For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

04187 JHS VRL SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
04187-JHS VRL SPL
Jhansi jn to Veraval | Distance-1701Kms | Travel Time 33:05Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21701475XX555XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JHSJHANSI JNSource19:3001
2DAADATIA19:5119:521:00251
3DBADABRA20:1220:131:00561
4GWLGWALIOR20:5020:555:00981
5MRAMORENA21:2221:231:001361
6DHODHAULPUR22:1022:122:001641
7AGCAGRA CANTT22:5523:005:002161
8MTJMATHURA JN23:5900:0554:002701
9AWRALWAR02:2002:233:003932
10BKIBANDIKUI JN03:0803:113:004532
11DODAUSA03:3403:362:004822
12GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR04:1504:183:005382
13JPJAIPUR04:4004:5010:005442
14FLPHULERA JN06:0506:072:005982
15KMNCKUCHAMAN CITY06:4806:502:006492
16MKNMAKRANA JN07:0407:062:006632
17DNADEGANA JN07:5307:552:007072
18MTDMERTA ROAD JN08:4008:433:007522
19GOTNGOTAN09:0009:022:007722
20JUJODHPUR JN10:3010:4010:008562
21BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHI10:4810:502:008602
22LUNILUNI JN11:1611:182:008882
23SMRSAMDHARI JN12:0512:105:009362
24MKSRMOKALSAR12:3212:342:009622
25JORJALOR12:5813:002:009952
26MONMODRAN13:3113:332:0010302
27MBNLMARWAR BHINMAL13:5413:562:0010582
28RNVRANIWARA14:1814:202:0010902
29DQNDHANERA15:1115:132:0011242
30BLDIBHILDI16:5017:2030:0011602
31PTNPATAN19:0019:1010:0012112
32MSHMAHESANA JN20:4020:422:0012702
33VGVIRAMGAM JN22:1022:122:0013342
34SUNRSURENDRANAGAR23:0023:022:0014002
35RJTRAJKOT JN01:0801:135:0015163
36JLRJETALSAR JN02:2202:275:0015933
37JNDJUNAGADH JN02:5302:552:0016193
38VRLVERAVAL04:35Destination17013
Popular Station Combinations
38 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/404-12-2019
Weekly Superfast Special Trains between CSMT – Kanpur and Pune - Jhansi

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Weekly Superfast Special Trains between CSMT – Kanpur and Pune - Jhansi

 

Railways will run weekly 12 weekly superfast special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus- Kanpur and 6 weekly superfast/special trains between Pune-Jhansi to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under:

 

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Kanpur Central Weekly Superfast Specials (12 Trips)

 

04152 Weekly Superfast Special will leave CSMT at 16.40 hrs every Sunday from 08.12.2019 to 12.01.2020 and arrive Kanpur Central at 20.30 hrs next day.

04151 Weekly Superfast Special will leave Kanpur Central at 13.00 hrs every Saturday from 07.12.2019 to 11.01.2020 and arrive CSMT at 15.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Shankargarh, Allahabad and Fatehpur

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 6 General second class

 

Pune-Jhansi Specials (6 Trips)

 

04187 Superfast Special will leave Pune at 15.15 hrs every Thursday from 02.01.2020 to 16.01.2020 andarrive Jhansi at 09.00 hrs next day.

04188 Special will leave Jhansi at 10.20 hrs every Wednesday from 01.01.2020 to 15.01.2020 andarrive Pune at 09.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Harda, Itarsi, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina, Lalitpur and Babina.

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class and 8 General second class

 

Reservation: Bookings for 04152 CSMT-Kanpur Superfast Special on special charges will open o­n 4.12.2019 & bookings for 04187 Pune-Jhansi Superfast Special o­n special charges will open o­n 8.12.2019at all PRS Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class in the above trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- ---

Date: December 2, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/10/2626-10-2019
18 more specials between Pune and Jhansi - Bookings for superfast special train no.04187 on special charges open on 28.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

18 more Specials between Pune and Jhansi

 

Railways will run 18 more specials between Pune and Jhansi to clear the extra rush of passengers.  The details are as under:

 

04188 special will leave Jhansi at 10.20 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 30.10.2019 to 25.12.2019 and arrive Pune at 09.20 hrs next day.

04187 superfast special will leave Pune at 15.15 hrs o­n every Thursday from 31.10.2019 to 26.12.2019 and arrive Jhansi at 09.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Babina, Lalitpur, Bina, Ganj Basoda, Vidisha, Bhopal, Itarsi, Harda, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kopergaon, Ahmednagar

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class, 8 General second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for superfast special train no. 04187 o­n special charges will open o­n 28.10.2019 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in . General second class coaches in these specials will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable to superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- ---

Date: October 26, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search