For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VIRAMGAM JN

STATION INFO

Address: Viramgam Junction Railway Station, Viramgam, Gujarat 382150, India

Station Code: VG)VIRAMGAM J

Station Name: VG)VIRAMGAM JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 130

Train Frequency Weekly: 307

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP00:1400:162SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22924BDTS HUMSAFAR00:4300:452TU,TH,SU3A
19115DDR BHUJ EXP00:5600:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP01:1301:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
22956KUTCH EXPRESS01:3301:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXP01:3901:412TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXP01:5401:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP01:5401:562TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12946SURAT EXPRESS02:1102:132W3A,SL,GN
59230BVC ST LINK EXP02:1102:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59230BVC DHG PASS02:1102:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP02:1402:162SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP02:1402:162SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST02:3402:362W2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP02:3402:362SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS03:0103:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS03:2203:242TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXP03:3003:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS03:3203:342M2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES03:4403:462F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP03:4403:462M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19116BHUJ DDR EXP03:4703:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22958SOMNATH EXPRESS04:1304:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP04:2104:232TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP04:3104:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP04:3804:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP04:3804:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP05:1305:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP05:2405:262F2A,3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP06:1906:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP06:3906:412TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL06:5706:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP07:1107:132SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP07:1307:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP07:3307:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP07:5107:532TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP08:0108:032SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP08:2908:312SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESS08:2908:312M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX08:2908:312SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS08:2908:312TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS08:2908:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS08:3108:332M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP08:3108:332TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS08:3108:332W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP08:4108:432SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19204BVC GNC EXPRESS08:4108:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS08:5909:012M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP09:0809:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP09:1009:122TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP09:1009:122M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITY09:1109:132M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22962SURAT INTERCITY09:1109:132TUFC,CC,2S,GN
22951GANDHIDHAM EXP09:2009:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22923JAM HUMSAFAR09:2009:222M,W,SA3A
12473SARVODAYA EXP09:2809:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP09:3609:382TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP09:3609:382M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP09:5309:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP09:5309:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS09:5910:012TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19336INDORE GIMB EXP09:5910:012SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12945MAHUVA EXPRESS10:1610:182W3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX10:1810:202TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59509MSH VG PASS10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16335NAGERCOIL EXP11:1311:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS11:3311:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP11:3511:372M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19119ADI SMNH EXPRES11:4911:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
59548OKHA ADI PASS12:0012:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP12:0612:082SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22952BANDRA T EXP12:4312:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS13:0313:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59547OKHA PASSENGER13:3513:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP14:1014:122W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19120SMNH ADI EXPRES14:3014:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS15:1415:162TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS15:1415:162TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP15:1415:162W2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS15:1515:161M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP15:2315:252SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL15:2515:272F2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP15:3815:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP15:4015:422M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP15:4015:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP15:4115:432W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS15:4115:432F2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP15:4115:432W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP15:4115:432TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX16:0516:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS16:0516:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP16:1316:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS16:1316:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP16:2316:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59504OKHA VG PASS16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18402OKHA PURI EXP16:5316:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES17:1117:132TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES17:1117:132M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP17:2517:261SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22990MHV BDTS S FAST18:2118:232F2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP18:2118:232M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP18:5418:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY18:5618:582TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22961HAPA INTERCITY19:0119:032MFC,CC,2S,GN
19203GNC BVC EXPRESS19:1019:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES19:1419:162TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS19:1419:162M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP19:2219:242M2A,3A,SL,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS19:3619:382W2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES19:5319:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS19:5319:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59049BL VG PASS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22989BDTS MHV SF EXP20:3820:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59511MSH VG PASS21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19015SAURASHTRA EXP21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP21:4321:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP21:4321:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS21:4321:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19335GIMB INDB EXP21:4321:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL22:1022:122W2A,3A,SL,GN
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES22:2822:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS23:0323:052TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP23:0323:052TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22957SOMNATH EXPRESS23:0623:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59050VG BL PASSSrc07:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59503VG OKHA PASSSrc12:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59510VG MSH PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59512VG MSH PASSSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0317-03-2020
mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN 26 SERVICES EACH OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN RAJKOT & NAGPUR AND AHMEDABAD & MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 17th March, 2020

W.RLY TO RUN 26 SERVICES EACH OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN RAJKOT & NAGPUR AND AHMEDABAD & MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run Weekly Special trains between Rajkot & Nagpur and Ahmedabad & MGR. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 01208/01207 Rajkot - Nagpur (Weekly) Special Train (26 trips)

 

Train No. 01208 Rajkot-Nagpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday and reach Nagpur at 22.15 hrs. next day. This train will run from 7th April, 2020 to 30th June, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 01207 Nagpur – Rajkot (Weekly) Superfast Special train will depart from Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n every Monday and reach Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day. This train will run from 6th April, 2020 to 29thJune, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. This train will halt at Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn and Wardha stations in both directions.

 

·Train No 06052/06051Ahmedabad – MGR ChennaiCentral Special Train (26 trips)

Train No.06052 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special Train will leave Ahmedabad at 09:40 hrs o­n Monday arrive Vasai Road at 16:55 hrs, the same day and will reach MGR Chennai Central at 17:40 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th April, 2020 to 29thJune, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No.06051 MGR Chennai Central - AhmedabadSpecial Train will leave MGR Chennai Central hrs at 20.30 hrs o­n Saturday arrive Vasai Roadat 21.15 hrs o­n Sunday and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 4th April, 2020 to 27th June, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Udhana, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal Jn., Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta and Arkkonam stations in both directions. However, Train No. 06052 will also halt at Perambur station.

 

The booking for Train No. 01208 & 06052 will open from 20th March, 2020 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

************





2
2020/0302-03-2020
mumbai
SOME W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO POWER BLOCK

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 2nd March, 2020

SOME W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO POWER BLOCK

Due to power block o­n down line for delaunching of Arch Bridge No.646 by reinforced cement concrete box in Anand Yard between Vadod and Anand, some WR trains will be affected. The block will be taken after passing of Train No.22953 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express. The block will be between 13.20 hrs to 17.16 hrs i.e. for 4.30 hrs o­n 4th March, 2020. The details of the same are as under:

Short-termination of Trains:

·Train No. 59049 Valsad-Viramgam Passenger will be short terminated at Vadodara and will reverse as 59050 ex Vadodara to Valsad.

·Train No. 59050 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad and will reverse as 59049 ex Ahmedabad to Viramgam.

Regulation of Trains :

·Train No.22969 will be regulated in Vadodara Divn for 01.55 hrs.

·Train No.15636 will be regulated in Vadodara Divn for 01.25 hrs.

·Train No.12656 will be regulated in Vadodara Divn for 01.00 hrs.

In addition to the above, the repercussion over trains (which are running between Anand – Petlad) o­n 3rdMarch, 4th March and 5th March will be as under:

Partially Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No.79421 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 4th/5thMarch, 2020.

2.Train No.79417 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 4th/5thMarch, 2020.

3.Train No.79425 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

4.Train No.79415 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

5.Train No.79413 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

6.Train No.79423 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

7.Train No.79419 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4thMarch, 2020.

8.Train No.79427 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

9.Train No.79428 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 4th/5thMarch, 2020.

10.Train No.79418 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

11.Train No.79422 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

12.Train No.79416 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

13.Train No.79414 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

14.Train No.79426 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

15.Train No.79420 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4thMarch, 2020.

16.Train No.79424 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4thMarch, 2020.

 

***********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search