For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BANDIKUI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bandikui Junction Railway Station, SH 25, Bandikui, Rajasthan 303313, India

Station Code: BKI)BANDIKUI J

Station Name: BKI)BANDIKUI JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 78

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19716LJN JP EXP00:0800:102M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12461MANDOR EXPRESS00:5901:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP01:0101:032M2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP01:0301:052TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP01:1801:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS02:1802:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12462MANDOR EXPRESS02:2002:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL03:0803:113W2A,3A,SL,GN
19718CDG JP INTERCIT03:5603:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP05:0305:052TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS05:1005:122TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS05:1505:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX05:1505:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19614ASR AII EXP05:4205:442F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP05:4205:442TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS06:1206:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP06:1206:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54834HSR JP PASS06:5006:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
79701JP HSR PASS06:5707:1720M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS07:3807:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12195AF AII INTERCITY07:5007:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12414JAMMU AII EXP08:1108:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK09:0509:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL09:1009:133F2A,3A,SL,GN
12015AJMER SHTBDI09:2409:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP10:0810:124M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP10:0810:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS10:0810:124W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES10:2010:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES10:2010:255TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES10:2010:255M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51973MTJ JP PASS11:0411:095M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12403ALD JP EXPRESS11:0611:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14807JP AWR EXP11:2511:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19402LKO ADI EXP11:4011:422TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP11:5011:522M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54462BE BKI PASS12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54464RKSH BKI PASS12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71903IDH BKI DMU13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX13:0313:052TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP14:3014:322TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS14:3014:322TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14808AWR JP EXP15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15013RANIKHET EXP15:5015:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP15:5015:544TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP15:5015:544M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU16:0016:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12404JP ALD EXPRESS16:3616:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS16:3816:402M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP16:3816:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
51974JP MTJ PASS17:0517:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES17:2017:255W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES17:2017:255TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES17:2017:255M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12413AII JAT EXPRESS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12196AII AF INTERCITY18:3718:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12016AJMER SHTBDI18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
54833JP HSR PASS20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
79702HSR JP PASS20:2520:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19717JP CDG INTERCITY20:4420:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71907IDH BKI DMU21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19665KURJ UDZ EXP21:2021:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP21:3021:322M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP21:3021:322TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS21:4521:472F2A,3A,SL,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS21:5721:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19715JP LJN EXP22:3322:352TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP23:1523:172M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP23:4023:422SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54461BKI BE PASSSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54463BKI RKSH PASSSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71904BKI IDH DMUSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
71908BKI IDH DMUSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1106-11-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO TRIPS OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DWARKA AND DELHI SARAI ROHILLA


 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO TRIPS OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DWARKA AND DELHI SARAI ROHILLA

 

To clear the extra rush in regular trains during the o­ngoing Diwali vacation and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway will run two trips of Special Train o­n Special Fare between Dwarka and Delhi Sarai Rohilla, the details are as under:

 

Train No. 09575 / 09576 Dwarka – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Train o­n Special fare

[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09575 Dwarka – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Dwarka at 22.30 hrs o­n Friday and will arrive Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22.55 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 8thNovember, 2019.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 09576 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Dwarka Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 23.55 hrs o­n Saturday and will arrive Dwarka at 00.10 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run o­n 9th November, 2019.

 

     The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Viramgam, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Dausa, Bandikui, Alwar and Rewari stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09575 will be opened o­n 7th November, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************************

 

 

 





2
02-09-2019
Tri-weekly Special Train to Run Between Jaipur-Delhi Cantt.


 

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers , Railways will run 09731/09732Jaipur-Delhi Cantt.-Jaipur three days a week special train as per the following programme.

 

The 09731 Jaipur -Delhi Cantt.three days a week Special Train will depart from Jaipur o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Friday from 03.09.2019 to 27.09.2019 at 07.45 a.m. to reach Delhi Cantt. at 01.20 p.m. the same day. In the return direction, the 09732Delhi Cantt. – Jaipur three days a week Special Train will depart from Delhi Cantt. on every Tuesday, Thursday & Friday from 03.09.2019 to 27.09.2019 at 03.00 p.m. to reach Jaipur at 09.20 p.m. the same day .

Comprising of o­ne AC three tier, four sleeper class, two general class, o­ne A.C. chair car, three chair car & two second class cum luggage van coaches , the09731/09732Jaipur -Delhi Cantt. – Jaipurthree days a week Special Train will stop at Gandhinagar Jaipur, Getor Jagatpura , Dausa, Bandikui, Alwar , Rewari & Gurgaon stations enroute in both the directions.

 

…………………..








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search