For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BANDIKUI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bandikui Junction Railway Station, SH 25, Bandikui, Rajasthan 303313, India

Station Code: BKI)BANDIKUI J

Station Name: BKI)BANDIKUI JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 78

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19716LJN JP EXP00:0800:102M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12461MANDOR EXPRESS00:5901:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP01:0101:032M2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP01:0301:052TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP01:1801:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS02:1802:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12462MANDOR EXPRESS02:2002:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL03:0803:113W2A,3A,SL,GN
19718CDG JP INTERCIT03:5603:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP05:0305:052TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS05:1005:122TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS05:1505:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX05:1505:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19614ASR AII EXP05:4205:442F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP05:4205:442TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS06:1206:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP06:1206:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54834HSR JP PASS06:5006:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
79701JP HSR PASS06:5707:1720M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS07:3807:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12195AF AII INTERCITY07:5007:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12414JAMMU AII EXP08:1108:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK09:0509:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL09:1009:133F2A,3A,SL,GN
12015AJMER SHTBDI09:2409:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP10:0810:124M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP10:0810:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS10:0810:124W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES10:2010:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES10:2010:255TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES10:2010:255M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51973MTJ JP PASS11:0411:095M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12403ALD JP EXPRESS11:0611:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14807JP AWR EXP11:2511:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19402LKO ADI EXP11:4011:422TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP11:5011:522M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54462BE BKI PASS12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54464RKSH BKI PASS12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71903IDH BKI DMU13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX13:0313:052TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP14:3014:322TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS14:3014:322TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14808AWR JP EXP15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15013RANIKHET EXP15:5015:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP15:5015:544TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP15:5015:544M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU16:0016:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12404JP ALD EXPRESS16:3616:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS16:3816:402M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP16:3816:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
51974JP MTJ PASS17:0517:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES17:2017:255W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES17:2017:255TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES17:2017:255M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12413AII JAT EXPRESS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12196AII AF INTERCITY18:3718:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12016AJMER SHTBDI18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
54833JP HSR PASS20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
79702HSR JP PASS20:2520:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19717JP CDG INTERCITY20:4420:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71907IDH BKI DMU21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19665KURJ UDZ EXP21:2021:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP21:3021:322M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP21:3021:322TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS21:4521:472F2A,3A,SL,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS21:5721:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19715JP LJN EXP22:3322:352TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP23:1523:172M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP23:4023:422SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54461BKI BE PASSSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54463BKI RKSH PASSSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71904BKI IDH DMUSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
71908BKI IDH DMUSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
28-07-2020
Thrust on electrification for mission 50 Kmph average speed of goods trains on sustained basis

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 24.07.20

Thrust o­n electrification for mission 50 Kmph average speed of goods trains o­n sustained basis

North Central Railways has identified electrification of missing links and other infrastructure works for seamless and efficient train operations

Despite Covid-19 crisis punctuality of passenger trains and average speed of good trains over North Central Railway has increased substantially. With impeccable maintenance of assets and operating discipline, NCR has achieved average speed of 45 KMPH plus in July and 42 kmph upto July in current financial year thus registering substantial improvement of 70 % over last year. In terms of volume NCR has loaded 38.2 Lakhs tonnes freight so far and has earned freight revenue of Rs 437.55 crores. Formation of Business development Units and improvements in Goods sheds are important initiatives to increase freight loading.

North Central Railway is now working o­n mission average speed of 50 KMPH of goods train o­n sustained basis. Besides already taken measures, North Central Railway has identified critical electrification projects and other infrastructure works to bring quantum improvement in speed of goods trains. Identified electrification of missing links to bring efficiency in train operations includes 126.66 Kms between Bhandai and Etawah, 115.51Kms between Birla Nagar to Etawah , 386 Kms between Mahoba to Udaipura via Khajuraho and 106.29 Kms between Shikohabadand Farrukhabad o­n North Central Railway. In adjoining Railways critical electrification works are Bandikui to Jaipur o­n NWR, Guna to Gwalior o­n WCR, Unnao to Dalmau & Unnao to Balamauon NR and Aunrihar to Bhatnion NER. With completion of these critical electrification works passenger and freight trains will run completely o­n electric traction o­n end to end basis without need of enroute change of locomotive and crew from electric to diesel and vice-versa. This will help immensely in improving average speed of goods trains and punctuality of coaching trains over North Central and adjoining Railways.

Besides electrification, North Central Railway has also identified track connectivity works at major sidings with serving railway station like Prayagraj Power Generation Siding Bara,Lalitpur Power Generation Company , Lalitpur and NTPC at Meja . Completion of balance connectivity works at these sidings will bring efficiency in rake handling and faster evacuation of freight trains. o­n long term basis sanctioned and planned rail flyover works are also targeted which will remove congestion at major Junction stations and will reduce existing surface crossings at Prayagraj, Prayagraj Chheoki , Kanpur , Govindpuri, Aligarh, Jhansi, Gwalior , Mathura , Agra Cantt.etc. to a large extant for faster clearance of trains.





2
2020/0218-02-2020
mumbai
RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICE BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – CHANDIGARH

WR Press Release No. 2020/02Mumbai, 18th February, 2020

 

RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICE BETWEEN

BANDRA (T) – CHANDIGARH

Due to pre non-interlocking as well as non-interlocking work for the commissioning of patch doubling work between Bangurgram and Sendra stations in Ajmer Division and commissioning of patch doubling work o­n Bandikui – Digawara section of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway, some of the trains are affected as already notified earlier.

It has now been decided that, Train No. 22451 Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Express of 24th February, 2020 and Train No. 22452 Chandigarh – Bandra (T) Express of 23rd February, 2020 which was earlier notified as cancelled has now been restored and will run as usual.

 

******************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search