For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VIRAMGAM JN

STATION INFO

Address: Viramgam Junction Railway Station, Viramgam, Gujarat 382150, India

Station Code: VG)VIRAMGAM J

Station Name: VG)VIRAMGAM JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 130

Train Frequency Weekly: 307

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP00:1400:162SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22924BDTS HUMSAFAR00:4300:452TU,TH,SU3A
19115DDR BHUJ EXP00:5600:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP01:1301:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
22956KUTCH EXPRESS01:3301:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXP01:3901:412TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXP01:5401:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP01:5401:562TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12946SURAT EXPRESS02:1102:132W3A,SL,GN
59230BVC ST LINK EXP02:1102:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59230BVC DHG PASS02:1102:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP02:1402:162SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP02:1402:162SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST02:3402:362W2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP02:3402:362SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS03:0103:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS03:2203:242TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXP03:3003:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS03:3203:342M2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES03:4403:462F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP03:4403:462M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19116BHUJ DDR EXP03:4703:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22958SOMNATH EXPRESS04:1304:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP04:2104:232TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP04:3104:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP04:3804:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP04:3804:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP05:1305:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP05:2405:262F2A,3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP06:1906:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP06:3906:412TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL06:5706:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP07:1107:132SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP07:1307:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP07:3307:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP07:5107:532TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP08:0108:032SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP08:2908:312SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESS08:2908:312M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX08:2908:312SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS08:2908:312TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS08:2908:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS08:3108:332M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP08:3108:332TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS08:3108:332W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP08:4108:432SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19204BVC GNC EXPRESS08:4108:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS08:5909:012M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP09:0809:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP09:1009:122TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP09:1009:122M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITY09:1109:132M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22962SURAT INTERCITY09:1109:132TUFC,CC,2S,GN
22951GANDHIDHAM EXP09:2009:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22923JAM HUMSAFAR09:2009:222M,W,SA3A
12473SARVODAYA EXP09:2809:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP09:3609:382TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP09:3609:382M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP09:5309:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP09:5309:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS09:5910:012TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19336INDORE GIMB EXP09:5910:012SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12945MAHUVA EXPRESS10:1610:182W3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX10:1810:202TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59509MSH VG PASS10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16335NAGERCOIL EXP11:1311:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS11:3311:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP11:3511:372M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19119ADI SMNH EXPRES11:4911:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
59548OKHA ADI PASS12:0012:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP12:0612:082SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22952BANDRA T EXP12:4312:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS13:0313:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59547OKHA PASSENGER13:3513:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP14:1014:122W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19120SMNH ADI EXPRES14:3014:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS15:1415:162TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS15:1415:162TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP15:1415:162W2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS15:1515:161M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP15:2315:252SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL15:2515:272F2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP15:3815:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP15:4015:422M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP15:4015:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP15:4115:432W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS15:4115:432F2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP15:4115:432W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP15:4115:432TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX16:0516:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS16:0516:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP16:1316:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS16:1316:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP16:2316:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59504OKHA VG PASS16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18402OKHA PURI EXP16:5316:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES17:1117:132TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES17:1117:132M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP17:2517:261SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22990MHV BDTS S FAST18:2118:232F2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP18:2118:232M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP18:5418:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY18:5618:582TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22961HAPA INTERCITY19:0119:032MFC,CC,2S,GN
19203GNC BVC EXPRESS19:1019:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES19:1419:162TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS19:1419:162M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP19:2219:242M2A,3A,SL,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS19:3619:382W2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES19:5319:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS19:5319:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59049BL VG PASS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22989BDTS MHV SF EXP20:3820:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59511MSH VG PASS21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19015SAURASHTRA EXP21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP21:4321:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP21:4321:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS21:4321:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19335GIMB INDB EXP21:4321:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL22:1022:122W2A,3A,SL,GN
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES22:2822:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS23:0323:052TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP23:0323:052TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22957SOMNATH EXPRESS23:0623:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59050VG BL PASSSrc07:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59503VG OKHA PASSSrc12:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59510VG MSH PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59512VG MSH PASSSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/0802-08-2019
mumbai
FEW MORE TRAINS CANCELLED AND PARTIALLY CANCELLED DUE TO HEAVY RAINS IN VADODARA

Press Release No. 2019/08Mumbai, 2nd August, 2019

FEW MORE TRAINS CANCELLED AND PARTIALLY CANCELLED DUE TO HEAVY RAINS IN VADODARA

In view of torrential rain and water logging at Vadodara station of Western Railway and surrounding areas, few more trains have been cancelled andpartially cancelled o­n 2ndAugust, 2019. o­n 31st July and 1st August, 2019 also, several trains were cancelled/short terminated/originated. Till now 91 train have been cancelled, 44 train short terminated/originated and 19 trains have been diverted due to the heavy rains in Vadodara and its nearby regions. Details of affected trains are given below:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 59440 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Passenger of 1st August, 2019

2.Train No. 59439 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

3.Train No. 69114 Ahmedabad – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

4.Train No. 69115 Vadodara – Ahmedabad MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

5.Train No. 69108 Ahmedabad – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

6.Train No. 69107 Vadodara – Ahmedabad MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

7.Train No. 59050 Viramgam – Valsad Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

8.Train No. 59049 Valsad – Viramgam Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

9.Train No. 59550 Ahmedabad – Vadodara Sankalp Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

10.Train No. 59549 Vadodara – Ahmedabad Sankalp Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

11.Train No. 69102 Ahmedabad – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

12.Train No. 19036 Ahmedabad – Vadodara Intercity Express of 2nd August, 2019

13.Train No. 19035 Vadodara – Ahmedabad Intercity Express of 2nd August, 2019

14.Train No. 19034 Ahmedabad – Valsad Gujarat Queen of 2nd August, 2019

15.Train No. 19033 Valsad – Ahmedabad Gujarat Queen of 2nd August, 2019

16.Train No. 69122 Godhra – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

17.Train No. 69120 Dahod – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

18.Train No. 69104 Anand – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

19.Train No. 69106 Ahmedabad – Anand MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

20.Train No. 69116 Ahmedabad – Anand MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

21.Train No. 69175 Bharuch – Anand Passenger of 2ndAugust, 2019

22.Train No. 69105 Anand – Ahmedabad MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 69118 Dahod – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Pilol and Ahmedabad.

2.Train No. 69117 Dahod – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Vadodara and Godhra.

3.Train No. 69121 Vadodara - Godhra MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Vadodara and Pilol.

4.Train No. 59832 Kota – Vadodara Passenger of 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Dahod and Vadodara.

5.Train No. 59831 Vadodara – Kota Passenger of 3rdAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Vadodara and Dahod.

6.Train No. 69101 Vadodara – Ahmedabad MEMUof 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Vadodara and Anand.

 

 

*****************





2
12-12-2018
SER TO RUN 9 PAIRS OF WINTER SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS JAIPUR, CHENNAI AND HAPA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 9 PAIRS OF WINTER SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS JAIPUR, CHENNAI AND HAPA

Kolkata, 8th December, 2018:

To clear the extra rush of passengers during the winter season, South Eastern Railway has decided to run 9 pairs of Winter Special Trains between Shalimar- Jaipur, Santragachi-Chennai and Santragachi-Hapa o­n different nominated days during the period from 14.12.18 to 02.01.19

08061/08062 Shalimar-Jaipur-Shalimar Winter Special (3 Pairs)

08061 Shalimar-Jaipur Special leaving Shalimar at 20.20 hrs every Monday will reach Jaipur at 06.35 hrs o­n Wednesday. In the opposite direction, 08062 Jaipur-Shalimar Special leaving Jaipur at 12.50 hrs every Wednesday will arrive Shalimar at 23.20 hrs, the next day.                  

The Special Train consisting of four AC 2-Tier, five AC 3-Tier and four Sleeper Class coaches will have stoppages at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Champa, Bilaspur, Pendra Road, Anuppur, Shadahol, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Sagour, BinaMalkhedi, Guna, Ruthiyai, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bansthali Niwai and Durgapura stations between Shalimar and Jaipur.

02841/02842 Santragachi-Chennai- Santragachi Superfast Winter Special (3 pairs)

02841 Santragachi-Chennai Special leaving Santragachi at 12.40 hrs every Friday will reach Chennai at 16.40 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 02842 Chennai-Santragachi Special leaving Chennai at 18.20 hrs every Saturday will arrive Santragachi at 23.30 hrs, the next day. 

          The Special Train consisting of four AC 2-Tier, five AC 3-Tier and four Sleeper Class coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur,Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur,Vizianagaram, Duvvda, Rajahmundry,Vijayawada and Nellore between Santragachi and Chennai. 

02834/02833 Santragachi-Hapa-Santragachi Superfast AC Winter Special (3 Pairs)

02834 Santragachi-Hapa Special leaving Santragachi at 21.05 hrs every Friday will reach Hapa at 16.35 hrs o­n Sunday. In the opposite direction, 02833 Hapa-Santragachi Special leaving Hapa at 10.40 hrs every Monday will arrive Santragachi at 05.45 hrs o­n Wednesday.                  

The Special Train consisting of fourteen AC 3-Tier coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara,Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Wankaner and Rajkot between Santragachi and Hapa.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search