For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19031 HARIDWAR MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
19031-HARIDWAR MAIL
Ahmedabad jn to Haridwar jn | Distance-1204Kms | Travel Time 26:15Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
298017401195XX445XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource09:5501
2SBIBSABARMATI JN10:1010:122:0071
3KLLKALOL11:0411:062:00501
4MSHMAHESANA JN11:4311:452:00921
5UJAUNJHA12:0812:102:001141
6SIDSIDDHPUR12:2312:252:001281
7PNUPALANPUR JN13:5213:542:001571
8ABRABU ROAD14:4514:5510:002101
9PDWAPINDWARA15:2915:312:002541
10JWBJAWAI BANDH15:5916:012:002931
11FAFALNA16:1116:165:003091
12RANIRANI16:3116:332:003231
13MJMARWAR JN17:3517:372:003751
14SODSOJAT ROAD17:5818:002:003961
15HPHARIPUR18:2618:282:004291
16SEUSENDRA18:4718:492:004491
17BERBEAWAR19:0619:082:004631
18AIIAJMER JN20:4020:5010:005151
19KSGKISHANGARH21:1821:202:005441
20FLPHULERA JN22:0222:042:005951
21JPJAIPUR23:0523:1510:006501
22GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR23:2323:252:006551
23BKIBANDIKUI JN00:2500:305:007402
24AWRALWAR01:3401:373:008002
25KRHKHAIRTHAL01:5401:562:008272
26REREWARI03:0503:1510:008752
27PTRDPATAUDI ROAD03:3303:352:008962
28GGNGURGAON03:5603:582:009262
29DECDELHI CANTT04:1404:162:009432
30DLIDELHI05:0505:3025:009572
31DSADELHI SHAHDARA05:4405:462:009632
32GZBGHAZIABAD06:1306:152:009772
33MDNRMODINAGAR06:4206:442:0010042
34MTCMEERUT CITY07:0507:105:0010242
35MUTMEERUT CANT07:1507:172:0010282
36MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR07:5607:582:0010792
37DBDDEOBAND08:5308:552:0011032
38TPZTAPRI10:1010:122:0011312
39RKROORKEE10:5511:005:0011632
40HWHARIDWAR JN12:10Destination12042
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1210-12-2021
Mumbai
WR TO REPLACE THREE RAKES OF MUMBAI CENTRAL- H. NIZAMUDDIN AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI EXPRESS WITH TEJAS RAKES || Lokshakti Express & Yoga Express trains to run with LHB rakes


WR TO REPLACE THREE RAKES OF MUMBAI CENTRAL- H. NIZAMUDDIN AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI EXPRESS WITH TEJAS RAKES

Lokshakti Express & Yoga Express trains to run with LHB rakes

To make travelling experience more comfortable, Western Railway has decided to replace three rakes of Train No. 12953/12954 Mumbai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express with Tejas rakes Ex Mumbai Central with effect from 12th December, 2021 and Ex Hazrat Nizamuddin with effect from 13th December, 2021.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur -Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, these new rakes have special smart features for enhanced passenger safety and comfort. The smart coaches will provide world-class facilities to passengers with the help of intelligent sensor-based systems. It is equipped with Passenger Information and Coach Computing Unit (PICCU) provided with GSM network connectivity, which reports to the remote server. PICCU records the data of WSP, CCTV recording, Toilet odour sensors, panic switch and other items integrated with fire detection and alarm system, air quality and choke filter sensor & energy meter. With the use of Tejas SMART Coach, Indian Railways aims to move to predictive maintenance instead of preventive maintenance.

Western Railway has also decided to replace the conventional rakes with LHB rakes of Train No. 22927/22928 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express and Train No. 19031/19032 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yoga Express. Train No. 22927/28 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express will run with LHB rakes Ex Bandra Terminus with effect from 15th December, 2021 and Ex Ahmedabad with effect from 18th December, 2021. Train No. 19031/32 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yoga Express will run with LHB rakes Ex Ahmedabad with effect from 16th December, 2021 and Ex Rishikesh with effect from 17thDecember, 2021.

 

************





2
2020/02/3528-02-2020
Mumbai
SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK




उत्तररेलवेकेगाजियाबाद-मेरठसिटी-सहारनपुरखंडकेमुजफ्फरनगर, बामनहेरी,

रोहानाकलांएवंदेवबंदस्टेशनोंपरडबलिंगकार्यकेलिएनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनेंप्रभावित

उत्तररेलवेकेगाजियाबाद-मेरठसिटी-सहारनपुरखंडकेमुजफ्फरनगर, बामनहेरी, रोहानाकलांएवंदेवबंदस्टेशनोंपरडबलिंगकार्यकेलिएनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनोंकोनिरस्त/शॉर्टटर्मिनेट/शॉटओरिजिनेट/डायवर्ट/रेगुलेट/रिशिड्युल्डकाविवरणनीचेदियाजारहाहैः-

रद्दट्रेनें:

·29 फरवरीएवं 1 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.14317 इंदौर-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेस

·28 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19325 इंदौर-अमृतसरएक्सप्रेस

·28 एवं 29 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.14318 देहदादून-इंदौरएक्सप्रेस

·29 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19326 अमृतसर-इंदौरएक्सप्रेस

·28 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22659 कोचुवेली-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेस

·2 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22660 देहरादून-कोचुवेलीएक्सप्रेस 

शॉर्टटर्मिनेटेडट्रेनें:

1.28 फरवरीसे 5 मार्च, 2020 तकछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19019 बांद्राटर्मिनस-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेसमेरठसिटीस्टेशनपरशॉर्टटर्मिनेटहोगी।

शॉर्टओरिजिनेटेडट्रेनें:

·1 से 6 मार्च, 2020 तकछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19020 देहरादून-बांद्राटर्मिनसएक्सप्रेसमेरठसिटीस्टेशनसेशॉर्टओरिजिनेटहोगी। 

ट्रेनोंकारिशिड्युलिंग:

·3 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.12911 वलसाड-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरवलसाडसे 17.40 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

·3 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19325 इंदौर-अमृतसरएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरइंदौरसे17.25 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

·4 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22917 बांद्राटर्मिनस-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरबांद्राटर्मिनससे  15.25 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

परिवर्तितमार्गसेचलनेवालीट्रेन:

·4 एवं 5 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19031 अहमदाबाद-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसपरिवर्तितमार्गवायादिल्लीशहादरा-सदरबाजार-शामली-तापरीजं.केरास्तेचलेगी।

******



SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK AT MUZAFFARNAGR, BAMANHERI, ROHANA KALAN & DEOBAND STATIONS o­n GHAZIABAD-MEERUT CITY-SAHARANPUR SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY

Due to non-interlocking work in connection with Doubling Work at Muzaffarnagar, Bamanheri, Rohana Kalan & Deoband Stations o­n Ghaziabad-Meerut City-Saharanpur section of Northern Railway, several Western Railway trains will be cancelled/short-terminated/short-originate/diverted/regulated/rescheduled.
The details of the same are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 14317 Indore – Dehradun Express of 29th February & 1stMarch, 2020.

·Train No. 19325 Indore – Amritsar Express of 28th February, 2020.

·Train No. 14318 Dehradun – Indore Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

·Train No. 19326 Amritsar – Indore Express of 29th February, 2020.

·Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Express of 28th February, 2020.

·Train No. 22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Express of 2nd March, 2020.

Short Termination of Trains:

·Train No. 19019 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Express will be short terminated at Meerut City from 29th February to 5thMarch, 2020

Short Origination of Trains:

·Train No. 19020 Dehradun – Bandra Terminus Express will short originate from Meerut City from 1st to 6thMarch, 2020.

Rescheduling of Trains:

·Train No. 12911 Valsad – Haridwar Express of 3rd March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 17.40 hrs Ex Valsad.

·Train No. 19325 Indore – Amritsar Express of 3rd March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 17.25 hrs Ex Indore.

·Train No. 22917 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Express of 4th March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 15.25 hrs Ex Bandra Terminus.

Diversion of Trains:

·Train No. 19031 Ahmedabad – Haridwar Mail of 4th and 5th March, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi Shahdara – Sadar Bazar – Shamli – Tapri Jn.

 

***********







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search