For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








66 Trains from (KUR)KHURDA ROAD JN to (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM


Address: Khurda Road, Khordha, Odisha 752050, India

Station Code: KUR

Station Name: KHURDA ROAD JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High

Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPKUR00:15DVD07:106:55SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
22809VSKP SF EXPKUR01:45VSKP08:206:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22809 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPKUR01:55VSKP08:206:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPKUR01:55VSKP08:206:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22873 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSKUR02:05VSKP07:555:50MUNRESERVED22841 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPKUR02:05VSKP08:005:55TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSKUR04:10VSKP10:406:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKUR04:50DVD20:308:20SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPKUR06:00VSKP12:456:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALKUR06:20DVD14:157:55W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPKUR06:55VSKP12:355:40M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSKUR06:55VSKP12:355:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPKUR06:55VSKP12:355:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILKUR07:25VSKP13:506:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSKUR07:40VSKP14:056:25TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPKUR07:40VSKP14:056:25M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSKUR07:40VSKP14:056:25TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSKUR07:40VSKP14:056:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPKUR08:00VSKP14:056:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
22819INTER CITY EXPKUR08:05VSKP15:006:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22819 Status
07439TATA KCG SPLKUR08:15DVD15:157:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07439 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSKUR08:30VSKP15:307:00TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSKUR08:40VSKP15:306:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKUR08:40VSKP15:306:50M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSKUR08:40VSKP15:306:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSKUR08:40VSKP15:306:50TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSKUR09:00VSKP16:057:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALKUR10:20VSKP17:156:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPKUR10:40VSKP17:056:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSKUR12:30VSKP18:356:05M3A22833 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPKUR12:30VSKP18:456:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22879 Status
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSKUR12:30VSKP18:456:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,18496 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSKUR12:30VSKP18:456:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPKUR12:30VSKP18:456:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSKUR12:30VSKP18:456:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22871 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPKUR14:25VSKP23:158:50M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPKUR15:00VSKP21:056:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSKUR15:55VSKP22:156:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHKUR16:05VSKP22:306:25F3A22883 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPKUR16:55VSKP23:506:55W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
02783BBS SC SPLKUR18:30DVD02:157:45TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,02783 Status
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSKUR18:30VSKP01:106:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22612 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSKUR18:30VSKP01:106:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPKUR18:40VSKP01:106:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
22603KGP VM SF EXPKUR19:45VSKP01:506:05TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22603 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPKUR19:45VSKP01:506:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPKUR19:45VSKP01:506:05SA3A,SL,GN,22614 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPKUR19:45VSKP01:506:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSKUR19:45VSKP01:506:05M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
20889HUMSAFAR EXPBBS19:50VSKP02:106:20SA3A20889 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARKUR20:20VSKP02:105:50TU,SA3A12504 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPKUR20:20VSKP02:105:50TU3A22887 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPKUR20:30VSKP03:457:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLKUR20:35DVD03:036:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPKUR22:25VSKP04:005:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
20815TATA VSKP SF EXPKUR22:30VSKP04:356:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,20815 Status
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESSKUR22:50DVD05:206:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,22831 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPKUR22:50VSKP04:355:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
22882BBS PUNE EXPKUR22:50VSKP04:355:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22882 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPKUR22:50VSKP04:355:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSKUR23:35VSKP05:356:00F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPKUR23:35VSKP05:356:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSKUR23:35VSKP05:356:00TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSKUR23:35VSKP05:356:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSKUR23:35VSKP05:356:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPKUR23:35VSKP05:356:00W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/2209-04-2021
Traffic and Power Block at Nahur station on 10/11.4.2021 intervening night

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Traffic and Power Block at Nahur station o­n 10/11.4.2021 intervening night

 

Central Railway will operate traffic and power block o­n Up slow, Up and Down fast lines and o­n 5th and 6th lines lines between Vikhroli and Mulund stations for launching of girders by road craneat kms 28/06 from 01.00 hrs to 04.30 hrs o­n 11.4.2021 (intervening night of 10/11.4.2021).

 

Due to this block, the train running pattern will be as under:

 

Following Up Special trains will be regulated at Thane/Mulund and arrive destination behind schedule by 20 minutes

02810 UP Howrah-CSMT special JCO 9.4.2021

01134 UP Mangalore Jn-CSMT special JCO 10.4.2021

01020 UP Bhubaneshwar-CSMT special JCO 9.4.2021

02541 UP Gorakhpur-LTT Special JCO 9.4.2021

08519 UP Vishakapatnam-LTT Special JCO 9.4.2021

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the railway administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.

--- ---

Date: April 9, 2021

PR No.2021/04/22

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 603-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 6, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 05228/05227 MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 6   Dt: 02.04.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 05228/05227 MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL

It is decided to run Train No. 05228/05227 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Fully Reserved Express Special as detailed below: -                                            

Train No. 05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special will depart Muzaffarpur at 07:25 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Yesvantpur at 11:15 hrs o­n the respective Wednesday with effect commencing journey from 05.04.2021 to 28.06.2021.

Enroute, the train will arrive / depart Samastipur Jn - 08:15/08:20 hrs, Barauni Jn -09:25/09:35 hrs, Begusarai - 09:51/09:53 hrs, Khagaria Jn - 10:35/10:40 hrs,  Naugachia - 11:36/11:38 hrs,  Katihar Jn- 13:55/14:05 hrs,   Kumedpur - 14:43/14:44 hrs,  Maldatown - 16:05/16:15 hrs,  Pakur - 17:22/17:23 hrs,  Rampur Halt - 18:18/18:20 hrs,   Bolpur S Niktn - 19:07/19:12 hrs,  Dakuni - 22:20/22:25 hrs,   Kharagpur Jn - 00:50/00:55 hrs,    Balasore - 03:18/03:23 hrs, Bhadrakh - 04:25/04:27 hrs, Jajpur Road - 05:01/05:03 hrs, Cuttack- 06:00/06:05 hrs,  Bhubaneswar - 06:40/06:45 hrs,  Khurda Road - 06:55/07:15 hrs,  Berhmapur - 09:00/09:05 hrs, Palasa - 11:00/11:02 hrs, Srikakulam Road - 11:54/11:56 hrs, Vizianagram Jn - 12:55/13:00 hrs, Vishakapatnam - 14:00/14:20 hrs, Rajamundry - 17:08/17:10 hrs, Vijayawada Jn - 19:45/19:55 hrs,  Perambur - 02:35/02:45 hrs, Arakkonam- 03:38/03:40 hrs,  Katpadi Jn - 04:35/04:45 hrs, Jolarpettai - 06:08/06:10 hrs, Bangarapet - 07:30/07:32 hrs, Krishnarajapurm - 08:39/08:40 hrs,  

In the return direction Train No. 05227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express Special will depart Yesvantpur at 23:55 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Muzaffarpur at 01:10 hrs o­n the respective Saturday with effect commencing journey from 07.04.2021 to 30.06.2021.

Enroute, the train will arrive / depart Krishnarajapurm - 00:38/00:40 hrs, Bangarapet - 01:23/01:25 hrs, Jolarpettai - 03:25/03:30 hrs, Katpadi Jn - 04:50/05:10 hrs, Arakkonam- 05:58/06:00 hrs,  Perambur - 07:05/07:10 hrs, Vijayawada Jn - 14:40/14:50 hrs,  Rajamundry - 17:48/17:50 hrs, Vishakapatnam - 21:25/21:45 hrs, Vizianagram Jn - 22:45/22:47 hrs, Srikakulam Road - 23:40/23:42 hrs, Palasa - 00:48/00:50 hrs, Berhmapur - 01:40/01:45 hrs, Balgun - 02:27/02:29 hrs, Khurda Road - 03:40/03:50 hrs,  Bhubaneswar - 04:10/04:15 hrs,  Cuttack- 05:00/05:05 hrs,  Jajpur Road - 06:00/06:02 hrs, Bhadrakh - 06:45/06:47 hrs, Balasore - 07:31/07:33 hrs, Kharagpur Jn - 09:10/09:15 hrs,    Dakuni - 11:36/11:41 hrs,   Bolpur S Niktn - 13:17/13:19 hrs,  Rampur Halt - 14:18/14:20 hrs,   Pakur - 14:59/15:00 hrs,  Maldatown - 17:10/17:20 hrs,  Kumedpur - 18:08/18:09 hrs,  Katihar Jn- 19:30/19:40 hrs,   Naugachia - 20:28/20:30 hrs,  Khagaria Jn - 21:28/21:30 hrs,  Begusarai - 22:01/22:03 hrs, Barauni Jn - 22:35/22:45 hrs, Samastipur Jn - 23:40/23:45 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches comprising of o­nE AC First Class CoachTWO AC 2-tier Coach, SIX AC 3-tier Coaches, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with generator and ONE Pantry Car.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit