For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18464 PRASANTHI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18464-PRASANTHI EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Bhubaneswar | Distance-1546Kms | Travel Time 31:15Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20201380XX515XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource13:5001
2BNCBANGALORE CANT14:0214:042:0051
3YNKYELHANKA JN14:3314:352:00271
4GBDGAURIBIDANUR15:2915:301:00871
5HUPHINDUPUR15:5816:002:001111
6PKDPENUKONDA16:2916:301:001481
7SSPNSAI P NILAYAM17:0817:102:001681
8DMMDHARMAVARAM JN17:5017:555:002011
9ATPANANTAPUR18:2418:251:002351
10GYGOOTY19:2419:251:002921
11GTLGUNTAKAL JN20:0020:2020:003201
12DHNEDHONE21:4821:502:003891
13BMHBETAMCHERLA22:1922:201:004251
14NDLNANDYAL23:2523:305:004651
15DMTDIGUVAMETTA00:2900:301:005072
16GIDGIDDALUR00:4400:451:005182
17CBMCUMBUM01:0401:051:005522
18MRKMARKAPUR ROAD01:3401:351:005782
19DKDDONAKONDA02:1002:111:006022
20VKNVINUKONDA02:4902:501:006392
21NRTNARASARAOPET03:2403:251:006762
22GNTGUNTUR JN04:5505:005:007222
23BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:3006:4010:007542
24EEELURU07:3107:321:008132
25TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM08:0408:051:008612
26NDDNIDADAVOLU JN08:2408:251:008812
27RJYRAJAMUNDRY09:1509:172:009032
28SLOSAMALKOT JN10:0010:022:009532
29ANVANNAVARAM10:2810:291:009902
30TUNITUNI10:4810:491:0010072
31AKPANAKAPALLE11:3911:401:0010702
32DVDDUVVADA12:3412:351:0010862
33VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM13:1513:3520:0011042
34VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:3014:355:0011652
35CPPCHIPURUPALLE15:0215:042:0011952
36CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD15:3615:382:0012342
37NWPNAUPADA JN16:1516:161:0012812
38PSAPALASA16:4816:502:0013072
39SPTSOMPETA17:1817:191:0013392
40IPMICHCHPURAM17:3417:351:0013572
41BAMBRAHMAPUR18:0018:055:0013812
42CAPCHATRAPUR18:2118:221:0014022
43KITKHALLIKOT18:5218:531:0014402
44BALUBALUGAN19:0919:101:0014572
45KURKHURDA ROAD JN20:3020:355:0015282
46BBSBHUBANESWAR21:05Destination15462
Popular Station Combinations
46 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12329-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 123, REVISION OF DEPARTURE / ARRIVAL TIMINGS OF TRAINS & PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 123  Dt. 29.07.2019

REVISION OF DEPARTURE / ARRIVAL TIMINGS OF

 TRAINS

I.Departure / Arrival timings of following trains will be revised due to o­ngoing construction work (doubling) between Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section and to improve punctuality of trains with effect from date mentioned below against each.

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 20:30 hrs instead of 20:45 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

2.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:00 hrs instead of 19:20 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

3.Train No. 12628 New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 14:00 hrs instead of 13:40 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

4.Train No. 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – Chennai Weekly Express will depart from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam at 18:00 hrs instead of 18:25 hrs with effect from 10.08.2019.

5.Train No. 16591 Hubballi – Mysuru Daily Express will arrive at Mysuru at 09:20 hrs instead of 09:10 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

6.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Daily Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 15:20 hrs instead of 15:30 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

7.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 13:40 hrs instead of 13:50 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

8.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Tri- Weekly Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 14:20 hrs instead of 14:30 hrs with effect from 06.08.2019.

9.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Tri- Weekly Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 14:20 hrs instead of 14:30 hrs with effect from 07.08.2019.

10.Train No. 15023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will arrive at Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs instead of 11:15 hrs with effect from 06.08.2019.

11.Train No. 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will arrive at Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs instead of 11:15 hrs with effect from 04.08.2019.

12.Train No. 12639 Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 13:40 hrs instead of 14:00 hrs with effect from 08.08.2019.

13.Train No. 16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 20:45 hrs instead of 20:30 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

14.Train No. 16232 Mysuru – Mayiladuturai Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:15 hrs instead of 19:00 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

II.Timings of following trains will be revised at OraiStation with immediate effect as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 15016 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 01:38/01:40 hrs.

2.Train No. 15015 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 15:05/15:07 hrs.

3.Train No. 12592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 05:54/05:56 hrs.

4.Train No. 12591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 15:05/15:07 hrs.

5.Train No. 15024 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 09:10/09:12 hrs.

6.Train No. 15023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 19:30/19:32 hrs.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Express commencing journey tomorrow i.e. o­n 30.07.2019 will be partially cancelled between Darbhanga – Barauni. Accordingly, this train will originate from Barauni due to suspension of traffic as flood water level excessed the danger at bridge No.16 over Samastipur Division.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search