For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12839 HWH MAS MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
12839-HWH MAS MAIL
Howrah jn to Chennai central | Distance-1662Kms | Travel Time 28:05Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
373021751495XX575XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee23:4501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:2501:305:001162
3BLSBALASORE02:5503:005:002342
4BHCBHADRAKH04:0504:072:002962
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:4304:452:003402
6CTCCUTTACK05:4505:505:004122
7BBSBHUBANESWAR06:3006:355:004392
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:0507:2520:004582
9BALUBALUGAN08:1708:192:005292
10CAPCHATRAPUR08:5809:002:005842
11BAMBRAHMAPUR09:2209:275:006052
12IPMICHCHPURAM09:4809:502:006292
13SPTSOMPETA10:0610:082:006472
14PSAPALASA10:3810:402:006792
15NWPNAUPADA JN11:0111:032:007052
16CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD11:3811:402:007522
17CPPCHIPURUPALLE12:1012:122:007912
18VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN12:4012:455:008212
19VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM13:5014:1020:008822
20AKPANAKAPALLE14:5414:551:009152
21TUNITUNI15:2915:301:009792
22ANVANNAVARAM15:4415:451:009962
23SLOSAMALKOT JN16:1416:151:0010332
24RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:1417:162:0010832
25NDDNIDADAVOLU JN17:4117:432:0011052
26TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM18:0018:011:0011252
27EEELURU18:3418:351:0011732
28BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:2020:3010:0012322
29TELTENALI JN20:5921:001:0012642
30BPPBAPATLA21:3221:331:0013062
31CLXCHIRALA21:4521:461:0013212
32OGLONGOLE22:3022:311:0013712
33NLRNELLORE23:4723:481:0014872
34GDRGUDUR JN01:1801:202:0015253
35MASCHENNAI CENTRAL03:50Destination16623
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
07-06-2022
CHENNAI MAIL AND COROMONDAL EXPRESS TO RUN WITH LHB RAKES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CHENNAI MAIL AND COROMONDAL EXPRESS TO RUN WITH LHB RAKES

Kolkata, 7th June, 2022

 

With a view to provide safe, secured and comfortable journey to the travelling passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to convert the first and second rakes of the 12839/12840 Howrah-MGR Chennai Mail and 12841/12842 Shalimar-Chennai Coromondal Express to most sophisticated and modern LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rakes instead of existing conventional rakes. 

The first rake of 12839/12840 Howrah-MGR Chennai Mail will run with LHB coach w.e.f 05.07.2022 from Howrah and w.e.f 06.07.2022 from MGR Chennai.

 

The first rake of 12841/12842 Shalimar-Chennai Coromondal Express will run with LHB coach w.e.f 05.07.2022 from Shalimar and w.e.f 07.07.2022 from MGR Chennai.

 

 

With the introduction of LHB rake, 12839/12840 Howrah-MGR Chennai Mail  and 12841/12842 Shalimar-Chennai Coromondal Express will have the revised composition of  o­ne First AC, three AC-2 Tier, three AC-3 Tier, eleven Sleeper Class and o­ne General Second Class coaches.

 

 

..........

 

 

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.626/2021-2207-12-2021
Secunderabad
Bulletin No. 12 Cancellation Trains due to Cyclone “JAWAD”




Duetocyclone “JAWAD”, the following trains are cancelled as detailed below:

Cancellation of Trains:


Sl. No

Train No

From

To

JCO

1

12376

Jasidih

Tambaram

08.12.2021

2

12254

Bhagalpur

Yesvantpur

08.12.2021

3

12839

Howrah

Chennai Central

06.12.2021

 

*JCO-Journey Commencing o­n






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search