For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22882 BBS PUNE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22882-BBS PUNE EXP
Bhubaneswar to Pune jn | Distance-1702Kms | Travel Time 30:40Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22151525XX585XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BBSBHUBANESWARSourcee22:2001
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:4522:505:00201
3BAMBRAHMAPUR00:3800:402:001662
4VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN03:2803:302:003822
5VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:3504:5520:004432
6DVDDUVVADA05:2805:302:004602
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:3010:5020:007932
8GNTGUNTUR JN11:4511:505:008252
9NLDANALGONDA14:2614:271:009962
10SCSECUNDERABAD JN17:4017:5010:0011062
11WADIWADI21:4021:455:0012892
12KLBGKALABURAGI JN22:1722:203:0013262
13SURSOLAPUR JN00:1000:155:0014393
14PUNEPUNE JN05:00Destination17023
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.23 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.394/2022-2325-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 394 - Cancellation / Diversion of Trains Due to Non-Interlocking Works over Central Railway

                      


Due to Non-Interlocking works in connection with commissioning of double line between Bhigwan to Washimbe stations in Daund – Kurduwadi section of Central Railway, the following trains are cancelled / diverted as detailed below:

 

Cancellation of Trains

 

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

22882

Bhubaneswar – Pune

26.07.2022 & 02.08.2022

2

22881

Pune – Bhubaneswar

28.07.2022 & 04.08.2022

3

22601

Chennai Central – Sainagar Shirdi

27.07.2022 & 03.08.2022

4

22602

Sainagar Shirdi – Chennai Central

29.07.2022 & 05.08.2022

5

16502

Yesvantpur – Ahmadabad

31.07.2022 & 07.08.2022

6

16501

Ahmadabad – Yesvantpur

02.08.2022 & 09.08.2022

 

 

Diversion of Trains

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Diverted via

1

18520

LTT Mumbai - Visakhapatnam

25.07.2022 to 09.08.2022

Pune-Miraj-Kurduwadi-Wadi

 

 

 

 

 

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/07/5522-07-2022
First AC Accommodation in Pune-Bhubaneswar Express


First AC Accommodation in Pune-Bhubaneswar Express

Railways have decided to attach o­ne First AC coach to Train no 22881 Pune- Bhubaneswar Express with effect from 28.07.2022 and 22882 Bhubaneswar-Pune Express with effect from 26.07.2022.

Revised composition: o­ne First AC, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 6 AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, Three General second class including o­ne Guard's Brake Van.

Bookings for First AC coach in Train no.22881 will open from 23/07/2022 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.
--- --- --- ---
Date: July 22, 2022
PR No. 2022/07/55
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search