For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16334-VERAVAL EXPRESS
Trivandrum cntl to Veraval | Distance-2709Kms | Travel Time 49:00Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28051880XX720XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource15:4501
2QLNKOLLAM JN16:4016:433:00651
3MVLKMAVELIKARA17:2417:251:001141
4CNGRCHENGANNUR17:3417:362:001261
5TRVLTIRUVALLA17:4517:461:001351
6KTYMKOTTAYAM18:3218:353:001611
7ERNERNAKULAM TOWN20:2020:255:002231
8AWYALUVA20:4320:452:002401
9TCRTHRISUR21:4521:505:002951
10SRRSHORANUR JN22:4022:5010:003271
11PTBPATTAMBI23:0423:051:003391
12KTUKUTTIPPURAM23:1823:202:003571
13TIRTIRUR23:3823:402:003721
14PGIPARPANANGADI23:5423:551:003881
15FKFEROK00:1400:151:004042
16CLTKOZHIKODE00:3200:353:004132
17QLDQUILANDI00:5400:551:004382
18BDJVADAKARA01:0901:101:004602
19TLYTHALASSERY01:2901:301:004822
20CANKANNUR01:5702:003:005022
21KPQKANNAPURAM02:1402:151:005172
22PAYPAYYANUR02:3402:351:005362
23KZEKANHANGAD02:5903:001:005652
24KGQKASARAGOD03:2403:251:005882
25MAJNMANGALORE JN04:2504:3510:006392
26PDDPADUBIDRI05:5005:522:006982
27UDUDUPI06:0806:102:007212
28KUDAKUNDAPURA06:3406:362:007652
29BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD07:0307:052:008122
30ANKLANKOLA08:3008:322:009492
31KAWRKARWAR09:0009:022:009882
32MAOMADGAON10:0510:1510:0010702
33KRMIKARMALI10:5010:522:0011102
34KUDLKUDAL11:5411:562:0012092
35RNRATNAGIRI14:4514:505:0014042
36KHEDKHED17:1017:122:0015522
37PNVLPANVEL21:2021:255:0017672
38BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:2822:302:0018072
39BSRVASAI ROAD23:1423:151:0018342
40BORBOISAR00:0400:062:0018853
41VAPIVAPI01:0001:022:0019563
42BLVALSAD01:2801:302:0019803
43NVSNAVSARI02:1902:212:0020193
44STSURAT03:1003:2212:0020493
45AKVANKLESHWAR JN04:0004:044:0020983
46BRCVADODARA JN05:0905:1910:0021783
47ANNDANAND JN05:5005:522:0022143
48MANMANINAGAR06:5006:522:0022743
49ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:1507:2510:0022783
50VGVIRAMGAM JN08:3108:332:0023433
51SUNRSURENDRANAGAR09:4109:432:0024083
52WKRWANKANER JN10:3610:404:0024833
53RJTRAJKOT JN12:0012:022:0025243
54BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR12:5412:551:0025303
55GDLGONDAL13:2313:263:0025653
56NUDNAVAGADH13:4913:501:0025963
57JNDJUNAGADH JN14:5514:572:0026273
58KSDKESHOD15:2915:301:0026633
59VRLVERAVAL16:45Destination27093
Popular Station Combinations
59 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

2

2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit