For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








66 Trains from (KUR)KHURDA ROAD JN to (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM


Address: Khurda Road, Khordha, Odisha 752050, India

Station Code: KUR

Station Name: KHURDA ROAD JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High

Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPKUR00:15DVD07:106:55SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
22809VSKP SF EXPKUR01:45VSKP08:206:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22809 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPKUR01:55VSKP08:206:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22873 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPKUR01:55VSKP08:206:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSKUR02:05VSKP07:555:50MUNRESERVED22841 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPKUR02:05VSKP08:005:55TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSKUR04:10VSKP10:406:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKUR04:50DVD20:308:20SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPKUR06:00VSKP12:456:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALKUR06:20DVD14:157:55W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSKUR06:55VSKP12:355:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPKUR06:55VSKP12:355:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPKUR06:55VSKP12:355:40M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILKUR07:25VSKP13:506:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSKUR07:40VSKP14:056:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSKUR07:40VSKP14:056:25TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPKUR07:40VSKP14:056:25M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSKUR07:40VSKP14:056:25TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPKUR08:00VSKP14:056:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
22819INTER CITY EXPKUR08:05VSKP15:006:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22819 Status
07439TATA KCG SPLKUR08:15DVD15:157:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07439 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSKUR08:30VSKP15:307:00TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSKUR08:40VSKP15:306:50TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSKUR08:40VSKP15:306:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKUR08:40VSKP15:306:50M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSKUR08:40VSKP15:306:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSKUR09:00VSKP16:057:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALKUR10:20VSKP17:156:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPKUR10:40VSKP17:056:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSKUR12:30VSKP18:456:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPKUR12:30VSKP18:456:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSKUR12:30VSKP18:456:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22871 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSKUR12:30VSKP18:356:05M3A22833 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPKUR12:30VSKP18:456:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22879 Status
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSKUR12:30VSKP18:456:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,18496 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPKUR14:25VSKP23:158:50M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPKUR15:00VSKP21:056:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSKUR15:55VSKP22:156:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHKUR16:05VSKP22:306:25F3A22883 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPKUR16:55VSKP23:506:55W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSKUR18:30VSKP01:106:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22612 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSKUR18:30VSKP01:106:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
02783BBS SC SPLKUR18:30DVD02:157:45TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,02783 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPKUR18:40VSKP01:106:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPKUR19:45VSKP01:506:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSKUR19:45VSKP01:506:05M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
22603KGP VM SF EXPKUR19:45VSKP01:506:05TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22603 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPKUR19:45VSKP01:506:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPKUR19:45VSKP01:506:05SA3A,SL,GN,22614 Status
20889HUMSAFAR EXPBBS19:50VSKP02:106:20SA3A20889 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPKUR20:20VSKP02:105:50TU3A22887 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARKUR20:20VSKP02:105:50TU,SA3A12504 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPKUR20:30VSKP03:457:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLKUR20:35DVD03:036:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPKUR22:25VSKP04:005:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
20815TATA VSKP SF EXPKUR22:30VSKP04:356:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,20815 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPKUR22:50VSKP04:355:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESSKUR22:50DVD05:206:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,22831 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPKUR22:50VSKP04:355:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
22882BBS PUNE EXPKUR22:50VSKP04:355:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22882 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSKUR23:35VSKP05:356:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPKUR23:35VSKP05:356:00W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSKUR23:35VSKP05:356:00F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPKUR23:35VSKP05:356:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSKUR23:35VSKP05:356:00TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSKUR23:35VSKP05:356:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25-01-2023
POSTPONEMENT OF NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT NEKURSENI STATION-TRAINS TO RUN AS PER SCHEDULE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

POSTPONEMENT OF NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT NEKURSENI STATION

TRAINS TO RUN AS PER SCHEDULE

 

 

Kolkata, 25th January, 2023:

 

Due to unavoidable circumstances, the proposed Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work at Nekurseni Station of Kharagpur Division to be undertaken from 29.01.2023 to 02.02.2023 (five days) has been postponed.

