For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VIRAMGAM JN

STATION INFO

Address: Viramgam Junction Railway Station, Viramgam, Gujarat 382150, India

Station Code: VG)VIRAMGAM J

Station Name: VG)VIRAMGAM JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 130

Train Frequency Weekly: 307

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP00:1400:162SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22924BDTS HUMSAFAR00:4300:452TU,TH,SU3A
19115DDR BHUJ EXP00:5600:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP01:1301:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
22956KUTCH EXPRESS01:3301:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXP01:3901:412TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXP01:5401:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP01:5401:562TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12946SURAT EXPRESS02:1102:132W3A,SL,GN
59230BVC ST LINK EXP02:1102:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59230BVC DHG PASS02:1102:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP02:1402:162SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP02:1402:162SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST02:3402:362W2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP02:3402:362SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS03:0103:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS03:2203:242TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXP03:3003:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS03:3203:342M2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES03:4403:462F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP03:4403:462M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19116BHUJ DDR EXP03:4703:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22958SOMNATH EXPRESS04:1304:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP04:2104:232TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP04:3104:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP04:3804:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP04:3804:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP05:1305:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP05:2405:262F2A,3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP06:1906:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP06:3906:412TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL06:5706:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP07:1107:132SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP07:1307:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP07:3307:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP07:5107:532TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP08:0108:032SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP08:2908:312SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESS08:2908:312M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX08:2908:312SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS08:2908:312TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS08:2908:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS08:3108:332M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP08:3108:332TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS08:3108:332W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP08:4108:432SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19204BVC GNC EXPRESS08:4108:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS08:5909:012M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP09:0809:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP09:1009:122TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP09:1009:122M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITY09:1109:132M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22962SURAT INTERCITY09:1109:132TUFC,CC,2S,GN
22951GANDHIDHAM EXP09:2009:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22923JAM HUMSAFAR09:2009:222M,W,SA3A
12473SARVODAYA EXP09:2809:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP09:3609:382TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP09:3609:382M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP09:5309:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP09:5309:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS09:5910:012TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19336INDORE GIMB EXP09:5910:012SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12945MAHUVA EXPRESS10:1610:182W3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX10:1810:202TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59509MSH VG PASS10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16335NAGERCOIL EXP11:1311:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS11:3311:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP11:3511:372M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19119ADI SMNH EXPRES11:4911:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
59548OKHA ADI PASS12:0012:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP12:0612:082SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22952BANDRA T EXP12:4312:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS13:0313:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59547OKHA PASSENGER13:3513:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP14:1014:122W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19120SMNH ADI EXPRES14:3014:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS15:1415:162TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS15:1415:162TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP15:1415:162W2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS15:1515:161M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP15:2315:252SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL15:2515:272F2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP15:3815:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP15:4015:422M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP15:4015:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP15:4115:432W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS15:4115:432F2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP15:4115:432W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP15:4115:432TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX16:0516:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS16:0516:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP16:1316:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS16:1316:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP16:2316:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59504OKHA VG PASS16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18402OKHA PURI EXP16:5316:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES17:1117:132TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES17:1117:132M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP17:2517:261SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22990MHV BDTS S FAST18:2118:232F2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP18:2118:232M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP18:5418:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY18:5618:582TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22961HAPA INTERCITY19:0119:032MFC,CC,2S,GN
19203GNC BVC EXPRESS19:1019:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES19:1419:162TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS19:1419:162M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP19:2219:242M2A,3A,SL,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS19:3619:382W2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES19:5319:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS19:5319:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59049BL VG PASS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22989BDTS MHV SF EXP20:3820:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59511MSH VG PASS21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19015SAURASHTRA EXP21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP21:4321:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP21:4321:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS21:4321:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19335GIMB INDB EXP21:4321:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL22:1022:122W2A,3A,SL,GN
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES22:2822:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS23:0323:052TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP23:0323:052TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22957SOMNATH EXPRESS23:0623:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59050VG BL PASSSrc07:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59503VG OKHA PASSSrc12:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59510VG MSH PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59512VG MSH PASSSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
11 A/2021-22 07-04-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Weekly Special Trains


Western Railway has notified revised timings for Train No. 06336/06335 Nagercoil - Gandhidham BG – Nagercoil Weekly Special trains and 06614/06613 Coimbatore – Rajkot - Coimbatore Weekly Special trains with immediate effect as detailed below:-

1.Revised Timings of Train No.06336/06335 Nagercoil - Gandhidham BG – Nagercoil Weekly Special:

Train No.06336 Nagercoil – Gandhidham BG  Spl

Stations

Train No.06335 Gandhidham BG –Nagercoil Spl)

14.45

(d)

Nagercoil

(a)

06.30

23.00/23.10

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

22.35/22.40

23.47/23.49

(a/d)

Boisar

(a/d)

21.48/21.50

00.30/00.32

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

20.56/20.58

00.59/01.04

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

20.34/20.36

02.42/02.50

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

19.24/19.34

03.24/03.26

(a/d)

Ankleshwar

(a/d)

18.25/18.27

04.25/04.35

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

17.17/17.27

05.07/05.09

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.37/16.39

05.24/05.26 

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

16.21/16.23

06.25/06.27

(a/d)

Maninagar

--

---

06.45/06.55

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

15.30/15.40

07.56/07.58

(a/d)

Viramgam

(a/d)

14.03/14.05

10.38/10.40

(a/d)

Samakhiali BG

(a/d)

11.29/11.31

12.00

(a)

Gandhidham BG

(d)

10.45

2. Revised Timings of 06614/06613 Coimbatore – Rajkot - Coimbatore Weekly Special:

Train No. 06614 Coimbatore – Rajkot SpI

Stations

Train No.06613 Rajkot –Coimbatore SpI

00.15

(d)

Coimbatore

(a)

21.30

06.00/06.05

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d

16.45/16.50

06.54/06.56

(a/d)

Boisar

--

---

08.11/08.16

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

14.30/14.32

09.07/09.17

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

13.25/13.35

09.51/09.53

(a/d)

Ankleshwar

(a/d)

12.36/12.40

10.56/11.06

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

11.23/11.33

11.51/11.52

2
23-03-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND PORBANDAR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

SANTRAGACHI AND PORBANDAR

 

Kolkata, 23rd March, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Weekly Special Train between Santragachi and Porbandar w.e.f. 18.04.2021 from Santragachi and w.e.f. 16.04.2021 from Porbandar till further advice.

 

09094 Santragachi-Porbandar Special leaving Santragachi every Sunday at 20.10 hrs will arrive Porbandar at 18.35 hrs the third day. In the opposite direction, 09093 Porbandar-Santragachi Special leaving Porbandar every Friday at 09.05 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 06.20 hrs the third day.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, five AC 3-Tier, ten Sleeper Class and four General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Midnapur, Bankura, Adra, Purulia, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Champa, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Malkapur, Bhusawal, Jalgaon, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Rajkot, Bhakti Nagar, Gondal, Jetalsar, Upleta and Jam Jodhpur between Santragachi and Porbandar. This train will also stop at Bishnupur in Up direction.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

 

 

.........

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit