For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VIRAMGAM JN

STATION INFO

Address: Viramgam Junction Railway Station, Viramgam, Gujarat 382150, India

Station Code: VG)VIRAMGAM J

Station Name: VG)VIRAMGAM JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 130

Train Frequency Weekly: 307

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP00:1400:162SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22924BDTS HUMSAFAR00:4300:452TU,TH,SU3A
19115DDR BHUJ EXP00:5600:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP01:1301:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
22956KUTCH EXPRESS01:3301:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXP01:3901:412TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXP01:5401:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP01:5401:562TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12946SURAT EXPRESS02:1102:132W3A,SL,GN
59230BVC ST LINK EXP02:1102:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59230BVC DHG PASS02:1102:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP02:1402:162SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP02:1402:162SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST02:3402:362W2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP02:3402:362SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS03:0103:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS03:2203:242TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXP03:3003:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS03:3203:342M2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES03:4403:462F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP03:4403:462M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19116BHUJ DDR EXP03:4703:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22958SOMNATH EXPRESS04:1304:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP04:2104:232TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP04:3104:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP04:3804:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP04:3804:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP05:1305:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP05:2405:262F2A,3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP06:1906:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP06:3906:412TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL06:5706:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP07:1107:132SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP07:1307:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP07:3307:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP07:5107:532TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP08:0108:032SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP08:2908:312SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESS08:2908:312M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX08:2908:312SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS08:2908:312TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS08:2908:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS08:3108:332M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP08:3108:332TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS08:3108:332W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP08:4108:432SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19204BVC GNC EXPRESS08:4108:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS08:5909:012M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP09:0809:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP09:1009:122TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP09:1009:122M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITY09:1109:132M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22962SURAT INTERCITY09:1109:132TUFC,CC,2S,GN
22951GANDHIDHAM EXP09:2009:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22923JAM HUMSAFAR09:2009:222M,W,SA3A
12473SARVODAYA EXP09:2809:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP09:3609:382TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP09:3609:382M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP09:5309:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP09:5309:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS09:5910:012TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19336INDORE GIMB EXP09:5910:012SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12945MAHUVA EXPRESS10:1610:182W3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX10:1810:202TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59509MSH VG PASS10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16335NAGERCOIL EXP11:1311:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS11:3311:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP11:3511:372M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19119ADI SMNH EXPRES11:4911:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
59548OKHA ADI PASS12:0012:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP12:0612:082SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22952BANDRA T EXP12:4312:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS13:0313:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59547OKHA PASSENGER13:3513:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP14:1014:122W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19120SMNH ADI EXPRES14:3014:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS15:1415:162TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS15:1415:162TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP15:1415:162W2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS15:1515:161M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP15:2315:252SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL15:2515:272F2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP15:3815:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP15:4015:422M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP15:4015:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP15:4115:432W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS15:4115:432F2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP15:4115:432W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP15:4115:432TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX16:0516:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS16:0516:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP16:1316:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS16:1316:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP16:2316:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59504OKHA VG PASS16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18402OKHA PURI EXP16:5316:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES17:1117:132TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES17:1117:132M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP17:2517:261SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22990MHV BDTS S FAST18:2118:232F2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP18:2118:232M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP18:5418:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY18:5618:582TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22961HAPA INTERCITY19:0119:032MFC,CC,2S,GN
19203GNC BVC EXPRESS19:1019:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES19:1419:162TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS19:1419:162M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP19:2219:242M2A,3A,SL,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS19:3619:382W2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES19:5319:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS19:5319:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59049BL VG PASS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22989BDTS MHV SF EXP20:3820:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59511MSH VG PASS21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19015SAURASHTRA EXP21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP21:4321:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP21:4321:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS21:4321:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19335GIMB INDB EXP21:4321:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL22:1022:122W2A,3A,SL,GN
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES22:2822:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS23:0323:052TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP23:0323:052TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22957SOMNATH EXPRESS23:0623:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59050VG BL PASSSrc07:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59503VG OKHA PASSSrc12:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59510VG MSH PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59512VG MSH PASSSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0115-01-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN 22 SERVICES OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN RAJKOT AND NAGPUR


To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run 22 services of weekly special train between Rajkot and Nagpur. The details of these services are as under:

·01208/01207 Rajkot-Nagpur (Weekly) Special Train (22 trips)

 

Train No. 01208 Rajkot-Nagpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday and reach Nagpur at 22.15 hrs. next day. This train will run from 21st January, 2020 to 31st March, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 01207 Nagpur – Rajkot (Weekly)Superfast Special train will depart from Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n every Monday and reach Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day. This train will run from 20thJanuary, 2020 to 30th March, 2020.

 

The train will have AC Two Tier, AC Three Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. This train will halt at Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn and Wardha stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 01208 will open from 17th January, 2020 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

************





2
457/2019-20 26-12-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following 89 special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers this Holiday season. 

1.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06039 from MANGALORE TO CHANDIGARH o­n 27th DECEMBER 2019 (1 service)

Special Fare Special Train No.06039 from Mangalore Central to Chandigarh will leave Mangalore Central at 21.15 hrs o­n 27th December 2019 via Madgoan, Roha, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Palanpur, Ajmer, Rewari, Rohtak, and Ambala Cantt to reach Chandigarh at 19.00 hrs o­n 29th December 2019. Class of Bookings open for AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

2.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.09203 from MANGALORE TO BHAVNAGAR o­n 27th DECEMBER 2019 (1 service)

Special Fare Special Train No.09203 from Mangalore Jn to Bhavnagar will leave Mangalore Jn at 09.00 hrs o­n 27th December 2019 via Mulki, Udupi, Byndoor Road, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Thivim, Swantwadi Road, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplin, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Barauch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Botad, Dhola, Songadn and Sihor to reach Bhavnagar at 17.15 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

3.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06042 from DR MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL TO BILASPUR o­n 27th DECEMBER 2019 (1 service)

Special Fare Special Train No.06042 from Dr MGR Chennai Central to Bilaspur will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 14.40 hrs o­n 27th December 2019 via Gudur, Nellore, Vijayawada, Warangal, Manchera, Sirpur  Kagaznagar, Balarshah, Mulmaro, Nagbir, Wadsa, Arjuni, Sondad, Gondia, Rajnandgoan, Durg, and Raipur to reach Bilaspur at 14.30 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for Sleeper Class.

4.SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAIN No.82668 from ERNAKULAM TO KRISHNARAJAPURAM o­n 29TH DECEMBER 2019 (1 service)

Suvidha Special Train No.82668 from Ernakulam to Krishnarajapuram will leave at 19.00 hrs from Ernakulam o­n 29th December 2019 via Aluva, Thrissur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Kuppam, Bangarapet and Whitefield to reach Krishnarajapuram at 06.50 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

5.SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAIN No.82602 from TIRUNELVELI TO TAMBARAM o­n 5TH JANUARY 2020 ( 1 service)

Suvidha Special Train No.82602 from Tirunelveli to Tambaram will leave at 18.15 hrs from Tirunelveli o­n 5th January 2020 via Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu to reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

6.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06001 CHENNAI EGMORE TO TIRUNELVELI o­n 3RD JANUARY 2020 (1 service)

Special fare Special Train No.06001 from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli will leave at 18.50 hrs from Chennai Egmore o­n 3rd January 2020 via Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vridhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur, and Kovilpatti to reach Tirunelveli at 06.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

7.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06015 from ERNAKULAM TO VELANKANNI o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th JANUARY, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th FEBRUARY, 7th 14th, 21st and 28th MARCH 2020 (13 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06015 from Ernakulam to Velankanni will leave at 11.00 hrs from Ernakulam o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th January, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th February, 7th 14th, 21st and 28th March 2020 via Thripunithura, Kottayam, Chenganasserri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Kilikollur, Kundara, Kottarakara, Avaneeswaram, Punalur, Tenmalai, Sengottai, Tenkasi, Kadayanallur, Sankarankovil, Rajapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Virudhunagar, Arupukkottai, Manamadurai, Karaikkudi, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam to reach Velankanni at 07.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

8.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06016 from VELANKANNI TO ERNAKULAM o­n 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th, JANUARY, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd FEBRUARY, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th MARCH 2020 (13 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06016 from Velankanni to Ernakulam will leave at 18.15 hrs from Velankanni o­n, 12th, 19th, 26th, January, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd February, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th March 2020 via Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli, Karaikkudi, Manamadurai, Arupukkottai, Virudhunagar, Sivakasi, Srivilliputhur,Rajapalayam, Sankarankovil, Kadayanallur, Tenkasi, Sengottai, Tenmalai, Punalur, Avaneeswaram, Kottarakkara, Kundara, Kilikollur, Kollam, Sasthankotta, Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Chenganasserri, Kottayam and Thripunithura to reach Ernakulam at 14.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC three tier and Sleeper Class.

