For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MORADABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Moradabad Railway Station, NH 24, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh 244001, India

Station Code: MB)MORADABA

Station Name: MB)MORADABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 260

Train Frequency Weekly: 889

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
25014CORBET PRK LINK00:0200:3533M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP00:1200:208M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP00:1200:208TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS00:2000:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS00:3000:388M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP00:4000:488SU3A,SL,GN
22445CNB ASR SUP00:4500:538M2A,3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP00:4700:558TU,SU3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS00:4700:558F2A,3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS00:5501:038TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP00:5501:038TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS00:5501:038M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS00:5501:038W2A,3A,SL,GN
12587AMAR NATH EXP00:5701:058M2A,3A,SL,GN
12230LUCKNOW MAIL01:0501:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP01:0501:138W,F3A,SL,GN
14013SLN ANVT EXP01:0501:138TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP01:0501:138TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14205FD DLI EXP01:1501:238M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12238BEGAMPURA EXP01:2501:338M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP01:3201:408M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP01:3501:4813M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP01:3502:350M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN01:4001:488SUUNRESERVED
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS01:4501:538SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS01:4701:558M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15012CDG LJN EXPRESS01:5502:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14257K V EXP01:5702:058M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12430NDLS LKO AC SF02:1302:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12328UPASANA EXPRESS02:3702:458W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12370HW HWH S F EXP02:3702:458M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14615LKU ASR EXP02:4202:508SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRH02:5203:008SA3A,SL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN02:5203:008THUNRESERVED
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS02:5203:008F3A,SL,GN
19404SLN ADI EXP02:5503:038W2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP02:5503:038SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12232CDG LKO EXPRESS02:5703:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14523HARIHARNATH EXP03:0003:055M,TH3A,SL,GN
14207PADMAVAT EXPRES03:1003:188M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22356CDG PPTA S FAST03:1503:238M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19403SULTANPUR EXP03:1503:238TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12229LUCKNOW MAIL03:2703:358M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP03:3203:408TU,SA3A,SL,GN
14511NAUCHANDI EXP03:4003:488M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS03:5204:008M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP03:5504:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14120DDN KGM EXPRESS04:0704:158M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15273SATYAGRAH EXP04:0704:158M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS04:1704:258M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12429LKO NDLS AC SF04:3004:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS04:3504:438W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12470JAT CNB EXPRESS04:3504:438TU,TH3A,SL,GN
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP04:3504:438F3A,SL,GN
54076SITAPURCITY PAS04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54078DLI BE PASSENGR04:3504:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12557SAPT KRANTI EXP04:4204:508M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL04:5004:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22417MAHAMANA EXP04:5505:027TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXP04:5505:027M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15212JANNAYAK EXP05:0505:138M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN05:2505:338MUNRESERVED
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS05:2505:338W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15011LJN CDG EXPRESS05:5005:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55324RMR MB FAST PASS05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP06:1006:188TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS06:1006:188M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54463BKI RKSH PASS06:1006:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12371HWH JSM EXP06:1706:258M2A,3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS06:2206:308F2A,3A,SL,GN
22407BSB ANVT G RATH06:2206:308TU,TH,SU3A
14315INTERCITY EXP06:4006:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14113ALJN DDN LINK06:5006:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14163SANGAM EXPRESS06:5507:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14617JANSEWA EXP07:0207:108M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13257JAN SADHARAN EXP07:2007:288M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12527RMR CDG SF EXP07:3507:438MCC,2S,GN
15057GKP ANVT EXP07:3507:438TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15059ANVT INTERCITY07:3507:438TU,THCC,2S,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS07:3507:438M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP07:4907:578W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12325KOAA NLDM EXP07:5007:588TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12357DURGIANA EXP07:5007:588TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13119SDAH ANVT EXP07:5007:588TH,SU3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP07:5508:038SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP08:1308:185TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP08:1308:185M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12092NAINI DOON JAN S08:2508:305TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP08:2708:358TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP08:4008:488WUNRESERVED
