For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BANDIKUI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bandikui Junction Railway Station, SH 25, Bandikui, Rajasthan 303313, India

Station Code: BKI)BANDIKUI J

Station Name: BKI)BANDIKUI JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 78

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19716LJN JP EXP00:0800:102M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12461MANDOR EXPRESS00:5901:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP01:0101:032M2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP01:0301:052TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP01:1801:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS02:1802:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12462MANDOR EXPRESS02:2002:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL03:0803:113W2A,3A,SL,GN
19718CDG JP INTERCIT03:5603:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP05:0305:052TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS05:1005:122TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS05:1505:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX05:1505:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19614ASR AII EXP05:4205:442F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP05:4205:442TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS06:1206:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP06:1206:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54834HSR JP PASS06:5006:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
79701JP HSR PASS06:5707:1720M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS07:3807:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12195AF AII INTERCITY07:5007:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12414JAMMU AII EXP08:1108:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK09:0509:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL09:1009:133F2A,3A,SL,GN
12015AJMER SHTBDI09:2409:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP10:0810:124M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP10:0810:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS10:0810:124W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES10:2010:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES10:2010:255TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES10:2010:255M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51973MTJ JP PASS11:0411:095M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12403ALD JP EXPRESS11:0611:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14807JP AWR EXP11:2511:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19402LKO ADI EXP11:4011:422TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP11:5011:522M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54462BE BKI PASS12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54464RKSH BKI PASS12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71903IDH BKI DMU13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX13:0313:052TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP14:3014:322TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS14:3014:322TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14808AWR JP EXP15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15013RANIKHET EXP15:5015:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP15:5015:544TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP15:5015:544M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU16:0016:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12404JP ALD EXPRESS16:3616:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS16:3816:402M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP16:3816:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
51974JP MTJ PASS17:0517:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES17:2017:255W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES17:2017:255TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES17:2017:255M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12413AII JAT EXPRESS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12196AII AF INTERCITY18:3718:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12016AJMER SHTBDI18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
54833JP HSR PASS20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
79702HSR JP PASS20:2520:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19717JP CDG INTERCITY20:4420:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71907IDH BKI DMU21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19665KURJ UDZ EXP21:2021:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP21:3021:322M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP21:3021:322TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS21:4521:472F2A,3A,SL,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS21:5721:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19715JP LJN EXP22:3322:352TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP23:1523:172M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP23:4023:422SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54461BKI BE PASSSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54463BKI RKSH PASSSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71904BKI IDH DMUSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
71908BKI IDH DMUSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/09 28-09-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – JAMMU TAWI, MUMBAI CENTRAL – BANARAS, OKHA – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA & AHMEDABAD – PATNA


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – JAMMU TAWI, MUMBAI CENTRAL – BANARAS, OKHA – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA & AHMEDABAD – PATNA

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run Special trains o­n Special Fare between Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi, Mumbai Central – Banaras, Okha – Delhi Sarai Rohilla & Ahmedabad – Patna.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09097/09098 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi AC Superfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09097 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi AC SuperfastSpecial will leave Bandra Terminus every Sunday at 21.50 hrs & will reach Jammu Tawi at 08.40 hrs, o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 16th October 2022 to 27th November 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09098 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus AC Superfast Special will depart from Jammu Tawi every Tuesday at 23.20 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 10.10 hrs, o­n Thursday.This train will run from 18thOctober 2022 to 29th November 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Mathura, Delhi Safdarjung, Ambala Cant, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cant and Pathankot Cantt stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and AC Chair CarCoaches.

2)Train No. 09183/09184 Mumbai Central – Banaras AC Special (Weekly) [16 Trips]

Train No. 09183 Mumbai Central - Banaras AC Special will leave Mumbai Central every Wednesday at 22.50 hrs & will reach Banaras at 10.30 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will run from 12th October 2022 to 30thNovember 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09184 Banaras – Mumbai Central AC Special will depart from Banaras every Friday at 14.30 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 04.35 hrs, o­n Sunday. This train will run from 14thOctober 2022 to 02nd December 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla, Shikohabad, Mainpuri, Bhongaon, Farrukhabad, Kannauj,Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Rae Bareli, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai and Bhadohi stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier & AC 3-TierCoaches.

 

3) Train No. 09523/09524 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09523 Okha – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Special will leave Okha every Tuesday at 10.00 hrs & will reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 10.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 18thOctober 2022 to 29th November 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09524 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Okha Superfast Special will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla every Wednesday at 13.20 hrs & will reach Okha at 13.50 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 19th October 2022 to 30th November 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhpur, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar and Rewari stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

4) Train No. 09417/09418 Ahmedabad – Patna Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – Patna Special will leave Ahmedabad every Monday at 09.10 hrs & will reach Patna at 21.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 17th October 2022 to 28thNovember 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09418 Patna - Ahmedabad special will depart from Patna every Tuesday at 23.45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 11.20 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 18th October 2022 to 29thNovember 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj , Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt.Deendayal Upadhyaya, Buxar, Ara and Danapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09097, 09183, 09523 & 09417 will open from 1stOctober, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

**********





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/06 30-06-2022
MUMBAI
WR TO EXTEND THE TRIPS OF BANDRA TERMINUS – BHIWANI – BORIVALI SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN

WR TO EXTEND THE TRIPS OF BANDRA TERMINUS – BHIWANI – BORIVALI SUPERFAST SUMMERSPECIAL TRAIN

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to further extend the trips of Bandra Terminus – Bhiwani - Borivali Summer Special train o­n existing days, timings, halts, composition, etc.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the extended trips of the special train are as under:

Train No. 09007 Bandra Terminus – Bhiwani SF Special which was notified upto 30th June, 2022 has been further extended till 28th July, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09008 Bhiwani – Borivali Special SF Special which was notified upto 1stJuly, 2022 has been further extended till 29th July, 2022

Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Dausa, Bandikui, Alwar, Rewari, Kosli and Charkhi Dadri stations in both directions. Train No 09008 will terminate at Borivali station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 09007 will open from 1st July, 2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*******








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search