For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAUPADA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Naupada Railway Station, Naupada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: NWP)NAUPADA J

Station Name: NWP)NAUPADA JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 189

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18447HIRAKHAND EXP00:3000:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18437BBS BWIP LINK EX00:3100:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP00:4800:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22810PRDP SF EXP02:2502:272SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP02:4502:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXP03:1303:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX03:1403:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58427PSA GNPR FAST PASS03:3003:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22809VSKP SF EXP05:3005:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
78531PSA VSKP DEMU05:3205:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58531PSA VSKP PASS05:5205:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17480TPTY PURI EXP08:2308:252M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58506VSKP GNPR PASS09:0009:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58525PSA VSKP PASS09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58418GNPR PURI PASS09:1509:227M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18463PRASANTHI EXP09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP10:4110:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18117RAJYA RANI EXP10:5310:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL11:0111:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67281CHE PSA MEMU11:5211:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22819INTER CITY EXP12:0212:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS12:5012:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67282PSA VZM MEMU13:2013:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58526VSKP PSA PASS15:3715:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12840HOWRAH MAIL15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP16:1516:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58505GNPR VSKP PASS16:3016:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58417PURI GNPR PASS17:2017:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18118RAJYA RANI EXP17:3517:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22820INTER CITY EXP18:1518:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP19:1319:152M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58532VSKP PSA PASS22:1522:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78534VZM PSA PASS22:3022:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58428GNPR PSA FAST PASS23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
0220-07-2022
Bhubaneswar
CUTTACK-PALASA-CUTTACK EXPRESS EXTENDED UP TO GUNUPUR

 

Bhubaneswar, 14.07.2022:

 

It has been decided to extend the services of 18443/18444 Cuttack-Palasa-Cuttack Express up to Gunupur.

 

Services, Scheduled Stations and Timings of the trains between Cuttack & Palasa from both the directions will remain unchanged.

 

18443 Cuttack-Gunupur Express from Cuttack w.e.f. 20th July, 2022 after arriving at Palasa will leave at 2225hrs (10.25p.m.) and will arrive at Gunupur at 0145hrs (01.45a.m.) in the midnight. In the return direction, 18444 Gunupur-Cuttack Express from Gunupur w.e.f. 21st July, 2022 (Night of 20th July) will leave at 0245hrs (02.45a.m.) and will arrive at Palasa at 0555hrs (05.55a.m.).

 

This train will have Stoppages at Pundi, Routhpuram, Naupada, Tekkali, Peddasana, Temburu, Ganguvada, Patapatnam, Paralakhemundi, Sitapuram, Hadobhangi, Kashinagar, Lihuri, Bansadhara & Palasingi from both the directions.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.143/2022-2320-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 143 - Special Trains between Secunderabad - Cuttack

                 


In order to clear extra rush during summer season, SCR will run 02 summer special trains between Secunderabad - Cuttack – Secunderabad as detailed below: -

Sl.

TrainNo.

From-To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07581

Secunderabad – Cuttack (Sat)

08.30

06.15 (next day)

21.05.2022

2

07582

Cuttack – Secunderabad (Sun)

18.55

17.20 (next day)

22.05.2022

 

 

These special trains will stop at Bhongir, Aler, Jangaon, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Dwarapudi, Samalkot, Pithapuram, Annavaram, Tuni, Elamanchili, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Simhachalam, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Chipurupalle, Srikakulam Road, Naupada, Palasa, Sompeta, Ichachpuram, Berhampur, Chatrapur, Khallikot, Balugan, Kalupura Ghat, Nirakarpur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Barang stations in both the directions.

 

 

These trains consists of First Cum AC II Tier, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second class coaches. 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search