For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

54392 GJL ALJN PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
54392-GJL ALJN PASS
Gajraula jn to Aligarh jn | Distance-195Kms | Travel Time 7:45Hrs | Avg Speed 27Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GJLGAJRAULA JNSource14:2001
2MHHRMAHESRA H14:2814:302:0071
3KFPRKAFURPUR14:3714:392:00111
4AMROAMROHA14:5014:555:00231
5KIVKAIALSA15:0815:091:00311
6CKLTCHAKKALI LAI H15:1615:171:00371
7HKPHAKIMPUR15:2515:261:00411
8LDPLODIPUR BISHNPR15:3615:371:00461
9MBMORADABAD16:5017:0010:00531
10MCVMACHARYA17:1317:141:00611
11FRDFARHEDI H17:2217:231:00651
12KDKUNDARKHI17:3117:321:00711
13RJKRAJA KA SAHASPR17:4317:441:00771
14JRJJARGAON17:5517:561:00851
15KZSKUAKHERA H18:0218:031:00881
16GTFGUMTHAL18:0918:101:00931
17CHCHANDAUSI JN18:3518:5520:00971
18MJHLMAJHAULA H19:0419:051:001061
19BJBAHJOI19:1519:172:001131
20PHXPATHAKPUR19:2619:271:001211
21DNDHANARI19:4119:432:001281
22BHKLBHAKRAULI20:0120:021:001331
23BBABABRALA20:1520:172:001401
24RGRAJGHAT NARORA20:2820:302:001461
25DIBDIBAI20:3920:412:001531
26DMPRDHARAMPUR20:5120:521:001591
27AURATRAULI ROAD21:0221:042:001671
28GDHAGODHA21:1121:121:001731
29SUNMSUNMAI H21:1921:201:001771
30HGJHARDUAGANJ21:4021:422:001811
31MZGIMANZOORGARHI21:4821:502:001861
32ALJNALIGARH JN22:05Destination1951
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-06-2019
Extension of train no. 54391/54392 Aligarh-Moradabad passenger upto Gajraula.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/06/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 20.06.2019

रेल प्रशासन दारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि नई समय सारिणी (दिनांक 01.07.2019 से प्रभावी) के अनुसार गाड़ी संख्या 54391/54392 अलीगढ़-मुरादाबाद पैसेंजर का गजरौला तक विस्तार किया जा रहा है एवं निम्न गाड़ी अलीगढ़-गजरौला-अलीगढ़ के मध्य सिंगल नं. (54391/54392) के रूप मे संचालित की जाएगी। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

गाड़ी सं. 54391 कीगजरौला से संशोधित समय सारिणी

स्टेशन

गाड़ी सं. 54392 की गजरौला तक संशोधित समय सारिणी

आगमन

प्रस्थान

आगमन

प्रस्थान

-

04.45

अलीगढ़

22.05

09.20

09.30

मुरादाबाद

16.50

17.00

11.30

-

गजरौला

-

14.20

नोट- गाड़ी सं. 54393/54394 मुरादाबाद-गजरौला पैसेंजर स्थाई रूप से निरस्त की जाएगी।





2
20-06-2019
Extension of 54391/54392 Aligarh-Moradabad-Aligarh Passenger Train To/Fro Gajraula with Revised Timings From 01.07.2019




It is notified for information of General public that for the convenience of passengers, Railways have decided to extend the run of 54391/54392Aligarh-Moradabad-Aligarh Passenger train to/fromGajraulawithrevised timings from 01.07.2019as under- 

The 54391 Aligarh-Moradabad Passenger train will depart from Aligarhat04.45a.m. ( with revised timings )instead of 04.55 a.m. to arrive at Moradabad at 09.20a.m. instead of 09.30 a.m. the same day. It will depart from Moradabad at 09.30 a.m. for its o­nward journey to Gajraula and will arrive at Gajraula at 11.30 a.m. the same day from01.07.2019.

In the return direction , the 54392Gajraula -Moradabad-Aligarh Passenger train will depart from Gajraulaat02.20 p.m. to arrive at Moradabadat04.50 p.m.. It will depart from Moradabadat05.00 p.m. to arrive at Aligarh Jn. at 10.05 p.m. the same day from 01.07.2019.

NOTE :-

Due to Extension of54391/54392 Aligarh-Moradabad-Aligarh Passenger train to/fromGajraula, the 54393/54394 Moradabad-Gajraula –Moradabad Passenger train will be cancelled permanently .

--------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search