For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12839 HWH MAS MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
12839-HWH MAS MAIL
Howrah jn to Chennai central | Distance-1662Kms | Travel Time 28:05Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
373021751495XX575XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee23:4501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:2501:305:001162
3BLSBALASORE02:5503:005:002342
4BHCBHADRAKH04:0504:072:002962
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:4304:452:003402
6CTCCUTTACK05:4505:505:004122
7BBSBHUBANESWAR06:3006:355:004392
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:0507:2520:004582
9BALUBALUGAN08:1708:192:005292
10CAPCHATRAPUR08:5809:002:005842
11BAMBRAHMAPUR09:2209:275:006052
12IPMICHCHPURAM09:4809:502:006292
13SPTSOMPETA10:0610:082:006472
14PSAPALASA10:3810:402:006792
15NWPNAUPADA JN11:0111:032:007052
16CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD11:3811:402:007522
17CPPCHIPURUPALLE12:1012:122:007912
18VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN12:4012:455:008212
19VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM13:5014:1020:008822
20AKPANAKAPALLE14:5414:551:009152
21TUNITUNI15:2915:301:009792
22ANVANNAVARAM15:4415:451:009962
23SLOSAMALKOT JN16:1416:151:0010332
24RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:1417:162:0010832
25NDDNIDADAVOLU JN17:4117:432:0011052
26TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM18:0018:011:0011252
27EEELURU18:3418:351:0011732
28BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:2020:3010:0012322
29TELTENALI JN20:5921:001:0012642
30BPPBAPATLA21:3221:331:0013062
31CLXCHIRALA21:4521:461:0013212
32OGLONGOLE22:3022:311:0013712
33NLRNELLORE23:4723:481:0014872
34GDRGUDUR JN01:1801:202:0015253
35MASCHENNAI CENTRAL03:50Destination16623
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
192/2019-20 05-08-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


According priority to Passenger Safety and Safety of train operations, as a part of o­ngoing Engineering works, Line Block/Power Block is permitted in Chennai – Gudur section.  Track maintenance work will be carried at Elevur Yard o­n 05thAugust, 2019 from 00.10 hrs to 04.10 hrs. (4 hours).

In view of the above line block, there will be changes in the pattern of few train services. The inconvenience caused to passengers is regretted. Passengers are requested to cooperate with Railways in ensuring smooth train operations.

Regulation of train services

·Train No. 12839 Howrah - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Mail to be regulated/delayed at Arambakkam about 105 minutes o­n 05thAugust, 2019.

·Train No. 22505 New Tinsukia – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed at Tada about 55 minutes o­n 05th August, 2019.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
23-07-2019
TODAY’S HOWRAH-CHENNAI MAIL RESCHEDULED

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TODAY’S HOWRAH-CHENNAI MAIL RESCHEDULED

Kolkata, 23rd July, 2019:

12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 02.00 hrs o­n 24.07.19 instead of 23.45 hrs today (23.07.19) due to late running of link train.

…….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search