For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPVSKP01:30MAS14:5513:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSVSKP01:30MAS14:5513:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22612 Status
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPVSKP02:10MAS15:3513:25SA3A,SL,GN,22614 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPVSKP02:10MAS15:3513:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARVSKP02:30PER15:0012:30TU,SA3A12504 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLDVD03:05MAS16:4013:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPVSKP04:20MAS17:0012:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSVSKP05:55MS20:0514:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSVSKP05:55MS20:0514:10F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPVSKP05:55MS19:5514:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSVSKP05:55MS19:5514:00TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSVSKP08:15MAS22:4514:30MUNRESERVED22841 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPVSKP08:20MAS22:4514:25TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EVSKP09:30MAS01:3516:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPVSKP09:30MAS01:3516:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSVSKP09:55MAS22:4512:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,12376 Status
13576JSME TBM EXPVSKP09:55MS22:4512:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,13576 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILVSKP14:10MAS03:5013:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALDVD14:17PER04:2014:03W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSVSKP14:25PER03:4513:20TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPVSKP14:25PER03:4513:20M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSVSKP14:25PER03:4513:20TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSVSKP15:50PER04:3512:45M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSVSKP15:50MAS04:3012:40TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSVSKP15:50PER04:3512:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSVSKP15:50PER04:3512:45TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKP18:55MAS09:3014:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22801 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPVSKP19:05MAS08:5513:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSVSKP19:05MS08:3013:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,18496 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSVSKP19:05MS08:3013:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKP19:05MAS08:5513:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22869 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHADVD20:32PER06:4013:52SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
430/2020-21 25-01-2021
Chennai
Extension of Special Trains


North Western Railway has notified the extension of Special Trains as detailed below:-

Weekly Special Trains:

1. The service of Train No. 02475 Hisar - Coimbatore Weekly Special Train o­n Wednesdays will be extended to run from 03rd February, 2021 until further advice

2. The service of Train No. 02476 Coimbatore – Hisar Weekly Special Train o­n Saturdays will be extended to run from 06th February, 2021 until further advice

3. The service of Train No. 02978 Ajmer - Ernakulam Weekly Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended to run from 05th February, 2021 until further advice

4. The service of Train No. 02977 Ernakulam - Ajmer Weekly Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended to run from 07th February, 2021 until further advice

5. The service of Train No. 02970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Weekly Special Train o­n Tuesdays will be extended to run from 02nd February, 2021 until further advice

6. The service of Train No. 02969 Coimbatore - Jaipur Weekly Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended to run from 05th February, 2021 until further advice

Biweekly Special Trains

7. The service of Train No. 02968 Jaipur – Dr MGR Chennai Central Bi -Weekly Special Train o­n Fridays and Sundays will be extended to run from 05th February, 2021 until further advice

8. The service of Train No. 02967 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur Bi -Weekly Special Train o­n Sundays and Tuesdays will be extended to run from 07th February, 2021 until further advice

Advance Reservation for the above Special Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 26th January, 2020 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
429/2020-2125-01-2021
Chennai
Extension of Special Fare Special Festival trains and Special Trains


South Western Railway has notified the extension of Special Fare Special Festival Trains and Special Trains as detailed below:-

Weekly Special Trains:

1. The service of Train No. 02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th February and 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st March, 2021 (9 Services)

2.  The service of Train No. 02540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th February and 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th March and 02nd April, 2021 (9 Services)

3. The service of Train No. 02253 Yesvantpur - Bhagalpur Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Saturdays will be extended o­n  30th January, 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th February and 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th March, 2021 (9 Services)

4. The service of Train No.02254 Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th February and 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st March, 2021 (9 Services)

Daily Special Trains:

1. The service of Train No. 02608 KSR Bangalore -  MGR Chennai Central Daily Festival Special train will be extended to run from 01st February, 2021 to 31st March, 2021(59 Services)

2. The service of Train No.02607 Dr. MGR Chennai Central-KSR Bangalore Daily Festival Special Train will be extended to run from 01st February, 2021 to 31st March, 2021(59 Services)

3. The service of Train No.02658 KSR Bangalore- MGR Chennai Central Daily Festival Special train will be extended to run from 01st February, 2021 to 31st March, 2021(59 Services)

4. The service of Train No.02657 Dr. MGR Chennai Central-KSR Bangalore Daily Festival Special Train will be extended to run from 02nd February, 2021 to 01st April, 2021(59 Services)

5.  The service of Train No.06232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai Daily Festival Special Train will be extended to run from 31st January, 2021 to 31st March, 2021(60 Services)

6. The service of Train No.06231 Mayiladuthurai – Mysuru Daily Festival Special Train will be extended to run from 01st February, 2021 to 01st April, 2021(60 Services)

7. The service of Train No.06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Daily Festival Special Train will be extended to run from 31st January, 2021 to 31st March, 2021(60 Services)

8. The service of Train No.06235 Mayiladuthurai - Tuticorin Daily Festival Special Train will be extended to run from 01st February 2021 to 01st April, 2021(60 Services)

9. The service of Train No.06526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanyakumari Daily Festival Special Train will be extended to run from 01st February, 2021 to 31st March, 2021(59 Services)

10. The service of Train No. 06525 Kanyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Daily Festival Special Train will be extended to run from 03rd February,2021 to 02nd April, 2021(59 Services)

11. The service of Train No. 06219 Chamarajanagar– Tirupati Daily Special Festival Train will be extended to run from 31st January, 2021 to 30th March, 2021 (59 Services)

12. The service of Train No. 06220 Tirupati – Chamarajanagar Daily Festival Special Train will be extended to run from 01st February, 2021 to 31st March, 2021 (59 Services)

Extension of Special Trains (4 Days a Week)

1. The service of Train No.06515 KSR Bangalore - Mangalore Special Train o­n Mondays, Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays will be extended o­n 01st, 02nd, 04th, 06th, 08th, 09th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 27th February and 01st, 02nd, 04th, 06th, 08th, 09th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 29th, 30th  March, 2021

2. The service of Train No.06516 Mangalore - KSR Bangalore Special Train o­n Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Fridays and Sundays will be extended o­n 02nd, 03rd, 05th, 07th, 09th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 24th, 26th, 28th February and o­n 02nd, 03rd, 05th, 07th, 09th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 24th, 26th, 28th, 30th, 31st March, 2021

Advance Reservation for the above Special Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 26th January, 2020 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit