For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAJA KA SAHASPR

STATION INFO

Address: Uttar Pradesh 202415, India

Station Code: RJK)RAJA KA SAHASP

Station Name: RJK)RAJA KA SAHASPR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 146

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14007SADBHAVANA EXP00:2200:231W,F3A,SL,GN
54463BKI RKSH PASS04:4704:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS04:5404:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
54078DLI BE PASSENGR05:3505:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14113ALJN DDN LINK06:0606:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14163SANGAM EXPRESS06:1506:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74302MB SHTS DEMU07:0207:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54312MB BE PASS07:4707:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54391ALJN GJL PASS08:2308:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74301SHTS MB DEMU09:4009:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
14556BAREILLY EXP10:3410:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
74304MB SHTS DMU11:5011:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
74303SHTS MB DMU14:3014:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54398MB SHTS PASS14:3014:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54311BE MB PASS15:2015:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74306MB SHTS DMU16:4017:2545M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
14555BAREILLY DLI EX16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
54397SHTS MB PASS17:2017:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54392GJL ALJN PASS17:4317:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54314MB CH PASS18:4418:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14114LINK EXPRESS19:1619:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74305SHTS MB DMU20:0020:088M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54077BE DLI PSNGR20:3520:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54464RKSH BKI PASS21:4021:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13049AMRITSAR EXP22:0922:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
54313CH MB PASS22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/4724-11-2020
Night Traffic & Power Block for Allied Works for Patri Pool Bridge at Kalyan on 27/28.11.2020 & 28/29.11.2020 intervening nights

Central Railway
Press Release
Night Traffic & Power Block for Allied Works for Patri Pool Bridge at Kalyan
Central Railway Mumbai Division will operate night traffic and power blocks as announced earlier for allied works related to launching of girder across railway tracks for Patri Pool Bridge at Kalyan. The details of night traffic blocks are as under:
Block 3 o­n 27/28.11.2020 (Friday/Saturday Night) &
Block 4 o­n 28/29.11.2020 (Saturday/Sunday Night)
From 2.00 am to 5.00 am (3 hrs) o­n both the days

(I) WORKING OF SUBURBAN TRAINS o­n 27/28.11.2020 & 28/29.11.2020 NIGHT 
•Suburban trains will be cancelled between Dombivali and Kalyan stations between 2.00 am to 5.00 pm
•Last Down local before commencement of block will be Karjat local leaving CSMT at 00.25 am
•Last Up local before commencement of block will be CSMT local leaving Kalyan at 11.05 pm o­n fast line and at 11.52 pm o­n slow line. (last Up local o­n fast line CSMT local leaving Kalyan at 10.54 pm o­n 28.11.2020)
•First Down local after clearance of block will be Titwala local leaving Kurla at 04.51 am
•First Up local after clearance of block will be CSMT local leaving Kalyan at 5.03 am o­n Up slow line and at 5.04 am o­n Up fast line.  

(II) DIVERSION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS
The following Up Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT o­n 28.11.2020 & 29.11.2020 will be diverted via- Karjat-Panvel-Diva. 
•Train No. 01020 Up Bhubaneshwar- CSMT special.
•Train No. 02702 Up Hyderabad-CSMT special 
•Train No. 01140 Up Gadag-CSMT special 
These trains will halt at Karjat and Diva stations for the convenience of Kalyan passengers.
(III) REGULATION OF TRAINS 
The following Up Mail/Express trains arriving Mumbai area will be regulated en- route at the station shown against each train during the block period o­n 28.11.2020 and 29.11.2020 and will arrive destination behind schedule.
•Train No. 01062 Up Darbhanga- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special arriving LTT at 3.40 am - at Titwala  
•Train No.02541 Up Gorakhpur-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special arriving LTT at 4.00 am - at Khadavali
•Train No. 01016 Up Gorakhpur –Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special arriving LTT at 4.20 am - at Vasind
•Train No. 02810 Up Howrah – CSMT Mumbai special arriving CSMT at 5.20 am - at Atgaon
•Train No. 01142 Up Kinwat – CSMT special arriving CSMT at 5.35 am - at Khardi 
•Train No. 07018 Up Secunderabad – Rajkot special arriving Kalyan at 4.45 am – at Ambernath (on 29.11.2020 o­nly). 

Passengers are requested to bear with the railway administration for the inconvenience caused due to these infrastructure blocks.
--- ----
Date: November 24, 2020
PR No.2020/11/47
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 28219-11-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 282, CRS INSPECTION BETWEEN CHIKODI ROAD-RAYBAG

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 282  Dt: 19.11.2020

CRS INSPECTION BETWEEN CHIKODI ROAD-RAYBAG

The Commissioner of Railway Safety will conduct inspection of newly laid double line between Chikodi Road and Raybag stations (13.94 Km) as a part of doubling between Londa-Miraj o­n 24thNovember, 2020.


Motor Trolley inspection of Commissioner of Railway Safety (CRS) will start at 9.30Hrs from Chikodi Road and end at Raybag at 12.30 Hrs o­n newly laid doubling track.Speed trial at 130Kmph will be conducted o­n newly laid doubling track from 14.45 Hrs to 15.00 Hrs from Cut & connection in mid-section at Km-684 to Raybag station.


Public are hereby cautioned not to trespass the track.

                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                 South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search