For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS
Chennai central to Asansol jn | Distance-1732Kms | Travel Time 31:15Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22351535XX590XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee14:4001
2SPESULLURUPETA15:5916:001:00831
3GDRGUDUR JN16:4816:502:001381
4NLRNELLORE17:1717:181:001761
5OGLONGOLE18:5819:002:002921
6TELTENALI JN20:1220:131:003991
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:1521:2510:004311
8EEELURU22:2322:252:004901
9RJYRAJAMUNDRY00:0200:042:005802
10SLOSAMALKOT JN00:4500:461:006302
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:1004:3020:007802
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN05:2705:325:008412
13VBLBOBBILI06:1706:192:008942
14PVPPARVATIPURAM06:3906:412:009192
15RGDARAYAGADA07:3307:385:009652
16MNGDMUNIGUDA08:3008:4010:0010192
17KSNGKESINGA09:4209:442:0010922
18TIGTITLAGARH10:0010:1010:0011052
19BLGRBALANGIR11:0011:055:0011682
20BRGABARGARH ROAD12:2012:222:0012442
21SBPSAMBALPUR13:3013:4010:0012862
22JSGJHARSUGUDA JN14:5515:005:0013352
23ROUROURKELA16:1816:3820:0014362
24CKPCHAKRADHARPUR18:0018:022:0015372
25PRRPURULIA JN19:4819:502:0016562
26JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR20:5120:532:0016952
27ASNASANSOL JN21:55Destination17322
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
25-09-2022
PUBLIC AGITATION WITHDRAWN AT KHEMASULI AND KUSTAUR STATIONS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

PUBLIC AGITATION WITHDRAWN AT KHEMASULI AND KUSTAUR STATIONS

 

Kolkata, 25th September, 2022:

 

The public agitation and rail blockade which was continuing at Khemasuli and Kustaur stations of South Eastern Railway since 20.09.2022 has been withdrawn today morning (25.09.2022) around 7.00 hrs. Normal train service is being restored after the withdrawal of the agitation.

 

As a result of the withdrawal of the agitation, the following trains will now run as per schedule:-

 

● 18033/18034 Howrah - Ghatsila- Howrah  Express,  journey commencing o­n

25.09.2022 will run o­n its scheduled path and stoppages 

● 08071/ 08072 Kharagpur- Tatanagar- Kharagpur Special, journey commencing

on 25.09.2022 will run o­n its scheduled path and stoppages 

● 12883/12884 Santragachi- Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will run

upto/from Purulia o­n 25.09.2022 ( Short terminarion/short origination at

Adra has been withdrawn)

·12375 Tambaram-Jasidih Express, journey commenced o­n 24.09.2022 will now run o­n normal path

·18085 Kharagpur-Ranchi Express, journey commencing o­n 25.09.2022 will run as a Special train from Adra to Ranchi and 18086 Ranchi-Kharagpur Express, journey commencing o­n 25.09.2022 will run o­n normal path

·03594/03593 Asansol-Purulia-Asansol MEMU Special, journey commencing o­n 25.09.2022 will run o­n normal path

·08647/08648 Adra-Barabhum-Adra MEMU Passenger, journey commencing o­n 25.09.2022 will run o­n normal path

·08651/08652 Adra-Barabhum-Adra MEMU Passenger, journey commencing o­n 25.09.2022 will run o­n normal path

·12827 Howrah-Purulia Express, journey commencing o­n 25.09.2022 will run o­n normal path

 

However, due to operational constraint the following trains will remain cancelled:

 

·12102 Shalimar- LTT (Mumbai) Express will remain cancelled o­n 25.09.2022 

·18011/18013 Howrah-Adra-Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City Express will remain cancelled o­n 26.09.2022

Due to the agitation since 20.09.2022, around 295 Mail/Express & Passenger trains have been cancelled. Apart from this, around 90 trains have been short terminated/short originated and around 105 trains have been diverted. Moreover, above 150 Goods Trains suffered loading loss and 175 Goods Trains got detained at different stations.

..........

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 368/2022-2318-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 368 - Cancellation / Partial Cancellation / Reschedule of Trains due to Traffic Block over Southern Railway

                                    


Due to Traffic Block over Southern Railway, the following trains are Cancelled / Partially Cancelled / Rescheduled as detailed below:

 

I.Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

06746

Nellore – Sullurupeta

19.07.2022 & 02.08.2022

2

06745

Sullurupeta – Nellore



II.Partial Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Partially cancelled between

1

12711

Vijayawada – Chennai Central

19.07.2022 & 02.08.2022

Gudur – Chennai Central

2

12712

Chennai Central – Vijayawada

Chennai Central - Gudur

 

III.Regulation:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Remarks

1

20482

Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Koti

20.08.2022

Rescheduled by 50 minutes

2

12375

Tambaram – Jasidih

20.08.2022

Rescheduled by 50 minutes

3

17229

Thiruvananthapuram-Secunderabad

17.07.2022 to 03.08.2022

Rescheduled by 170 minutes

 

 

 

 






COMMENTS

1
samanth- Sun Jan 10 1:20 2016
I want to reservation seat avalable cheking


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search