For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BANDIKUI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bandikui Junction Railway Station, SH 25, Bandikui, Rajasthan 303313, India

Station Code: BKI)BANDIKUI J

Station Name: BKI)BANDIKUI JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 78

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19716LJN JP EXP00:0800:102M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12461MANDOR EXPRESS00:5901:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP01:0101:032M2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP01:0301:052TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP01:1801:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS02:1802:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12462MANDOR EXPRESS02:2002:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL03:0803:113W2A,3A,SL,GN
19718CDG JP INTERCIT03:5603:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP05:0305:052TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS05:1005:122TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS05:1505:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX05:1505:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19614ASR AII EXP05:4205:442F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP05:4205:442TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS06:1206:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP06:1206:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54834HSR JP PASS06:5006:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
79701JP HSR PASS06:5707:1720M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS07:3807:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12195AF AII INTERCITY07:5007:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12414JAMMU AII EXP08:1108:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK09:0509:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL09:1009:133F2A,3A,SL,GN
12015AJMER SHTBDI09:2409:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP10:0810:124M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP10:0810:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS10:0810:124W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES10:2010:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES10:2010:255TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES10:2010:255M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51973MTJ JP PASS11:0411:095M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12403ALD JP EXPRESS11:0611:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14807JP AWR EXP11:2511:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19402LKO ADI EXP11:4011:422TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP11:5011:522M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54462BE BKI PASS12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54464RKSH BKI PASS12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71903IDH BKI DMU13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX13:0313:052TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP14:3014:322TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS14:3014:322TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14808AWR JP EXP15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15013RANIKHET EXP15:5015:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP15:5015:544TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP15:5015:544M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU16:0016:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12404JP ALD EXPRESS16:3616:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS16:3816:402M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP16:3816:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
51974JP MTJ PASS17:0517:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES17:2017:255W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES17:2017:255TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES17:2017:255M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12413AII JAT EXPRESS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12196AII AF INTERCITY18:3718:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12016AJMER SHTBDI18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
54833JP HSR PASS20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
79702HSR JP PASS20:2520:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19717JP CDG INTERCITY20:4420:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71907IDH BKI DMU21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19665KURJ UDZ EXP21:2021:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP21:3021:322M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP21:3021:322TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS21:4521:472F2A,3A,SL,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS21:5721:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19715JP LJN EXP22:3322:352TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP23:1523:172M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP23:4023:422SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54461BKI BE PASSSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54463BKI RKSH PASSSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71904BKI IDH DMUSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
71908BKI IDH DMUSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
W.R. Press Release No. 2020/11 12-11-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO GURJAR & KISAN AGITATIONS

SEVERAL MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO GURJAR & KISAN AGITATIONS

          Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, train movement has been affected between Hindaun City - Bayana section in Rajasthan. In Kota Division of West Central Railway, tracks have been blocked between Dumariya – Fateh Singhpura section. Also, some trains have been affected due to the Kisan agitation in Punjab. In view of the above, few more trains have been diverted & certain trains have been short terminated and accordingly short originated.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these affected trains are as under:

DIVERSION/ SHORT – TERMINATION/ SHORT - ORIGINATION OF UP TRAINS:

1)Train No. 02432 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram central Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

2)Train No. 09026 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Sawai Madhopur - Nagda.

3)Train No. 02926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. –Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

4)Train No. 09038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Agra Fort – Bharatpur – Bandikui -Jaipur - Sawai Madhopur.

5)Train No. 02952 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

6)Train No. 02954 H. Nizamuddin – Mumbai Central Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

7)Train No. 02963 H. Nizamuddin - Udaipur City Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Ajmer – Chanderiya.

8)Train No. 02416 New Delhi - Indore Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Sawai Madhopur.

9)Train No. 09112 Haridwar - Valsad Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Sawai Madhopur.

10)Train No. 02243 Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Bharatpur – Bandikui -Jaipur - Sawai Madhopur.

11)Train No. 02904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

12)Train No. 02948 Patna - Ahmedabad Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Bharatpur – Jaipur - Sawai Madhopur.

13)Train No. 02395 Rajendranagar Terminus - Ajmer Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Agra Fort – Bharatpur – Jaipur.

14)Train No. 02264 H. Nizamuddin - Pune Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

15)Train No. 02918 H. Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Sawai Madhopur.

16)Train No. 02926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

17)Train No. 09040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020will be diverted via Agra Fort – Bharatpur – Bandikui – Jaipur - Sawai Madhopur.

 

DIVERSION/ SHORT – TERMINATION/ SHORT - ORIGINATION OF DOWN TRAINS:

1)Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Bina –Mathura Jn.

2)Train No. 09017 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Specialtrain, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Rewari

3)Train No. 02951 Mumbai Central - New Delhi Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Bina – Jhansi - Mathura Jn.

4)Train No. 02917 Ahmedabad - H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Rewari.

5)Train No. 09447 Ahmedabad - Patna Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bharatpur.

6)Train No. 02953 Mumbai Central - H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Bina – Jhansi - Mathura Jn.

7)Train No. 02947 Ahmedabad - Patna Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bharatpur.

8)Train No. 02903 Mumbai Central - Amritsar Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda - Sant Hirdaram Nagar –Bina – Jhansi - Mathura Jn.

9)Train No. 09037 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bandikui – Bharatpur.

10)Train No. 02964 Udaipur City - H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Chanderiya – Ajmer – Jaipur - Rewari.

11)Train No. 02415 Indore - New Delhi Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur - Jaipur – Rewari.

12)Train No. 09075 Bandra Terminus – Ramnagar Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bharatpur.

13)Train No. 04417 Pune - H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Bina - Mathura Jn.

14)Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Bina- Jhansi –Mathura Jn.

15)Train No. 00949 Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bandikui – Bharatpur – Agra Fort.

16)Train No. 00936 Palwal – Ahmedabad Parcel Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 will be diverted via Delhi- Rewari – Jaipur – Palanpur.

 

***********

 





2
2020/1111-11-2020
Mumbai
WR TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF CHHATH FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - PATNA & GHAZIPUR AND PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR

WR/Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 10th November, 2020

WR TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF CHHATH FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - PATNA & GHAZIPUR AND PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the rush arising during the festive season, Western Railway has planned to run 3 pairs of special trains o­n special fare for the forthcoming Chhath festival.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the special trains will run between Bandra (T) – Patna; Bandra (T) – Ghazipur and Porbandar – Muzaffarpur. Details of these trains are as below :-

1) Train No 09023/09024 Bandra Terminus – Patna Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No. 09023 Bandra (T) - Patna Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 15.25 hrs o­n 15thNovember, 2020 (Sunday) and will reach Patna at 23.45 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09024 Patna - Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Patna at 04.30 hrs o­n 17th November, 2020 (Tuesday) and will arrive Bandra (T) at 12.45 hrs o­n Wednesday. Enroute, this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Bhestan, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond class seating coaches. 

2) Train No 09015/09016 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No. 09015 Bandra (T) – Ghazipur City Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 23.30 hrs o­n 16th November, 2020 (Monday) and will reach Ghazipur City at 10.30 hrs o­n Wednesday. Similarly, Train No. 09016 Ghazipur City - Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Ghazipur City at 19.30 hrs o­n 18thNovember, 2020 (Wednesday) and will arrive Bandra (T) at 07.50 hrs o­n Friday. Enroute, this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Cantt, Shamshabad Town, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Janghai Jn, Mariahu, Jaunpur Jn, Dodhi and Aunrihar Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond class seating coaches. 

 

 

3) Train No 09269/09270 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No 09269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur special will depart Porbandar at 16.30 hrs o­n 13th Nov, 2020 (Friday) & will reach Muzaffarpur at 18.10 hrs o­n Sunday. Similarly, Train No 09270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar special will leave Muzaffarpur o­n 16th Nov, 2020 (Monday) at 15.15 hrs and will reach Porbandar at 15.10 hrs o­n Wednesday. Enroute this train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Rd,Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Moradabad, Bareilly (NR), Shahjehanpur, Lucknow, Gonda Jn, Gorakhpur, Siswa Bazar, Bagaha, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Sagauli, Bapudham Motihari, Chakia and Mehsi stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class, Second class seating and Pantry Car coaches.

The Booking for Train No09023, 09015 & 09269 will open from 12thNovember, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search