For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VIZIANAGRAM JN

STATION INFO

Address: Vizianagaram Railway Station, Balaji Nagar, Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh 535003, India

Station Code: VZM)VIZIANAGRAM J

Station Name: VZM)VIZIANAGRAM JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 196

Train Frequency Weekly: 468

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12507ARONAI EXPRESS00:0300:052TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS00:0300:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP00:0300:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP00:0300:052TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP00:0300:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP00:1000:122SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP00:1500:3520TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02783BBS SC SPL00:3500:5015TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22603KGP VM SF EXP00:4500:505TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS00:4500:505M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXP00:4500:505SA3A,SL,GN
22810PRDP SF EXP00:4500:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP00:4500:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP00:4500:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP00:4500:505M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX00:5501:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXP00:5501:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR01:0301:052TU,SA3A
20889HUMSAFAR EXP01:0301:052SA3A
22887HUMSAFAR EXP01:0301:052TU3A
18646EAST COAST EXP01:0601:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22832HOWRAH EXP01:2501:3510F2A,3A,SL,GN
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP01:2501:3510TUUNRESERVED
02841SRC MAS SF SPL01:2801:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS01:2801:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP01:2801:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP01:3001:5525M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP02:0002:055TH2A,3A
18437BBS BWIP LINK EX02:1502:4025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18447HIRAKHAND EXP02:1502:4025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP02:2802:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02784SC BBS SPL02:3002:4515W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP02:4002:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
22872TPTY BBS EXP02:4302:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP02:4302:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07438KCG TATA EXP02:4502:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
20815TATA VSKP SF EXP03:2803:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
22882BBS PUNE EXP03:2803:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESS03:3003:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP03:3503:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP03:3503:372SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP04:0004:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASS04:2004:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS04:2804:302TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12773SHM SC AC EXP04:2804:302W1A,2A,3A
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS04:2804:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP04:3004:4010SA1A,2A,3A
22864YPR HWH AC EXP04:3004:4010W1A,2A,3A
12246DURONTO EXPRESS04:3004:4010M,TU,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
12704FALAKNUMA EXP04:4804:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP05:2505:3510SAUNRESERVED
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS05:2705:325SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP05:2705:325W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP05:2705:325TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP05:2705:325M2A,3A,SL,GN
22613HALDIA EXPRESS05:2705:325TH3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP05:2705:325SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP05:2705:325SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18517KRBA VSKP EXP05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP06:0706:125M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP06:0706:125TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP06:1206:175TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS06:1506:3015W2A,3A,SL,GN
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR06:3206:342TU,F3A
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SF06:3206:342SU3A
22888HUMSAFAR EXP06:3206:342TH3A
18574BGKT VSKP EXP06:3506:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22807SRC MAS AC EXP06:4006:455TU,F1A,2A,3A
58506VSKP GNPR PASS06:4006:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS06:5306:585MUNRESERVED
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP07:0007:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22873DGHA VSKP EXP07:0007:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
22809VSKP SF EXP07:1007:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP07:2007:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS07:2507:305TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E07:2507:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22604KHARAGPUR EXP07:3507:405TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS07:3507:405W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP07:3507:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS07:3507:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP07:3507:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58503RGDA VSKP PASS07:4507:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78531PSA VSKP DEMU07:5007:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS08:1008:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS08:1008:155TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP08:1008:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP08:1008:155M2A,3A,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP08:1008:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP08:1008:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP08:1008:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58531PSA VSKP PASS08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58538VSKP KRPU PASS08:3208:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17016VISAKHA EXP08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67294VSKP CHE MEMU09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
02842MAS SRC EXPRESS09:2009:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP09:4009:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
12253ANGA EXPRESS09:4309:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP09:4309:452W2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP09:4509:472TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58529DURG VSKP PGR09:5510:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS09:5710:025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP10:4510:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18511KRPU VSKP INT EXP11:0511:105TU,SAUNRESERVED
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP11:2511:305M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP11:2711:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12254ANGA EXPRESS11:3711:392W2A,3A,SL,GN
12867HWH PDY EXP11:3711:392SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP11:3711:392M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP11:4011:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESS11:4011:422TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST11:5012:1525W2A,3A,SL,GN
58525PSA VSKP PASS11:5011:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL12:1012:2515W3A,SL,GN
22834BBS HUMSAFAR12:1012:122TU3A
12839HWH MAS MAIL12:4012:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS12:5713:025W2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP12:5713:025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS12:5813:002TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS12:5813:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP12:5813:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS13:0013:055TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS13:0013:055TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP13:0013:055M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58526VSKP PSA PASS13:1013:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58537KRPU VSKP PASS13:1513:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07439TATA KCG SPL13:4513:472TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22819INTER CITY EXP13:5013:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS14:0014:055TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS14:0514:105M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS14:0514:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS14:0514:105TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS14:0514:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL14:1514:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP14:3014:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18512VSKP KRPU INT E14:5014:555M,FUNRESERVED
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS15:2515:4015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67282PSA VZM MEMU15:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL15:5015:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP15:5315:585SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22820INTER CITY EXP16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS16:4016:455M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS16:4316:485M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP17:0517:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP17:0517:2520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS17:3017:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS17:3017:355M3A
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP17:4017:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS17:4017:455TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS17:4017:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP17:4017:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
08301SBP BAND SPL17:4017:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP17:5017:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58504VSKP RGDA PASS18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12774SC SHM AC EXP18:5018:555TU1A,2A,3A
20816VSKP TATA EXP18:5018:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP18:5018:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP18:5018:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
22874VSKP DIGHA EXP18:5018:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS19:1519:205M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58505GNPR VSKP PASS19:1519:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67292VSKP VZM MEMU19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58527R VSKP PASS19:3019:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12703FALAKNUMA EXP19:5720:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58532VSKP PSA PASS19:5820:035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12509GUWAHATI EXP20:2820:335W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP20:2820:335SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP20:2820:335SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS20:2820:335M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS21:1021:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRES21:1021:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH21:2521:305F3A
17479PURI TPTY EXP21:4021:455M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS21:4021:455TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL21:5021:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
08302BAND SBP EXP21:5021:555SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22808MAS SRC AC EXP21:5221:575TH,SU1A,2A,3A
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA21:5221:575WUNRESERVED
18112YPR TATA EXP21:5221:575SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP21:5221:575TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP22:0022:1010W1A,2A,3A
22863HWH YPR AC EXP22:0022:1010M1A,2A,3A
12245HWH YPR DURONTO22:0022:1010TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
11019KONARK EXPRESS22:0822:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP22:1522:205W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP22:3022:4515SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA22:3022:4515SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA22:3022:4515SU3A,SL,GN
58530VSKP DURG PAS23:1023:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22884PURI GARIB RATH23:2223:275SA3A
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS23:5523:572F2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS23:5523:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
67291VZM VSKP MEMUSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67293VZM VSKP MEMUSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78534VZM PSA PASSSrc20:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
269/2020-2118-11-2020
Chennai
FOUR MORE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved special trains will be run as follows: -

1.Train No.02621 / 02622 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi – Dr. MGRChennai Central Daily Special Trains

With the composition of One AC First Class cum 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 2-Tier Coaches, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, ElevenSleeper Class Coaches, TwoGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02621 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Daily special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 22.00 hrs and reach New Delhi 07.40 hrs, the third day. The first service from Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be o­n 24th November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 02622 New Delhi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train will leave New Delhi at 21.05 hrs and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 06.15 hrs the third day. The first service from New Delhi will be o­n 26th November, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 02621 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Daily special train will also stop at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Stoppages:Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Gwalior and Agra Cantt.

2.Train No.06312 / 06311 Kochuveli – Shri Ganga Nagar – Kochuveli WeeklySpecial Trains

With the composition of Two AC 2-Tier Coach, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, ElevenSleeper Class Coaches, TwoGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06312 Kochuveli – Shri Ganga Nagar Weekly special train will leave Kochuveli o­n Saturdays at 15.45 hrs and reach Shri Ganga Nagar at 02.15 hrs o­n Tuesdays. The first service from Kochuveli will be o­n 21st November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 06311 Shri Ganga Nagar - Kochuveli Weekly special train will leave Shri Ganga Nagar o­n Tuesdays at 12.30 hrs and reach Kochuveli 02.15 hrs, Thursdays. The first service from Shri Ganga Nagar will be o­n 24thNovember, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 06311 Shri Ganga Nagar - Kochuveli Weekly special train will also stop at Quilandi.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore Jn, Udupi, Kundapura, Byndoor, Murdeshwar, Kumta, Madgaon, Thivim, Kudal, Ratnagiri, Mangaon, Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar, Pali Marwar, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Nagaur, Nokha, Bikaner, Suratgarh, Rai Singh Nagar and Shri Karanpur.

3.Train No.06011 / 06012 Kanniyakumari – Hazrat Nizamuddin – KanniyakumariBi-Weekly Special Trains

With the composition of Two AC 2-Tier Coaches, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, EightSleeper Class Coaches, FourGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06011 Kanniyakumari – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-Weekly special train will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Wednesdays and Fridays at 19.05 hrs and reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18.35 hrs o­n Fridays and Sundays. The first service from Kanniyakumari will be o­n 25th November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 06012 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Kanniyakumari Bi-Weekly special train will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n Saturdays and Mondays at 05.20 hrs and reach Kanniyakumari at 04.45 hrs o­n Mondays and Wednesdays. The first service from Hazrat Nizamuddin will be o­n 28th November, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 06011 Kanniyakumari – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-Weekly special train will also stop at Kovilpatti

Stoppages: Nagarcoil, Tirunelveli, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindugal,

Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachallam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gudur, Vijayawada, Balharshah, Nagpur, Betul, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi and Agra Cantt.

4.Train No.02643 / 02644 Ernakulam – Patna – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly SpecialTrains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, TwelveSleeper Class Coaches, FourGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02643 Ernakulam - Patna Bi-Weekly special train will leave Ernakulam o­n Mondays and Tuesdays at 17.15 hrs and reach Patna at 20.00 hrs o­n Wednesdays and Thursday. The first service from Ernakulam will be o­n 23rd November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 02644 Patna - Ernakulam Bi-Weekly special train will leave Patna o­n Tuesdays and Fridays at 14.00 hrs and reach Ernakulam at 16.00 hrs o­n Saturdays and Sundays. The first service from Patna will be o­n 26th November, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 02643 Ernakulam - Patna Bi-Weekly special train will also stop at o­ngole, Balugan, Jaleswar and Rajendra Nagar.

Stoppages: Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Perambur, Vijayawada, Rajamundry, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram, Srikakaulam Road, Palasa, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijilli, Midnapur, Bishnupur, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Mokameh, Bakhtiyarpur and Patna Saheb

Reservations for the above trains from Southern Railway end will open

 at 08.00 hrs o­n Thursday 19.11.2020.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in 

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.247/2020-21 22-10-2020
Chennai
FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board, the following Festival special trains will be run as follows:-

 

1.Train No.09424/09423 Gandhidham – Tirunelveli- Gandhidham Weekly Superfast Festival Specials:

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 09424 Gandhidham – Tirunelveli Weekly Festival Special will leave Gandhidham at 14.00 hrs o­n 26th October, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th November, 2020 and reach Tirunelveli at 11.30 hrs, the third day.

In return direction Train No.09423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Weekly Festival Special will leave Tirunelveli at 07.45 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th November, and 03rd December, 2020 will leave Tirunelveli at 07.45 hrs and reach Gandhidham at 04.30 hrs, the third day.

Only o­ne Service i.e., o­n 29th October, 2020 will leave Tirunelveli at 07.45 hrs and reach Gandhidham at 06.40 hrs, the third day due to Monsoon Time Table timings.

Stoppages: Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat, Vasai Road, Panvel , Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Karwar, Mangalore Jn, Kozhikkode, Shoranur, Thrisur, Ernakulam Jn, Kayankulam, Thiruvananthapuram Central and Nagercoil

 

2. Train No. 02198/02197 Jabalpur- Coimbatore - Jabalpur Weekly Superfast Specials:

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Nine Sleeper Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans Train No. 02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Special will leave Jabalpur at 11.00 hrs of 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th November 2020 and reach Coimbatore at 02.50 hrs the third day

The service of Train No. 02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Special of 24th, 31st October 2020 will leave Jabalpur at 11.00 hrs and reach Coimbatore at 04.40 hrs, the third day due to Monsoon time table over Konkan Railway.

In return direction, the service of Train No.02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Weekly superfast Special will leave Coimbatore at 15.30 hrs of 26th October, 2020 and reach Jabalpur at 08.00 hrs, the third day

The service of Train No.02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Weekly superfast Special of 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th November 2020 will leave Coimbatore at 18.00 hrs and reach Jabalpur at 08.00 hrs, the third day

Stoppages: Narasinghpur, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi, Harda,  Khandwa, Bhusaval , Nasik, Panvel , Roha , Khed , Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali , Kudal,  Thivim , Madgaon, Karwar,  Kumta, Mookambika Road, Byndoor,  Kundapura, Udupi , Mulki , Tokur , Mangalore Jn . Kasaragod, Kanhangad,  Payyanur, Kannur, Talassery, Vadakara , Kozhikode, Tirur,  Shoranur ,   and Palakkad.

 

Reservations for the above trains will open at 08.00 hrs from Southern Railway end tomorrow 22nd October 2020

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The following Trains shall pass through Southern Railway Stations as follows:-

 

3. Train No. 02873/02874 Howrah –Yesvantpur- Howrah Daily Superfast Festival Special via Katpadi and Jolarpettai

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, One Pantry Car and Two Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No. 02873 Howrah – Yesvantpur Daily Superfast Special will leave Howrah at 20.35 hrs o­n 22.10.2020 to 30.11.20 (40 Services) and reach Yesvantpur at 07.15 hrs, the third day.

In return direction Train No.02874 Yesvantpur – Howrah Daily Superfast Festival special will leave Yesvantpur at 19.35 o­n 24.10.20 to 02.12.20 (40 Services) and reach Howrah at 06.25 hrs, the third Day.

StoppagesMechedaKharagpur JunctionBalasoreBhadrakhJajpur K RoadCuttackBhubaneswarKhurda Road JunctionBaluganBrahmapurPalasaSrikakulam RoadVizianagram JunctionVishakapatnamSamalkot JunctionRajamundryTadepalligudemEluruVijayawada JunctionTenali JunctionBapatlaChiralaOngoleNelloreGudur JunctionRenigunta JunctionTirupatiKatpadi JunctionJolarpettai, KuppamBangarapetKrishnarajapurm and Banaswadi

4. Train No. 02864 Yesvantpur- Howrah AC Weekly Superfast Festival Special via Katpadi

With the composition of One AC First Class Coach, Three AC 2-Tier Coaches, Twelve AC 3-Tier coaches, One Pantry Car and Two Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No.02864 Yesvantpur – Howrah AC Weekly Superfast Festival special will leave Yesvantpur at 11.00 hrs o­n 28.10.20 and reach Howrah at 16.25 hrs, the third day. This train will run every Wednesday from Yeswantpur until further advice

In the return direction, Train No. 02863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Superfast will leave Howrah at 10.50 hrs o 26.10.20 and reach Yeswantpur at 16.00 hrs the third day. This train will run every Monday from Howrah until further advice

StoppagesKatpadi Jn, Renigunta Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Vizianagram, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Balasore and  Kharagpur.

5. Train No. 02577/02578 Darbhanga – Mysuru - Darbhanga Weekly Festival Special via MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi and Jolarpettai

With the composition of Three AC 2-Tier Coaches, Three AC 3-Tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class Coaches, One Panty Car and Two Luggage cum Brake vans, Train No. 02577 Darbhanga  - Mysuru Weekly Festival special will leave Darbhanga at 15.45 hrs o­n 20th, 27th October, 03rd, 10th, 17th and 24th November, 2020 (6 Services) and reach Mysuru at 23.40 hrs, the third day.

In return direction Train No.02578 Mysuru - Darbhanga Weekly Festival special will leave Mysuru at 07.20 hrs o­n 24th, 31st October, 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th November, 2020 (6 services) and reach Darbhanga at 14.35 hrs, the third day.

Stoppages: Samastipur, Barauni, Mokameh, Patna, Danapur, Ara, Buxar, Dd Upadhyaya, Mirzapur, Prayagrajcheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Narsinghpur, Pipariya, Itarsi, Ghoradongri, Betul, Pandhurna, Nagpur, Sevagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Ramagundam, Warangal, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Gudur, MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Bangalore East, Bangalore Cant, KSR Bengaluru Kengeri and Mandya.

6. Train No. 03251/03252 Patliputra –Yesvantpur- Patliputra Superfast Weekly Superfast Festival Special via MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi and Jolarpettai

With the composition of One AC First Class Coach, Four AC 2-Tier Coaches, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 03251 Patliputra – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Patliputra at 20.15 hrs o­n 23rd, 30th October, 06th, 13th, 20th and 27th November, 2020 (06 Services) and reach Yesvantpur at 20.55 hrs, the third day.

In return direction Train No.03252 Yesvantpur – Patliputra Weekly Superfast Festival special will leave Yesvantpur at 09.55 hrs o­n 26th October, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th November, 2020 and reach Patliputra at 10.00 hrs, the third Day.

Stoppages: Danapur, Dd Upadhyaya Jn, Mirzapur, Prayagrajcheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi Jn, Betul, Pandhurna, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada Jn, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur Jn, MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai and Krishnarajapurm.

Reservations for the above trains are Open




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search