9.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06058 from Dr MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL TO SANTRAGACHI o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th, JANUARY, 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th  FEBRUARY 2020 (9 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06058 from Dr MGR Chennai Central to Santragachi will leave at 15.15 hrs from Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th, January, 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th  February 2020 via Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmapur, Khurdha Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur to reach Santragachi at 19.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

10.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06010 from PUDUCHERRY TO SANTRAGACHI o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th JANUARY, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th  FEBRUARY 2020 (9 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06010 from Puducherry to Santragachi will leave at 18.45 hrs from Puducherry o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th January, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th  February 2020 via Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sulurupetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudam, rajamundry, Samalkot, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmpur, Khurdha Road, Bhubhaneswar, Jaipur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore, and Kharagpur to reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th January, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, and 2nd March 2020. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

11.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06059 from DR MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL  TO SECUNDERABAD o­n 3rd, 5th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th, 26th, 31st JANUARY, 2nd, 7th, 9th, 14th, 16th, 21st, 23rd and 28th FEBRUARY 2020 (17 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06059 from Dr MGR Chennai Central to Secunderabad will leave at 19.30 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th, 26th, 31st January, 2nd, 7th, 9th, 14th, 16th, 21st, 23rd and 28th February 2020 via Sulurupetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore. o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla,Miryalguda, and Nalgonda to reach Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

12.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06043 from VILLUPURAM TO SECUNDERABAD o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th JANUARY, 5th, 12th, 19th, and 26th FEBRUARY 2020 (9 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06043 from Villupuram to Secunderabad will leave at 16.00 hrs o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th January, 5th, 12th, 19th, and 26th February 2020 via Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sulurupetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore. o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla,Miryalguda, and Nalgonda to reach Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

13.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06534 from VILLUPURAM TO YESWANTPUR o­n 5th JANUARY 2020 (1 service)

Special Fare Special Train No.06534 from Villupuram to Yeswantpur will leave at 13.15 hrs o­n 5th January 2020 via Tindivanam, Melmaruvathur, Chengalpattu, Katpadi and Jolarpettai to reach Yeswantpur at 23.15 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open o­n 26th December 2019 at 08.00 hrs for Sleeper Class o­nly

14.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06338 from DR MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL  TO GUWAHATI o­n 6TH 13TH, 20TH, 27TH, JANUARY, 3RD, 10TH, 17TH and 24th FEBRUARY 2020 (8 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06338 from Dr MGR Chennai Central to Guwahati will leave at 06.05 hrs o­n Mondays 6TH 13TH, 20TH, 27TH, January, 3RD, 10TH, 17TH and 24th February 2020 via Gudur, Nellore. o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudam, Rajahmundry, Samlkot, Tuni, Anakkappalli, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmpur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midnapore, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Sainthia, Rampurhat, Gumani, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishnganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigoan, Goalpura Town and Kamkhya to reach Guwahati at 23.25 hrs o­n Wednesdays 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th January, 5th, 12th, 19th, and 26th February 2020. Class of Bookings open o­n 26th December 2019 at 08.00 hrs for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

15.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06017 from COIMBATORE TO ASANSOL o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, and 25th JANUARY 2020 (4 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06017 from Coimbatore to Asansol will leave at 21.45 hrs o­n Saturday 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th January 2020 via Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam, Perambur, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Rajahmundy, Samlkot, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmpur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Naraj marathapur, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midnapore, Bankura and Adra to reach Asansol at 10.30 hrs o­n Mondays 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th January 2020. Class of Bookings open o­n 26th December 2019 at 08.00 hrs for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

                                                                                                             

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search