For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BILASPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP)BILASPUR J

Station Name: BSP)BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 167

Train Frequency Weekly: 538

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12860GITANJALI EXP00:3000:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS00:4001:0020M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS00:5501:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12768SRC NED EXP01:1501:3015W3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP01:1501:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES01:1501:3015F2A,3A,SL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP01:1501:3015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS01:1501:3015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12251WAINGANGA EXP02:1502:3015TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS03:1503:3015W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22846HTE PUNE EXP03:1503:3015M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15159SARNATH EXPRESS03:5004:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18235BILASPUR EX PAS03:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFR04:2004:3515TH3A
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR04:2004:3515W3A
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS04:3004:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP04:3004:4515W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS04:40Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22886ANTYODAYA EXP04:4505:0015TH,SUUNRESERVED
20822HUMSAFAR EXP04:4505:0015SA3A
12854AMARKANTAK EXP05:0505:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07010BJU SC SPL05:2505:4015W2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS05:2505:4015SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17008DBG SC EXPRESS05:2505:4015TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12409GONDWANA EXPRES05:4005:5515M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58220CHRM BSP PASS06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58113TATA BSP PASS06:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18240NGP BILASPUR EX07:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL07:1007:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22885ANTYODAYA EXP07:2007:3515TU,SAUNRESERVED
20821SRC HUMSAFAR07:2007:3515M3A
06647KRBA BSP PASS SPL07:40Des--W,SAUNRESERVED
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP07:4508:0015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS07:4508:0015SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20828HUMSAFAR EXP07:4508:0015W3A
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR07:4508:0015TH3A
12767NED SRC SUP EXP07:5008:0515M3A,SL,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP07:5008:0515SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP07:5008:0515W2A,3A,SL,GN
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP07:5008:0515SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EX07:5008:0515TU3A
13425MLDT ST EXP07:5508:1015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68745GAD R PASS08:1508:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58112ITR TATA PASSGN08:2508:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18801HASDEO EXPRESS08:3008:4010TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
18803HASDEO EXPRESS08:3008:4010M,TU,WCC,2S,GN
22845PUNE HATIA SUP08:4008:5515W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12069JANSHATABDI EXP08:4008:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP08:5509:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRES08:5509:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68728R BSP MEMU09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX09:2509:4015M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX09:2509:4015TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX09:3009:4515M2A,3A,SL,GN
18248REWA BSP EXPRESS09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12252WAINGANGA EXP09:5010:0515TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12221HOWRAH DURONTO09:5510:0510M,SA1A,2A,3A
12261HOWRAH DURONTO09:5510:0510TU,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
68735RIG BSP MEMU10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP10:1010:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58203GAD R PASS10:2510:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP10:4511:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP10:5511:1015F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP10:5511:1015SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12550JAT DURG SF EXP11:1511:3520TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS11:4011:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTI11:5512:1520TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EX11:5512:1520W3A
12442BILASPUR RJDHNI12:00Des--TU,SA1A,2A,3A
18238CHHATISGARH EXP12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58118G JSG PASS12:3013:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58117JSG G PASS12:3013:1040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18244BGKT BSP EXP12:45Des--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP12:45Des--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12856BSP INTERCITY13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58209GAD BSP PASS13:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68739PND BSP MEMU13:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18237CHATTISGARH EXP14:0014:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12549DURG JAT SF EXP14:3014:5020TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12823C G SMPRK KRNTI14:3014:5020M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS14:3014:4515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17007SC DBG EXPRESS14:3014:4515TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS15:2015:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68733GAD BSP MEMU15:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12101JNANESWARI DELX16:1016:2515M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP16:1016:2515W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP16:1016:2515W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP16:3016:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12410GONDWANA EXPRES16:4517:0015M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP16:50Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12812HTE LTT SUPER17:0017:1515F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12880BBS LTT SF EXP17:0017:1515M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22866PURI LTT SF EXP17:0017:1515TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22910PURI VALSAD EXP17:0017:1515SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS17:0017:1515W2A,3A,SL,GN
68746R GAD MEMU17:0017:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP17:1517:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS17:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP17:2517:4015W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS17:2517:4015F2A,3A,SL,GN
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS17:25Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12222HWH PUNE DURONTO17:3517:4510TH,SA1A,2A,3A
12262HWH CSTM DURONTO17:3517:4510M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A
17482TPTY BSP EXP17:40Des--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL17:5518:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18517KRBA VSKP EXP18:0018:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68706DGG BSP MEMU18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68737RIG BSP MEMU18:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP18:4519:0015M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12070JANSHATABDI EXP19:4019:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
58111TATA ITR PASS19:4520:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18802HASDEO EXP20:0020:1010W,TH,F,SACC,GN
18804HASDEO EXPRESS20:0020:1010M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
12811HATIA EXPRESS20:1520:3015M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12852BILASPUR EXPRESS20:15Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP20:1520:3015W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22865LTT PURI SUP EX20:1520:3015TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01661HBJ PURI SPL20:2020:3515TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18239GAD NGP EXP20:3020:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12853AMARKANTAK EXP20:5021:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58204R GAD PASS21:0521:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES21:2521:3510W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS21:3521:5015SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22620TEN BILASPUR EX21:35Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP21:35Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP21:3521:5015TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22909BL PURI S F EXP21:3521:5015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP21:3521:5015SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP21:3521:5015F2A,3A,SL,GN
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP21:40Des--WUNRESERVED
58213TIG BSP PASS21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX22:0022:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01662PURI HBJ SPL22:0522:2015W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58202R BSP PASS22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68748KTE BSP MEMU22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15160SARNATH EXPRESS23:1023:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68731GAD BSP MEMU23:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXPSrc11:25--FUNRESERVED
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSSrc10:05--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18236BSP BPL PAS EXPSrc20:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSGSrc10:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSSrc18:20--M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSSrc18:20--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18247BSP REWA EXPSrc18:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXSrc14:00--M,TH1A,2A,3A
06648BSP KRRBA PASS SPLSrc16:00--W,SAUNRESERVED
58114BSP TATA PASSSrc19:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58201BSP R PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58212BSP GAD PASSSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58214BSP TIG PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58210BSP GAD PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58219BSP CHRM PASSSrc23:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
68732BSP GAD MEMUSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68719BSP R MEMUSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68727BSP R MEMUSrc18:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68747BSP KTE MEMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68734BSP GAD MEMUSrc10:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68736BSP RIG MEMUSrc20:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68738BSP RIG MEMUSrc10:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68740BSP PND MEMUSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXSourcee11:35--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12851BSP MAS EXPSourcee08:50--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12855NAGPUR INTERCITSourcee15:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSSourcee08:10--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22815BSP ERS S F EXPSourcee08:10--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22843BSP PNBE EXPSourcee20:30--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSSourcee08:10--TH2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
401/2019-2012-11-2019
Chennai
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

The following Southern Railway trains will be permanently augmented. The details are as under.

 

·Train No. 22620 / 22619 Tirunelveli – Bilaspur – Tirunelveli Weekly Express

have been Permanently augmented by One Sleeper Class Coach ex. Tirunelveli from 17.11.2019 and ex. Bilaspur from 19.11.2019.

 

·Train No. 22657 / 22658 Tambaram – Nagercoil – Tambaram Tri-Weekly Express have been Permanently augmented by Two Sleeper Class Coaches ex. Tambaram from 13.11.2019 and ex. Nagercoil from 14.11.2019.

 

·Train No. 12689 / 12690 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Nagercoil – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Weekly Express have been Permanently augmented by Two Sleeper Class Coaches ex. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central from 15.11.2019 and ex. Nagercoil from 17.11.2019.

 

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 

 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
15-10-2019
SER TO RUN 3 PAIRS OF DIWALI AND CHHAT PUJA SUVIDHA SPECIALS BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND MUMBAI CSMT

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 3 PAIRS OF DIWALI AND CHHAT PUJA SUVIDHA SPECIALS

BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND MUMBAI CSMT

Kolkata, 15th October, 2019:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali and Chhat Puja, South Eastern Railway has decided to run three pairs of Superfast Suvidha Special trains between Shalimar-Mumbai CSMT-Shalimar leaving Shalimar o­n 26.10.19, 02.11.19 and 09.11.19 and leaving Mumbai CSMT o­n 25.10.19, 01.11.19 and 08.11.19.

82112 Shalimar- Mumbai CSMT Special leaving Shalimar at 12.10 hrs will reach Mumbai CSMT at 23.50 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 82111 Mumbai CSMT-Shalimar Special leaving Mumbai CSMT at 00.20 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 09.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special train consisting of o­ne AC-2 Tier, eight AC-3 Tier, four Sleeper Class and three General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Champa, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusawal, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar between Shalimar and Mumbai CSMT.

 

…..








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search