54396NBD MB PASS08:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS08:4208:508TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15279POORBIYA EXP08:4208:508TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS08:4208:508M2A,3A,SL,GN
12040NDLS KGM SHT08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
15001MFP DDN EXP09:0209:108M2A,3A,SL,GN
15005GKP DDN EXPRESS09:0209:108W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
54391ALJN GJL PASS09:1009:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22454RAJYA RANI EXP09:2509:338M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64566SRE MB MEMU09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55306RMR MB PASS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19270PBR EXPRESS09:4509:538M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12211ANVT GARIB RATH09:4609:548F3A
12583ANVT DOUBLE DKR10:0010:088TU,TH,F,SUCC
14556BAREILLY EXP10:0010:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP10:0010:088TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS10:1010:188M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12588JAMMU GKP EXP10:1010:188SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP10:1010:188TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS10:1010:188W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES10:1010:188F2A,3A,SL,GN
54251LKO SRE PAS10:1510:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54308DLI MB PASS10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13152KOLKATA EXP10:2710:358M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14115PYG HW EXP10:3010:388TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN
15034RMR HW EXP10:3010:388TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74301SHTS MB DEMU10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS11:0211:108TU2A,3A,SL,GN
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP11:0211:075TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX11:0211:075M,F1A,2A,3A
12203GARIB RATH EXP11:0211:108M,TH,SU3A,CC
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP11:1011:188M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES11:1511:238TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP11:2011:288W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP11:2011:288F2A,3A,SL,GN
22317HUMSAFAR EXP11:2011:288M3A
55302KGM MB PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25036RMR DLI LINK EX11:4512:2540M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12208KGM GARIB RATH11:4711:558SU3A
15036UTR SAMPRK K EX12:0012:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI12:0712:103TH,SU1A,2A,3A
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN12:1012:155TU1A,2A,3A
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP12:1512:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12327UPASANA EXPRESS12:4712:558TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS12:4712:558M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55308RMR MB PASS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12204SHC GARIB RATH13:5013:555W,SA,SU3A,CC
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP14:5215:008M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12326NLDM KOAA EXP14:5515:038SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP14:5815:068TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRH15:0015:1515SU3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN15:0015:1515WUNRESERVED
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS15:0015:1515TH3A,SL,GN
14258KASHI V EXPRESS15:0715:158M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54056DLI MB PASS15:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74303SHTS MB DMU15:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54252SRE LKO PASS15:4015:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15211JANNAYAK EXP15:5015:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP16:0216:108M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP16:0716:158FUNRESERVED
14618JANSEWA EXP16:2016:288M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54394GJL MB PASS16:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55310RMR MB PASS16:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13258JAN SADHARAN EXP16:3216:4210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54311BE MB PASS16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12584LJN DOUBLE DKR16:5016:588TU,TH,F,SUCC
54392GJL ALJN PASS16:5017:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14616ASR LKU EXP17:0517:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15060LKU INTERCITY17:1017:155TU,THCC,2S,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXP17:1017:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14555BAREILLY DLI EX17:3317:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
12558SAPT KRANTI EXP17:3717:458M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12372JSM HWH SF EXP17:5117:598TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS17:5518:038SUUNRESERVED
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS17:5518:038W2A,3A,SL,GN
12524NDLS NJP SF EXP18:0718:158W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP18:0718:158TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP18:0718:158SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP18:1018:188FUNRESERVED
14612SVDK GCT EXP18:1018:188TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22318HUMSAFAR SF18:1018:188W3A
12039KGM NDLS SHT18:1218:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP18:3018:355M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS18:3018:355W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54397SHTS MB PASS18:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14114LINK EXPRESS18:4518:538M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15035UTR SAMPRK K EX19:0519:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15035UTR SAMPRK K EX19:0519:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP19:1519:238M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP19:3219:408TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14014SULTANPUR EXP19:3219:408M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP19:3219:408F,SU3A,SL,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP19:3219:408W2A,3A,SL,GN
14116HW ALD EXP19:4219:508M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
55312KPV MB PASS19:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22453RAJYA RANI EXP19:5720:058M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14316INTERCITY EXP20:0120:065M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15006DDN GKP EXP20:1520:238TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15058ANVT GKP EXP20:1520:238W2A,3A,SL,GN
12091NAINI DOON JAN S20:1520:205TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13430ANVT MLDT EXP20:1620:248SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15002DDN MFP EXP20:3020:388SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15280POORABIYA EXP20:3120:398M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15274SATYAGRAH EXP20:4720:558M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54464RKSH BKI PASS20:5021:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12469CNB JAT EXPRESS20:5221:008W,F3A,SL,GN
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP20:5221:008MUNRESERVED
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS20:5221:008SAUNRESERVED
74305SHTS MB DMU20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
18103JALIANWALA B EXP21:0021:088M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP21:0221:108TU,SA3A,SL,GN
14004NDLS MLDT EXP21:0221:108TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22408BSB GARIB RATH21:0221:108M,W,F3A
55304KGM MB PASS21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP21:2221:308SUUNRESERVED
22446ASR CNB SUP21:2221:308TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX21:2221:308W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14604JANSADHARAN EXP21:3421:428WUNRESERVED
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXP21:3721:458TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12207JAMMU GARIB RATH21:3721:458TU3A
22418MAHAMANA EXP21:4021:477M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP21:4021:477TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP21:4021:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54077BE DLI PSNGR21:4022:2545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12528CDG RMR SF EXP21:4221:508MCC,2S,GN
15033HW RMR EXP21:4221:508TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL21:5222:008M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14206DLI FD EXP22:0022:088M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54306HPU MB PASS22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11111GD SUSHASAN EXP22:3022:388W2A,3A,SL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP22:4522:538M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14265BSB DDN EXP22:5023:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64554ANVT MB MEMU22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS22:5223:008TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14611GCT SVDK EXP22:5223:008F2A,3A,SL,GN
12237BEGAMPURA EXP23:0523:138M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14208PADMAVAT EXPRES23:1223:208M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14119KGM DDN EXPRESS23:2023:288M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55322RMR MB FAST PASS23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14512NAUCHANDI EXP23:3123:398M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXP23:3123:398M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
54313CH MB PASS23:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15014RANIKHET EXP23:4500:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP23:5023:588M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP23:5023:588TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12212MFP GARIB RATH23:5023:588W3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
25013CORBETT PARK LINKSrc02:32--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25035RMR LINK EXPSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54055MB DLI PASSSrc15:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54075SPC DELHI PASSSrc22:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54312MB BE PASSSrc07:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54314MB CH PASSSrc17:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54305MB HPU PASSSrc05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54307MB DLI PASSSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54393MB GJL PASSSrc10:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54395MB NBD PASSSrc19:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54398MB SHTS PASSSrc13:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55301MB KGM PASSSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55303MB KGM PASSSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55305MB RMR FAST PASSSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55307MB RMR PASSSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55309MB RMR PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55311MB KPV PASSSrc13:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55321MB RMR PASSSrc07:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55323MB RMR PASSSrc20:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64553MB ANVT MEMUSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64565MB SRE MEMUSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74302MB SHTS DEMUSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
74304MB SHTS DMUSrc11:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
74306MB SHTS DMUSrc15:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
21-06-2019
Extension of train no. 54391/54392 Aligarh-Moradabad passenger upto Gajraula.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/06/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 20.06.2019

