For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHAIRTHAL

STATION INFO

Address: Khairthal, Rajasthan 301404, India

Station Code: KRH)KHAIRTHA

Station Name: KRH)KHAIRTHAL

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 41

Train Frequency Weekly: 163

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19032YOGA EXPRESS01:0501:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL01:5401:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19718CDG JP INTERCIT02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54834HSR JP PASS03:5403:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP04:1304:152TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19614ASR AII EXP04:1404:162F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP06:3106:332F2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS06:3106:332TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS06:3606:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX06:3606:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12414JAMMU AII EXP06:5006:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS07:0907:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK07:2207:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS07:3507:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP07:3507:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54792BNW MTJ PASS08:0208:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79701JP HSR PASS08:5608:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19416SVDK ADI EXP08:5909:012TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS09:1809:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP10:3910:412M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS11:2411:251W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP11:2411:251M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
04805AWR KRH SPL13:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP14:2914:301TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP14:2914:301M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP15:3315:341F2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP15:5415:562SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS16:0816:102TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP16:4416:462M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
54791MTJ BNW PASS17:0517:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15013RANIKHET EXP17:1617:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS17:4117:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
79702HSR JP PASS18:3818:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12413AII JAT EXPRESS18:5618:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS20:2720:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19717JP CDG INTERCITY21:5922:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54833JP HSR PASS22:4522:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP22:5722:592M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP22:5722:592TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
04806KRH AWR SPLSrc13:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1025-10-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SHATABDI EXP TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND AHMEDABAD

WR/Press Release No. 2020/10Mumbai, 24th October, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SHATABDI EXP TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND AHMEDABAD

74 TRIPS OF 2 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN BHUJ &BAREILLY

To clear the extra rush during festival seson and also for the convenience of passengers, it has been decided by Western Railway to run three more special trains for the benefit of passengers.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, Mumbai Central- Ahmedabadspecial Shatabdi Express will run from 28thOctober 2020, till further notice. Similarly, anothertwo pairs of festival special trains between Bhuj and Bareilly, with 74 trips are also being run to clear the rush during the festive occasion. Details of these trains are as follows:-

1) Train No 02009/02010 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Special Shatabdi Express (Daily except Sunday)

Train No 02009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad special ShatabdiExpress will depart Mumbai Central daily except Sunday at 06.30 hrs, & will reach Ahmedabad at 12.45 hrs the same day. Similarly, Train No 02010 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central special will leave Ahmedabad daily except Sunday at 14.45 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 21.20 hrs the same day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Nadiad stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC Executive Chair Car and AC Chair Car coaches.

2). Train No 04322/04321 Bhuj – Bareilly Festival Special {42 trips}

Train No 04322 Bhuj - Bareilly special will depart Bhuj every Wednesday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday at 17.05 hrs & will reach Bareilly at 20.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 28th Oct, 2020 to 2nd Dec, 2020. Similarly, Train No 04321 Bareilly - Bhuj special will leave Bareilly every Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 06.35 hrs & will reach Bhuj at 09.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25th October to 29th Nov, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhidham BG, Samakhiali BG, Bhildi, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gandhinagar JPR, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh,Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Rd, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Ghaziabad, Pilkhua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amroha, Moradabad, Rampur and Milak stations in both directions. Train No 04322 will also halt at Getor Jagatpura station, whereas, Train No 04321 will have an additional halt at Malakhera station. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

3) Train No 04312/04311 Bhuj – Bareilly Festival Special (Tri-Weekly) {32 trips}

Train No 04312 Bhuj - Bareilly special will depart Bhuj every Monday, Tuesday & Thursday at 14.05 hrs & will reach Bareilly at 20.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 26th Oct, 2020 to 30th Nov, 2020. Similarly, Train No 04311 Bareilly - Bhuj special will leave Bareilly every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday at 06.35 hrs & will arrive Bhuj at 12.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27th October to 1st Dec, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhidham BG, Samakhiali BG, Dhrangadhra, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Rd, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gandhinagar JPR, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh, , Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Rd, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Ghaziabad, Pilkhua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amroha, Moradabad, Rampur and Milak stations in both directions. Train No 04312 will also halt at Getor Jagatpura station, whereas, Train No 04311 will have an additional halt at Malakhera station. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

The Booking for Train No04312 will open from 25th October, 2020 and for Train No 02009/10 & 04322 will open from 26th October, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All the above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search