For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VISHAKAPATNAM

STATION INFO

Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP)VISHAKAPATNA

Station Name: VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 230

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS00:1000:3020W2A,3A,SL,GN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP00:1000:3020M2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP00:4501:0520TH2A,3A
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS01:1001:3020F2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP01:1001:3020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS01:1001:3020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP01:2501:4520W2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP01:25Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22872TPTY BBS EXP01:4301:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP01:4301:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22603KGP VM SF EXP01:5002:1020TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS01:5002:1020M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXP01:5002:1020SA3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP01:5002:1020TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP01:5002:1020W2A,3A,SL,GN
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR02:1002:3020TU,SA3A
20889HUMSAFAR EXP02:1002:3020SA3A
22887HUMSAFAR EXP02:1002:3020TU3A
18513KRDL VSKP EXP03:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12704FALAKNUMA EXP03:3003:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP03:4504:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12841COROMANDAL EXP04:0004:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS04:1004:3020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP04:1004:3020W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP04:1004:3020TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP04:1004:3020M2A,3A,SL,GN
22613HALDIA EXPRESS04:1004:3020TH3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP04:1004:3020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP04:1004:3020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20815TATA VSKP SF EXP04:35Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP04:3504:5520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP04:3504:5520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22882BBS PUNE EXP04:3504:5520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP04:4005:0020M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP04:4005:0020TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SF05:1005:3020SU3A
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR05:1505:3520TU,F3A
22888HUMSAFAR EXP05:1505:3520TH3A
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP05:25Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS05:3505:5520TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP05:3505:5520M2A,3A,SL,GN
12773SHM SC AC EXP05:3505:5520W1A,2A,3A
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS05:3505:5520F2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS05:3505:5520F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS05:3505:5520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12728GODAVARI EXP05:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22604KHARAGPUR EXP06:1506:3520TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS06:1506:3520W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP06:1506:3520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS06:1506:3520M2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP06:1506:3520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07148KCG VSKP SPL06:30Des--SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22204VSKP DURONTO EX06:30Des--M,W,SA1A,2A,3A
12784SC VSKP AC EXP06:50Des--SA1A,2A,3A
18517KRBA VSKP EXP07:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP07:1007:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67291VZM VSKP MEMU07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12740VSKP GARIB RATH07:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
07016KCG VSKP SPL07:50Des--TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP07:55Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS07:5508:1520MUNRESERVED
22807SRC MAS AC EXP08:0008:2020TU,F1A,2A,3A
57229MTM VSKP PASSR08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57264NS VSKP PASSR08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22809VSKP SF EXP08:20Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP08:20Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22873DGHA VSKP EXP08:20Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12253ANGA EXPRESS08:2508:4520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP08:2508:4520W2A,3A,SL,GN
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP08:3008:4515M2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP08:3008:5020TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP08:5509:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E09:1009:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP09:1009:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58503RGDA VSKP PASS09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78531PSA VSKP DEMU09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS09:3509:5520W2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS09:3509:5520TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP09:3509:5520F2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP09:3509:5520M2A,3A,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP09:3509:5520W2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP09:3509:5520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP09:3509:5520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67243COA VSKP PASS09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58531PSA VSKP PASS10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP10:1010:3020M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20812NED VSKP SF EXP10:15Des--W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP10:2010:4020F2A,3A,SL,GN
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESS10:2010:4020TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXP10:25Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS10:4011:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22834BBS HUMSAFAR10:5011:1020TU3A
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK11:00Des--W,F,SUCC
22802MAS VSKP EXP11:00Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18520LTT VSKP EXP11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS11:4012:0020TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP11:4012:0020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS11:4012:0020W2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS11:4012:0020M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP11:4012:0020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP11:4512:0520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58529DURG VSKP PGR11:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12718RATNACHAL EXP12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18511KRPU VSKP INT EXP12:25Des--TU,SAUNRESERVED
12254ANGA EXPRESS12:3512:5520W2A,3A,SL,GN
12867HWH PDY EXP12:3512:5520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP12:3512:5520M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP12:4513:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL13:0013:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP13:1513:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12839HWH MAS MAIL13:5014:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS14:0514:2520W2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP14:0514:2520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS14:0514:2520TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS14:0514:2520TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP14:0514:2520M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58525PSA VSKP PASS14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18502GIMB VSKP EXP14:35Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22819INTER CITY EXP15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS15:1515:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS15:3015:5020TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS15:3015:5020M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS15:3015:5020TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS15:3015:5020TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS15:3015:5020F2A,3A,SL,GN
58537KRPU VSKP PASS15:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP15:5016:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS16:0516:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67247RVD VSKP MEMU16:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67295RJY VSKP MEMU16:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18401PURI OKHA EXP17:0517:3530SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL17:1517:3520M2A,3A,SL,GN
12774SC SHM AC EXP17:3017:5020TU1A,2A,3A
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP17:30Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP17:3017:5020F2A,3A,SL,GN
67293VZM VSKP MEMU17:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22416A P EXP17:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12808SAMTA EXPRESS18:10Des--M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17239SIMHADRI EXP18:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57225BZA VSKP PASS18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS18:3518:5520M3A
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP18:4519:0520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS18:4519:0520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS18:4519:0520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP18:4519:0520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
08301SBP BAND SPL18:4519:0520W2A,3A,SL,GN
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS18:4519:0520F2A,3A,SL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP19:1019:3020W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP19:1019:3020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP19:1019:3020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS19:1019:3020M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP19:3019:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58502KRDL VSKP PASS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,2S,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS20:2520:4520M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22808MAS SRC AC EXP20:3520:5520TH,SU1A,2A,3A
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA20:3520:5520WUNRESERVED
07149SC KYQ SPL20:3520:5520F2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP20:3520:5520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP20:3520:5520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS20:4521:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08302BAND SBP EXP20:5021:1020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP21:0521:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58505GNPR VSKP PASS21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58527R VSKP PASS21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12842COROMANDEL EXP21:5022:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP22:05Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22884PURI GARIB RATH22:0522:2520SA3A
11020KONARK EXPRESS22:1522:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH22:3022:5020F3A
12507ARONAI EXPRESS22:4523:0520TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS22:4523:0520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP22:4523:0520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP22:4523:0520TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP22:4523:0520W2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP23:1523:3520M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS23:1523:3520TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP23:4000:0139M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP23:50Des--W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
07147VSKP KCG SPLSrc19:45--M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07479VSKP TPTY SPLSrc19:05--W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESSSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESSSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXPSrc17:35--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXPSrc09:00--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18512VSKP KRPU INT ESrc13:50--M,FUNRESERVED
18514VSKP KRDL EXPSrc21:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRESSrc20:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPSrc23:50--M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSSrc23:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXPSrc08:20--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXPSrc05:15--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12739VSKP GARIB RATHSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
22203SC DURONTO EXPSrc19:45--TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
57226VSKP BZA PASSSrc09:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57230VSKP MTM PASSSrc20:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57265VSKP NS PASSSrc20:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58504VSKP RGDA PASSSrc16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58506VSKP GNPR PASSSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58526VSKP PSA PASSSrc11:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASSSrc02:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58530VSKP DURG PASSrc21:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58532VSKP PSA PASSSrc18:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58501VSKP KRDL PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,2S,GN
58538VSKP KRPU PASSSrc07:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67244VSKP COA PASSSrc17:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67292VSKP VZM MEMUSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67294VSKP CHE MEMUSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67296VSKP RJP MEMUSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12727GODAVARI EXPSourcee17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12717RATNACHALAM EXPSourcee12:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12783VSKP SC AC EXPSourcee18:55--SU1A,2A,3A
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXSourcee08:20--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPSourcee06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESSSourcee06:25--TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPSourcee14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20811VSKP NED SF EXPSourcee20:45--TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20816VSKP TATA EXPSourcee17:50--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPSourcee08:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22810PRDP SF EXPSourcee23:50--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22820INTER CITY EXPSourcee15:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECKSourcee22:25--M,TH,SACC
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPSourcee18:55--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSSourcee09:00--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPSourcee19:05--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPSourcee17:50--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPSourcee17:50--TH2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 393/2019-2004-08-2019
Secunderabad
Bulletin No.1 Cancellation / Diversion / Partial Cancellation of Trains due to Heavy Rains and Water Logging in Mumbai Division

Due to heavy rainfall and water logging/boulder fallen in Mumbai Division of Central Railway, the following trains are cancelled / diverted / partially cancelled as detailed below: -

Train Cancelled:

1.Train No. 11027 Mumbai CSMT – Chennai Central of 03.08.2019 is cancelled.

Trains Diverted:

  1. Train No. 12702 Hyderabad – Mumbai CSMT Express which left Hyderabad o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Daund, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan.
  2. Train No. 17018 Secunderabad – Rajkot Express which left Secunderabad o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Daund, Manmad, Jalgaon, Surat.
  3. Train No. 12219 Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad Express which left Mumbai LTT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Aurangabad, H.S.Nanded, Mudkhed.
  4. Train No. 19316 Indore – Lingampalli Express which left Indore o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Jalgaon, Manmad, Aurangabad, Parli, Vikarabad.
  5. Train No. 22143 Mumbai CSMT – Bidar Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Aurangabad, Latur Road.
  6. Train No. 22144 Bidar – Mumbai CSMT Express which left Bidar o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Daund, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan.
  7. Train No. 12164 Chennai Egmore – Dadar Express which left Chennai Egmore o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Daund, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan.
  8. Train No. 11041 Mumbai CSMT – Chennai Central Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Karjat, Roha, Shoranur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Arakkonam.
  9. Train No. 12163 Dadar - Chennai Egmore Express which left Dadar o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Karjat, Roha, Shoranur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Arakkonam.
  10. Train No. 11013 Mumbai LTT – Coimbatore Express which left Mumbai LTT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Karjat, Roha, Shoranur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Arakkonam. 
  1. Train No. 16381 Mumbai CSMT – Kanyakumari Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Karjat, Panvel, ROHA, Madgaon, Shoranur.
  2. Train No. 11019 Mumbai CSMT – Bhubaneswar Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Daund.
  3. Train No. 16382 Kanyakumari – Mumbai CSMT Express which left Kanyakumari o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Daund, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan.

 

Trains Partially Cancelled:

 

  1. Train No. 17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express which left Hyderabad o­n 03.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Daund - Mumbai CSMT.
  2. Train No. 12701 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express scheduled to depart Mumbai CSMT o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CSMT – Daund.
  3. Train No. 17416 Kolhapur - Tirupati Express scheduled to depart Kolhapur o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Kolhapur – Miraj.
  4. Train No. 17222 Mumbai LTT – Kakinada Port Express scheduled to depart Mumbai LTT o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai LTT – Pune.
  5. Train No. 17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express which left Kakinada Port o­n 03.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune - Mumbai LTT.
  6. Train No. 11028 Chennai Central – Mumbai CSMT Express which left Chennai Central o­n 02.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune – Mumbai CSMT.
  7. Train No. 11027 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CSMT – Pune.
  8. Train No. 11041 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express scheduled to depart Mumbai CSMT o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CSMT – Pune.
  9. Train No. 18519 Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express which left Vishakapatnam o­n 02.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune – Mumbai LTT.
  10. Train No. 18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express scheduled to depart Mumbai LTT o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai LTT – Pune.
  11. Train No. 11020 Bhubaneswar – Mumbai CSMT Express which left Bhubaneswar o­n 02.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Patas - Mumbai LTT.
  12. Train No. 11042 Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Patas - Mumbai CSMT. Pune.




2
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search