For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MORADABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Moradabad Railway Station, NH 24, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh 244001, India

Station Code: MB)MORADABA

Station Name: MB)MORADABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 260

Train Frequency Weekly: 889

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
25014CORBET PRK LINK00:0200:3533M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP00:1200:208M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP00:1200:208TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS00:2000:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS00:3000:388M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP00:4000:488SU3A,SL,GN
22445CNB ASR SUP00:4500:538M2A,3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP00:4700:558TU,SU3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS00:4700:558F2A,3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS00:5501:038TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP00:5501:038TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS00:5501:038M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS00:5501:038W2A,3A,SL,GN
12587AMAR NATH EXP00:5701:058M2A,3A,SL,GN
12230LUCKNOW MAIL01:0501:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP01:0501:138W,F3A,SL,GN
14013SLN ANVT EXP01:0501:138TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP01:0501:138TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14205FD DLI EXP01:1501:238M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12238BEGAMPURA EXP01:2501:338M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP01:3201:408M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP01:3501:4813M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP01:3502:350M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN01:4001:488SUUNRESERVED
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS01:4501:538SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS01:4701:558M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15012CDG LJN EXPRESS01:5502:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14257K V EXP01:5702:058M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12430NDLS LKO AC SF02:1302:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12328UPASANA EXPRESS02:3702:458W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12370HW HWH S F EXP02:3702:458M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14615LKU ASR EXP02:4202:508SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRH02:5203:008SA3A,SL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN02:5203:008THUNRESERVED
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS02:5203:008F3A,SL,GN
19404SLN ADI EXP02:5503:038W2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP02:5503:038SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12232CDG LKO EXPRESS02:5703:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14523HARIHARNATH EXP03:0003:055M,TH3A,SL,GN
14207PADMAVAT EXPRES03:1003:188M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22356CDG PPTA S FAST03:1503:238M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19403SULTANPUR EXP03:1503:238TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12229LUCKNOW MAIL03:2703:358M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP03:3203:408TU,SA3A,SL,GN
14511NAUCHANDI EXP03:4003:488M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS03:5204:008M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP03:5504:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14120DDN KGM EXPRESS04:0704:158M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15273SATYAGRAH EXP04:0704:158M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS04:1704:258M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12429LKO NDLS AC SF04:3004:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS04:3504:438W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12470JAT CNB EXPRESS04:3504:438TU,TH3A,SL,GN
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP04:3504:438F3A,SL,GN
54076SITAPURCITY PAS04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54078DLI BE PASSENGR04:3504:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12557SAPT KRANTI EXP04:4204:508M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL04:5004:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22417MAHAMANA EXP04:5505:027TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXP04:5505:027M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15212JANNAYAK EXP05:0505:138M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN05:2505:338MUNRESERVED
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS05:2505:338W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15011LJN CDG EXPRESS05:5005:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55324RMR MB FAST PASS05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP06:1006:188TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS06:1006:188M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54463BKI RKSH PASS06:1006:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12371HWH JSM EXP06:1706:258M2A,3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS06:2206:308F2A,3A,SL,GN
22407BSB ANVT G RATH06:2206:308TU,TH,SU3A
14315INTERCITY EXP06:4006:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14113ALJN DDN LINK06:5006:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14163SANGAM EXPRESS06:5507:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14617JANSEWA EXP07:0207:108M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13257JAN SADHARAN EXP07:2007:288M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12527RMR CDG SF EXP07:3507:438MCC,2S,GN
15057GKP ANVT EXP07:3507:438TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15059ANVT INTERCITY07:3507:438TU,THCC,2S,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS07:3507:438M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP07:4907:578W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12325KOAA NLDM EXP07:5007:588TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12357DURGIANA EXP07:5007:588TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13119SDAH ANVT EXP07:5007:588TH,SU3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP07:5508:038SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP08:1308:185TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP08:1308:185M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12092NAINI DOON JAN S08:2508:305TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP08:2708:358TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP08:4008:488WUNRESERVED
54396NBD MB PASS08:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS08:4208:508TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15279POORBIYA EXP08:4208:508TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS08:4208:508M2A,3A,SL,GN
12040NDLS KGM SHT08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
15001MFP DDN EXP09:0209:108M2A,3A,SL,GN
15005GKP DDN EXPRESS09:0209:108W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
54391ALJN GJL PASS09:1009:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22454RAJYA RANI EXP09:2509:338M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64566SRE MB MEMU09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55306RMR MB PASS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19270PBR EXPRESS09:4509:538M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12211ANVT GARIB RATH09:4609:548F3A
12583ANVT DOUBLE DKR10:0010:088TU,TH,F,SUCC
14556BAREILLY EXP10:0010:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP10:0010:088TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS10:1010:188M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12588JAMMU GKP EXP10:1010:188SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP10:1010:188TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS10:1010:188W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES10:1010:188F2A,3A,SL,GN
54251LKO SRE PAS10:1510:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54308DLI MB PASS10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13152KOLKATA EXP10:2710:358M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14115PYG HW EXP10:3010:388TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN
15034RMR HW EXP10:3010:388TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74301SHTS MB DEMU10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS11:0211:108TU2A,3A,SL,GN
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP11:0211:075TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX11:0211:075M,F1A,2A,3A
12203GARIB RATH EXP11:0211:108M,TH,SU3A,CC
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP11:1011:188M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES11:1511:238TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP11:2011:288W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP11:2011:288F2A,3A,SL,GN
22317HUMSAFAR EXP11:2011:288M3A
55302KGM MB PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25036RMR DLI LINK EX11:4512:2540M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12208KGM GARIB RATH11:4711:558SU3A
15036UTR SAMPRK K EX12:0012:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI12:0712:103TH,SU1A,2A,3A
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN12:1012:155TU1A,2A,3A
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP12:1512:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12327UPASANA EXPRESS12:4712:558TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS12:4712:558M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55308RMR MB PASS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12204SHC GARIB RATH13:5013:555W,SA,SU3A,CC
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP14:5215:008M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12326NLDM KOAA EXP14:5515:038SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP14:5815:068TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRH15:0015:1515SU3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN15:0015:1515WUNRESERVED
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS15:0015:1515TH3A,SL,GN
14258KASHI V EXPRESS15:0715:158M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54056DLI MB PASS15:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74303SHTS MB DMU15:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54252SRE LKO PASS15:4015:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15211JANNAYAK EXP15:5015:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP16:0216:108M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP16:0716:158FUNRESERVED
14618JANSEWA EXP16:2016:288M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54394GJL MB PASS16:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55310RMR MB PASS16:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13258JAN SADHARAN EXP16:3216:4210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54311BE MB PASS16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12584LJN DOUBLE DKR16:5016:588TU,TH,F,SUCC
54392GJL ALJN PASS16:5017:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14616ASR LKU EXP17:0517:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15060LKU INTERCITY17:1017:155TU,THCC,2S,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXP17:1017:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14555BAREILLY DLI EX17:3317:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
12558SAPT KRANTI EXP17:3717:458M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12372JSM HWH SF EXP17:5117:598TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS17:5518:038SUUNRESERVED
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS17:5518:038W2A,3A,SL,GN
12524NDLS NJP SF EXP18:0718:158W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP18:0718:158TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP18:0718:158SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP18:1018:188FUNRESERVED
14612SVDK GCT EXP18:1018:188TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22318HUMSAFAR SF18:1018:188W3A
12039KGM NDLS SHT18:1218:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP18:3018:355M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS18:3018:355W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54397SHTS MB PASS18:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14114LINK EXPRESS18:4518:538M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15035UTR SAMPRK K EX19:0519:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15035UTR SAMPRK K EX19:0519:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP19:1519:238M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP19:3219:408TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14014SULTANPUR EXP19:3219:408M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP19:3219:408F,SU3A,SL,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP19:3219:408W2A,3A,SL,GN
14116HW ALD EXP19:4219:508M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
55312KPV MB PASS19:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22453RAJYA RANI EXP19:5720:058M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14316INTERCITY EXP20:0120:065M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15006DDN GKP EXP20:1520:238TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15058ANVT GKP EXP20:1520:238W2A,3A,SL,GN
12091NAINI DOON JAN S20:1520:205TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13430ANVT MLDT EXP20:1620:248SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15002DDN MFP EXP20:3020:388SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15280POORABIYA EXP20:3120:398M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15274SATYAGRAH EXP20:4720:558M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54464RKSH BKI PASS20:5021:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12469CNB JAT EXPRESS20:5221:008W,F3A,SL,GN
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP20:5221:008MUNRESERVED
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS20:5221:008SAUNRESERVED
74305SHTS MB DMU20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
18103JALIANWALA B EXP21:0021:088M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP21:0221:108TU,SA3A,SL,GN
14004NDLS MLDT EXP21:0221:108TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22408BSB GARIB RATH21:0221:108M,W,F3A
55304KGM MB PASS21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP21:2221:308SUUNRESERVED
22446ASR CNB SUP21:2221:308TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX21:2221:308W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14604JANSADHARAN EXP21:3421:428WUNRESERVED
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXP21:3721:458TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12207JAMMU GARIB RATH21:3721:458TU3A
22418MAHAMANA EXP21:4021:477M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP21:4021:477TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP21:4021:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54077BE DLI PSNGR21:4022:2545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12528CDG RMR SF EXP21:4221:508MCC,2S,GN
15033HW RMR EXP21:4221:508TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL21:5222:008M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14206DLI FD EXP22:0022:088M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54306HPU MB PASS22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11111GD SUSHASAN EXP22:3022:388W2A,3A,SL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP22:4522:538M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14265BSB DDN EXP22:5023:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64554ANVT MB MEMU22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS22:5223:008TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14611GCT SVDK EXP22:5223:008F2A,3A,SL,GN
12237BEGAMPURA EXP23:0523:138M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14208PADMAVAT EXPRES23:1223:208M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14119KGM DDN EXPRESS23:2023:288M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55322RMR MB FAST PASS23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14512NAUCHANDI EXP23:3123:398M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXP23:3123:398M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
54313CH MB PASS23:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15014RANIKHET EXP23:4500:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP23:5023:588M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP23:5023:588TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12212MFP GARIB RATH23:5023:588W3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
25013CORBETT PARK LINKSrc02:32--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25035RMR LINK EXPSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54055MB DLI PASSSrc15:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54075SPC DELHI PASSSrc22:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54312MB BE PASSSrc07:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54314MB CH PASSSrc17:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54305MB HPU PASSSrc05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54307MB DLI PASSSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54393MB GJL PASSSrc10:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54395MB NBD PASSSrc19:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54398MB SHTS PASSSrc13:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55301MB KGM PASSSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55303MB KGM PASSSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55305MB RMR FAST PASSSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55307MB RMR PASSSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55309MB RMR PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55311MB KPV PASSSrc13:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55321MB RMR PASSSrc07:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55323MB RMR PASSSrc20:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64553MB ANVT MEMUSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64565MB SRE MEMUSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74302MB SHTS DEMUSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
74304MB SHTS DMUSrc11:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
74306MB SHTS DMUSrc15:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
12-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: EASTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA & NANGAL DAM


EASTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA & NANGAL DAM

Kolkata, January 11,2021

 

To clear the rush of the passengers for 354th Prakashotsav of Sahib Guru Govind Singh Ji, a special train will run between Kolkata & Nangal Dam Stations.

02325 Kolkata-Nangal Dam Superfast Festival Special (via Dankuni) will leave Kolkata Station at 07:40 hrson 21.01.2021 ( 01 Trip ) toreach Nangal Dam Station at15:55hrs.onthenextdayand02326 Nangal Dam -Kolkata Superfast Festival special ( via Dankuni ) will leave Nangal Dam at 06:50 hrs. o­n 23.01.2021 (01 Trip) to reach Kolkata Station at 14:45 hrs.on the next day. The train will stop at Asansol, Jasidih, Jhajha ,Kiul Jn., Patna Jn., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Varanasi, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad , Saharanpur Jn., Ambala Cantt., Sirhind Jn., Rupnagar & Anandpur Sahib stations enroute in both the direction.

Booking for UP direction journey by the above special train will be madeavailable o­n and from 13.01.2021 at 08.00 a.m. through PRS & Internet. Special charges will be levied. Concessional booking is not allowed.






2
2021/0106-01-2021
Mumbai
SHORT TERMINATION OF VALSAD- HARIDWAR & BANDRA (T) – HARIDWAR TRAINS DUE TO DOUBLING WORK

WR Press Release No 2021/01Mumbai, 5th January, 2021

SHORT TERMINATION OF VALSAD- HARIDWAR & BANDRA (T) – HARIDWAR TRAINS DUE TO DOUBLING WORK

In connection with Doubling work over Moradabad division some trains will short terminate /originate at Meerut City Jn. between5th to 7thJanuary, 2021.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the following trains will short terminate/ originate at Meerut City Jn. Details of the same are as under :-

Train No 09111 Valsad – Haridwar Journey Commencing o­n 5thJanuary, 2021 will short terminate at Meerut City Jn.

Train No 09112 Haridwar - Valsad Journey Commencing o­n 6thJanuary, 2021 will short terminate at Meerut City Jn.

Train No 09017 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Journey Commencing o­n 6thJanuary, 2021 will short terminate at Meerut City Jn.

Train No 09018 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Journey Commencing o­n 7thJanuary, 2021 will short terminate at Meerut City Jn.

 

*************

 








COMMENTS

1
12-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: EASTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA & NANGAL DAM


EASTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA & NANGAL DAM

Kolkata, January 11,2021

 

To clear the rush of the passengers for 354th Prakashotsav of Sahib Guru Govind Singh Ji, a special train will run between Kolkata & Nangal Dam Stations.

02325 Kolkata-Nangal Dam Superfast Festival Special (via Dankuni) will leave Kolkata Station at 07:40 hrson 21.01.2021 ( 01 Trip ) toreach Nangal Dam Station at15:55hrs.onthenextdayand02326 Nangal Dam -Kolkata Superfast Festival special ( via Dankuni ) will leave Nangal Dam at 06:50 hrs. o­n 23.01.2021 (01 Trip) to reach Kolkata Station at 14:45 hrs.on the next day. The train will stop at Asansol, Jasidih, Jhajha ,Kiul Jn., Patna Jn., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Varanasi, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad , Saharanpur Jn., Ambala Cantt., Sirhind Jn., Rupnagar & Anandpur Sahib stations enroute in both the direction.

Booking for UP direction journey by the above special train will be madeavailable o­n and from 13.01.2021 at 08.00 a.m. through PRS & Internet. Special charges will be levied. Concessional booking is not allowed.






2
2021/0106-01-2021
Mumbai
SHORT TERMINATION OF VALSAD- HARIDWAR & BANDRA (T) – HARIDWAR TRAINS DUE TO DOUBLING WORK

WR Press Release No 2021/01Mumbai, 5th January, 2021

SHORT TERMINATION OF VALSAD- HARIDWAR & BANDRA (T) – HARIDWAR TRAINS DUE TO DOUBLING WORK

In connection with Doubling work over Moradabad division some trains will short terminate /originate at Meerut City Jn. between5th to 7thJanuary, 2021.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the following trains will short terminate/ originate at Meerut City Jn. Details of the same are as under :-

Train No 09111 Valsad – Haridwar Journey Commencing o­n 5thJanuary, 2021 will short terminate at Meerut City Jn.

Train No 09112 Haridwar - Valsad Journey Commencing o­n 6thJanuary, 2021 will short terminate at Meerut City Jn.

Train No 09017 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Journey Commencing o­n 6thJanuary, 2021 will short terminate at Meerut City Jn.

Train No 09018 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Journey Commencing o­n 7thJanuary, 2021 will short terminate at Meerut City Jn.

 

*************

 





1
Mohd asif- Thu Jan 19 17:29 2017
Moradabad from kannuaj train batana sir time table


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search