For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (CH)CHANDAUSI JN to (MB)MORADABAD


Address: Chandausi Jn Railway Station, Chandausi, Uttar Pradesh 202412, India

Station Code: CH

Station Name: CHANDAUSI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 183

Station Traffic: High

Address: Moradabad Railway Station, NH 24, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh 244001, India

Station Code: MB

Station Name: MORADABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 889

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
54463BKI RKSH PASSCH04:00MB06:102:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54463 Status
15011LJN CDG EXPRESSCH04:58MB05:500:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15011 Status
14113ALJN DDN LINKCH05:45MB06:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14113 Status
14163SANGAM EXPRESSCH05:50MB06:551:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14163 Status
15115LOK NAYAK EXPCH06:10MB07:551:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15115 Status
54391ALJN GJL PASSCH07:50MB09:101:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54391 Status
74301SHTS MB DEMURJK09:45MB10:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED74301 Status
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSCH13:55MB15:001:05TH3A,SL,GN,15621 Status
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRHCH13:55MB15:001:05SU3A,SL,GN,14009 Status
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANCH14:02MB15:000:58WUNRESERVED15529 Status
74303SHTS MB DMURJK14:35MB15:250:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED74303 Status
54311BE MB PASSCH14:40MB16:351:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54311 Status
14555BAREILLY DLI EXCH16:20MB17:331:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN,14555 Status
54397SHTS MB PASSRJK17:22MB18:401:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54397 Status
54077BE DLI PSNGRCH19:55MB21:401:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54077 Status
74305SHTS MB DMURJK20:08MB20:550:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED74305 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPCH21:48MB22:450:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
54313CH MB PASSCH22:15MB23:401:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54313 Status
14013SLN ANVT EXPCH23:45MB01:051:20TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14013 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPCH23:47MB00:471:00TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPCH23:55MB01:051:10W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPCH23:55MB01:051:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-02-2020
Extension of Temporary Cancellation/ Short Termination/ Short Origination / Partial Cancellation of Trains Due To Traffic Block between Raiwala – Rishikesh Stations on Moradabad Division .

मुरादाबाद मंडल के रायवाला-ऋषिकेश रेलवे स्टेशनों के बीच

यातायात ब्लॉक के कारण रेलगाड़ियां आंशिक रूप से प्रभावित

वीरभद्र-नया ऋषिकेश रेल सेक्शन के वीरभद्र यार्ड की रि-मॉडलिंग और कमीशनिंग के लिए अधिसूचित यात्री ब्लॉक को 19.2.2020 तक बढ़ा दिया गया है । परिणामस्वरूप निम्नलिखित रेलगाड़ियां निम्नानुसार आंशिक रूप से प्रभावित रहेंगी:-

In connection with remodeling of Virbhadra Yard and commissioning of Virbhadra-New Rishikesh section , the earlier notified traffic block period has been extended upto 19.02.2020. Consequently, the following trains will remain temporarily cancelled/ short terminated / short originated  /partially cancelledas under:

CancellationofTrains During Blockब्लॉक के दौरान निरस्त रहने वाली रेलगाड़ियां

Train No. & Name रेलगाड़ी का नम्बर व नाम

Date of Cancellation

तक निरस्त

(from originating station)

24888/24887Ambala Cantt.-Rishikesh-Ambala Cantt. Lnik Exp.

Upto 19.02.2020

54481/54482Haridwar-Rishikesh-Haridwar Passenger

Upto 19.02.2020

54483/54486Haridwar-Rishikesh-Haridwar Passenger

Upto 19.02.2020

Short Termination/Origination/Partial Cancellation of Trains ब्लॉक के दौरान आंशिक रूप से निरस्त रहने वाली रेलगाड़ियां

Train No. & Train Name

रेलगाड़ी का नम्बर व नाम

Train to short terminate at/originate from पर यात्रा समाप्त/से प्रारम्भ

Train Partially Cancelled between Stations

के बीच आंशिक रूप से रद्द

Date from originating station

प्रभावी तिथि

14609 Rishikesh-Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hemkunt Exp.

 

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 19.02.2020

तक

14610 Sh Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-RishikeshHemkunt Exp.

 

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 18.02.2020

तक

54471 Delhi Jn.-RishikeshPassenger

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 18.02.2020

54463/54464 Chandausi-Rishikesh-Chandausi Passenger

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 19.02.2020

तक

--------------------





2
2019/1118-11-2019
Mumbai
TRAIN NO. 19019/20 BANDRA (T) – DEHRADUN EXPRESS WILL NOW SHORT TERMINATE AT MEERUT CITY STATION INSTEAD OF BHARATPUR STATION

TRAIN NO. 19019/20 BANDRA (T) – DEHRADUN EXPRESS WILL NOW SHORT TERMINATE AT MEERUT CITY STATION INSTEAD OF BHARATPUR STATION

 

In view of the yard remodelling work of Dehradun Yard o­n Haridwar-Dehradun section of Moradabad Division of Northern Railway, a 90 days Mega Block is being taken by Northern Railway. Due to which, Train No. 19019/20 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Express train was earlier short terminated at Bharatpur station. This train will now run its service till Meerut City station instead of Bharatpur station with effect from Ex Bandra Terminus from 17th November, 2019 and Ex Meerut City from 18th November, 2019.

 

**********






COMMENTS

1
amroha ralway stasan- Thu Oct 27 6:23 2016


Add Comment






Submit