For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (HW)HARIDWAR JN to (DDN)DEHRADUN


Address: Haridwar Railway Station, Devpura, Haridwar, Uttarakhand 249401, India

Station Code: HW

Station Name: HARIDWAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 353

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dehradun Railway Station, Govind Nagar, Dehradun, Uttarakhand 248001, India

Station Code: DDN

Station Name: DEHRADUN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14119KGM DDN EXPRESSHW02:45DDN04:201:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14119 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPHW03:15DDN04:551:40W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
12205NANDA DEVI EXPHW03:58DDN05:401:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12205 Status
12401NANDA DEVI EXPHW03:58DDN05:401:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12401 Status
14265BSB DDN EXPHW04:25DDN06:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14265 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSHW05:25DDN07:352:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
14041MUSSOORIE EXPHW06:35DDN08:301:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14041 Status
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSHW08:30DDN10:352:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14632 Status
14113ALJN DDN LINKHW10:55DDN13:102:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14113 Status
14163SANGAM EXPRESSHW11:05DDN13:102:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14163 Status
12092NAINI DOON JAN SHW11:10DDN12:301:20TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12092 Status
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDIHW11:35DDN12:501:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12017 Status
15001MFP DDN EXPHW12:04DDN14:001:56M2A,3A,SL,GN,15001 Status
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSHW12:10DDN14:001:50W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15005 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPHW15:05DDN17:352:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHW16:10DDN18:051:55TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSHW17:27DDN19:402:13SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSHW17:35DDN19:402:05W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPHW17:35DDN19:402:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,19565 Status
54341SRE DDN PASSHW18:08DDN20:352:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54341 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPHW19:05DDN22:002:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
12055DDN JANSHTBDIHW19:38DDN21:101:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12055 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL FOOD FROM IRCTC OUTLETS IN EASTERN RAILWAY JURISDICTION TO MATCH THE FESTIVE MOOD

  

SPECIAL FOOD FROM IRCTC OUTLETS IN EASTERN RAILWAY JURISDICTION TO MATCH THE FESTIVE MOOD

 

Kolkata, October 11, 2021

 

Eastern Railway is all set to serve the passengers even better during festive season. Festival special trains are running in popular directions viz. Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri, Howrah – New Jalpaiguri, Sealdah – Haridwar etc. Security arrangements has been augmented, special sanitization has been conducted at all stations & trains, stationsare decorated with aesthetic illumination.

 

The Food Plazas, Fast Food Units and Executive Lounges of IRCTC in Eastern Railwayjurisdiction have been decorated o­n Durga Puja theme in order to create an environment of festivity among the valued passengers of ER. IRCTC has also arranged special Bengali food to commensurate with Durga Puja which is also being served from different IRCTC outlets in ER. This year we expect good patronization of the passenger over ER jurisdiction during festive days and the availability of the special festive food will add special flavour to the travelling passengers as value added service.

 

 

 

 

 






2
09-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SEALDAH & HARIDWAR

  

PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SEALDAH & HARIDWAR

 

Kolkata, October 06, 2021:

 

    To clear the extra rush of passengers during ensuing Puja festival, Railway will run  Puja Special trains between Sealdah & Haridwar.

 

03757 Sealdah-Haridwar Puja special will leave Sealdah o­n every Saturday at 15:00 hrs. between 09.10.2021 & 27.11.2021 (08 trips)to reach Haridwar at 18:15 hrs. o­n the next day and 03758 Haridwar-Sealdah Puja special will leave Haridwar o­n every Sunday at 20:20 hrs. between 10.10.2021 & 28.11.2021 (08 trips) to reach Sealdah at 23:55 hrs. o­n the next day.

 

            The trains will stop at Barddhaman, Durgapur and Asansol stations over Eastern Railwayenroute in both direction.

The date of booking for the above puja special trains will be notified shortly.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit