For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VISHAKAPATNAM

STATION INFO

Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP)VISHAKAPATNA

Station Name: VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 230

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS00:1000:3020W2A,3A,SL,GN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP00:1000:3020M2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP00:4501:0520TH2A,3A
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS01:1001:3020F2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP01:1001:3020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS01:1001:3020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP01:2501:4520W2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP01:25Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22872TPTY BBS EXP01:4301:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP01:4301:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22603KGP VM SF EXP01:5002:1020TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS01:5002:1020M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXP01:5002:1020SA3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP01:5002:1020TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP01:5002:1020W2A,3A,SL,GN
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR02:1002:3020TU,SA3A
20889HUMSAFAR EXP02:1002:3020SA3A
22887HUMSAFAR EXP02:1002:3020TU3A
18513KRDL VSKP EXP03:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12704FALAKNUMA EXP03:3003:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP03:4504:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12841COROMANDAL EXP04:0004:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS04:1004:3020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP04:1004:3020W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP04:1004:3020TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP04:1004:3020M2A,3A,SL,GN
22613HALDIA EXPRESS04:1004:3020TH3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP04:1004:3020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP04:1004:3020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20815TATA VSKP SF EXP04:35Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP04:3504:5520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP04:3504:5520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22882BBS PUNE EXP04:3504:5520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP04:4005:0020M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP04:4005:0020TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SF05:1005:3020SU3A
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR05:1505:3520TU,F3A
22888HUMSAFAR EXP05:1505:3520TH3A
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP05:25Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS05:3505:5520TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP05:3505:5520M2A,3A,SL,GN
12773SHM SC AC EXP05:3505:5520W1A,2A,3A
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS05:3505:5520F2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS05:3505:5520F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS05:3505:5520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12728GODAVARI EXP05:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22604KHARAGPUR EXP06:1506:3520TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS06:1506:3520W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP06:1506:3520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS06:1506:3520M2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP06:1506:3520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07148KCG VSKP SPL06:30Des--SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22204VSKP DURONTO EX06:30Des--M,W,SA1A,2A,3A
12784SC VSKP AC EXP06:50Des--SA1A,2A,3A
18517KRBA VSKP EXP07:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP07:1007:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67291VZM VSKP MEMU07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12740VSKP GARIB RATH07:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
07016KCG VSKP SPL07:50Des--TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP07:55Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS07:5508:1520MUNRESERVED
22807SRC MAS AC EXP08:0008:2020TU,F1A,2A,3A
57229MTM VSKP PASSR08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57264NS VSKP PASSR08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22809VSKP SF EXP08:20Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP08:20Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22873DGHA VSKP EXP08:20Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12253ANGA EXPRESS08:2508:4520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP08:2508:4520W2A,3A,SL,GN
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP08:3008:4515M2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP08:3008:5020TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP08:5509:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E09:1009:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP09:1009:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58503RGDA VSKP PASS09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78531PSA VSKP DEMU09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS09:3509:5520W2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS09:3509:5520TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP09:3509:5520F2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP09:3509:5520M2A,3A,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP09:3509:5520W2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP09:3509:5520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP09:3509:5520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67243COA VSKP PASS09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58531PSA VSKP PASS10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP10:1010:3020M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20812NED VSKP SF EXP10:15Des--W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP10:2010:4020F2A,3A,SL,GN
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESS10:2010:4020TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXP10:25Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS10:4011:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22834BBS HUMSAFAR10:5011:1020TU3A
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK11:00Des--W,F,SUCC
22802MAS VSKP EXP11:00Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18520LTT VSKP EXP11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS11:4012:0020TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP11:4012:0020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS11:4012:0020W2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS11:4012:0020M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP11:4012:0020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP11:4512:0520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58529DURG VSKP PGR11:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12718RATNACHAL EXP12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18511KRPU VSKP INT EXP12:25Des--TU,SAUNRESERVED
12254ANGA EXPRESS12:3512:5520W2A,3A,SL,GN
12867HWH PDY EXP12:3512:5520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP12:3512:5520M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP12:4513:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL13:0013:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP13:1513:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12839HWH MAS MAIL13:5014:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS14:0514:2520W2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP14:0514:2520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS14:0514:2520TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS14:0514:2520TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP14:0514:2520M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58525PSA VSKP PASS14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18502GIMB VSKP EXP14:35Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22819INTER CITY EXP15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS15:1515:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS15:3015:5020TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS15:3015:5020M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS15:3015:5020TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS15:3015:5020TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS15:3015:5020F2A,3A,SL,GN
58537KRPU VSKP PASS15:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP15:5016:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS16:0516:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67247RVD VSKP MEMU16:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67295RJY VSKP MEMU16:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18401PURI OKHA EXP17:0517:3530SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL17:1517:3520M2A,3A,SL,GN
12774SC SHM AC EXP17:3017:5020TU1A,2A,3A
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP17:30Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP17:3017:5020F2A,3A,SL,GN
67293VZM VSKP MEMU17:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22416A P EXP17:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12808SAMTA EXPRESS18:10Des--M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17239SIMHADRI EXP18:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57225BZA VSKP PASS18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS18:3518:5520M3A
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP18:4519:0520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS18:4519:0520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS18:4519:0520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP18:4519:0520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
08301SBP BAND SPL18:4519:0520W2A,3A,SL,GN
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS18:4519:0520F2A,3A,SL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP19:1019:3020W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP19:1019:3020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP19:1019:3020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS19:1019:3020M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP19:3019:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58502KRDL VSKP PASS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,2S,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS20:2520:4520M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22808MAS SRC AC EXP20:3520:5520TH,SU1A,2A,3A
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA20:3520:5520WUNRESERVED
07149SC KYQ SPL20:3520:5520F2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP20:3520:5520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP20:3520:5520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS20:4521:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08302BAND SBP EXP20:5021:1020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP21:0521:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58505GNPR VSKP PASS21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58527R VSKP PASS21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12842COROMANDEL EXP21:5022:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP22:05Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22884PURI GARIB RATH22:0522:2520SA3A
11020KONARK EXPRESS22:1522:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH22:3022:5020F3A
12507ARONAI EXPRESS22:4523:0520TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS22:4523:0520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP22:4523:0520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP22:4523:0520TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP22:4523:0520W2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP23:1523:3520M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS23:1523:3520TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP23:4000:0139M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP23:50Des--W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
07147VSKP KCG SPLSrc19:45--M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07479VSKP TPTY SPLSrc19:05--W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESSSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESSSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXPSrc17:35--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXPSrc09:00--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18512VSKP KRPU INT ESrc13:50--M,FUNRESERVED
18514VSKP KRDL EXPSrc21:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRESSrc20:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPSrc23:50--M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSSrc23:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXPSrc08:20--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXPSrc05:15--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12739VSKP GARIB RATHSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
22203SC DURONTO EXPSrc19:45--TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
57226VSKP BZA PASSSrc09:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57230VSKP MTM PASSSrc20:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57265VSKP NS PASSSrc20:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58504VSKP RGDA PASSSrc16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58506VSKP GNPR PASSSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58526VSKP PSA PASSSrc11:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASSSrc02:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58530VSKP DURG PASSrc21:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58532VSKP PSA PASSSrc18:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58501VSKP KRDL PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,2S,GN
58538VSKP KRPU PASSSrc07:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67244VSKP COA PASSSrc17:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67292VSKP VZM MEMUSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67294VSKP CHE MEMUSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67296VSKP RJP MEMUSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12727GODAVARI EXPSourcee17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12717RATNACHALAM EXPSourcee12:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12783VSKP SC AC EXPSourcee18:55--SU1A,2A,3A
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXSourcee08:20--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPSourcee06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESSSourcee06:25--TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPSourcee14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20811VSKP NED SF EXPSourcee20:45--TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20816VSKP TATA EXPSourcee17:50--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPSourcee08:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22810PRDP SF EXPSourcee23:50--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22820INTER CITY EXPSourcee15:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECKSourcee22:25--M,TH,SACC
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPSourcee18:55--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSSourcee09:00--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPSourcee19:05--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPSourcee17:50--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPSourcee17:50--TH2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
76/2021-22 06-05-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserve Special Fare Special Trains


Train No.06597/06598 Yesvantpur – Howrah –Yesvantpur Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi:

With the composition of Fourteen- Sleeper Class Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06597 Yesvantpur – Howrah Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi will leave Yesvantpur at 09.55 hrs o­n Thursday with effect from 13th May, 2021 to 24th June, 2021and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs, the next day (7 Trips)

In return direction Train No.06598 Howrah –Yesvantpur Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs o­n Tuesday with effect from 18th May, 2021 to 29th June, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.40 hrs, the next day (7 Trips)

The detailed timings and stoppages ofTrain No.06597/06598 Yesvantpur – Howrah –Yesvantpur Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi are as follows:

Train No.06597Yesvantpur-Howrah Spl

Station

Train No.06598Howrah - YesvantpurSpl

09.55

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

20.40

10.33/10.34

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

19.30/19.38

12.55(WTT)

(T)

Jolarpettai

(T)

17.10(WTT)

13.55/14.00

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

15.30/15.35

16.25/16.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.18/13.20

18.05

(T)

Gudur

(T)

12.00

19.43/19.45

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

09.18/09.20

21.50/22.00

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

07.10/07.20

00.18/00.20

(a/d)

Rajahmundry

(a/d)

05.03/05.05

03.40

(T)

Duvvada

(T)

02.42

04.20/04.40

(a/d)

Vishakapatnam

(a/d)

01.45/02.05

05.35/05.37

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

00.45/00.47

06.31/06.33

(a/d)

SrikakulamRoad

(a/d)

23.47/23.49

07.35/07.37

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

22.53/22.55

08.27/08.32

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

21.10/21.12

10.25/10.40

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

19.25/19.40

11.05/11.10

(a/d)

Bhuvanueshwar

(a/d)

19.00/19.05

11.43/11.45

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

18.23/18.25

13.48/13.50

(a/d)

Bhadrakh

(a/d)

17.00/17.02

14.38/14.40

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

15.56/15.58

16.15/16.23

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

14.20/14.25

18.30

(a)

Howrah

(d)

12.40

Advance Reservation for the above Special Fare Special Trains are open


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

2

Press Release No. 7628-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 76, RUNNING OF ONE WAY SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND PATNA

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 76  Dt: 27.04.2021

RUNNING OF o­nE WAY SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS

 TRAIN BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND PATNA

It is decided to run Train No. 06543 Yesvantpur – Patna o­ne way Summer Special Express in order to clear heavy extra rush as detailed below:-

Train No. 06543 Yesvantpur – Patna o­ne way Summer Special Express will depart Yesvantpur at 00:15 hrs o­n 29.04.2021 (Thursday) and arrive Patna at 20:00 hrs o­n 30.04.2021(Friday) o­ne Trip o­nly.

En route the train will arrive / depart Jolarpettai – 02:50/02:55 hrs, Perambur – 05:00/05:05 hrs, Vijayawada – 13:25/13:35 hrs, Rajahmundry – 15:48/15:50 hrs, Vishakapatnam – 19:55/20:15 hrs, Khurda Road – 01:40/01:50 hrs, Bhadrak – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Kharagpur – 08:20/08:25 hrs, Adra – 11:20/11:25 hrs, Asansol – 12:20/12:50 hrs, Madhupur – 14:50/14:55 hrs, Jhajha – 16:30/16:35 hrs, Kiul – 17:30/17:35 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 17 coaches comprising of NINE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIXGeneral Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake - Vans.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19. The train will have fully reserved service. The fare of this train will be 1.3 times

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search