रेल प्रशासन दारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि नई समय सारिणी (दिनांक 01.07.2019 से प्रभावी) के अनुसार गाड़ी संख्या 54391/54392 अलीगढ़-मुरादाबाद पैसेंजर का गजरौला तक विस्तार किया जा रहा है एवं निम्न गाड़ी अलीगढ़-गजरौला-अलीगढ़ के मध्य सिंगल नं. (54391/54392) के रूप मे संचालित की जाएगी। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

गाड़ी सं. 54391 कीगजरौला से संशोधित समय सारिणी

स्टेशन

गाड़ी सं. 54392 की गजरौला तक संशोधित समय सारिणी

आगमन

प्रस्थान

आगमन

प्रस्थान

-

04.45

अलीगढ़

22.05

09.20

09.30

मुरादाबाद

16.50

17.00

11.30

-

गजरौला

-

14.20

नोट- गाड़ी सं. 54393/54394 मुरादाबाद-गजरौला पैसेंजर स्थाई रूप से निरस्त की जाएगी।





2
20-06-2019
Extension of 54391/54392 Aligarh-Moradabad-Aligarh Passenger Train To/Fro Gajraula with Revised Timings From 01.07.2019




It is notified for information of General public that for the convenience of passengers, Railways have decided to extend the run of 54391/54392Aligarh-Moradabad-Aligarh Passenger train to/fromGajraulawithrevised timings from 01.07.2019as under- 

The 54391 Aligarh-Moradabad Passenger train will depart from Aligarhat04.45a.m. ( with revised timings )instead of 04.55 a.m. to arrive at Moradabad at 09.20a.m. instead of 09.30 a.m. the same day. It will depart from Moradabad at 09.30 a.m. for its o­nward journey to Gajraula and will arrive at Gajraula at 11.30 a.m. the same day from01.07.2019.

In the return direction , the 54392Gajraula -Moradabad-Aligarh Passenger train will depart from Gajraulaat02.20 p.m. to arrive at Moradabadat04.50 p.m.. It will depart from Moradabadat05.00 p.m. to arrive at Aligarh Jn. at 10.05 p.m. the same day from 01.07.2019.

NOTE :-

Due to Extension of54391/54392 Aligarh-Moradabad-Aligarh Passenger train to/fromGajraula, the 54393/54394 Moradabad-Gajraula –Moradabad Passenger train will be cancelled permanently .

--------------------








COMMENTS

1
21-06-2019
Extension of train no. 54391/54392 Aligarh-Moradabad passenger upto Gajraula.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/06/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 20.06.2019

रेल प्रशासन दारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि नई समय सारिणी (दिनांक 01.07.2019 से प्रभावी) के अनुसार गाड़ी संख्या 54391/54392 अलीगढ़-मुरादाबाद पैसेंजर का गजरौला तक विस्तार किया जा रहा है एवं निम्न गाड़ी अलीगढ़-गजरौला-अलीगढ़ के मध्य सिंगल नं. (54391/54392) के रूप मे संचालित की जाएगी। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

गाड़ी सं. 54391 कीगजरौला से संशोधित समय सारिणी

स्टेशन

गाड़ी सं. 54392 की गजरौला तक संशोधित समय सारिणी

आगमन

प्रस्थान

आगमन

प्रस्थान

-

04.45

अलीगढ़

22.05

09.20

09.30

मुरादाबाद

16.50

17.00

11.30

-

गजरौला

-

14.20

नोट- गाड़ी सं. 54393/54394 मुरादाबाद-गजरौला पैसेंजर स्थाई रूप से निरस्त की जाएगी।





2
20-06-2019
Extension of 54391/54392 Aligarh-Moradabad-Aligarh Passenger Train To/Fro Gajraula with Revised Timings From 01.07.2019




It is notified for information of General public that for the convenience of passengers, Railways have decided to extend the run of 54391/54392Aligarh-Moradabad-Aligarh Passenger train to/fromGajraulawithrevised timings from 01.07.2019as under- 

The 54391 Aligarh-Moradabad Passenger train will depart from Aligarhat04.45a.m. ( with revised timings )instead of 04.55 a.m. to arrive at Moradabad at 09.20a.m. instead of 09.30 a.m. the same day. It will depart from Moradabad at 09.30 a.m. for its o­nward journey to Gajraula and will arrive at Gajraula at 11.30 a.m. the same day from01.07.2019.

In the return direction , the 54392Gajraula -Moradabad-Aligarh Passenger train will depart from Gajraulaat02.20 p.m. to arrive at Moradabadat04.50 p.m.. It will depart from Moradabadat05.00 p.m. to arrive at Aligarh Jn. at 10.05 p.m. the same day from 01.07.2019.

NOTE :-

Due to Extension of54391/54392 Aligarh-Moradabad-Aligarh Passenger train to/fromGajraula, the 54393/54394 Moradabad-Gajraula –Moradabad Passenger train will be cancelled permanently .

--------------------





1
Mohd asif- Thu Jan 19 17:29 2017
Moradabad from kannuaj train batana sir time table


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search