For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAJA KA SAHASPR

STATION INFO

Address: Uttar Pradesh 202415, India

Station Code: RJK)RAJA KA SAHASP

Station Name: RJK)RAJA KA SAHASPR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 146

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14007SADBHAVANA EXP00:2200:231W,F3A,SL,GN
54463BKI RKSH PASS04:4704:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS04:5404:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
54078DLI BE PASSENGR05:3505:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14113ALJN DDN LINK06:0606:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14163SANGAM EXPRESS06:1506:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74302MB SHTS DEMU07:0207:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54312MB BE PASS07:4707:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54391ALJN GJL PASS08:2308:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74301SHTS MB DEMU09:4009:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
14556BAREILLY EXP10:3410:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
74304MB SHTS DMU11:5011:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
74303SHTS MB DMU14:3014:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54398MB SHTS PASS14:3014:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54311BE MB PASS15:2015:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74306MB SHTS DMU16:4017:2545M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
14555BAREILLY DLI EX16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
54397SHTS MB PASS17:2017:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54392GJL ALJN PASS17:4317:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54314MB CH PASS18:4418:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14114LINK EXPRESS19:1619:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74305SHTS MB DMU20:0020:088M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54077BE DLI PSNGR20:3520:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54464RKSH BKI PASS21:4021:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13049AMRITSAR EXP22:0922:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
54313CH MB PASS22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35928-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 359, CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 359  Dt. 24.01.2020

CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted due to Pre-Non Interlocking & Non Interlocking works at Rajankunti Yard for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling between Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section as detailed below:-

 

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram MEMU commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

2.Train No. 66523 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur MEMU commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

3.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

4.Train No. 66524 Hindupur –KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from Hindupur o­n 01.02.2020 & 02.02.2020.

5.Train No. 12735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Secunderabad o­n 31.01.2020.

6.Train No. 12736 Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.02.2020.

7.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – RajkotExpress commencing journey from Coimbatoreon 30.01.2020.

8.Train No. 16613 Rajkot –Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 02.02.2020.

9.Train No. 16532 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020.

10.Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 03.02.2020.

11.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 31.01.2020.

12.Train No. 16570 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 01.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur.

2.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur.

3.Train No. 12691 Chennai Central – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

4.Train No. 12692 Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru.

5.Train No. 17211 Machilipatnam – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Machilipatnam o­n 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavaram – Yesvantpur.

6.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur –Dharmavaram.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Nagercoil o­n 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal.

3.Train No.11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai,Salem.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

5.Train No. 12976 Jaipur – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Jaipur o­n 29.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Hassan,Mysuru.

6.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 29.01.2020 & 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

7.Train No. 12975 Mysuru – Jaipur Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Mysuru, Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Chitradurga, Guntakal.

8.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah, Guntakal.

9.Train No.19568 Okha – Tuticorin Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

10.Train No. 22684 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Lucknow o­n 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
2020/0128-01-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES IN SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS ON PERMANENT BASIS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES IN SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

 

Western Railway has decided to augment additional General Second Class coaches in the six pairs of trains o­n permanent basis with effect from 1st February, 2020, for the convenience of the passengers. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 59045 Bandra Terminus – Vapi Passenger & Train No. 59046 Valsad – Bandra Terminus Passenger will be augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

2.Train No. 59037/38 Virar – Surat Passenger will be augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

3.Train No. 59039 Virar – Valsad Passenger and Train No. 59040 VapiVirar Passenger will be augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

4.Train No. 59547/48 Ahmedabad – Okha Passenger will be augmented with an additional General Second Class coach.

5.Train No. 59549/50 Vadodara – Ahmedabad Sankalp Fast Passenger will be augmented with an additional General Second Class coach.

6.Train No. 59551/52 Rajkot – Okha Passenger will be augmented with an additional General Second Class coach.

 

*****************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search