For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAUPADA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Naupada Railway Station, Naupada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: NWP)NAUPADA J

Station Name: NWP)NAUPADA JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 189

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18447HIRAKHAND EXP00:3000:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18437BBS BWIP LINK EX00:3100:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP00:4800:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22810PRDP SF EXP02:2502:272SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP02:4502:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXP03:1303:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX03:1403:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58427PSA GNPR FAST PASS03:3003:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22809VSKP SF EXP05:3005:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
78531PSA VSKP DEMU05:3205:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58531PSA VSKP PASS05:5205:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17480TPTY PURI EXP08:2308:252M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58506VSKP GNPR PASS09:0009:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58525PSA VSKP PASS09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58418GNPR PURI PASS09:1509:227M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18463PRASANTHI EXP09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP10:4110:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18117RAJYA RANI EXP10:5310:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL11:0111:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67281CHE PSA MEMU11:5211:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22819INTER CITY EXP12:0212:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS12:5012:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67282PSA VZM MEMU13:2013:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58526VSKP PSA PASS15:3715:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12840HOWRAH MAIL15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP16:1516:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58505GNPR VSKP PASS16:3016:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58417PURI GNPR PASS17:2017:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18118RAJYA RANI EXP17:3517:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22820INTER CITY EXP18:1518:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP19:1319:152M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58532VSKP PSA PASS22:1522:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78534VZM PSA PASS22:3022:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58428GNPR PSA FAST PASS23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.700/2021-2210-01-2022
Secunderabad
12 Jansadharan Special Trains between Vijayawada - Palasa


 

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Sankranti, South Central Railway will run 12 Jansadharan special trains between Vijayawada - Palasa as detailed below:

Special Trains:


Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07199

Vijayawada - Palasa

21.20

13.00
(next day)

10th, 11th, 12, 13th, 16th, 17th Jan, 2022

2

07200

Palasa – Vijayawada

13.30

03.00
(next day)

11th, 12, 13th, 14th, 17th & 18th Jan, 2022

 

These Special trains will stop at Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Dwarapudi, Anaparti, Samalkot, Pitapuram, Annavaram, Tuni, Narsipatnam Rd, Elamanchili, Anakapalli, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Simhachalam, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Chipurupalli, Ponduru, Srikakulam Rd, Tilaru, Kotabommali and Naupada stations in both the directions.

 

*All these special trains will consist of all General Second Class Coaches





2
22-06-2021
INTRODUCTION OF ROURKELA-JAGDALPUR-ROURKELA AND ROURKELA-GUNUPUR-ROURKELA SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

INTRODUCTION OF ROURKELA-JAGDALPUR-ROURKELA

AND ROURKELA-GUNUPUR-ROURKELA SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 22nd June, 2021

It has been decided that, 08107/08108 Rourkela-Jagdalpur-Rourkela Special will run w.e.f 28.06.2021 from Rourkela and w.e.f 29.06.2021 from Jagdalpur and 08127/08128 Rourkela-Gunupur-Rourkela Special will run w.e.f 27.06.2021 from Rourkela and w.e.f 28.06.2021 from Gunupur till further advice. The detailed timings and stoppages are as under:-

[

 

08107/08108 Rourkela-Jagdalpur-Rourkela Special 

 

Days of run : Daily

 

 

Timings :

 

 

 

08107

Stations

08108

18.20

d

Rourkela

a

06.15

18.44/18.46

a/d

Rajgangpur

a/d

05.34/05.35

19.45/19.55

a/d

Jharsuguda

a/d

04.35/04.40

20.40/20.50

a/d

Sambalpur

a/d

02.50/03.00

21.32/21.34

a/d

Bargarh Road

a/d

01.47/01.49

21.51/21.53

a/d

Barpali

a/d

01.22/01.24

22.38/22.43

a/d

Balangir

a/d

00.37/00.42

23.40/23.50

a/d

Titlagarh

a/d

23.35/23.45

00.10/00.12

a/d

Kesinga

a/d

23.10/23.12

01.20/01.22

a/d

Muniguda

a/d

22.08/22.10

02.50/03.15

a/d

Rayagada

a/d

20.55/21.20

04.53/04.55

a/d

Tikri

a/d

18.38/18.40

06.10/06.12

a/d

Damanjodi

a/d

17.23/17.25

06.50/07.15

a/d

Koraput

a/d

16.35/17.00

08.18/08.20

a/d

Jeypore

a/d

15.20/15.22

10.10

a

Jagdalpur

d

14.10

 

Composition: General Second Class - 5, Sleeper Class-3 and AC 3 Tier- 1

 

[

 

 

[[[

08127/08128 Rourkela-Gunupur-Rourkela Special

 

Days of run :

 

From Rourkela- Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday

From Gunupur-Monday, Wednesday & Friday

 

Timings :

 

08127

Stations

08128

21.50

d

Rourkela

a

07.25

22.14/22.15

a/d

Rajgangpur

a/d

06.41/06.42

22.42/22.43

a/d

Bamra

a/d

06.14/06.15

23.25/23.30

a/d

Jharsuguda

a/d

05.40/05.45

00.10/00.15

a/d

Sambalpur City

a/d

04.00/04.05

03.00/03.02

a/d

Angul

a/d

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit