For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VERAVAL

STATION INFO

Address: Veraval, Gujarat, India

Station Code: VRL)VERAVA

Station Name: VRL)VERAVAL

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 37

Train Frequency Weekly: 159

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59422SMNH RJT PASS04:3004:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04187JHS VRL SPL04:35Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXP04:35Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19252OKHA SOMNATH EXP05:0505:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22957SOMNATH EXPRESS06:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19120SMNH ADI EXPRES06:3506:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
59507RJT SMNH PASS09:3009:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES09:4009:5010TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES09:4009:5010M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
52950DVA VRL PASS11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59297PBR SMNH PASS11:0511:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59508SMNH RJT PASS11:1011:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59423RJT SMNH PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52946AE VRLF PASS M G13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59298SMNH PBR PASS14:2014:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL15:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19569VERAVAL EXP15:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS16:45Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP16:45Des--TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP17:1017:2010M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP17:1017:2010TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
52930AE VRLF PASS M G17:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANA18:05Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19119ADI SMNH EXPRES19:3019:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
19251SMNH OKHA EXP22:4522:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59421RJT VRL PASS23:1523:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59424VRL RJT PASSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19570VRL MMCT EXPSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
52949VRL DVA PASSSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52933VRL AE PASS M GSrc12:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52929VRL AE PASS M GSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19319INDORE MAHAMANASrc08:45--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSSrc04:25--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPSrc08:25--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPLSrc06:35--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPSourcee12:45--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22958SOMNATH EXPRESSSourcee21:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No.25323-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No.253, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATON OF TRAINS


                          दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 251 Dt: 23.07.2021

SWR PRESS BULLETIN -4 (4:00 PM) 

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATON OF TRAINS

1.DUE TO Train NO. 01134 LOCO DERAILED LOCO NO 13594/13641 BETWEEN SONALIUM - KULEM AND LAND SLIDE BETWEEN DUDH SAGAR -CARANZOL.

2.DUE TO WORSENING CONDITION OF VASHIST RIVER BRIDGE BETWEEN CHIPLUN (CHI) & KAMATHE (KMAH) AT KM.130/07-131/0 OVER KONKAN RAILWAY.

3.DUE TO WATER FLOWING ABOVE TRACK BETWEEN ALNAVAR - LONDA

With reference to the above, the following trains are cancelled/diverted and short terminated: -

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama Express from Yesvantpur o­n 23.07.2021.

2.Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express from Vasco Da Gama o­n 23.07.2021.

3.Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express from Vasco Da Gama o­n 23.07.2021.

4.Train No. 07317 SSS Hubballi – Dadar Express from SSS Hubballi o­n 23.07.2021.

5.Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express from Dadar o­n 24.07.2021 (For want of rake).

6.Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 25.07.2021.

7.Train No. 06590 Miraj – KSR Bengaluru Express from Miraj o­n 23.07.2021

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 02618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Erode, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

2.Train No. 06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. viaMiraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, , Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

3.Train No. 06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, , Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

4.Train No. 04560 Chandigarh - Kochuveli Express dated 21.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur, proper route.

5.Train No. 02475 Hisar - Coimbatore Express dated 21.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur, proper route (Now at Khanapur to be backed to Miraj and reroute).

6.Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Daund Chord Line, Pune, o­nward Normal route.

7.Train No. 07416 C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) - Tirupati Express dated 23.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Hotgi, Gadag, o­nwards Normal route.

8.Train No. 09423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Daund, Pune, o­nward Normal route.This train arrived SSS Hubballi at 13:05 today(23.07.2021.)

9.Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, KSR Bengaluru.

SHORT TERMINATION: -

1.Train No. 02908 Hapa – Madgaon Express dated 21.07.2021 is short terminated at Belagavi and returned Belagavi to Hapa.

                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi    





2
308/2021-22 23-07-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Train Services


Due to derailment in South Western Railway between Londa -Vasco Da Gama Section the following trains are Re-Diverted as given below:

 Diversion of Trains:

1) Train No. 02618 Hazrath Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Special of 22.07.21 is re-diverted via Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram,  Erode, Shoranur

2) Train No. 06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminal – Thiruvananthapuram of 22.07.21 is re-diverted via Miraj, Hubballi, Jolarpettai  and Shoranur

3) Train No. 06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram of 22.07.21 is re-diverted via Miraj, Hubballi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur

4) Train No. 04560 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Special of 21.07.21 is re-diverted via Miraj, Hubballi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search