For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAUPADA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Naupada Railway Station, Naupada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: NWP)NAUPADA J

Station Name: NWP)NAUPADA JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 189

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18447HIRAKHAND EXP00:3000:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18437BBS BWIP LINK EX00:3100:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP00:4800:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22810PRDP SF EXP02:2502:272SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP02:4502:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXP03:1303:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX03:1403:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58427PSA GNPR FAST PASS03:3003:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22809VSKP SF EXP05:3005:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
78531PSA VSKP DEMU05:3205:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58531PSA VSKP PASS05:5205:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17480TPTY PURI EXP08:2308:252M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58506VSKP GNPR PASS09:0009:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58525PSA VSKP PASS09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58418GNPR PURI PASS09:1509:227M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18463PRASANTHI EXP09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP10:4110:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18117RAJYA RANI EXP10:5310:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL11:0111:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67281CHE PSA MEMU11:5211:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22819INTER CITY EXP12:0212:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS12:5012:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67282PSA VZM MEMU13:2013:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58526VSKP PSA PASS15:3715:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12840HOWRAH MAIL15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP16:1516:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58505GNPR VSKP PASS16:3016:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58417PURI GNPR PASS17:2017:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18118RAJYA RANI EXP17:3517:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22820INTER CITY EXP18:1518:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP19:1319:152M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58532VSKP PSA PASS22:1522:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78534VZM PSA PASS22:3022:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58428GNPR PSA FAST PASS23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
14-04-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND HYDERABAD

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

HOWRAH AND HYDERABAD

 

Kolkata, 14th April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Special Train between Howrah and Hyderabad w.e.f. 18.04.2021 from Howrah and w.e.f. 16.04.2021 from Hyderabad.

 

08645 Howrah-Hyderabad Special leaving Howrah daily from 18.04.2021 to 02.05.2021 at 11.30 hrs will arrive Hyderabad at 17.30 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 08646 Hyderabad-Howrah Special leaving Hyderabad daily from 16.04.2021 to 30.04.2021 at 08.00 hrs will arrive Howrah at 14.40 hrs the next day.

The train will stop at Kharagpur, Belda, Jaleswar, Rupsa, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrak,Baitarani Road, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Dhanmandal, Cuttack, Barang, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Nirakarpur, Kalupara Ghat, Balugaon, Khallikot, Chatrapur, Brahmapur, Ichachpuram, Sompeta, Palasa, Naupada, Sirkakulam Road, Chipurupalle, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Anakapalli, Elamanchili, Tuni, Annavaram, Pithapuram, Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Mahbubabad,Warangal, Kazipet, Jangaon, Aler, Bhongir and Secunderabad stations enroute.

This train will also stop at Mecheda & Panskura in UP direction and Kendrapara & Santragachi in down direction.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

.........

 





2
446/2020-2102-02-2021
Chennai
FULLYRESERVED DAILY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board, South Eastern Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Daily Superfast Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.02821 / 02822 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special Trains

With a composition of One AC First cum AC 2-tier Class Coach, Two AC 2-tier Coaches, Three AC 3-tier Coaches, Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02821 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special train will leave Howrah at 23.55 hrs o­n and from 05th February, 2021 and will reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 03.00 hrs, the third day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 02822 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs o­n and from 07th February, 2021 and will reach Howrah at 23.00 hrs, the next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.02821 / 02822 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 02821 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special train

¯

Station

­

Train No. 02822 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special train

23.55

(d)

Howrah

(a)

23.00

---

--

Santragachi

(a/d)

22.20/22.22

01.35/01.40

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

20.47/20.52

02.59/03.04

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

19.07/19.12

04.05/04.07

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

18.08/18.10

04.38/04.40

(a/d)

Jajpur K Road

(a/d)

16.59/17.01

05.40/05.45

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

16.05/16.10

06.20/06.25

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

15.30/15.35

06.50/07.10

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

14.45/15.05

07.55/07.57

(a/d)

Balugan

(a/d)

13.47/13.49

08.40/08.42

(a/d)

Chatrapur

(a/d)

13.05/13.07

09.00/09.05

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

12.45/12.50

09.26/09.28

(a/d)

Ichchpuram

(a/d)

12.24/12.26

09.48/09.50

(a/d)

Sompeta

(a/d)

12.09/12.11

10.40/10.42

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

11.43/11.45

11.00/11.02

(a/d)

Naupada

(a/d)

11.06/11.08

11.37/11.39

(a/d)

Srikakulam Road

(a/d)

10.28/10.30

12.07/12.09

(a/d)

Chipurupalle

(a/d)

09.56/09.58

12.40/12.45

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

09.25/09.30

13.50/14.10

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

08.05/08.25

14.54/14.55

(a/d)

Anakapalle

(a/d)

06.14/06.15

15.49/15.50

(a/d)

Tuni

(a/d)

05.24/05.25

16.04/16.05

(a/d)

Annavaram

(a/d)

05.09/05.10

16.44/16.45

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

04.44/04.45

17.28/17.30

(a/d)

Rajmundry

(a/d)

03.53/03.55

17.53/17.55

(a/d)

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

03.14/03.15

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit