For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12327 UPASANA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12327-UPASANA EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Dehradun | Distance-1587Kms | Travel Time 29:05Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21101450XX560XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee13:0001
2ASNASANSOL JN15:2915:345:002001
3MDPMADHUPUR JN16:3316:352:002821
4JSMEJASIDIH JN17:0017:022:003111
5JAJJHAJHA18:1018:155:003551
6KIULKIUL JN18:5618:582:004091
7MKAMOKAMEH JN19:2819:302:004431
8PNBEPATNA JN20:3520:4510:005321
9BXRBUXAR22:2022:222:006491
10DLNDILDARNAGAR JN22:4822:502:006861
11DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN00:3400:4410:007442
12BSBVARANASI JN01:3501:5520:007602
13SLNSULTANPUR03:5804:002:009042
14NHHNIHALGARH04:3604:382:009542
15LKOLUCKNOW NR07:1507:3520:0010432
16BEBAREILLY11:1011:155:0012782
17MBMORADABAD12:4712:558:0013692
18HWHARIDWAR JN15:5016:1020:0015362
19DDNDEHRADUN18:05Destination15872
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
13-05-2022
Press Release: UPASANA EXPRESS RESCHEDULED TODAY

UPASANA EXPRESS RESCHEDULED TODAY

Due to late arrival of corresponding down link train, 12327 UP Howrah – Dehradun Upasana Express will leave Howrah at 18:00 hrs. today (13.05.2022) instead of its scheduled departure time at 13:00 hrs. 
Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
10-05-2022
Press Release: UPASANA EXPRESS RESCHEDULED TODAY

UPASANA EXPRESS RESCHEDULED TODAY

 

Kolkata, May 10, 2022:

 

Due to late arrival of corresponding down link train, 12327 UP Howrah – Dehradun Upasana Express will leave Howrah at 17:00 hrs. today (10.05.2022) instead of its scheduled departure time at 13:00 hrs.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 







COMMENTS

1
Zakir - Mon Oct 21 19:49 2019
Shall Tomorrow 22.10.2019 that upasana express are cancelled or not.

2
Pancham Debi - Wed Jul 1 21:10 2020
Kolkata to sultanpur trains


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search