For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12375-MAS ASN EXPRESS
Chennai central to Asansol jn | Distance-1732Kms | Travel Time 31:15Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22351535XX590XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee14:4001
2SPESULLURUPETA15:5916:001:00831
3GDRGUDUR JN16:4816:502:001381
4NLRNELLORE17:1717:181:001761
5OGLONGOLE18:5819:002:002921
6TELTENALI JN20:1220:131:003991
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:1521:2510:004311
8EEELURU22:2322:252:004901
9RJYRAJAMUNDRY00:0200:042:005802
10SLOSAMALKOT JN00:4500:461:006302
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:1004:3020:007802
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN05:2705:325:008412
13VBLBOBBILI06:1706:192:008942
14PVPPARVATIPURAM06:3906:412:009192
15RGDARAYAGADA07:3307:385:009652
16MNGDMUNIGUDA08:3008:4010:0010192
17KSNGKESINGA09:4209:442:0010922
18TIGTITLAGARH10:0010:1010:0011052
19BLGRBALANGIR11:0011:055:0011682
20BRGABARGARH ROAD12:2012:222:0012442
21SBPSAMBALPUR13:3013:4010:0012862
22JSGJHARSUGUDA JN14:5515:005:0013352
23ROUROURKELA16:1816:3820:0014362
24CKPCHAKRADHARPUR18:0018:022:0015372
25PRRPURULIA JN19:4819:502:0016562
26JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR20:5120:532:0016952
27ASNASANSOL JN21:55Destination17322
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2019
EXTENSION OF ASANSOL-CHENNAI EXPRESS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

EXTENSION OF ASANSOL-CHENNAI EXPRESS

Kolkata, 21st January, 2019:

12376/12375 Asansol-Chennai Express will be extended o­n both end from Asansol to Jasidih and from Chennai to Tambram via Chennai Egmore. The train will be renumbered as 13576/13575 w.e.f 01.05.19 from Jasidih and w.e.f 04.05.19 from Tambram.

13576 Jasidih-Tambram Express will leave Jasidih at 13.10 hrs every Wednesday and will reach Tambram at 23.55 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 13575 Tambram-Jasidih Express will leave Tambram at 13.45 hrs every Saturday and will arrive Jasidih at 23.45 hrs, the next day.

However, w.e.f 18.05.19, there will be some changes in timings of 13575 Tambram-Jasidih Express between Jharsuguda-Asansol-Jasidih.

Consequent upon the above, there will be some changes in timings of 12890 Yesvantpur-Tatanagar Expres w.e.f 20.05.19 and 12836 Yesvantpur- Hatia Express w.e.f 22.05.19.

 

…..





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.765/2018-1908-01-2019
Secunderabad
Asansol – Chennai Central Weekly Express Number and Name Revised


Train No. 12376 Asansol – Chennai Central Weekly Express will be extended from Asansol to Jasidih and o­n the other side from Chennai Central to Tambaram via Chennai Egmore with effect from 1st May, 2019 and Train No. 12375 Chennai Central – Asansol Express will be extended from Chennai Central to Tambaram via Chennai Egmore and Asansol to Jasidih with effect from 4th May, 2019 as detailed below:

 

1.Train No. 13576 Jasidih – Tambaram weekly Express (via Chennai Egmore):

Train No. 13576 Jasidih – Tambaram weekly express will depart Jasidih at 13.10 hrs o­n Wednesdays, arrive/depart Asansol at 15.35/16.00 hrs o­n the same day, arrive/depart Chennai Egmore 22.45/22.55 hrs o­n the next day(Thursdays) and arrive Tambaram at 23.55 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute, this train will also stop at Madhupur, Chittaranjan, Jharsuguda, Sambalur, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada and Gudur stations.

2.Train No. 13575 Tambaram – Jasidih Express (via Chennai Egmore):


Train No. 13575 Tambaram – Jasidih Express will depart Tambaram at 13.45 hrs o­n Saturdays, arrive/depart Chennai Egmore at 14.10/14.20 hrs, arrive/depart Asansol at 21.05/21.25 hrs o­n the next day (Sunday) and arrive Jasidih at 23.10 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute, this train will also stop at Gudur, Vijayawada, Visakhapatnam, Sambalur, Jharsuguda, Chittaranjan and Madhupur stations.

 






COMMENTS

1
samanth- Sun Jan 10 1:20 2016
I want to reservation seat avalable cheking


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search