For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








66 Trains from (KUR)KHURDA ROAD JN to (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM


Address: Khurda Road, Khordha, Odisha 752050, India

Station Code: KUR

Station Name: KHURDA ROAD JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High

Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPKUR00:15DVD07:106:55SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
22809VSKP SF EXPKUR01:45VSKP08:206:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22809 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPKUR01:55VSKP08:206:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPKUR01:55VSKP08:206:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22873 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSKUR02:05VSKP07:555:50MUNRESERVED22841 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPKUR02:05VSKP08:005:55TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSKUR04:10VSKP10:406:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKUR04:50DVD20:308:20SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPKUR06:00VSKP12:456:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALKUR06:20DVD14:157:55W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSKUR06:55VSKP12:355:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPKUR06:55VSKP12:355:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPKUR06:55VSKP12:355:40M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILKUR07:25VSKP13:506:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPKUR07:40VSKP14:056:25M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSKUR07:40VSKP14:056:25TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSKUR07:40VSKP14:056:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSKUR07:40VSKP14:056:25TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPKUR08:00VSKP14:056:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
22819INTER CITY EXPKUR08:05VSKP15:006:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22819 Status
07439TATA KCG SPLKUR08:15DVD15:157:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07439 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSKUR08:30VSKP15:307:00TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKUR08:40VSKP15:306:50M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSKUR08:40VSKP15:306:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSKUR08:40VSKP15:306:50TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSKUR08:40VSKP15:306:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSKUR09:00VSKP16:057:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALKUR10:20VSKP17:156:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPKUR10:40VSKP17:056:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPKUR12:30VSKP18:456:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22879 Status
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSKUR12:30VSKP18:456:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,18496 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSKUR12:30VSKP18:456:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPKUR12:30VSKP18:456:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSKUR12:30VSKP18:456:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22871 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSKUR12:30VSKP18:356:05M3A22833 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPKUR14:25VSKP23:158:50M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPKUR15:00VSKP21:056:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSKUR15:55VSKP22:156:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHKUR16:05VSKP22:306:25F3A22883 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPKUR16:55VSKP23:506:55W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSKUR18:30VSKP01:106:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22612 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSKUR18:30VSKP01:106:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
02783BBS SC SPLKUR18:30DVD02:157:45TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,02783 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPKUR18:40VSKP01:106:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPKUR19:45VSKP01:506:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPKUR19:45VSKP01:506:05SA3A,SL,GN,22614 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPKUR19:45VSKP01:506:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSKUR19:45VSKP01:506:05M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
22603KGP VM SF EXPKUR19:45VSKP01:506:05TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22603 Status
20889HUMSAFAR EXPBBS19:50VSKP02:106:20SA3A20889 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARKUR20:20VSKP02:105:50TU,SA3A12504 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPKUR20:20VSKP02:105:50TU3A22887 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPKUR20:30VSKP03:457:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLKUR20:35DVD03:036:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPKUR22:25VSKP04:005:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
20815TATA VSKP SF EXPKUR22:30VSKP04:356:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,20815 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPKUR22:50VSKP04:355:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
22882BBS PUNE EXPKUR22:50VSKP04:355:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22882 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPKUR22:50VSKP04:355:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESSKUR22:50DVD05:206:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,22831 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPKUR23:35VSKP05:356:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSKUR23:35VSKP05:356:00TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSKUR23:35VSKP05:356:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSKUR23:35VSKP05:356:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPKUR23:35VSKP05:356:00W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSKUR23:35VSKP05:356:00F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 34511-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 345, RUNNING OF GARIB RATH WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND PURI

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 345  Dt: 11.01.20201     

RUNNING OF GARIB RATH WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND PURI

It is decided to run Train No. 02063/02064 Puri – Yesvantpur – Puri Garib Rath Weekly Superfast Special Express as detailed below:-

Train No. 02063 Puri – Yesvantpur Garibrath Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart from Puri at 15:15 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Yesvantpur at 19:15 hrs o­n the respective next day with effect commencing journey from Puri from 15.01.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Khurda Road – 16:00/16:20 hrs, Balugaon – 17:00/17:02 hrs, Chatrapur – 17:36/17:38 hrs, Brahmapur – 18:00/18:02 hrs,  Sompeta – 18:37/18:39 hrs, Palasa – 19:33/19:35 hrs, Srikakulam Road – 20:28/20:30 hrs, Vizianagram – 21:30/21:35 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 22:40/23:00 hrs, Duvvada – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Anakapalle – 23:40/23:42 hrs, Tuni – 00:29/00:30 hrs, Samalkot – 01:13/01:15 hrs, Rajahmundry – 02:08/02:10 hrs, Tadepalligudem – 02:53/02:55 hrs, Eluru – 03:23/03:25 hrs, Vijayawada - 04:57/05:00 hrs, Guntur – 06:10/06:15 hrs, Narsaraopet – 07:04/07:05 hrs, Markapur Road – 08:26/08:27 hrs, Nandyal – 11:00/11:05 hrs, Dronachellam – 12:23/12:25 hrs, Anantpur – 14:13/14:15 hrs, Dharmavaram – 15:15/15:20 hrs, Hindupur – 16:29/16:30 hrs and Yelahanka – 17:58/18:00 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02064 Yesvantpur – Puri Garibrath Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Yesvantpur at 22:40 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive Puri at 03:55 hrs o­n the respective Monday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 16.01.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Yelahanka – 22:58/23:00 hrs, Hindupur – 00:14/00:15 hrs, Dharmavaram – 02:55/03:00 hrs, Anantpur – 03:33/03:35 hrs, Dronachellam – 05:44/05:45 hrs, Nandyal – 07:00/07:05 hrs, Markapur Road – 09:20/09:21 hrs, Narsaraopet – 10:59/11:00 hrs, Guntur – 12:10/12:20 hrs, Vijayawada - 13:25/13:35 hrs, Eluru – 14:24/14:25 hrs, Rajahmundry – 15:43/15:45 hrs, Samalkot – 16:29/16:30 hrs, Anakapalle – 18:43/18:45 hrs, Duvvada – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 20:05/20:25 hrs, Vizianagram – 21:20/21:25 hrs, Srikakulam Road – 22:18/22:20 hrs, Palasa – 23:26/23:28 hrs, Sompeta – 23:54/23:56 hrs, Brahmapur – 00:25/00:27 hrs, Chatrapur – 00:42/00:44 hrs, Balugaon – 01:24/01:26 hrs and Khurda Road – 02:20/02:40 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 17 coaches comprising of FIFTEENAC 3-tier Garibrarh Coaches and TWO Power Cars with Divyangjan Compartments.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., may be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. The above special trains will run with fully reserved accommodation.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
2020/12/8531-12-2020
Weekly Special Trains between Pune-Bhubaneshwar and Sainagar Shirdi-Visakhapatnam-Bookings open on 4.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Weekly Special Trains between Pune-Bhubaneshwar and Sainagar Shirdi-Visakhapatnam

Railway will run additional weekly superfast special train between Pune-Bhubaneshwar and special train between Sainagar Shirdi-Visakhapatnam. The details are as under:

1)         Pune-Bhubaneshwar weekly superfast special

02881 superfast special will leave Pune every Thursday at 11.15 hrs with effect from 14.1.2021 till further advice and reach Bhubaneshwar at 16.45 hrs ext day.

02882 superfast special will leave Bhubaneshwar every Tuesday at 21.30 hrs with effect from 12.1.2021 till further advice and reach Pune at 05.00 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Secunderabad, Nalgonda, Guntur (only for 02882), Vijayawada, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram, Bramhapur and Khurda Road.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 2 second class seating.

2)         Sainagar Shirdi-Visakhapatnam weekly special

08504 special will leave Sainagar Shirdi every Friday at 19.35 hrs with effect from 15.1.2021 till further advice and reach Visakhapatnam at 21.40 hrs next day.

08503 special will leave Visakhapatnam every Thursday at 08.20 hrs with effect from 14.1.2021 till further advice and reach Sainagar Shirdi at 10.456 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Nagarsol, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parbhani, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajamundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Elamanchili, Anakapalle and  Duvvada.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 7 second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for 02881 and 08504 special trains will commence from 4.1.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: December 31, 2020

PR No. 2020/12/85

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit