14th, 21st & 28th December, 2021

4

07686

Rameswaram – Secunderabad

23.55 hrs (Thursday)

07.10 hrs (Saturday)

21st, 28th October;

04th, 11th, 18th, 25th November and

02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th December, 2021

 

  1. Train No.07030/07029 Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad special trains (2 services)

Train No. 07030/07029 Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad special trains will stop enroute at Guntur, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Berhampur, Khurda Road jn,Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Dankuni, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon via Goalpara town, Kamakhya, Guwahati, New Haflong, Badarpur Jn, New Karimganj, Dharmanagar and Ambasa stations in both the directions.    

 

  1. Train No. 07685/07686 Secunderabad - Rameswaram – Secunderabad Special Trains (22 Services):

Train No. 07685/07686 Secunderabad – Rameswaram – Secunderabad special trains will enroute stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Guntur, Tenali, Bapatla, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Katpadi, Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram, Tiruppadiripuliyur, Chidambaram, Mayiladuturai, Kumbakonam, Thanjavur, Tiruchirapalli, Padukottai, Karaikkudi and Manamadurai Jn stations stations in both the directions. 

            All these special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.





2
0113-10-2021
Bhubaneswar
SECOND PILGRIM SPECIAL TOURIST TRAIN BY IRCTC BHUBANESWAR:



√●     Special tourist package by IRCTC in Train.
   
√●     Boarding points from Vijayawada from 28th November to 8th December, 2021.

√●     Boarding points in Odisha at Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Talcher Road, Angul, Sambalpur and Jharsuguda o­n 29th November, 2021.
 
√●     Very rare opportunity for common man to visit important religious & tourist places in Gujarat at very affordable rates.

√●     Package will cover Dwaraka, Somnath, Nageswar, Bet Dwaraka, Ahmedabad & Statue of Unity from Bhubaneswar.

√●     Accommodation in Dormitory/3 Star Hotels.


Indian Railways Catering & Tourism Corporation (IRCTC) at Bhubaneswar has launched Special Tour Package “Pilgrim Special Tourist Train” for Western India. After successful operation of its 1st Pilgrim Special Tourist Train towards Varanasi, Gaya & Prayagraj, the second Pilgrim Special Tourist Train will cover Dwaraka, Somnath Temple, Nageswar, Bet Dwaraka, Ahmedabad & Statue of Unity in November, 2021.
 

The package will start from Visakhapatnam o­n 28th November and will end o­n 8th December 2021 for 10 nights and 11 days. This train will provide boarding points at Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Talcher Road, Angul, Sambalpur and Jharsuguda in Odisha. Tourist and religious destinations like Statue of Unity, Dwarakadhish Temple, Nageswar Jyotirling, Somnath Jyotirling, Kirti Mandir, Akshardham Temple will be covered in the package.
 

For Single occupancy, the package cost will be Rupees 10400/- in Standard package (Sleeper Class) and Rupees 17330/- in Comfort package (AC-3 Tier). The package includes Night accommodation (Dormitory for Sleeper Class and 3 Star Hotels for AC 3 Tier), Sightseeing, Veg Meals for Breakfast and Dinners/Lunches, Tour Escorts and unarmed Security arrangements, Travel Insurance and Parking & Toll Charges, etc.
 

The passengers of this region may avail the above Tourist Package System to visit religious places and tourist destinations from the boarding points from the above Stations from Odisha towards Gujurat with a minimum price.


Apart from this, IRCTC Regional Office at Bhubaneswar also offering the most affordable domestic Air Packages to various parts of India like Kashmir, Assam, Meghalaya, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh & South India viz. Rameswaram, Madurai, Kanyakumari and Trivandrum etc. These packages will be available o­n Group departures and customised basis o­n requirement.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit