For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19409 GORAKHPUR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19409-GORAKHPUR EXP
Ahmedabad jn to Gorakhpur jn | Distance-1573Kms | Travel Time 31:50Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20401390XX525XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource11:3501
2SBIBSABARMATI JN11:5011:522:0071
3MSHMAHESANA JN13:0013:022:00701
4PNUPALANPUR JN14:4114:432:001351
5ABRABU ROAD15:4515:5510:001871
6FAFALNA17:1817:202:002861
7AIIAJMER JN21:0021:1010:004921
8KSGKISHANGARH21:3621:382:005211
9JPJAIPUR23:2023:3010:006271
10GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR23:3723:403:006321
11DODAUSA00:1800:202:006882
12BKIBANDIKUI JN01:0301:052:007172
13BTEBHARATPUR JN02:0702:092:008142
14AHACHHNERA JN02:4002:5010:008422
15MTJMATHURA JN04:1004:2010:008762
16HTCHATHRAS CITY05:0405:062:009182
17SKASIKANDRA RAO05:3605:382:009522
18KSJKASGANJ06:1006:2010:009812
19GWAGANJ DUNDWARA07:0807:102:0010142
20FBDFARRUKHABAD08:2508:305:0010892
21KJNKANNAUJ09:4409:462:0011482
22CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ11:3511:405:0012262
23CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:0012:1010:0012282
24LKOLUCKNOW NR13:5514:2025:0013022
25BBKBARABANKI JN15:0315:052:0013302
26GDGONDA JN16:2516:305:0014192
27BSTBASTI17:4717:503:0015082
28KLDKHALILABAD18:1618:182:0015382
29GKPGORAKHPUR JN19:25Destination15732
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.20 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
17-03-2020
Augmentation of coaches for permanent basis.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/03/2020प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 04.03.2020

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों को सीट उपलब्‍धता एवं आरामदायक यात्रा के उद्देश्‍य को ध्‍यान में रखते हुए विभिन्न गाड़ियों में स्थाई रूप से अतिरिक्त कोच जोड़ा जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्‍नवत है:-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

जोड़ा गया कोच

प्रभावी तिथि

1.

22917/22918

बान्द्रा टर्मि.- हरिद्वार- बान्द्रा टर्मि. एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी -01

एवं

स्लीपर श्रेणी-01

बांद्रा टर्मि से- 04.03.2020 से

हरिद्वार से-05.03.2020 से

2.

19021/19022

बान्द्रा टर्मि.- लखनऊ- बान्द्रा टर्मि. एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01

एवं

स्लीपर श्रेणी-01

बांद्रा टर्मि से-07.03.2020 से

लखनऊ जं. से - 09.03.2020 से

3.

19409/19410

अहमदाबाद-गोरखपुर-अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01

एवं

स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबादसे-05.03.2020 से

गोरखपुरसे-07.03.2020 से

4.

19421/19422

अहमदाबाद-पटना-अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबादसे- तत्काल प्रभाव से

पाटलीपुत्र से- तत्काल प्रभाव से

5.

19401/19402

अहमदाबाद-लखनऊ-अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबाद से-तत्काल प्रभाव से

पाटलीपुत्र से-तत्काल प्रभाव से

6.

22967/22968

अहमदाबाद-प्रयागराज जं.-अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबादसे- 05.03.2020 से

प्रयागराज जं.से-06.03.2020 से

7.

19064/19063

उधना-दानापुर- उधना एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-02 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

उधना से- तत्काल प्रभाव से

दानापुरसे- 04.03.2020 से

8.

19057/19058

उधना-मंडुआडीह-उधना एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-02 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

उधना से-06.03.2020 से

दानापुर से-08.03.2020 से





2
2020/02/3829-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN 26 PAIRS OF TRAINS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN

26 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No

Train No.

From

To

No. & Type of coach

Period of Augmentation

1

22931/22932

Bandra Tr.

Jaisalmer

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Fri)

06/03/2020

Ex Jaisalmer (Sat)

07/03/2020

2

22933/22934

Bandra (T)

Jaipur

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra (T)(Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Jaipur (Tue)

03/03/2020

3

22949/22950

Bandra (T)

Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Two Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T)(Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Thur)

05/03/2020

4

22917/22918

Bandra Tr.

Haridwar

OneAC 3 –Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex BDTS (Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Haridwar(Thur)

05/03/2020

5

19021/19022

Bandra Tr.

Lucknow Ne

OneAC 3 Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex Bandra Tr.(Sat)

07/03/2020

Ex Lucknow Ne (Mon)

09/03/2020

6

22903/22904

Bandra Tr

Bhuj

 

One AC 3 tier & o­ne AC 2 tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Wed,Fri,Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Bhuj (Thu,Sat,Mon)

02/03/2020

7

19409/19410

Ahmedabad

Gorakhpur

One AC 3 tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Thu,Fri)

05/03/2020

Ex Gorakhpur (Sat,Sun)

07/03/2020

8

19403/19404

Ahmedabad

Sultanpur

 

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Tue)

03/03/2020

Ex Sultanpur (Wed)

04/03/2020

9

19421/19422

Ahmedabad

Patna

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Patna (Tue)

03/03/2020

10

19401/19402

Ahmedabad

Lucknow

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Lucknow (Tue)

03/03/2020

11

19407/19408

Ahmedabad

Varanasi

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit