For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12906 HWH PBR OKHAEX

Train Schedule & Fare
12906-HWH PBR OKHAEX
to Porbandar | Distance-2551Kms | Travel Time 66:25Hrs | Avg Speed 38Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27701875XX725XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee22:5001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN00:3000:355:001162
3TATATATANAGAR JN02:2502:305:002502
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR03:2303:285:003122
5ROUROURKELA04:5004:577:004132
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN06:2806:302:005152
7RIGRAIGARH07:1907:212:005882
8CPHCHAMPA08:1308:152:006682
9BSPBILASPUR JN09:2509:4015:007202
10BYTBHATAPARA10:1810:202:007672
11RRAIPUR JN11:2011:3010:008312
12DURGDURG12:2012:255:008672
13RJNRAJ NANDGAON12:4612:482:008972
14GGONDIA JN14:1314:152:0010012
15NGPNAGPUR16:2016:3010:0011312
16BDBADNERA JN19:0519:105:0013052
17AKAKOLA JN20:0020:055:0013842
18BSLBHUSAVAL JN21:5022:0010:0015242
19NDBNANDURBAR01:5001:555:0016993
20STSURAT04:5505:0510:0018593
21BRCVADODARA JN06:5507:005:0019883
22ANNDANAND JN07:4007:422:0020243
23ADIAHMEDABAD JN09:0009:2020:0020873
24VGVIRAMGAM JN10:1810:202:0021533
25SUNRSURENDRANAGAR11:2511:272:0022183
26RJTRAJKOT JN13:2613:315:0023343
27HAPAHAPA14:5015:2535:0024103
28JAMJAMNAGAR15:4215:486:0024193
29LPJLALPUR JAM16:3616:371:0024623
30PBRPORBANDAR18:25Destination25513
Slip Train
32HAPAHAPA14:5016:2030:0024103
33KMBLKHAMBHALIYA18:0118:032:0024733
34DWKDWARKA19:1019:155:0025583
35OKHAOKHA20:00Destination25863
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
24-05-2019
SER TRAINS RESCHEDULED

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TRAINS RESCHEDULED

 

 

Kolkata, 24th May, 2019:

 

The following SER trains have been rescheduled due to late running of link trains:-

 

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 05:30 hrs o­n 25.05.19 instead of 23:55 hrs today (24.05.19).

·12906 Howrah-Porbandar/Okha Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 23:55 hrs instead of 22:50 hrs today (24.05.19).

 

 

.......

 

 

 

 

 





2
18-06-2018
REGULALTION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO UP-GRADATION WORKS IN SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULALTION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO UP-GRADATION WORKS

IN SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 16th June, 2018:

 

Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway has undertaken Up-gradation Works in the form of Pre-Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking Works at Kirodimal Nagar and Raigarh stations for Yard Re-modelling in connection with provisioning of 3rd Line of Bilaspur Division.

 

As a result, the following trains will be Short Terminated/Partially Cancelled & Diverted :

 

Short Termination & Partial Cancellation of Trains

Train No.

Partial Cancellation

Date & Days

Short Termination/Cancellation

58117/58118 Jharsuguda-Gondia-Jharsuguda Passenger

Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda

20/6/2018 to 23/6/2018, 25/6/2018 to 30/6/2018 & 02/7/2018 to 04/7/2018

(13 Days)

58118 Gondia-Jharsuguda Passenger from Gondia will Short Terminate at Bilaspur and will run back as 58117 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger from Bilaspur to Gondia. Therefore, the services between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda will remain cancelled

Jharsuguda-Raipur-Jharsuguda

24/6/2018 & 01/7/2018 (2 Days)

58118 Gondia-Jharsuguda Passenger will be Short Terminated at Raipur and will run back as 58117 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger from Raipur to Gondia

58113/58114 Tatanagar-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger

Jharsuguda-Bilaspur

22/6/2018 to 03/7/2018 (12 Days)

58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passengerwill be Short Terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58114 from Jharsuguda. Therefore, the services will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda and Bilaspur

Bilaspur-Jharsuguda

22/6/2018 to 03/7/2018 (12 Days)

58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger from Bilaspur will remain cancelled between Bilaspur and Jharsuguda

58111/58112 Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger

Jharsuguda-Itwari

23/6/2018 to 04/7/2018 (12 Days)

58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger will Short Terminate at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58112 from Jharsuguda. Therefore, the services of 58111 between Jharsuguda and Itwari will remain cancelled

Itwari-Jharsuguda

22/6/2018 to 03/7/2018 (12 Days)

58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled between Itwari and Jharsuguda

Ø12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express leaving Howrah o­n and from 19/6/2018 to 03/7/2018 (15 days) will run as Passenger Train between Jharsuguda and Raigarh

Diversion of Trains:

 

Train No.

Existing Route

Diverted Route

From

Journey Commencing o­n

12101 Mumbai (LTT)-Howrah Jnaneswari Express

Raipur-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda

Raipur-Lakholi-Titlagarh-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda

Mumbai (LTT)

23rd, 25th, 26th, 29th, 30th June and 2nd July, 2018 (6 Days)

12102 Howrah-Mumbai (LTT) Jnaneswari Express

Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Raipur

Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Titlagarh- Lakholi -Raipur

Howrah

25th, 27th, 28th of June and 1st, 2nd, and 4th July, 2018 (6 Days)

12905 Porbandar-Howrah Express

Raipur-Bhatapara- Bilaspur-Champa Jn.- Raigarh-Jharsuguda

Raipur- Lakholi -Titlagarh-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda

Porbandar

24th, 27th, 28th of June and 1st July, 2018 (4 Days)

12906 Howah-Porbandar Express

Jharsuguda-Raigarh-Champa Jn.-Bilaspur-Bhatapara-Raipur

Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Titlagarh- Lakholi -Raipur

Howrah

26th, 29th, 30th June and 3rd July, 2018 (4 Days)

 

 

###########






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search