For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

54391 ALJN GJL PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
54391-ALJN GJL PASS
Aligarh jn to Gajraula jn | Distance-196Kms | Travel Time 6:40Hrs | Avg Speed 32Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ALJNALIGARH JNSource04:4501
2MZGIMANZOORGARHI05:0005:022:0091
3HGJHARDUAGANJ05:0805:102:00141
4SUNMSUNMAI H05:1505:161:00181
5GDHAGODHA05:2405:251:00231
6AURATRAULI ROAD05:3305:341:00291
7DMPRDHARAMPUR05:4405:451:00361
8DIBDIBAI05:5305:541:00431
9RGRAJGHAT NARORA06:0306:041:00491
10BBABABRALA06:1306:152:00551
11BHKLBHAKRAULI06:2706:281:00621
12DNDHANARI06:3506:372:00681
13PHXPATHAKPUR06:4606:471:00741
14BJBAHJOI06:5706:581:00821
15MJHLMAJHAULA H07:0707:081:00901
16CHCHANDAUSI JN07:3007:5020:00991
17GTFGUMTHAL07:5807:591:001021
18KZSKUAKHERA H08:0508:061:001071
19JRJJARGAON08:1208:131:001101
20RJKRAJA KA SAHASPR08:2308:241:001181
21KDKUNDARKHI08:3308:341:001241
22FRDFARHEDI H08:4208:431:001311
23MCVMACHARYA08:5108:521:001341
24MBMORADABAD09:1009:2515:001421
25LDPLODIPUR BISHNPR09:3809:391:001501
26HKPHAKIMPUR09:4709:481:001551
27CKLTCHAKKALI LAI H09:5509:561:001591
28KIVKAIALSA10:0310:052:001641
29AMROAMROHA10:1510:205:001731
30KFPRKAFURPUR10:3510:372:001851
31MHHRMAHESRA H10:4210:442:001881
32GJLGAJRAULA JN11:25Destination1961
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-06-2019
Extension of train no. 54391/54392 Aligarh-Moradabad passenger upto Gajraula.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/06/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 20.06.2019

रेल प्रशासन दारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि नई समय सारिणी (दिनांक 01.07.2019 से प्रभावी) के अनुसार गाड़ी संख्या 54391/54392 अलीगढ़-मुरादाबाद पैसेंजर का गजरौला तक विस्तार किया जा रहा है एवं निम्न गाड़ी अलीगढ़-गजरौला-अलीगढ़ के मध्य सिंगल नं. (54391/54392) के रूप मे संचालित की जाएगी। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

गाड़ी सं. 54391 कीगजरौला से संशोधित समय सारिणी

स्टेशन

गाड़ी सं. 54392 की गजरौला तक संशोधित समय सारिणी

आगमन

प्रस्थान

आगमन

प्रस्थान

-

04.45

अलीगढ़

22.05

09.20

09.30

मुरादाबाद

16.50

17.00

11.30

-

गजरौला

-

14.20

नोट- गाड़ी सं. 54393/54394 मुरादाबाद-गजरौला पैसेंजर स्थाई रूप से निरस्त की जाएगी।





2
20-06-2019
Extension of 54391/54392 Aligarh-Moradabad-Aligarh Passenger Train To/Fro Gajraula with Revised Timings From 01.07.2019




It is notified for information of General public that for the convenience of passengers, Railways have decided to extend the run of 54391/54392Aligarh-Moradabad-Aligarh Passenger train to/fromGajraulawithrevised timings from 01.07.2019as under- 

The 54391 Aligarh-Moradabad Passenger train will depart from Aligarhat04.45a.m. ( with revised timings )instead of 04.55 a.m. to arrive at Moradabad at 09.20a.m. instead of 09.30 a.m. the same day. It will depart from Moradabad at 09.30 a.m. for its o­nward journey to Gajraula and will arrive at Gajraula at 11.30 a.m. the same day from01.07.2019.

In the return direction , the 54392Gajraula -Moradabad-Aligarh Passenger train will depart from Gajraulaat02.20 p.m. to arrive at Moradabadat04.50 p.m.. It will depart from Moradabadat05.00 p.m. to arrive at Aligarh Jn. at 10.05 p.m. the same day from 01.07.2019.

NOTE :-

Due to Extension of54391/54392 Aligarh-Moradabad-Aligarh Passenger train to/fromGajraula, the 54393/54394 Moradabad-Gajraula –Moradabad Passenger train will be cancelled permanently .

--------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search