For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MORADABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Moradabad Railway Station, NH 24, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh 244001, India

Station Code: MB)MORADABA

Station Name: MB)MORADABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 260

Train Frequency Weekly: 889

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
25014CORBET PRK LINK00:0200:3533M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP00:1200:208M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP00:1200:208TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS00:2000:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS00:3000:388M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP00:4000:488SU3A,SL,GN
22445CNB ASR SUP00:4500:538M2A,3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP00:4700:558TU,SU3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS00:4700:558F2A,3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS00:5501:038TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP00:5501:038TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS00:5501:038M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS00:5501:038W2A,3A,SL,GN
12587AMAR NATH EXP00:5701:058M2A,3A,SL,GN
12230LUCKNOW MAIL01:0501:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP01:0501:138W,F3A,SL,GN
14013SLN ANVT EXP01:0501:138TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP01:0501:138TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14205FD DLI EXP01:1501:238M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12238BEGAMPURA EXP01:2501:338M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP01:3201:408M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP01:3501:4813M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP01:3502:350M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN01:4001:488SUUNRESERVED
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS01:4501:538SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS01:4701:558M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15012CDG LJN EXPRESS01:5502:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14257K V EXP01:5702:058M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12430NDLS LKO AC SF02:1302:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12328UPASANA EXPRESS02:3702:458W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12370HW HWH S F EXP02:3702:458M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14615LKU ASR EXP02:4202:508SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRH02:5203:008SA3A,SL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN02:5203:008THUNRESERVED
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS02:5203:008F3A,SL,GN
19404SLN ADI EXP02:5503:038W2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP02:5503:038SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12232CDG LKO EXPRESS02:5703:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14523HARIHARNATH EXP03:0003:055M,TH3A,SL,GN
14207PADMAVAT EXPRES03:1003:188M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22356CDG PPTA S FAST03:1503:238M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19403SULTANPUR EXP03:1503:238TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12229LUCKNOW MAIL03:2703:358M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP03:3203:408TU,SA3A,SL,GN
14511NAUCHANDI EXP03:4003:488M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS03:5204:008M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP03:5504:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14120DDN KGM EXPRESS04:0704:158M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15273SATYAGRAH EXP04:0704:158M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS04:1704:258M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12429LKO NDLS AC SF04:3004:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS04:3504:438W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12470JAT CNB EXPRESS04:3504:438TU,TH3A,SL,GN
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP04:3504:438F3A,SL,GN
54076SITAPURCITY PAS04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54078DLI BE PASSENGR04:3504:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12557SAPT KRANTI EXP04:4204:508M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL04:5004:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22417MAHAMANA EXP04:5505:027TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXP04:5505:027M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15212JANNAYAK EXP05:0505:138M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN05:2505:338MUNRESERVED
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS05:2505:338W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15011LJN CDG EXPRESS05:5005:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55324RMR MB FAST PASS05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP06:1006:188TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS06:1006:188M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54463BKI RKSH PASS06:1006:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12371HWH JSM EXP06:1706:258M2A,3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS06:2206:308F2A,3A,SL,GN
22407BSB ANVT G RATH06:2206:308TU,TH,SU3A
14315INTERCITY EXP06:4006:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14113ALJN DDN LINK06:5006:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14163SANGAM EXPRESS06:5507:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14617JANSEWA EXP07:0207:108M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13257JAN SADHARAN EXP07:2007:288M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12527RMR CDG SF EXP07:3507:438MCC,2S,GN
15057GKP ANVT EXP07:3507:438TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15059ANVT INTERCITY07:3507:438TU,THCC,2S,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS07:3507:438M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP07:4907:578W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12325KOAA NLDM EXP07:5007:588TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12357DURGIANA EXP07:5007:588TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13119SDAH ANVT EXP07:5007:588TH,SU3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP07:5508:038SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP08:1308:185TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP08:1308:185M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12092NAINI DOON JAN S08:2508:305TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP08:2708:358TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP08:4008:488WUNRESERVED
54396NBD MB PASS08:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS08:4208:508TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15279POORBIYA EXP08:4208:508TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS08:4208:508M2A,3A,SL,GN
12040NDLS KGM SHT08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
15001MFP DDN EXP09:0209:108M2A,3A,SL,GN
15005GKP DDN EXPRESS09:0209:108W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
54391ALJN GJL PASS09:1009:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22454RAJYA RANI EXP09:2509:338M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64566SRE MB MEMU09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55306RMR MB PASS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19270PBR EXPRESS09:4509:538M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12211ANVT GARIB RATH09:4609:548F3A
12583ANVT DOUBLE DKR10:0010:088TU,TH,F,SUCC
14556BAREILLY EXP10:0010:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP10:0010:088TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS10:1010:188M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12588JAMMU GKP EXP10:1010:188SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP10:1010:188TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS10:1010:188W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES10:1010:188F2A,3A,SL,GN
54251LKO SRE PAS10:1510:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54308DLI MB PASS10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13152KOLKATA EXP10:2710:358M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14115PYG HW EXP10:3010:388TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN
15034RMR HW EXP10:3010:388TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74301SHTS MB DEMU10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS11:0211:108TU2A,3A,SL,GN
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP11:0211:075TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX11:0211:075M,F1A,2A,3A
12203GARIB RATH EXP11:0211:108M,TH,SU3A,CC
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP11:1011:188M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES11:1511:238TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP11:2011:288W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP11:2011:288F2A,3A,SL,GN
22317HUMSAFAR EXP11:2011:288M3A
55302KGM MB PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25036RMR DLI LINK EX11:4512:2540M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12208KGM GARIB RATH11:4711:558SU3A
15036UTR SAMPRK K EX12:0012:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI12:0712:103TH,SU1A,2A,3A
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN12:1012:155TU1A,2A,3A
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP12:1512:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12327UPASANA EXPRESS12:4712:558TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS12:4712:558M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55308RMR MB PASS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12204SHC GARIB RATH13:5013:555W,SA,SU3A,CC
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP14:5215:008M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12326NLDM KOAA EXP14:5515:038SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP14:5815:068TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRH15:0015:1515SU3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN15:0015:1515WUNRESERVED
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS15:0015:1515TH3A,SL,GN
14258KASHI V EXPRESS15:0715:158M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54056DLI MB PASS15:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74303SHTS MB DMU15:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54252SRE LKO PASS15:4015:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15211JANNAYAK EXP15:5015:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP16:0216:108M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP16:0716:158FUNRESERVED
14618JANSEWA EXP16:2016:288M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54394GJL MB PASS16:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55310RMR MB PASS16:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13258JAN SADHARAN EXP16:3216:4210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54311BE MB PASS16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12584LJN DOUBLE DKR16:5016:588TU,TH,F,SUCC
54392GJL ALJN PASS16:5017:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14616ASR LKU EXP17:0517:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15060LKU INTERCITY17:1017:155TU,THCC,2S,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXP17:1017:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14555BAREILLY DLI EX17:3317:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
12558SAPT KRANTI EXP17:3717:458M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12372JSM HWH SF EXP17:5117:598TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS17:5518:038SUUNRESERVED
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS17:5518:038W2A,3A,SL,GN
12524NDLS NJP SF EXP18:0718:158W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP18:0718:158TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP18:0718:158SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP18:1018:188FUNRESERVED
14612SVDK GCT EXP18:1018:188TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22318HUMSAFAR SF18:1018:188W3A
12039KGM NDLS SHT18:1218:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP18:3018:355M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS18:3018:355W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54397SHTS MB PASS18:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14114LINK EXPRESS18:4518:538M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15035UTR SAMPRK K EX19:0519:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15035UTR SAMPRK K EX19:0519:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP19:1519:238M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP19:3219:408TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14014SULTANPUR EXP19:3219:408M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP19:3219:408F,SU3A,SL,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP19:3219:408W2A,3A,SL,GN
14116HW ALD EXP19:4219:508M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
55312KPV MB PASS19:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22453RAJYA RANI EXP19:5720:058M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14316INTERCITY EXP20:0120:065M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15006DDN GKP EXP20:1520:238TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15058ANVT GKP EXP20:1520:238W2A,3A,SL,GN
12091NAINI DOON JAN S20:1520:205TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13430ANVT MLDT EXP20:1620:248SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15002DDN MFP EXP20:3020:388SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15280POORABIYA EXP20:3120:398M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15274SATYAGRAH EXP20:4720:558M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54464RKSH BKI PASS20:5021:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12469CNB JAT EXPRESS20:5221:008W,F3A,SL,GN
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP20:5221:008MUNRESERVED
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS20:5221:008SAUNRESERVED
74305SHTS MB DMU20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
18103JALIANWALA B EXP21:0021:088M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP21:0221:108TU,SA3A,SL,GN
14004NDLS MLDT EXP21:0221:108TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22408BSB GARIB RATH21:0221:108M,W,F3A
55304KGM MB PASS21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP21:2221:308SUUNRESERVED
22446ASR CNB SUP21:2221:308TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX21:2221:308W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14604JANSADHARAN EXP21:3421:428WUNRESERVED
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXP21:3721:458TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12207JAMMU GARIB RATH21:3721:458TU3A
22418MAHAMANA EXP21:4021:477M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP21:4021:477TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP21:4021:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54077BE DLI PSNGR21:4022:2545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12528CDG RMR SF EXP21:4221:508MCC,2S,GN
15033HW RMR EXP21:4221:508TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL21:5222:008M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14206DLI FD EXP22:0022:088M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54306HPU MB PASS22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11111GD SUSHASAN EXP22:3022:388W2A,3A,SL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP22:4522:538M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14265BSB DDN EXP22:5023:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64554ANVT MB MEMU22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS22:5223:008TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14611GCT SVDK EXP22:5223:008F2A,3A,SL,GN
12237BEGAMPURA EXP23:0523:138M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14208PADMAVAT EXPRES23:1223:208M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14119KGM DDN EXPRESS23:2023:288M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55322RMR MB FAST PASS23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14512NAUCHANDI EXP23:3123:398M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXP23:3123:398M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
54313CH MB PASS23:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15014RANIKHET EXP23:4500:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP23:5023:588M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP23:5023:588TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12212MFP GARIB RATH23:5023:588W3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
25013CORBETT PARK LINKSrc02:32--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25035RMR LINK EXPSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54055MB DLI PASSSrc15:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54075SPC DELHI PASSSrc22:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54312MB BE PASSSrc07:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54314MB CH PASSSrc17:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54305MB HPU PASSSrc05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54307MB DLI PASSSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54393MB GJL PASSSrc10:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54395MB NBD PASSSrc19:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54398MB SHTS PASSSrc13:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55301MB KGM PASSSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55303MB KGM PASSSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55305MB RMR FAST PASSSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55307MB RMR PASSSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55309MB RMR PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55311MB KPV PASSSrc13:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55321MB RMR PASSSrc07:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55323MB RMR PASSSrc20:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64553MB ANVT MEMUSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64565MB SRE MEMUSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74302MB SHTS DEMUSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
74304MB SHTS DMUSrc11:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
74306MB SHTS DMUSrc15:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
16-09-2021
PermanentNegotiating Machinery meeting of General Manager held with NCRMU

उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/09/2021                          प्रेस विज्ञप्ति       दिनांक : 09.09.2021

PermanentNegotiating Machinery meeting of General Manager held with NCRMU

Today, o­n 09.09.2021, a two-day Permanent NegotiatingMachinery meeting with the recognized union of the zone - NCRMU presided over by  ShriPramod Kumar, General Manager, North Central Railwaystarted at North Central Railway Headquarters. General Secretary/AIRF and Zonal President Shri Shiv Gopal Mishra, Zonal General Secretary Shri RD Yadav, other office bearers of the Union and Chief Personnel Officer/Industrial Relations Shri Awadhesh Kumar and Principal Headsof Department of North Central Railway were present in the meeting.

Addressing the union representatives present in the meeting o­n this occasion, the General Manager said the nation has been facing a lot of crisis due to the covid pandemic & despite this, North Central Railway has made remarkable progress in all areas of work during the last year. The credit for these achievements goes to the dedication and commitment of the railway personnel. NCRMU has given continuous support and made positive participation to Railway Administration.

He appreciated this cooperation of NCRMU and hoped that such active cooperation will continue to be received in the coming days as well.

General Manager, mentioned some important achievements of North Central Railway during his address. Referring to the fight against the Covidpandemic, he said that special/fever clinics were set up at Central Hospital, Prayagraj, Divisional Hospitals, Jhansi and Agra and Sub Divisional Hospital Kanpur. Apart from it, covidvaccination is also being done, where railway staff, their families, retired employees and other fellow citizens are being vaccinated. 56575 employees have been given the first dose vaccine and 16878 employees have been given both the doses. A 100 bedded COVID ward with 10 ICU beds and a 10 bedded ICU ward for children has been set up in the Central Hospital. The process of setting up oxygen plants at Central Hospital, Prayagraj, Divisional hospital/Jhansi and Divisional hospital/Agra and Sub-Divisional Hospital/Kanpur is underway to deal with the pandemic.

Speaking about the initiatives for the staff welfare and resolving the issues of railway employees in North Central Railway in a time bound manner, Shri Pramod Kumar said, “for the purpose of manpower intake in the year 2021-22, a panel of 6229 candidates was received from the Railway Recruitment Board,in which all the formalities of appointment have been completed by the Divisions/Workshops/Units. In addition to the above, a panel of 4217 Level-1 candidates has been sent to the Divisions/Factory/Units, who have been posted after completing the recruitment formalities. Apart from this, a total of 2873 vacancies for other NTPC categories including 344 posts of Station Master, 1014 of Goods Guard, 709 of Commercial-cum-Ticket Clerk, 480 posts of Office Clerk and 4697 posts of Level-1 under direct recruitment have been notified and Phase I examinations for NTPC categories have been completed. He also informed that in almost all the cases of sad demise of railway staff due to the COVID-19 pandemic, the settlement dues have been cleared. Similarly, appointment o­n compassionate grounds in those cases has also been completed or are under process. In the year 2021 till August, 305 cases of compassionate appointment have been completed. This year, a total of 2288 cases related to employees' grievances were received by the NIRAKARAN cell located in headquarter office from various sources and 2285 cases have been resolved.He also informed about the improvement in earning, loading and about the upgradationin infrastructure over North Central Railway.

During the meeting General Secretary / AIRF and Zonal President Shri Shiv Gopal Mishra, in the beginning of his remarks, recalled the efforts made by Shri Pramod Kumar during his tenure as Divisional Railway Manager Moradabad towards grievance redressal of staff. He also expressed hope that this tradition will continue in North Central Railway as well. Shri Mishra appreciated the railway administration for organizing the meeting after about 25 months and for the medical and other health safety arrangements made o­n priority basis during the Corona period. Shri Mishra demanded to include the railway personnel in the frontline staff and said that, during this pandemic, we have lost 3000 of our companions in the entire Indian Railways, but no railway worker showed his back. Shri Shi Gopal Mishra demanded immediate filling of vacant posts of all departments. In the meeting, Mr. Mishra raised other issues including improvement in the housing conditions of railway personnel, payment of allowances payable to the employees in a time bound manner.

In the meeting, Shri R.D. Yadav demanded that the transfers of railway personnel which are put o­n hold till 30.09.2021 during the Corona period, these should be further postponed till the end of the current session. Shri Yadav raised the issues of promotion of employees and change in duty list without approval at appropriate level. Also, Mr. Yadav said that since the participation of women workers in running and operations is increasing, separate toilet facility should be provided for them. In view of the increasing digitization in the offices, new computers and printers etc. were also demanded. Apart from this, other representatives from all the three divisions of North Central Railway also raised other issues related to employee interest in the meeting.





2
31-07-2021
Shri Pramod Kumar joins as General Manager North Central Railway

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍यरेलवे, प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/07/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक :30.07.2021

Shri Pramod Kumar joins as General Manager North Central Railway

Shri Pramod Kumar, an officer of the Indian Railway Service of Electrical Engineers(IRSEE) has, o­n Friday, assumed the charge of General Manager of North Central Railway(NCR).

Shri. Pramod Kumar is an officer of 1984 exam batch of Indian Engineering Services and has served Indian Railways in various capacities.

Having his lien with Central Railway, He started his carrier as AEE/TD at Agra (during probation) for a short spell.

After which he worked in Junior & Senior scale at Chittaranjan Locomotive Works.

He worked in various disciplines of electrical engineering such as traction distribution, Maintenance & Operations of Locomotives, construction, general services at Jhansi & Jabalpur Divisions of Central Railway.

He pioneered in setting up of Electric Locoshed at New Katni Junction.

One of his notable contributions was commissioning of first high rise OHE of IR, while working as CPD/RE/Jaipur.

Apart from his vast experience in technical issues related to domain knowledge, Shri Kumar has a vast experience in general administration. He has served as Additional Divisional Railway Manager/NWR/ Jaipur, Divisional Railway Manager/NR/Moradabad, Sr. Deputy General Manager, Southern Railway and currently, he was serving as Additional General Manager/SECR /Bilaspur

Hailing from a village near Khurja, Bulandshahar district (U.P.), Shri Kumar has an old association with North Central Railway and with the area served by NCR. Shri Kumar is an alumnus of Dayal Bagh Educational Institute, Agra, from where he graduated in 1984 with a degree in BSc. Engineering (Electrical).

He has served NCRailway at Jhansi Division during 2003-2006 and at NCR HQ in 2007-09.

His association with the Sangam city of Prayagraj dates back to 2006 when he served as Deputy Chief Vigilance Officer, CORE and then NCR Headquarters as Chief Electric Service Engineer /Constn. upto 2009, where he was associated with planning and execution of various infrastructure works.

At a crucial juncture when NCR is passing through a vibrant phase with its focus o­n infrastructure expansion, electrification of missing links and strengthening of its health infrastructure among others, joining of Shri Kumar as the new leader of NCR with his vast and varied experience is expected to give a fillip to the o­ngoing infrastructure works and streamlining train operations.

Shi V.K. Tripathi, GM NER who was holding the additional charge of GM NCR for past seven months post retirement of Shri Rajiv Choudhry o­n 31st December 2020, welcomed Shri Pramod Kumar and extended his best wishes for his new assignment.

After assuming charge, Shri Pramod Kumar says that his priorities will be early completion of o­ngoing works with no time over runs and ensuring safe and efficient train operations over NCR.








COMMENTS

1
16-09-2021
PermanentNegotiating Machinery meeting of General Manager held with NCRMU

उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/09/2021                          प्रेस विज्ञप्ति       दिनांक : 09.09.2021

PermanentNegotiating Machinery meeting of General Manager held with NCRMU

Today, o­n 09.09.2021, a two-day Permanent NegotiatingMachinery meeting with the recognized union of the zone - NCRMU presided over by  ShriPramod Kumar, General Manager, North Central Railwaystarted at North Central Railway Headquarters. General Secretary/AIRF and Zonal President Shri Shiv Gopal Mishra, Zonal General Secretary Shri RD Yadav, other office bearers of the Union and Chief Personnel Officer/Industrial Relations Shri Awadhesh Kumar and Principal Headsof Department of North Central Railway were present in the meeting.

Addressing the union representatives present in the meeting o­n this occasion, the General Manager said the nation has been facing a lot of crisis due to the covid pandemic & despite this, North Central Railway has made remarkable progress in all areas of work during the last year. The credit for these achievements goes to the dedication and commitment of the railway personnel. NCRMU has given continuous support and made positive participation to Railway Administration.

He appreciated this cooperation of NCRMU and hoped that such active cooperation will continue to be received in the coming days as well.

General Manager, mentioned some important achievements of North Central Railway during his address. Referring to the fight against the Covidpandemic, he said that special/fever clinics were set up at Central Hospital, Prayagraj, Divisional Hospitals, Jhansi and Agra and Sub Divisional Hospital Kanpur. Apart from it, covidvaccination is also being done, where railway staff, their families, retired employees and other fellow citizens are being vaccinated. 56575 employees have been given the first dose vaccine and 16878 employees have been given both the doses. A 100 bedded COVID ward with 10 ICU beds and a 10 bedded ICU ward for children has been set up in the Central Hospital. The process of setting up oxygen plants at Central Hospital, Prayagraj, Divisional hospital/Jhansi and Divisional hospital/Agra and Sub-Divisional Hospital/Kanpur is underway to deal with the pandemic.

Speaking about the initiatives for the staff welfare and resolving the issues of railway employees in North Central Railway in a time bound manner, Shri Pramod Kumar said, “for the purpose of manpower intake in the year 2021-22, a panel of 6229 candidates was received from the Railway Recruitment Board,in which all the formalities of appointment have been completed by the Divisions/Workshops/Units. In addition to the above, a panel of 4217 Level-1 candidates has been sent to the Divisions/Factory/Units, who have been posted after completing the recruitment formalities. Apart from this, a total of 2873 vacancies for other NTPC categories including 344 posts of Station Master, 1014 of Goods Guard, 709 of Commercial-cum-Ticket Clerk, 480 posts of Office Clerk and 4697 posts of Level-1 under direct recruitment have been notified and Phase I examinations for NTPC categories have been completed. He also informed that in almost all the cases of sad demise of railway staff due to the COVID-19 pandemic, the settlement dues have been cleared. Similarly, appointment o­n compassionate grounds in those cases has also been completed or are under process. In the year 2021 till August, 305 cases of compassionate appointment have been completed. This year, a total of 2288 cases related to employees' grievances were received by the NIRAKARAN cell located in headquarter office from various sources and 2285 cases have been resolved.He also informed about the improvement in earning, loading and about the upgradationin infrastructure over North Central Railway.

During the meeting General Secretary / AIRF and Zonal President Shri Shiv Gopal Mishra, in the beginning of his remarks, recalled the efforts made by Shri Pramod Kumar during his tenure as Divisional Railway Manager Moradabad towards grievance redressal of staff. He also expressed hope that this tradition will continue in North Central Railway as well. Shri Mishra appreciated the railway administration for organizing the meeting after about 25 months and for the medical and other health safety arrangements made o­n priority basis during the Corona period. Shri Mishra demanded to include the railway personnel in the frontline staff and said that, during this pandemic, we have lost 3000 of our companions in the entire Indian Railways, but no railway worker showed his back. Shri Shi Gopal Mishra demanded immediate filling of vacant posts of all departments. In the meeting, Mr. Mishra raised other issues including improvement in the housing conditions of railway personnel, payment of allowances payable to the employees in a time bound manner.

In the meeting, Shri R.D. Yadav demanded that the transfers of railway personnel which are put o­n hold till 30.09.2021 during the Corona period, these should be further postponed till the end of the current session. Shri Yadav raised the issues of promotion of employees and change in duty list without approval at appropriate level. Also, Mr. Yadav said that since the participation of women workers in running and operations is increasing, separate toilet facility should be provided for them. In view of the increasing digitization in the offices, new computers and printers etc. were also demanded. Apart from this, other representatives from all the three divisions of North Central Railway also raised other issues related to employee interest in the meeting.





2
31-07-2021
Shri Pramod Kumar joins as General Manager North Central Railway

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍यरेलवे, प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/07/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक :30.07.2021

Shri Pramod Kumar joins as General Manager North Central Railway

Shri Pramod Kumar, an officer of the Indian Railway Service of Electrical Engineers(IRSEE) has, o­n Friday, assumed the charge of General Manager of North Central Railway(NCR).

Shri. Pramod Kumar is an officer of 1984 exam batch of Indian Engineering Services and has served Indian Railways in various capacities.

Having his lien with Central Railway, He started his carrier as AEE/TD at Agra (during probation) for a short spell.

After which he worked in Junior & Senior scale at Chittaranjan Locomotive Works.

He worked in various disciplines of electrical engineering such as traction distribution, Maintenance & Operations of Locomotives, construction, general services at Jhansi & Jabalpur Divisions of Central Railway.

He pioneered in setting up of Electric Locoshed at New Katni Junction.

One of his notable contributions was commissioning of first high rise OHE of IR, while working as CPD/RE/Jaipur.

Apart from his vast experience in technical issues related to domain knowledge, Shri Kumar has a vast experience in general administration. He has served as Additional Divisional Railway Manager/NWR/ Jaipur, Divisional Railway Manager/NR/Moradabad, Sr. Deputy General Manager, Southern Railway and currently, he was serving as Additional General Manager/SECR /Bilaspur

Hailing from a village near Khurja, Bulandshahar district (U.P.), Shri Kumar has an old association with North Central Railway and with the area served by NCR. Shri Kumar is an alumnus of Dayal Bagh Educational Institute, Agra, from where he graduated in 1984 with a degree in BSc. Engineering (Electrical).

He has served NCRailway at Jhansi Division during 2003-2006 and at NCR HQ in 2007-09.

His association with the Sangam city of Prayagraj dates back to 2006 when he served as Deputy Chief Vigilance Officer, CORE and then NCR Headquarters as Chief Electric Service Engineer /Constn. upto 2009, where he was associated with planning and execution of various infrastructure works.

At a crucial juncture when NCR is passing through a vibrant phase with its focus o­n infrastructure expansion, electrification of missing links and strengthening of its health infrastructure among others, joining of Shri Kumar as the new leader of NCR with his vast and varied experience is expected to give a fillip to the o­ngoing infrastructure works and streamlining train operations.

Shi V.K. Tripathi, GM NER who was holding the additional charge of GM NCR for past seven months post retirement of Shri Rajiv Choudhry o­n 31st December 2020, welcomed Shri Pramod Kumar and extended his best wishes for his new assignment.

After assuming charge, Shri Pramod Kumar says that his priorities will be early completion of o­ngoing works with no time over runs and ensuring safe and efficient train operations over NCR.





1
Mohd asif- Thu Jan 19 17:29 2017
Moradabad from kannuaj train batana sir time table


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search