For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19565-UTTARANCHAL EXP
Okha to Dehradun | Distance-1680Kms | Travel Time 35:10Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21451460XX550XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1OKHAOKHASource08:3001
2DWKDWARKA08:5308:585:00291
3BHTABHATIYA09:3509:361:00711
4KMBLKHAMBHALIYA10:2010:222:001141
5JAMJAMNAGAR11:1911:245:001681
6HAPAHAPA11:3811:402:001771
7RJTRAJKOT JN13:2413:295:002531
8SUNRSURENDRANAGAR15:1415:162:003691
9VGVIRAMGAM JN16:1316:152:004341
10MSHMAHESANA JN17:3117:332:004991
11UJAUNJHA17:5818:002:005211
12SIDSIDDHPUR18:1318:152:005341
13PNUPALANPUR JN19:1819:202:005641
14ABRABU ROAD20:0520:1510:006171
15FAFALNA21:3621:382:007151
16BERBEAWAR00:1100:132:008702
17AIIAJMER JN01:3001:4010:009222
18JPJAIPUR03:4503:5510:0010562
19AWRALWAR06:1206:153:0012072
20KRHKHAIRTHAL06:3106:332:0012342
21REREWARI07:5008:4353:0012812
22GGNGURGAON09:1909:212:0013332
23DECDELHI CANTT09:3809:402:0013492
24DEEDELHI S ROHILLA10:0710:092:0013592
25NDLSNEW DELHI10:3510:5015:0013652
26GZBGHAZIABAD11:4011:422:0013882
27MDNRMODINAGAR12:0412:062:0014152
28MTCMEERUT CITY12:2512:272:0014352
29MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR13:0213:042:0014902
30DBDDEOBAND13:2213:242:0015142
31TPZTAPRI14:0614:082:0015422
32RKROORKEE14:5915:001:0015832
33HWHARIDWAR JN17:1717:3518:0016292
34DDNDEHRADUN19:40Destination16802
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
13-12-2022
Temporary Cancellation/Re-Scheduling /Short Termination/Short Origination/Diversion of trains due to yard remolding work at Patel Nagar in Delhi Area

It is Notified for the information of the general public that due to yard remolding work at Patel Nagar in Delhi Area, the following trains shall remain temporarily cancelled/ rescheduled diverted/regulated/short terminated/short originate as under:-

 

Cancellation of trains

04285 Delhi- Rewari Special with immediate effect upto 23.12.2022.

04351 Delhi- Hisar Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04433 Delhi- Rewari Special with immediate effect upto 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

14030 Meerut City - Rewari Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla -Bikaner IntercityJCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04041 Delhi -Farrukhnagar Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022

04989 Delhi - Rewari Special with immediate effect upto 23.12.2022.

15715 Kishanganj-Ajmer Express JCO from 16, 18 & 20.12.2022.

04470 Delhi -Rewari Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

12066 Rewari- Ajmer Express JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04283 Delhi -Rewari Special with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

14085 Tilak Bridge- Sirsa Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04901 Delhi - Farrukh Nagar DEMU SpecialExpress JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

14728 Tilak Bridge - Sri Ganganagar Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

20473 Delhi - Udaipur City Express JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

12457 Delhi - Bikaner ExpressJCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

14021 Delhi - Jaipur Expresswith immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04029 Chhindwara-Delhi Express JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

20474 Udaipur City- Delhi Sarai Rohilla ExpressJCO from 16.12.2022 to 20.12.2022.

14022 Jaipur-Delhi Expresswith immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04469 Rewari – Delhi Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 22.12.2022.

04030 Farrukhnagar – Delhi Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04990 Rewari – Delhi Special with immediate effect to upto 23.12.2022.

14086 Sirsa- Tilak Bridge Express with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04352 Hisar- Delhi Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 22.12.2022.

04434 Rewari – Delhi Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

14029 Sriganganagar- Delhi with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04435 Rewari-Meerut Cantt with immediate effect upto 23.12.2022.

22471 Bikaner-Delhi JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04042 Farrukh Nagar – Delhi Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04500 Rewari-Delhi JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022

04902 Farrukh Nagar-Garhi Harsaru Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04286 Rewari-Delhi Expresswith immediate effect upto 22.12.2022

04349 Moradabad- Delhi Speical JCO from 15.12.2022 to 20.12.2022.

14331 Delhi-Kalka Express JCO from 17.12.2022 to 22.12.2022.

14332 Kalka- Delhi Express JCO from 18.12.2022 to 23.12.2022.

04350 Delhi- Moradabad Special JCO from 19.12.2022 to 24.12.2022.

22986 Delhi-Udaipur Express JCO from 18.12.2022.

04499 Delhi- Rewari Special JCO from 16.12.2020 to 21.12.2022.

22985 Delhi-Udaipur Express JCO from 17.12.2022

20937 Porbandar- Delhi Express JCO from 18.12.2022.

20938 Delhi-Porbandar Express JCO from 19.12.2022.

19338 Delhi-Indore Express JCO from 19.12.2022.

04927 New Delhi-Shakurbasti Emu Express Special 19.12.2022 & 20 .12.2022.

12065 Ajmer- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Shatabdi Express JCO from 17, 19, 20, & 21.12.2022.

19337 Indore- Delhi Express JCO from 18.12.2022.

15716 Ajmer-Guwhati Express JCO from 19, 20 & 22.12.2022.

09524 Delhi – Okha Special JCO from 20.12.2022.

20488 Delhi- Barmer Express JCO from 20.12.2022.

20487 Barmer-Delhi Express JCO from 19.12.2022.

14812 Delhi- Sikar Express JCO from 21.12.2022.

12463 Delhi- Jodhpur Express JCO from 21.12.2022.

22464 Bikaner- Delhi Express JCO from 20.12.2022.

09523 Okhla- Delhi Special JCO from 20.12.2022

14315 Bareilly- New Delhi Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

14316 New Delhi- Bareilly Express with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

14323 New Delhi-Rohtak Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

14324 Rohtak-New Delhi Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04303 Bareilly- Delhi Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04999 Delhi- Shamli Express Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

05000 Shamli - Delhi Express Special with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04987 Delhi- Jind Express Special with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04988 Jind - Delhi Express Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04424 Jind –Delhi Express Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

20409 Delhi- Bathinda Express with immediate effectupto 22.12.2022.

20410 Bathinda- Delhi Express with immediate effectupto 22.12.2022.

2

2020/02/33929-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN 30 PAIRS OF TRAINS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN

32 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No

Train No.

From

To

No. & Type of coach

Period of Augmentation

1

22917/22918

Bandra Tr

Haridwar

OneSleeper class

Ex Bandra Tr (Wed)

04/03/20 to 25/03/2020

Ex Haridwar (Thur)

05/03/20 to 26/03/2020

2

19021/19022

Bandra Tr

Lucknow

One Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T)(sat)

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

Ex Lucknow (Mon)

09/03/20 to 30/03/20

3

22935/22936

Bandra (T)

Palitana

Two Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T):

07/03/20 to 27/03/20

Ex Palitana:

07/03/20 to28/03/20

4

12247/12248

Bandra Tr

H.Nizamuddin

One AC chair Car

Ex Bandra Tr

06/03/20 to 27/03/20Ex H.Nizamuddin

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

5

19027/19028

Bandra Tr

Jammutavi

Two sleeper

Ex Bandra Tr

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

Ex Jammutavi

09/03/20 to 30/03/20

6

12927/12928

Mumbai Central

Vadodara

 

One Sleeper

Ex Mumbai Central:

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Vadodara:

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

7

19116/19115

Dadar

Bhuj

One AC 3 tier

Ex Dadar

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Bhuj

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

8

22956/22955

Bandra Tr.

Bhuj

One Ac 3 tier

Ex Bandra Tr.

01/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Bhuj

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

12971/12972

Bandra Tr.

Bhavnagar

One Sleeper

 

Ex Bandra Tr.

04/03/20 to 03/04/20

(except o­n 05/03/2020)

Ex Bhavnagar

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

(except o­n02/03/2020)

10

19217/19218

Bandra (T)

Jamnagar

One Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T):

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

(except o­n 03/03/2020)

Ex Jamnagar:

03/03/20 to 02/04/20

(except o­n 04/03/2020)

11

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit