For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHANDAUSI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Chandausi Jn Railway Station, Chandausi, Uttar Pradesh 202412, India

Station Code: CH)CHANDAUSI J

Station Name: CH)CHANDAUSI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 47

Train Frequency Weekly: 183

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54465FBD BE PASS02:2602:359M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54463BKI RKSH PASS02:2604:0034M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54461BKI BE PASS02:2602:359M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15012CDG LJN EXPRESS02:5703:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRH03:5504:005SA3A,SL,GN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS03:5504:005F3A,SL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN03:5504:005THUNRESERVED
15011LJN CDG EXPRESS04:5304:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14113ALJN DDN LINK05:2505:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14163SANGAM EXPRESS05:3005:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS05:3505:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP06:0506:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54078DLI BE PASSENGR06:4406:5511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54352BE ALJN PASS07:2507:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54391ALJN GJL PASS07:3007:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54312MB BE PASS08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14556BAREILLY EXP11:0011:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
54354BE ALJN PASS11:3011:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14320BE INDB EXPRESS12:5012:588W2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS13:0513:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRH13:4013:5515SU3A,SL,GN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS13:4013:5515TH3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP13:5514:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
14319INDB BARELLY EXP13:5514:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN13:5714:025WUNRESERVED
54311BE MB PASS14:3514:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54351ALJN BE PASS14:5515:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14555BAREILLY DLI EX16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
54392GJL ALJN PASS18:3518:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15116LOK NAYAK EXP18:5219:008SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54314MB CH PASS19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54077BE DLI PSNGR19:4319:5512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14114LINK EXPRESS19:5020:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP20:3220:353TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP20:3520:383W2A,3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP20:3520:383F,SU3A,SL,GN
14014SULTANPUR EXP20:3520:383M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54353ALJN BE PASS20:5220:575M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13049AMRITSAR EXP21:4521:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
54464RKSH BKI PASS22:4500:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54462BE BKI PASS23:3000:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54466BE FBD PASS23:3000:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14013SLN ANVT EXP23:3523:4510TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP23:4423:473TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP23:4523:5510W,F3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP23:4523:5510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54313CH MB PASSSrc22:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/07 20-07-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three pairs of Special Trains till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04319/04320 Indore – Bareilly Special Express (Weekly)

Train No. 04319 Indore – Bareilly Special Express will depart from Indore at 16.47 hrs every Thursday and reach Bareilly at 15.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 29thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04320 Bareilly – Indore Special Express will depart from Bareilly at 11.25 hrs every Wednesday and reach Indore at 08.55 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Agra Fort, Aligarh Jn., Bahjoi, Chandausi Jn. and Aonla stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

2.Train No. 04309/04310 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04309 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Ujjain at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday & Thursday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun – Ujjain Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday and reach Ujjain at 04.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 27thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Kumbhraj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn stations in both directions. Train No. 04310 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3.Train No. 04317/04318 Indore – Dehradun Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04317 Indore – Dehradun Special Express will depart from Indore at 18.40 hrs every Saturday & Sunday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 24st July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04318 Dehradun – Indore Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Friday & Saturday and reach Indore at 06.10 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 23nd July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Chachaura Binaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn. stations in both directions. Train No. 04318 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 04319, 04309 will open from 24th July, 2021 and 04317 will open from 22ndJuly, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 





2
04-02-2020
Extension of Temporary Cancellation/ Short Termination/ Short Origination / Partial Cancellation of Trains Due To Traffic Block between Raiwala – Rishikesh Stations on Moradabad Division .

मुरादाबाद मंडल के रायवाला-ऋषिकेश रेलवे स्टेशनों के बीच

यातायात ब्लॉक के कारण रेलगाड़ियां आंशिक रूप से प्रभावित

वीरभद्र-नया ऋषिकेश रेल सेक्शन के वीरभद्र यार्ड की रि-मॉडलिंग और कमीशनिंग के लिए अधिसूचित यात्री ब्लॉक को 19.2.2020 तक बढ़ा दिया गया है । परिणामस्वरूप निम्नलिखित रेलगाड़ियां निम्नानुसार आंशिक रूप से प्रभावित रहेंगी:-

In connection with remodeling of Virbhadra Yard and commissioning of Virbhadra-New Rishikesh section , the earlier notified traffic block period has been extended upto 19.02.2020. Consequently, the following trains will remain temporarily cancelled/ short terminated / short originated  /partially cancelledas under:

CancellationofTrains During Blockब्लॉक के दौरान निरस्त रहने वाली रेलगाड़ियां

Train No. & Name रेलगाड़ी का नम्बर व नाम

Date of Cancellation

तक निरस्त

(from originating station)

24888/24887Ambala Cantt.-Rishikesh-Ambala Cantt. Lnik Exp.

Upto 19.02.2020

54481/54482Haridwar-Rishikesh-Haridwar Passenger

Upto 19.02.2020

54483/54486Haridwar-Rishikesh-Haridwar Passenger

Upto 19.02.2020

Short Termination/Origination/Partial Cancellation of Trains ब्लॉक के दौरान आंशिक रूप से निरस्त रहने वाली रेलगाड़ियां

Train No. & Train Name

रेलगाड़ी का नम्बर व नाम

Train to short terminate at/originate from पर यात्रा समाप्त/से प्रारम्भ

Train Partially Cancelled between Stations

के बीच आंशिक रूप से रद्द

Date from originating station

प्रभावी तिथि

14609 Rishikesh-Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hemkunt Exp.

 

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 19.02.2020

तक

14610 Sh Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-RishikeshHemkunt Exp.

 

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 18.02.2020

तक

54471 Delhi Jn.-RishikeshPassenger

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 18.02.2020

54463/54464 Chandausi-Rishikesh-Chandausi Passenger

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 19.02.2020

तक

--------------------








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search