For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High

Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12509GUWAHATI EXPPER05:35VSKP19:1013:35W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSPER05:35VSKP19:1013:35M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPPER05:35VSKP19:1013:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAPER06:45DVD20:3013:45SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPPER06:45DVD20:3013:45SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPPER07:10VSKP22:4515:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYAMAS08:10VSKP20:3512:25WUNRESERVED22842 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPMAS08:10VSKP20:3512:25TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPMAS08:45VSKP21:5013:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPPER09:05VSKP22:4513:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPPER09:05VSKP22:4513:40TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSMAS10:00VSKP22:4512:45TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMAS11:00VSKP00:1013:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPMS14:20VSKP04:1013:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSMAS14:40VSKP04:1013:30TH3A,SL,GN,22613 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSMAS14:40VSKP04:1013:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12375 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSMAS15:15DVD04:4013:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARPER15:45VSKP05:1513:30TU,F3A12503 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPMAS16:25VSKP06:1513:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSMAS16:25VSKP06:1513:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSMAS18:20DVD07:4013:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
22802MAS VSKP EXPMAS21:10VSKP11:0013:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22802 Status
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXPMAS21:10VSKP10:2513:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22870 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPMAS21:10VSKP10:2013:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPMS22:30VSKP11:4013:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPMS22:30VSKP11:4013:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18495 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSMS22:30VSKP11:4013:10TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSMS22:30VSKP11:4013:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPMS22:30VSKP11:4513:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSMS22:30VSKP11:4013:10M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSMAS22:55VSKP15:1516:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSMS23:00DVD13:4314:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILMAS23:45VSKP13:0013:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
84/2021-22 11-05-2021
Chennai
One-Way Fully Reserved Special train


North Western Railway has notified o­ne-Way Fully Reserved Special train in Barmer- Chennai Central sector to clear extra rush as detailed below:-

Train No.04807 Barmer – Dr MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Eleven- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.04807 Barmer – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Superfast Special will leave Barmer at 11.50 hrs o­n 12th May, 2021 (Wednesday) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.00 hrs, the third day

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No. 04807 Barmer – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Superfast Special is as follows:

2

Station

Arrival

Departure

DATE

Barmer

----

11.50

12.05.21

Balotra

13.28

13.33

Samdhari

14.02

14.05

Luni

15.02

15.05

Jodhpur

16.20

16.30

Merta Road

17.58

18.03

Degana

18.24

18.27

Makrana

19.16

19.19

Phulera

20.40

20.42

Jaipur

21.30

21.40

Durgapura

21.51

21.54

Sawai Madhopur

23.35

23.50

Kota

01.00

01.10

13.05.21

Ramganj Mandi

02.02

02.04

Bhawani Mandi

02.28

02.30

Shamgarh

02.50

02.52

Nadga

04.30

04.55

Ujjain

05.50

05.55

Berchha

06.47

06.49

Shujalpur

07.15

07.17

Sehore

07.48

07.50

Bhopal

09.00

09.10

Habibganj

09.23

09.25

Itarsi

10.50

11.00

Betul

12.41

12.43

Pandhurna

13.54

13.56

Nagpur

15.50

15.55

Sevagram

16.52

16.54

Chandrapur

18.22

18.24

Balharshah

19.30

19.35

Sirpur Kagazngar

20.32

20.33

83/2021-2207-05-2021
Chennai
ONE WAY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN

North Western Railway has notified o­ne-Way Fully Reserved Special train from Shri Ganga Nagar and Dr. MGR Chennai Central to clear extra rush as detailed below:

Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special

With the composition of One AC 3-tier Coach,Six Sleeper Class Coaches, Twelve- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special will leave Shri Ganga Nagar at 10.00 hrs o­n 10th May, 2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central  at 20.45 hrs, o­n 12th May, 2021 (the third day)

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special is as follows:

Station

Arrival

Departure

DATE

Shri Ganga Nagar

.. ..

10:00

10.05.21

Hanuman Ghar

11:05

11:30

Suratgarh

12:25

12:30

Bikaner

15:20

15:30

Nokha

16:17

16:19

Naguar

16:57

17:02

Degana

18:36

18:39

Makrana Jn

19:19

19:22

Phulera Jn

20:40

20:42

Jaipur

21:30

21:40

Durgapura

21:51

21:54

Sawai Madhavpur

23:35

23:50

Kota

01:00

01:10

11.05.21

Ramganj Mandi

02:02

02:04

Bhawani Mandi

02:28

02:30

Shamgarh

02:50

02:52

Nagda Jn

04:30

04:55

Ujjain Jn

05:50

05:55

Berccha

06:47

06:49

Shujalpur

07:15

07:17

Sehore

07:48

07:50

Bhopal

09:00

09:10

Habibganj

09:23

09:25

Itarsi

10:50

11:00

Betul

12:41

12:43

Pandurna

13:54

13:56

Nagpur

15:50

15:55

Sevagram

16:52

16:54

Chandrapur

18:22

18:24

Balharshan

19:30

19:35

Sirpur Kagaz Nagar

20:32

20:33

Manchiryal

22:38

22:40

Warangal

23:18

23:20

Vijayawada

02:37

02:57

Nellore

06:23

06:25

Gudur

07:03

07:05

Dr MGR Chennai Ce

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit