For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BANDIKUI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bandikui Junction Railway Station, SH 25, Bandikui, Rajasthan 303313, India

Station Code: BKI)BANDIKUI J

Station Name: BKI)BANDIKUI JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 78

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19716LJN JP EXP00:0800:102M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12461MANDOR EXPRESS00:5901:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP01:0101:032M2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP01:0301:052TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP01:1801:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS02:1802:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12462MANDOR EXPRESS02:2002:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL03:0803:113W2A,3A,SL,GN
19718CDG JP INTERCIT03:5603:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP05:0305:052TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS05:1005:122TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS05:1505:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX05:1505:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19614ASR AII EXP05:4205:442F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP05:4205:442TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS06:1206:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP06:1206:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54834HSR JP PASS06:5006:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
79701JP HSR PASS06:5707:1720M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS07:3807:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12195AF AII INTERCITY07:5007:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12414JAMMU AII EXP08:1108:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK09:0509:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL09:1009:133F2A,3A,SL,GN
12015AJMER SHTBDI09:2409:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP10:0810:124M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP10:0810:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS10:0810:124W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES10:2010:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES10:2010:255TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES10:2010:255M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51973MTJ JP PASS11:0411:095M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12403ALD JP EXPRESS11:0611:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14807JP AWR EXP11:2511:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19402LKO ADI EXP11:4011:422TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP11:5011:522M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54462BE BKI PASS12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54464RKSH BKI PASS12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71903IDH BKI DMU13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX13:0313:052TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP14:3014:322TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS14:3014:322TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14808AWR JP EXP15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15013RANIKHET EXP15:5015:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP15:5015:544TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP15:5015:544M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU16:0016:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12404JP ALD EXPRESS16:3616:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS16:3816:402M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP16:3816:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
51974JP MTJ PASS17:0517:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES17:2017:255W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES17:2017:255TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES17:2017:255M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12413AII JAT EXPRESS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12196AII AF INTERCITY18:3718:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12016AJMER SHTBDI18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
54833JP HSR PASS20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
79702HSR JP PASS20:2520:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19717JP CDG INTERCITY20:4420:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71907IDH BKI DMU21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19665KURJ UDZ EXP21:2021:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP21:3021:322M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP21:3021:322TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS21:4521:472F2A,3A,SL,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS21:5721:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19715JP LJN EXP22:3322:352TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP23:1523:172M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP23:4023:422SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54461BKI BE PASSSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54463BKI RKSH PASSSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71904BKI IDH DMUSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
71908BKI IDH DMUSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0218-02-2020
mumbai
RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICE BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – CHANDIGARH

WR Press Release No. 2020/02Mumbai, 18th February, 2020

 

RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICE BETWEEN

BANDRA (T) – CHANDIGARH

Due to pre non-interlocking as well as non-interlocking work for the commissioning of patch doubling work between Bangurgram and Sendra stations in Ajmer Division and commissioning of patch doubling work o­n Bandikui – Digawara section of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway, some of the trains are affected as already notified earlier.

It has now been decided that, Train No. 22451 Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Express of 24th February, 2020 and Train No. 22452 Chandigarh – Bandra (T) Express of 23rd February, 2020 which was earlier notified as cancelled has now been restored and will run as usual.

 

******************





2
WR Press Release No. 2020/02 14-02-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTEDDUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK OVER AJMER& JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY


SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTEDDUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK OVER AJMER& JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to pre non-interlocking as well as non-interlocking work for the commissioning of patch doubling work between Bangurgram and Sendra stations in Ajmer Division and commissioning of patch doubling work o­n Bandikui – Digawara section of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway, several Western Railway trains will be affected. The details of cancellation / partial cancellation/diversion/regulation/rescheduling of trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12989 Dadar - Ajmer Express of 24thFebruary,2020.

2.Train No. 12990 Ajmer - Dadar Express of 23rd February, 2020.

3.Train No. 22451 Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Express of 24th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 22452 Chandigarh – Bandra (T) Express of 23rd February, 2020.

5.Train No. 19579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 20th February, 2020.

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19707Bandra (T) – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra (T) and Jaipur from 21st to 26th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar - Bandra (T) Amrapur Aravali Express will be partially cancelled between Jaipur and Bandra (T) from 19th to 24th February, 2020.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express of 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari – Ringas-Phulera.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara – Ratlam-Sawai Madhopur-Gangapur City-Mathura Jn.

3.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Motihari Express of 20th&21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam-Sawai Madhopur -Gangapur City-Delhi.

4.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 23rd&24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi-Gangapur City-Sawai Madhopur – Ratlam –Godhra – Anand-Ahmedabad.

5.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 11th, 15th, 18th and 22ndFebruary, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra –Ratlam- Sawai Madhopur-Gangapur City-Delhi.

6.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi-Gangapur City-Sawai Madhopur – Ratlam – Godhra – Anand-Ahmedabad.

 

******************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search