For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHANDAUSI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Chandausi Jn Railway Station, Chandausi, Uttar Pradesh 202412, India

Station Code: CH)CHANDAUSI J

Station Name: CH)CHANDAUSI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 47

Train Frequency Weekly: 183

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54465FBD BE PASS02:2602:359M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54463BKI RKSH PASS02:2604:0034M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54461BKI BE PASS02:2602:359M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15012CDG LJN EXPRESS02:5703:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRH03:5504:005SA3A,SL,GN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS03:5504:005F3A,SL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN03:5504:005THUNRESERVED
15011LJN CDG EXPRESS04:5304:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14113ALJN DDN LINK05:2505:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14163SANGAM EXPRESS05:3005:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS05:3505:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP06:0506:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54078DLI BE PASSENGR06:4406:5511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54352BE ALJN PASS07:2507:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54391ALJN GJL PASS07:3007:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54312MB BE PASS08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14556BAREILLY EXP11:0011:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
54354BE ALJN PASS11:3011:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14320BE INDB EXPRESS12:5012:588W2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS13:0513:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRH13:4013:5515SU3A,SL,GN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS13:4013:5515TH3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP13:5514:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
14319INDB BARELLY EXP13:5514:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN13:5714:025WUNRESERVED
54311BE MB PASS14:3514:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54351ALJN BE PASS14:5515:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14555BAREILLY DLI EX16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
54392GJL ALJN PASS18:3518:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15116LOK NAYAK EXP18:5219:008SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54314MB CH PASS19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54077BE DLI PSNGR19:4319:5512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14114LINK EXPRESS19:5020:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP20:3220:353TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP20:3520:383W2A,3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP20:3520:383F,SU3A,SL,GN
14014SULTANPUR EXP20:3520:383M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54353ALJN BE PASS20:5220:575M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13049AMRITSAR EXP21:4521:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
54464RKSH BKI PASS22:4500:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54462BE BKI PASS23:3000:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54466BE FBD PASS23:3000:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14013SLN ANVT EXP23:3523:4510TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP23:4423:473TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP23:4523:5510W,F3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP23:4523:5510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54313CH MB PASSSrc22:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
18-10-2019
More Festival Special Trains


                                                 

 

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali & Chhath -2019, Railways have decided to run the following Special trains as per the programme –

1-82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Special /04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special Train (02 trips)

The 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Specialtrain will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 11.45p.m. o­n31.10.2019 to reach Jogbani at 05.20 a.m. the third day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Specialtrain will depart from Jogbani at 09.00 a.m. o­n02.11.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 04.05 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC two tier, three AC three tier , eight sleeper class , six general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Special /04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special train will stop at Ghaziabad, Moradabad, Chandausi, Sitapur Cantt. Gonda, Basti,Gorakhpur,Deoria Sadar, Siwan, Chhapra,Sonpur, Hajipur, Shahpur Patoree, Barauni,Begu Sarai, Khagaria, Naugachia, Katihar, Purnea, Arariya Court, Arariya & Forbesganj stations enroute in both the directions .

2-04048/04047 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Train ( 02trip)

The 04048 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya Special train will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal o­n 22.10.2017at 00.30 a.m. to reach Gayaat 10.30 p.m. the same day (01 trip ).In the return direction, the 04047Gaya- Anand Vihar TerminalSpecial Train will depart from Gaya at 05.15 a.m. o­n24.10.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 1.00 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC three tier , eight sleeper class , six General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the04048/04047 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya- Anand Vihar TerminalSpecial Train will stop atMoradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur , Varanasi, Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Bhabua Road , Sasaram & Dehri o­n Son stations enroute in both the directions .

3-04042/04041 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal WeeklyAC Special Express train ( 04 trips)

The 04042 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar Weekly AC Special Express train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 00.10 a.m. on 22.10.2019 & 29.10.2019to reach Jay Nagar at 11.45 p.m. the same day (02 trips). In the return direction, 04041 Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly AC Special Express train will depart from Jay Nagar at 01.35 a.m. on 23.10.2019 & 30.10.2019to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 00.45 a.m. the next day (02 trips).

Comprising of fourteen AC three tier coaches, the 04042/04041Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal WeeklyAC SpecialExpress train will stop at Ghaziabad, Kanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara , Patliputra, Hajipur , Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Darbhanga & Madhubanistations enroute in both the directions.

4-04920/04919 Firozpur-Darbhanga-FirozpurWeekly Special train ( 06 trips)

The 04920 Firozpur-Darbhangaweekly Special train will depart fromFirozpur at 04.45 p.m. o­n every Friday from 18.10.2019 to 01.11.2019to reach Darbhanga at 10.30 a.m. the third day (03 trips). In the return direction, 04919 Darbhanga-Firozpur Special train will depart from Darbhanga at 03.30 p.m. o­n every Sunday from 20.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 to reach Firozpurat 04.55 a.m. the third day (03 trips).

Comprising of sixteen general class coaches, the 04920/04919Firozpur-Darbhanga-Firozpur Special train will stop atFaridkot, Kot Kapura Jn., Bhathida, Mansa, Jakhal, Jind, Rohtak, Shakurbasti,Delhi Jn. , Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara Danapur, Patliputra , Hajipur, Muzzafarpur & Samastipurstations enroute in both the directions.

5-04090/04089 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Special train ( 08 trips)

The 04090 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur Specialtrain will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal at 12.45 p.m. on 22.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 28.10.2019 & 01.11.2019 to reach Bhagalpur at 10.10 a.m. the next day (04 trips). In the return direction, 04089 Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will depart from Bhagalpur at 11.30 a.m. on 23.10.2019, 26.10.2019, 29.10.2019 & 02.11.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 01.15 p.m. the next day (04 trips).

Comprising of one AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , seven General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04090/04089Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will stop atKanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara ,Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Jamalpur & Sultanganj stations enroute in both the directions.

6-04034/04033 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express train ( 02 trips)

The 04034 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar Special Express train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal on 30.10.2019at 00.10 a.m. to reach Jay Nagar at 11.45 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04033 Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express train will depart from Jay Nagar on 31.10.2019at 01.35 a.m. to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 00.45 a.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , five General Class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04034/04033Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialExpress train will stop atGhaziabad, Kanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara , Patliputra, Hajipur , Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Darbhanga & Madhubanistations enroute in both the directions.

 

7-04050/04049 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain ( 02 trips)

The 04050 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur Special train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 12.45 p.m. on 22.10.2019 to reach Bhagalpur at 10.10 a.m. the next day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04049 Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will depart from Bhagalpur at 11.30 a.m. on 23.10.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 01.15 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising ofone AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , seven General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04050/04049 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will stop atMoradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara ,Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Jamalpur & Sultanganjstations enroute in both the directions.

 

-------------------





2
17-04-2015
kolkata
SER’s NEW CHIEF COMMERCIAL MANAGER


SER’s NEW CHIEF COMMERCIAL MANAGER

Kolkata, 17thApril, 2015 :

Ms.Gauri Saxena has taken over as the Chief Commercial Manager of South Eastern Railway.She joined Indian Railway Traffic Service (IRTS) in 1981 and started her career in undivided South Eastern Railway as Asstt. Operations Manager of Nagpur Division.With all her academic and professional excellence, Ms.Saxena successfully traversed a long way in her career in various capacities at different Zonal Railways and Production Units.

Before joining as Chief Commercial Manager of South Eastern Railway, Ms.Saxena was posted as Chief Commercial Manager(Freight Marketing), N.C.Railway.She also held the prestigious posts of Principal, Zonal Railway Training Centre, Chandausi, Dean and Sr.Professor of IRITM, Lucknow, General Manager/Traffic of RITES and went to Kenya as Consultant while at RITES. Overseas exposures in Germany and Italy made her brilliant career more colourful.

She is keenly interested in literature and music.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search