For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18518 VSKP KRBA EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
18518-VSKP KRBA EXPRES
Vishakapatnam to Korba | Distance-727Kms | Travel Time 14:55Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1265875XX325XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource20:0501
2SCMSIMHACHALAM20:2320:252:0081
3VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN21:1021:155:00611
4VBLBOBBILI22:0322:052:001151
5PVPPARVATIPURAM22:2822:302:001391
6PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN22:3422:362:001401
7RGDARAYAGADA23:2523:305:001851
8SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD23:4323:452:001951
9THVTHERUBALI23:5523:572:002041
10MNGDMUNIGUDA00:3000:322:002392
11AMBAMBODALA00:5200:542:002642
12NRLRNORLA ROAD01:1401:162:002892
13RPRDRUPRA ROAD01:2601:282:002962
14KSNGKESINGA01:4501:472:003122
15TIGTITLAGARH02:0502:1510:003252
16MRBLMURIBAHAL02:3502:372:003432
17KBJKANTABANJI02:5503:0510:003582
18HSKHARISHANKER RD03:2503:272:003822
19NPDNAWAPARA ROAD03:5003:522:004112
20KRARKHARIAR ROAD04:0804:102:004232
21BGBRBAGBAHRA04:3004:322:004432
22MSMDMAHASAMUND04:5805:002:004742
23RRAIPUR JN06:3506:5520:005272
24TLDTILDA07:2807:302:005652
25BYTBHATAPARA07:5107:532:005912
26BYLBELHA08:1808:202:006222
27BSPBILASPUR JN08:5509:0510:006382
28AKTAKALTARA09:2709:292:006652
29NIANAILA09:4709:492:006802
30CPHCHAMPA10:0110:065:006912
31KRBAKORBA11:00Destination7272
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0106-10-2022
Bhubaneswar
ECoR NEW TIME TABLE FROM 1ST OCTOBER, 2022


 

THE NEW RAILWAY TIME TABLE WILL BE IMPLEMENTED FROM 1ST OCTOBER, 2022. CHANGES IN THE TIMINGS OF THE TRAINS, EXTENSION OF TRAINS, PROVISION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGES, RESTORATION OF TRAINS AND INTRODUCTION OF NEW TRAIN SERVICES HAVE BEEN INCLUDED IN THE TIME TABLE.

 

MAJOR CHANGES IN TIMINGS with effect from 1st October, 2022:

 

The timings of Forty Seven numbers of trains have been changed compared to the earlier scheduled time at different originating Stations WITH EFFECT FROM 1st October, 2022.  Timings of many Trains have also been changed at different Stations for time adjustment in view of smooth running of trains are as follows:-

 

A.Change in Departure Time from Originating Stations:

 

Sl No

Train No

Train Name

Originating Station

Existing Times

Revised Times

1

20813

Puri-Jodhpur Express

Puri

1605

1550

2

18304

Puri-Sambalpur Inter City Express

Puri

1545

1605

3

12896 22836 12882 12888

Puri-Shalimar Express

Puri

2205

2210

4

15643

Puri-Kamakhya Express

Puri

2205

2210

5

20861

Puri-Ahmedabad Express

Puri

1920

1925

6

22974

Puri-Gandhidham Express

Puri

1110

1115

7

12146

Puri-LTT Express

Puri

2145

2140

8

22202

Puri-Sealdah Express

Puri

1920

1925

9

22882

Bhubaneswar-Pune Express

Bhubaneswar

2130

2125

10

18423

Bhubaneswar-Nayagarh Town Express

Bhubaneswar

1840

1830

11

22809

Paradeep-Visakhapatnam Express

Paradeep

2225

2215

12

18567

Visakhapatnam-Kollam Express

Visakhapatnam

0725

0720

13

20816

Visakhapatnam-Tata Express

Visakhapatnam

1925

1525

14

18424

Nayagarh Town-Bhubaneswar Express

Nayagarh Town

0630

0645

15

22827

Puri-Surat Express

Puri

1945

2000

16

12832

Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad Express

Bhubaneswar

2015

2025

 

B.Change in Arrival Time at Destination Stations:

 

 

Sl No

Train No

Train Name

Destination Station

Existing Times

Revised Times

1

12277

Howrah-Puri Express

Puri

2205

2150

2

18424

Nayagarh Town-Bhubaneswar Express

Bhubaneswar

0630

0640

3

12846

22834

SMVT, Bengaluru-Bhubaneswar Express

Bhubaneswar

1815

1810

4

5

20815

Tata-Visakhapatnam Express

Visakhapatnam

0400

2245

6

18529

Durg-Visakhapatnam Express

Visakhapatnam

1050

1020

7

18304

Puri-Sambalpur Inter City Express

Sambalpur

2220

2230

8

18447

Bhubaneswar-Jagadalpur Express

Jagadalpur

1155

1100

9

20804

Gandhidham-Visakhapatnam Express

Visakhapatnam

1015

1010

10

12831

Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Express

Bhubaneswar

0800

0745

 

C.Change of Timings for trains at Important Stations:

 

Timings of 10 Trains at various important Stations have been changed. These Trains are …

 

Timings for 20813 Puri-Jodhpur Express at Puri, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar and Cuttack; 18304 Puri-Sambalpur Inter City Express at Puri, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Naraj, Dhenkanal, Angul and Sambalpur; 20815/20816 Tata-Visakhapatnam-Tata Express at Tata, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Vizianagaram and Visakhapatnam;  18518 Visakhapatnam-Korba Express at Visakhapatnam, Mahasamund, Lakholi, Raipur, Bilaspur & Korba; 18447 Bhubaneswar-Jagadalpur Hirakhand Express at Bhubaneswar, Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Damanjodi, Koraput, Jeypore & Jagadalpur; 18452 Puri-Hatia Tapaswini Express at Puri-Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Dhenkanal, Talcher & Angul; 18529 Durg-Visakhapatnam Express at Durg, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Simhachalam & Visakhapatnam; 22809 Paradeep-Visakhapatnam Express at Paradeep, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Vizianagaram and Visakhapatnam and 17243 Guntur-Rayagada Express at Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Bobbili, Parvatipuram, Parvatipuram Town and Rayagada have been changed.

 

Apart from this, timings of Puri-Khurda Road-Puri Passenger Special have been changed from both the directions. Timings of the above trains at some Stations have been changed to before and after the earlier scheduled timings.     

 

D.Adjustment in Train Timings:

 

Timings of 13 trains have been adjusted from the originating Stations to destination Stations. Timings of 20895 Rameswaram-Bhubaneswar Express, 22873 Digha-Visakhapatnam Express, 18423 Bhubaneswar-Nayagarh Town Express, 20807 Visakhapatnam-Amritsar Hirakud Express, 22809 Paradeep-Visakhapatnam Express, 18309 Sambalpur-Jammu Tawi Express, 20810 Nanded-Sambalpur Express, 22871 Bhubaneswar-Tirupati Express, 12875 Puri-Anand Vihar Neelachal Express, 20815 Tata-Visakhapatnam Express, 22879 Bhubaneswar-Tirupati Express, 22859 Puri-Chennai Express and 12278 Puri-Howrah Express have been made adjustment by minimum of 05 minutes and maximum by 25 minutes from originating Stations to destinations Stations. Timings of the above trains at some Stations have been changed to before and after the earlier scheduled timings.

 

E.Timings of Some Trains Speeded up:

 

Timings of 25 trains have been speeded up by minimum of 05 minutes and maximum by 55 minutes from originating Stations to destinations Stations. These trains are – 18567 Visakhapatnam-Kollam Express, 12277 Howrah-Puri Express, 22834 SMVT, Bengaluru-Bhubaneswar Express, 18447 Bhubaneswar-Jagadalpur Hirakhand Express, 18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi-Visakhapatnam Express, 22836 Puri-Shalimar Express, 20816 Visakhapatnam-Tata Express, 18424 Nayagarh Town-Bhubaneswar Express, 18529 Durg-Visakhapatnam Express, 20804 Gandhidham-Visakhapatnam Express, 22827 Puri-Surat Express, 18304 Puri-Sambalpur Inter City, 12896 Puri-Shalimar Express, 20823 Puri-Ajmer Express, 12832 Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad Express, 20861 Puri-Ahmedabad Express, 18518 Visakhapatnam-Korba Express, 12882 Puri-Shalimar Express, 18310 Jammu Tawi-Sambalpur Express, 12888 Puri-Shalimar Express, 12831 Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Express, 18573 Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi Express, 18452 Puri-Hatia Tapaswini Express, 12846 SMVT, Bengaluru-Bhubaneswar Express and 20824 Ajmer-Puri Express. Timings of the above trains at some Stations have been changed to before and after the earlier scheduled timings.

  

F.Extension of Trains:

 

Three pair of Trains have been extended temporarily o­n experimental basis. These trains are… 08429/08430 (58429/58430) Khurda Road-Mahipur-Khurda Road Special up to Nuagaon 


2
0212-05-2022
Bhubaneswar
THREE PAIRS OF TRAIN WILL STOP AT NARLA ROAD & TWO PAIRS AT RUPRA ROAD:

 

THREE PAIRS OF TRAIN WILL STOP AT NARLA ROAD & TWO PAIRS AT RUPRA ROAD:

 

Keeping in view the demands from travelling passengers, it has decided to provide stoppage of three pairs of trains at Narla Road Station and two pairs at Rupra Road Station o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months.

 

 

12843/12844 Puri-Ahmedabad-Puri Express (4 days in a week), 18517/18518 Korba-Visakhapatnam-Korba Express and 18005/18006 Howrah-Jagadalpur-Howrah Samaleswari Express will provide stoppage at Narla Road.

 

 

12843/12844 Puri-Ahmedabad-Puri Express, 18517/18518 Korba-Visakhapatnam-Korba Express from their originating Stations w.e.f. 14.05.2022 will provide stoppage at Narla Road. 18005/18006 Howrah-Jagadalpur-Howrah Samaleswari Express from Howrah w.e.f. 14.05.2022 and from Jagadalpur w.e.f. 15.05.2022 will provide stoppage at Narla Road.

 

 

Similarly, 18517/18518 Korba-Visakhapatnam-Korba Express and 18005/18006 Howrah-Jagadalpur-Howrah Samaleswari Express will provide stoppage at Rupra Road. 18517/18518 Korba-Visakhapatnam-Korba Express from both sides w.e.f. 14.05.2022 and 18005/18006 Howrah-Jagadalpur-Howrah Samaleswari Express from Howrah w.e.f. 14.05.2022 and from Jagadalpur w.e.f. 15.05.2022 will provide stoppage at Rupra Road.

 

 

Timings of 12843 Puri-Ahmedabad Express, 18518 Visakhapatnam-Korba Express & 18006 Jagadalpur-Howrah Samaleswari Express have been revised at Kesinga and Titilagarh Stations, slightly.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search