For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DAUSA

STATION INFO

Address: Dausa Railway Station, NH 11, Dausa, Rajasthan 303303, India

Station Code: DO)DAUS

Station Name: DO)DAUSA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 63

Train Frequency Weekly: 235

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19410GKP ADI EXP00:0100:032SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP00:1800:202TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19716LJN JP EXP00:2800:302M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12461MANDOR EXPRESS01:2301:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12462MANDOR EXPRESS01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL03:3403:362W2A,3A,SL,GN
19718CDG JP INTERCIT04:1704:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12984CDG AII G RATH04:3904:412M,W,SA3A
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS04:4304:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS04:5004:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX04:5004:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP05:2405:262TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS05:2705:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS05:4605:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP05:4605:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP06:0206:042TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19614ASR AII EXP06:0306:052F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79701JP HSR PASS06:1906:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19666UDZ KURJ EXP06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS07:1207:142SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54834HSR JP PASS07:2707:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19337INDB DEE EXP07:3607:382SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12195AF AII INTERCITY08:1008:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL08:2508:272F2A,3A,SL,GN
12414JAMMU AII EXP08:3208:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22987AII AF SUPERFAST08:5909:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP09:0509:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK09:3409:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS09:4209:442W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP09:4209:442M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP10:3010:322TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES10:4310:452TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES10:4310:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES10:4310:452M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14807JP AWR EXP10:5510:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12403ALD JP EXPRESS11:2711:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51973MTJ JP PASS11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP14:5214:542M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
51974JP MTJ PASS15:4215:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14808AWR JP EXP15:4815:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14321BE BHUJ EXP16:1216:142M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12404JP ALD EXPRESS16:1216:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP16:1416:162TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES16:3416:362W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES16:3416:362TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES16:3416:362M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP17:0017:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
12413AII JAT EXPRESS17:0717:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22988AF AII SUPERFAST17:3817:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12196AII AF INTERCITY17:4617:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS19:1919:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54833JP HSR PASS19:4219:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19338DEE INDB EXPRESS19:4319:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
19717JP CDG INTERCITY20:1820:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP21:0321:052M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12983AII CDG G RATH21:0321:052TU,F,SU3A
19611AJMER ASR EXP21:0321:052TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
79702HSR JP PASS21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19665KURJ UDZ EXP21:4121:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19715JP LJN EXP21:4921:512TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS22:1722:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP22:4922:512M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1106-11-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO TRIPS OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DWARKA AND DELHI SARAI ROHILLA


 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO TRIPS OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DWARKA AND DELHI SARAI ROHILLA

 

To clear the extra rush in regular trains during the o­ngoing Diwali vacation and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway will run two trips of Special Train o­n Special Fare between Dwarka and Delhi Sarai Rohilla, the details are as under:

 

Train No. 09575 / 09576 Dwarka – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Train o­n Special fare

[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09575 Dwarka – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Dwarka at 22.30 hrs o­n Friday and will arrive Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22.55 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 8thNovember, 2019.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 09576 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Dwarka Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 23.55 hrs o­n Saturday and will arrive Dwarka at 00.10 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run o­n 9th November, 2019.

 

     The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Viramgam, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Dausa, Bandikui, Alwar and Rewari stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09575 will be opened o­n 7th November, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************************

 

 

 





2
02-09-2019
Tri-weekly Special Train to Run Between Jaipur-Delhi Cantt.


 

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers , Railways will run 09731/09732Jaipur-Delhi Cantt.-Jaipur three days a week special train as per the following programme.

 

The 09731 Jaipur -Delhi Cantt.three days a week Special Train will depart from Jaipur o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Friday from 03.09.2019 to 27.09.2019 at 07.45 a.m. to reach Delhi Cantt. at 01.20 p.m. the same day. In the return direction, the 09732Delhi Cantt. – Jaipur three days a week Special Train will depart from Delhi Cantt. on every Tuesday, Thursday & Friday from 03.09.2019 to 27.09.2019 at 03.00 p.m. to reach Jaipur at 09.20 p.m. the same day .

Comprising of o­ne AC three tier, four sleeper class, two general class, o­ne A.C. chair car, three chair car & two second class cum luggage van coaches , the09731/09732Jaipur -Delhi Cantt. – Jaipurthree days a week Special Train will stop at Gandhinagar Jaipur, Getor Jagatpura , Dausa, Bandikui, Alwar , Rewari & Gurgaon stations enroute in both the directions.

 

…………………..








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search