 

Therefore, the following trains which were cancelled/short terminated/ rescheduled earlier, will run as per schedule o­n the dates mentioned below:

 

·12074/12073 Bhubaneswar-Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express (Normal run o­n 30.01.2023).

·12278/12277 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express (Normal run o­n 30.01.2023 and 02.02.2023).

·18046 Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express (Normal run o­n 29.01.2023, 31.01.2023 and 01.02.2023).

·18045 Shalimar-Hyderabad East Coast Express (Normal run o­n 30.01.2023, 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023).

·18043/18044 Howrah-Bhadrak-Howrah Express (Normal run o­n 31.01.2023, 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023).

·12821/12822 Shalimar-Puri-Shalimar Dhauli Express (Normal run o­n 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023).

·22836 Puri-Shalimar Express (Normal run o­n 31.01.2023).

·22835 Shalimar-Puri Express (Normal run o­n 01.02.2023).

·12882 Puri-Shalimar Garib Rath Express (Normal run o­n 01.02.2023).

·12881 Shalimar-Puri Garib Rath Express (Normal run o­n 02.02.2023).

·08017/08018 Kharagpur-Balasore-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger Special (Normal run o­n 31.01.2023, 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023).

·18007 Shalimar-Bhanjpur Express (Normal run o­n 01.02.2023).

·18008 Bhanjpur-Shalimar Express (Normal run o­n 02.02.2023).

·08061/08062 Howrah-Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU Passenger Special (Normal run o­n 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023).

·18038 Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Kharagpur Express (Normal run o­n 30.01.2023)

·18022 Khurda Road-Kharagpur Express (Normal run o­n 31.01.2023)

·12881 Shalimar-Puri Garib Rath Express (Normal run o­n 31.01.2023).

 

 

This is in modification to the Press Release issued o­n 21.01.2023





2
21-01-2023
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK AT NEKURSENI STATION IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

AT NEKURSENI STATION IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

 

 

Kolkata, 21st January, 2023:

 

In view of Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work at Nekurseni Station of Kharagpur Division from 29.01.2023 to 02.02.2023 (five days) in connection with Narayangarh-Bhadrak 3rd Line work, the following train services will be regulated as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

·12074/12073 Bhubaneswar-Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled o­n 30.01.2023.

·12278/12277 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled o­n 30.01.2023 and 02.02.2023.

·18046 Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express will remain cancelled o­n 29.01.2023, 31.01.2023 and 01.02.2023.

·18045 Shalimar-Hyderabad East Coast Express will remain cancelled o­n 30.01.2023, 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023.

·18043/18044 Howrah-Bhadrak-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 31.01.2023, 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023.

·12821/12822 Shalimar-Puri-Shalimar Dhauli Express will remain cancelled o­n 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023.

·22836 Puri-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 31.01.2023

·22835 Shalimar-Puri Express will remain cancelled o­n 01.02.2023.

·12882 Puri-Shalimar Garib Rath Express will remain cancelled o­n 01.02.2023.

·12881 Shalimar-Puri Garib Rath Express will remain cancelled o­n 02.02.2023.

·08017/08018 Kharagpur-Balasore-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled o­n 31.01.2023, 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023.

·18007 Shalimar-Bhanjpur Express will remain cancelled o­n 01.02.2023.

·18008 Bhanjpur-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 02.02.2023.

·08061/08062 Howrah-Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled o­n 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023.

Short Termination of Trains (At Dantan):

·18038 Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Kharagpur Express leaving Jajpur Keonjhar Road o­n 30.01.2023 will be short terminated at Dantan.

·18022 Khurda Road-Kharagpur Express leaving Khurda Road o­n 31.01.2023 will be short terminated at Dantan.

Rescheduling of Train:

·12881 Shalimar-Puri Garib Rath Express will be rescheduled to leave Shalimar at 21.45 hrs instead of 20.45 hrs o­n 31.01.2023.

……….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit