For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12906 HWH PBR OKHAEX

Train Schedule & Fare
12906-HWH PBR OKHAEX
to Porbandar | Distance-2551Kms | Travel Time 66:25Hrs | Avg Speed 38Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27701875XX725XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee22:5001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN00:3000:355:001162
3TATATATANAGAR JN02:2502:305:002502
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR03:2303:285:003122
5ROUROURKELA04:5004:577:004132
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN06:2806:302:005152
7RIGRAIGARH07:1907:212:005882
8CPHCHAMPA08:1308:152:006682
9BSPBILASPUR JN09:2509:4015:007202
10BYTBHATAPARA10:1810:202:007672
11RRAIPUR JN11:2011:3010:008312
12DURGDURG12:2012:255:008672
13RJNRAJ NANDGAON12:4612:482:008972
14GGONDIA JN14:1314:152:0010012
15NGPNAGPUR16:2016:3010:0011312
16BDBADNERA JN19:0519:105:0013052
17AKAKOLA JN20:0020:055:0013842
18BSLBHUSAVAL JN21:5022:0010:0015242
19NDBNANDURBAR01:5001:555:0016993
20STSURAT04:5505:0510:0018593
21BRCVADODARA JN06:5507:005:0019883
22ANNDANAND JN07:4007:422:0020243
23ADIAHMEDABAD JN09:0009:2020:0020873
24VGVIRAMGAM JN10:1810:202:0021533
25SUNRSURENDRANAGAR11:2511:272:0022183
26RJTRAJKOT JN13:2613:315:0023343
27HAPAHAPA14:5015:2535:0024103
28JAMJAMNAGAR15:4215:486:0024193
29LPJLALPUR JAM16:3616:371:0024623
30PBRPORBANDAR18:25Destination25513
Slip Train
32HAPAHAPA14:5016:2030:0024103
33KMBLKHAMBHALIYA18:0118:032:0024733
34DWKDWARKA19:1019:155:0025583
35OKHAOKHA20:00Destination25863
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/10/304-10-2019
Special Trains between Mumbai-Nagpur & Nagpur–Pune on account of Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai-Nagpur & Nagpur–Pune o­n account of Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din

Central Railway will run Reserved Superfast Special Trains o­n Special Charges and Unreserved Special Trains to Nagpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din at Nagpur.  Besides, 27 existing trains have been given o­ne minute temporary halt at Ajni o­n 8 and 9.10.2019. The details are as under-

1. Nagpur - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special (2 Trips)

01273 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 11.10.2019 (Friday) at 23.05 hrs and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

01272 Special will leave Nagpur o­n 09.10.2019 (Wednesday) at 12.15 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram, Sindi and Ajni.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

 

2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai- Ajni Special (2 Trips)

02115 Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n 8.10.2019 (Tuesday) at 00.20 hrs and arrive Ajni at 15.00 hrs same day.

02116 Special will leave Ajni o­n 9.10.2019 (Wednesday) at 23.05 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 13.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram, and Sindi.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

 

3. Nagpur-Pune Special (One way)

01270 Special will leave Nagpur o­n 8.10.2019 at 23.00 hrs and arrive Pune at 17.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Ajni, Sindi, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmednagar and Daund.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

Reservation: Bookings for 01272/01273, 02115/02116 and 01270 special trains o­n special charges leaving Nagpur/LTT/CSMT/Ajni will open from 05.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.  General Second Class coaches in all the above trains will run as unreserved accommodation and booked through UTS counters.

Temporary Halt of o­ne minute two following trains at Ajni as per dates given under:

On 8.10.2019 towards Mumbai: 12160 Jabalpur-Amravati Express; 12860 Howrah-Mumbai Gitanjali Express; 22846 Hatia-Pune Express; 12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Nagpur; 12994 Puri-Gandhidham Express; 12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express; 12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneshwari Express; 18421 Puri-Ajmer Express;

On 8.10.2019 towards Nagpur: 12101 LTT-Howrah Jnaneshwari Express; 12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express; 22138 Ahmedabad-Nagpur Prerna Express; 12809 Mumbai-Howrah Mail via Nagpur; 12844 Ahmedabad-Puri Express; 12405 Bhusaval-Nizamuddin Gondwana Express; 22848 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express; 12859 Mumbai-Howrah Gitanjali Express; 12159 Amravati-Jabalpur Express; 22828 Surat-Puri Express;

On 9.10.2019 towards Mumbai: 22886 Puri-LTT Express; 12160 Jabalpur-Amravati Express; 12860 Howrah-Mumbai Gitanjali Express; 22137 Nagpur-Ahmedabad Prerna Express; 12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Nagpur; 12843 Puri-Ahmedabad Express; 12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express; 12906 Howrah-Porbandar Express; 12146 Bhubaneshwar-LTT Express

--- ----- -----

Date: October 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
24-05-2019
SER TRAINS RESCHEDULED

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TRAINS RESCHEDULED

 

 

Kolkata, 24th May, 2019:

 

The following SER trains have been rescheduled due to late running of link trains:-

 

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 05:30 hrs o­n 25.05.19 instead of 23:55 hrs today (24.05.19).

·12906 Howrah-Porbandar/Okha Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 23:55 hrs instead of 22:50 hrs today (24.05.19).

 

 

.......

 

 

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search