For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DAUSA

STATION INFO

Address: Dausa Railway Station, NH 11, Dausa, Rajasthan 303303, India

Station Code: DO)DAUS

Station Name: DO)DAUSA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 63

Train Frequency Weekly: 235

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19410GKP ADI EXP00:0100:032SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP00:1800:202TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19716LJN JP EXP00:2800:302M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12461MANDOR EXPRESS01:2301:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12462MANDOR EXPRESS01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL03:3403:362W2A,3A,SL,GN
19718CDG JP INTERCIT04:1704:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12984CDG AII G RATH04:3904:412M,W,SA3A
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS04:4304:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS04:5004:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX04:5004:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP05:2405:262TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS05:2705:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS05:4605:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP05:4605:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP06:0206:042TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19614ASR AII EXP06:0306:052F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79701JP HSR PASS06:1906:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19666UDZ KURJ EXP06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS07:1207:142SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54834HSR JP PASS07:2707:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19337INDB DEE EXP07:3607:382SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12195AF AII INTERCITY08:1008:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL08:2508:272F2A,3A,SL,GN
12414JAMMU AII EXP08:3208:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22987AII AF SUPERFAST08:5909:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP09:0509:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK09:3409:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS09:4209:442W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP09:4209:442M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP10:3010:322TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES10:4310:452TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES10:4310:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES10:4310:452M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14807JP AWR EXP10:5510:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12403ALD JP EXPRESS11:2711:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51973MTJ JP PASS11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP14:5214:542M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
51974JP MTJ PASS15:4215:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14808AWR JP EXP15:4815:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14321BE BHUJ EXP16:1216:142M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12404JP ALD EXPRESS16:1216:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP16:1416:162TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES16:3416:362W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES16:3416:362TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES16:3416:362M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP17:0017:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
12413AII JAT EXPRESS17:0717:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22988AF AII SUPERFAST17:3817:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12196AII AF INTERCITY17:4617:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS19:1919:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54833JP HSR PASS19:4219:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19338DEE INDB EXPRESS19:4319:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
19717JP CDG INTERCITY20:1820:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP21:0321:052M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12983AII CDG G RATH21:0321:052TU,F,SU3A
19611AJMER ASR EXP21:0321:052TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
79702HSR JP PASS21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19665KURJ UDZ EXP21:4121:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19715JP LJN EXP21:4921:512TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS22:1722:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP22:4922:512M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
02-09-2019
Tri-weekly Special Train to Run Between Jaipur-Delhi Cantt.


 

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers , Railways will run 09731/09732Jaipur-Delhi Cantt.-Jaipur three days a week special train as per the following programme.

 

The 09731 Jaipur -Delhi Cantt.three days a week Special Train will depart from Jaipur o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Friday from 03.09.2019 to 27.09.2019 at 07.45 a.m. to reach Delhi Cantt. at 01.20 p.m. the same day. In the return direction, the 09732Delhi Cantt. – Jaipur three days a week Special Train will depart from Delhi Cantt. on every Tuesday, Thursday & Friday from 03.09.2019 to 27.09.2019 at 03.00 p.m. to reach Jaipur at 09.20 p.m. the same day .

Comprising of o­ne AC three tier, four sleeper class, two general class, o­ne A.C. chair car, three chair car & two second class cum luggage van coaches , the09731/09732Jaipur -Delhi Cantt. – Jaipurthree days a week Special Train will stop at Gandhinagar Jaipur, Getor Jagatpura , Dausa, Bandikui, Alwar , Rewari & Gurgaon stations enroute in both the directions.

 

…………………..





2
17-07-2019
Tri-weekly Special Train to Run Between Jaipur-Delhi Cantt. (Total 40 Trips)


For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers , Railways will run 09731/09732 Jaipur-Delhi Cantt.-Jaipur three days a week special train as per the following programme.

 

The 09731 Jaipur -Delhi Cantt.three days a week Special Train will depart from Jaipur o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Friday from 18.07.2019 to 30.08.2019 at 07.45 a.m. to reach Delhi Cantt. at 01.20 p.m. the same day (20 trips). In the return direction, the 09732Delhi Cantt. – Jaipur three days a week Special Train will depart from Delhi Cantt. on every Tuesday, Thursday & Friday from 18.07.2019 to 30.08.2019 at 03.20 p.m. to reach Jaipur at 09.20 p.m. the same day (20 trips).

Comprising of o­ne AC three tier, three sleeper class, two general class, o­ne A.C. chair car, three chair car & two second class cum luggage van coaches , the09731/09732Jaipur -Delhi Cantt. – Jaipurthree days a week Special Train will stop at Gandhinagar Jaipur, Getor Jagatpura , Dausa, Bandikui, Alwar , Rewari & Gurgaon stations enroute in both the directions.

 

…………………..








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search