For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18464 PRASANTHI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18464-PRASANTHI EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Bhubaneswar | Distance-1546Kms | Travel Time 31:15Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20201380XX515XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource13:5001
2BNCBANGALORE CANT14:0214:042:0051
3YNKYELHANKA JN14:3314:352:00271
4GBDGAURIBIDANUR15:2915:301:00871
5HUPHINDUPUR15:5816:002:001111
6PKDPENUKONDA16:2916:301:001481
7SSPNSAI P NILAYAM17:0817:102:001681
8DMMDHARMAVARAM JN17:5017:555:002011
9ATPANANTAPUR18:2418:251:002351
10GYGOOTY19:2419:251:002921
11GTLGUNTAKAL JN20:0020:2020:003201
12DHNEDHONE21:4821:502:003891
13BMHBETAMCHERLA22:1922:201:004251
14NDLNANDYAL23:2523:305:004651
15DMTDIGUVAMETTA00:2900:301:005072
16GIDGIDDALUR00:4400:451:005182
17CBMCUMBUM01:0401:051:005522
18MRKMARKAPUR ROAD01:3401:351:005782
19DKDDONAKONDA02:1002:111:006022
20VKNVINUKONDA02:4902:501:006392
21NRTNARASARAOPET03:2403:251:006762
22GNTGUNTUR JN04:5505:005:007222
23BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:3006:4010:007542
24EEELURU07:3107:321:008132
25TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM08:0408:051:008612
26NDDNIDADAVOLU JN08:2408:251:008812
27RJYRAJAMUNDRY09:1509:172:009032
28SLOSAMALKOT JN10:0010:022:009532
29ANVANNAVARAM10:2810:291:009902
30TUNITUNI10:4810:491:0010072
31AKPANAKAPALLE11:3911:401:0010702
32DVDDUVVADA12:3412:351:0010862
33VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM13:1513:3520:0011042
34VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:3014:355:0011652
35CPPCHIPURUPALLE15:0215:042:0011952
36CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD15:3615:382:0012342
37NWPNAUPADA JN16:1516:161:0012812
38PSAPALASA16:4816:502:0013072
39SPTSOMPETA17:1817:191:0013392
40IPMICHCHPURAM17:3417:351:0013572
41BAMBRAHMAPUR18:0018:055:0013812
42CAPCHATRAPUR18:2118:221:0014022
43KITKHALLIKOT18:5218:531:0014402
44BALUBALUGAN19:0919:101:0014572
45KURKHURDA ROAD JN20:3020:355:0015282
46BBSBHUBANESWAR21:05Destination15462
Popular Station Combinations
46 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0209-12-2021
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION:



● Prashanti Express will be cancelled partially for three Days.


● Will run from Bhubaneswar to Satyasai Prashanti Nilayam and will remain cancelled from Satyasai Prashanti Nilayam to Bangalore from both the directions..


In view of safety related modernisation work in connection with Non-Inter locking at Hindupur & Devarapalli Stations for commissioning of Double Line between Yelahanka & Penukonda Railway Section under Bangalore Division of South Western Railway jurisdiction, some of the trains are being cancelled, diverted and partially cancelled.  


Out of the above trains, 18463/18464 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express will be cancelled partially for three days from both the directions.


18463 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Prashanti Express from Bhubaneswar from 12th to 14th December, 2021 will run up to Satyasai Prashanti Nilayam. Similarly, 18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express from Bangalore from 13th to 15th December, 2021 will originate from Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam instead of Bangalore.


Services of 18463/18464 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express will be cancelled partially between Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam and Bangalore from both the directions during the time.





2
Press Release No. 45309-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 453, I. CANCELLATION, PARTIAL CANCELLATION, DIVERSION & REGULATION OF TRAINS SERVICES, II. EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 453 Dt: 09.12.2021

I. CANCELLATION, PARTIAL CANCELLATION, DIVERSION & REGULATION OF TRAINS SERVICES

The following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted/regulated due to Non-Interlocking Work at Hindupur Phase - 1 and Devarapalli Phase -3 for for 3 days from 13.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 for commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka - Penukonda Sections as per details mentioned below: -


ØCANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES:


1.Train No. 12735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Secunderabad o­n 12.12.2021 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 13.12.2021 will be cancelled.


ØPARTIAL CANCELATION OF TRAIN SERVICES:


1.  Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar - KSR Bengaluru Prashanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar from 12.12.2021 to 14.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.


2.  Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 13.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.


3. Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yelahanka Daily Express commencing journey from Kacheguda from 12.12.2021 to 14.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavaram - Yelahanka. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Dharmavaram.


4. Train No. 17604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Daily Express commencing journey from Yelahanka from 13.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka - Dharmavara. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Dharmavara.


5. Train No. 17211 Machelipatnam - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Machelipatnam o­n 13.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavara – Yesvantpur. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Dharmavaram.


6. Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur - Machelipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 14.12.2021 will be will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Dharmavara. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Dharmavara.


ØDIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES:


1. Train No. 12252 Korba - Yesvantpur Wainaganga Express commencing journey from Korba  o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Anantapur, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka.


2. Train No. 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Tirupattur and Salem. Skipping stoppage at Gooty, Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yelahanka, Krishnarajapuram and Bangarapet.


3.   Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Vivek Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta and Guntakal. Skipping stoppage at Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram, Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Anantpur.


4. Train No. 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Kurnool city, Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurga, Chikjajur, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Gooty, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka.


5. Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Daily Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 12.12.2021 & 13.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Salem. Skipping stoppage at Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Hosur and Dharmapuri.


6.  Train No. 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaj Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 13.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Ballari, Rayadurga, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Guntakal, Anantpur, Dharmavaram and Hindupur.


7.  Train No. 22533Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 13.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Dharamavaram and Hindupur.


8. Train No. 16591 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Hampi Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 13.12.2021 & 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Ballari, Rayadurga, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Penukonda, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Dodballapur, and Yelahanka.


9.  Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 13.12.2021 & 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah, and Guntakal. Skipping stoppage at Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bengaluru Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam, Dharmavaram and Anantpur.


10Train No. 16592 Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Hampi Express commencing journey from  Mysuru o­n 13.12.2021 & 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru,  Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurga and Ballari. Skipping stoppage at Yelahanka, Dodballapur,  Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Penukonda, Dharmavaram and Guntakal.


11.Train No. 19302 Yasvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Chikjajur, Rayadurga, Ballari, Guntakal, Pendekallu, Dhone and Kurnool city. Skipping stoppage at Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Gooty.


ØREGULATION OF TRAIN:


1.  Train No. 12592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 13.12.2021 will be regulated for 75 minutes at en-route station.


II.EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

It is decided to extend the services of Train No. 17321 / 17322 Vasco-Da-Gama - Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Express as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 17321 Vasco-Da-Gama - Jasidih Express was notified to run earlier from Vasco-Da-Gama up to 28.01.2022 will be further extended up to until further advice.


2.Train No. 17322 Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Express was notified to run earlier from Jasidih up to 31.01.2022 will be further extended up to until further advice.


                                    

                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer
                                                                       South Western Railway, Hubballi   






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search