For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19409 GORAKHPUR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19409-GORAKHPUR EXP
Ahmedabad jn to Gorakhpur jn | Distance-1573Kms | Travel Time 31:50Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20401390XX525XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource11:3501
2SBIBSABARMATI JN11:5011:522:0071
3MSHMAHESANA JN13:0013:022:00701
4PNUPALANPUR JN14:4114:432:001351
5ABRABU ROAD15:4515:5510:001871
6FAFALNA17:1817:202:002861
7AIIAJMER JN21:0021:1010:004921
8KSGKISHANGARH21:3621:382:005211
9JPJAIPUR23:2023:3010:006271
10GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR23:3723:403:006321
11DODAUSA00:1800:202:006882
12BKIBANDIKUI JN01:0301:052:007172
13BTEBHARATPUR JN02:0702:092:008142
14AHACHHNERA JN02:4002:5010:008422
15MTJMATHURA JN04:1004:2010:008762
16HTCHATHRAS CITY05:0405:062:009182
17SKASIKANDRA RAO05:3605:382:009522
18KSJKASGANJ06:1006:2010:009812
19GWAGANJ DUNDWARA07:0807:102:0010142
20FBDFARRUKHABAD08:2508:305:0010892
21KJNKANNAUJ09:4409:462:0011482
22CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ11:3511:405:0012262
23CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:0012:1010:0012282
24LKOLUCKNOW NR13:5514:2025:0013022
25BBKBARABANKI JN15:0315:052:0013302
26GDGONDA JN16:2516:305:0014192
27BSTBASTI17:4717:503:0015082
28KLDKHALILABAD18:1618:182:0015382
29GKPGORAKHPUR JN19:25Destination15732
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1127-11-2019
Mumbai
SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO BLOCKS ON LUCKNOW-BARABANKI SECTION OF NORTHERN RLY.


SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO BLOCKS o­n LUCKNOW-BARABANKI SECTION OF NORTHERN RLY.

In connection to construction of Road Under Bridge (RUB) between Dilkusha Cabin and Malhour stations o­n Lucknow-Barabanki section of Northern Railway, eight blocks are being taken by Northern Railway due to which Western Railway's several long distance trains will run o­n diverted routes. The details of these trains are given as under:

Trains Diverted:

1.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express of 1st December, 2019 will be diverted via Manak Nagar – Aishbagh – Malhour and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

2.Train No. 19709 Udaipur City – Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express of 9th December, 2019 will be diverted via Manak Nagar – Aishbagh – Malhour and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

3.Train No. 15067 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Express of 11th December, 2019 will be diverted via Malhour – Aishbagh – Manak Nagar and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

4.Train No. 19409 Ahmedabad – Gorakhpur Express of 19th December, 2019 will be diverted via Manak Nagar – Aishbagh – Malhour and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

 

 

************

 





2
07-11-2019
Temporarily added additional coaches to various trains

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/11/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 05.11.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों को सीट उपलब्‍धता एवं आरामदायक यात्रा के उद्देश्‍य को ध्‍यान में रखते हुए विभिन्न गाड़ियों में अस्थाई रूप से अतिरिक्तकोच जोड़ा जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्‍नवत है:-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

जोड़ा गया कोच

प्रभावी तिथि

1.

19063/19064 उधना-दानापुर-उधना एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

उधना से- 05.11.2019 से 30.11.2019 तक

दानापुर से- 06.11.2019 से 01.12.2019 तक

2.

19057/19058 उधना-वाराणसी-उधना एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

उधना से- 08.11.2019 से 29.11.2019 तक

वाराणसी से- 10.11.2019 से 01.12.2019 तक

3.

22917/22918

बांद्रा टर्मि.-हरिद्वार- बांद्रा टर्मि एक्सप्रेस

01-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी

बांद्रा टर्मि से- 06.11.2019 से 27.11.2019 तक

हरिद्वार से- 07.11.2019 से 28.11.2019 तक

4.

19021/19022

बांद्रा टर्मि.-लखनऊ जं.- बांद्रा टर्मि एक्सप्रेस

01-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी

बांद्रा टर्मि से- तत्काल प्रभाव से 30.11.2019 तक

लखनऊ जं. से-तत्काल प्रभाव से 02.12.2019 तक

5.

19041/19042

बांद्रा टर्मि.-गाजीपुर सिटी-बांद्रा टर्मि एक्सप्रेस

01-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी

बांद्रा टर्मि से- तत्काल प्रभाव से 29.11.2019 तक

गाजीपुर सिटी से- तत्काल प्रभाव से 01.12.2019 तक

6.

19401/19402

अहमदाबाद-लखनऊ- अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबाद से- तत्काल प्रभाव से 25.11.2019 तक

लखनऊ से- 05.11.2019 से 26.11.2019 तक

7.

19409/19410

अहमदाबाद-गोरखपुर-अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबाद से- तत्काल प्रभाव से 29.11.2019 तक

गोरखपुर से- तत्काल प्रभाव से 01.12.2019 तक

8.

19421/19422

अहमदाबाद-पटना-अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबाद से- तत्काल प्रभाव से 24.11.2019 तक

पटना से- 05.11.2019 से 26.11.2019 तक

9.

22967/22968

अहमदाबाद-इलाहाबाद-अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबाद से- 07.11.2019 से 28.11.2019 तक

इलाहाबाद से- 08.11.2019 से 29.11.2019 तक

10.

12247/12248

बांद्रा टर्मि.-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-बांद्रा टर्मि एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित चेयर कार-01

बांद्रा टर्मि से- तत्काल प्रभाव से 29.11.2019 तक

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन से-

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit