For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS
Amritsar jn to Howrah jn | Distance-1922Kms | Travel Time 45:40Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1590XX600XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource18:1001
2BEASBEAS18:3818:402:00431
3KREKARTARPUR19:0119:032:00641
4JUCJALANDHAR CITY19:2319:307:00791
5JRCJALANDHAR CANT19:3819:402:00841
6PGWPHAGWARA JN19:5319:552:001001
7PHRPHILLAUR JN20:1520:172:001231
8LDHLUDHIANA JN20:4020:5010:001361
9KNNKHANNA21:3221:342:001781
10GVGGOVINDGARH21:4421:462:001871
11SIRSIRHIND JN21:5321:552:001961
12RPJRAJPURA JN22:1422:162:002221
13UBCAMBALA CITY22:3722:392:002421
14UMBAMBALA CANT JN23:0023:1010:002501
15JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP23:4323:452:002961
16YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI23:5123:532:003011
17SRESAHARANPUR00:3700:447:003312
18RKROORKEE01:3001:322:003662
19LRJLAKSAR JN01:5201:575:003842
20NBDNAJIBABAD JN02:3302:385:004252
21MBMORADABAD04:1704:258:005232
22RJKRAJA KA SAHASPR04:5404:562:005472
23CHCHANDAUSI JN05:3505:383:005672
24AOAONLA06:2606:282:006092
25PMRPITAMBARPUR07:2307:252:006522
26TLHTILHAR07:5107:532:006842
27SPNSHAHJEHANPUR08:2008:222:007022
28AJIANJHI SHAHABAD08:4608:482:007332
29HRIHARDOI09:1809:202:007652
30BLMBALAMU JN09:4709:492:007982
31SANSANDILA10:0810:102:008182
32AMGALAMNAGAR11:0311:052:008612
33LKOLUCKNOW NR11:3011:4010:008672
34HGHHAIDERGARH12:5412:551:009242
35AKJAKBARGANJ13:0813:091:009412
36NHHNIHALGARH13:2113:232:009562
37MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA13:4013:411:009752
38SLNSULTANPUR14:2014:255:0010072
39LBALAMBHUA14:4814:491:0010292
40KEPRKOIRIPUR15:0415:051:0010462
41HRPGHARPALGANJ15:1415:151:0010562
42SKNSRIKRISHN NAGAR15:2815:291:0010652
43JOPJAUNPUR CITY15:5415:584:0010922
44ZBDZAFARABAD JN16:2816:291:0010992
45KSFKHALISPUR17:3117:321:0011222
46PDRDPINDRA ROAD17:3817:391:0011262
47BTPBABATPUR17:5517:561:0011312
48SOPSHIUPUR18:2418:251:0011442
49BSBVARANASI JN18:5519:1116:0011502
50KEIKASHI19:3019:311:0011552
51DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN20:1820:3315:0011672
52KCAKUCHMAN20:5120:532:0011782
53SLDSAKALDIHA21:0021:022:0011852
54DHADHEENA21:1321:152:0011992
55ZNAZAMANIA21:2521:272:0012112
56DLNDILDARNAGAR JN21:4021:422:0012242
57BWHBHADAURA21:4821:502:0012332
58GMRGAHMAR21:5822:002:0012402
59CSACHAUSA22:0922:112:0012502
60BXRBUXAR22:3622:404:0012612
61DUREDUMRAON22:5222:542:0012772
62TWGTWINING GANJ23:0223:042:0012852
63RPRRAGHUNATHPUR23:1323:152:0012932
64BYNBANAHI23:2323:252:0013022
65BEABIHIYA23:3323:352:0013082
66ARAARA00:2600:315:0013293
67BTABIHTA00:4600:482:0013513
68DNRDANAPUR01:0601:082:0013693
69PNBEPATNA JN01:5002:0010:0013783
70PNCPATNA SAHEB02:1802:235:0013883
71FUTFATWA02:3302:352:0014003
72BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN02:5502:572:0014243
73BARHBARH03:1003:122:0014423
74MKAMOKAMEH JN03:3303:352:0014683
75HTZHATHIDAH JN03:4203:442:0014753
76BRYABARHIYA03:5804:002:0014853
77LKRLUCKEESARAI JN04:2904:312:0015003
78KIULKIUL JN04:3904:412:0015023
79MNPMANANPUR04:5604:582:0015153
80JMUJAMUI05:1805:202:0015303
81GHRGIDHAUR05:3305:352:0015443
82JAJJHAJHA07:0207:108:0015563
83STLSIMULTALA07:2507:272:0015743
84JSMEJASIDIH JN08:0008:055:0015993
85MUWMATHURAPUR08:1908:212:0016173
86MDPMADHUPUR JN08:3408:395:0016283
87VDSVIDYASAGAR09:0209:042:0016523
88JMTJAMTARA09:2009:222:0016703
89CRJCHITTARANJAN09:4009:422:0016853
90RNPRRUPNARAYANPUR09:4709:492:0016893
91STNSITARAMPUR10:2610:282:0017013
92ASNASANSOL JN10:5510:572:0017103
93RNGRANIGANJ11:2011:222:0017283
94UDLANDAL JN11:3311:352:0017363
95OYRWARIA11:4111:432:0017433
96DGRDURGAPUR11:5311:574:0017523
97PANPANAGARH12:0712:092:0017673
98MNAEMANKAR12:2112:232:0017783
99KANKHANA JN12:5312:552:0018023
100BWNBARDDHAMAN JN13:1513:205:0018153
101BDCBANDEL JN14:1514:183:0018833
102CNSCHUCHURA14:2814:291:0018863
103CGRCHANDAN NAGAR14:3414:362:0018893
104SHESEORAPHULI14:5214:542:0019003
105SRPSERAMPORE14:5714:592:0019023
106HWHHOWRAH JN15:50Destination19223
Popular Station Combinations
106 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
18-03-2020
Press Release:TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE BETWEEN KHANYAN & MAGRA STATION



TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR COMMISSIONING OF

THIRD LINE BETWEEN KHANYAN & MAGRA STATION

Kolkata, March 18, 2020

For commissioning of 3rd line between Khanyan and Magra stations in Bandel-Saktigarh double line section, total 12 days combined block programme for the Pre Pre-Non-Interlocking, Pre-Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking work at Magra, Talandu & Khanyan stations, Traffic & Power Block will be necessary for 03 days (on 20.03.2020/ Friday, 23.03.2020/Monday & 24.03.2020/Tuesday) for 3½ hours (from 10.30 hrs. to 14.00 hrs.) per day on Up line, 01 day (on 21.03.2020/Saturday) for 3 hours (from 10.30 hrs. to 13.30 hrs.) on Up line and for 08 days (on 22.03.2020/Sunday and from 25.03.2020/Wednesday to 31.03.2020/Tuesday) for 3½ hours (from 11.00 hrs. to 14.30 hrs.) per day on both Up & Dn lines simultaneously with following train regulations :

On 20.03.2020 (Friday), 23.03.2020 (Monday) & 24.03.2020 (Tuesday)

v Cancellation : EMU trains from : Howrah–37651, 37825, 37827, 37653 (SUE), 37611, 37829 & 37655. Barddhaman–37832, 37834 & 37836. Memari–37652, 37654 (SUE) & 37656. Pandooah–37614. Mail/Express : From Howrah : 13011 Up Malda Town Intercity Express (JCO 24.03.2020).  v  Short Termination/Origination : 31151 will be short terminated at Bandel & 31152 will be short originated from Bandel. v Diversion : (i) 13015 Up Howrah-Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express (JCO 20.03, 23.03 & 24.03.2020) will be diverted via Katwa-Ahmedpur from Bandel with stoppage at Katwa.            (ii) 13024 Dn Gaya Express (JCO 24.03.2020) will be diverted via Ahmedpur-Katwa-Bandel with stoppages at Ahmedpur & Katwa. v Rescheduling : (i) 63141 will leave Sealdah at 13.10 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 12.05 hrs. and will stop at all stations enroute between Bandel-Barddhaman including Flag and Halt stations o­n all block days. v Passenger Special : Dn Passenger Special-2 for Pandooah will leave Barddhaman at 09.58 hrs. and Up Passenger Special-1 for Barddhaman will leave Pandooah at 11.30 hrs.

On 21.03.2020 (Saturday)

v Cancellation : EMU trains from : Howrah–37651, 37825, 37827, 37653 (SUE) & 37611. Barddhaman–37832 & 37834. Memari–37652 & 37654 (SUE). Pandooah–37614. Passenger trains : From Kolkata–53139 Up Jasidih Passenger (JCO 21.03.2020). v Short Termination/Origination : 31151 will be short terminated at Bandel & 31152 will be short originated from Bandel. v Diversion: 13015 Up Howrah-Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express (JCO 21.03.2020) will be diverted via Katwa-Ahmedpur from Bandel with stoppage at Katwa. v Rescheduling: 63141 will leave Sealdah at 13.10 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 12.05 hrs. and will stop at all stations enroute between Bandel & Barddhaman including Flag & Halt stations. v Passenger Specials : (i) Dn Passenger Special-2 for Pandooah will leave Barddhaman at 09.58 hrs. and Up Passenger Special-1 for Barddhaman will leave Pandooah at 11.30 hrs.

On 22.03.2020 (Sunday) & from 25.03.2020 (Wednesday) to 31.03.2020 (Tuesday)

Cancellation : EMU trains from : Howrah–37651, 37825, 37827, 37653 (SUE), 37611, 37829 & 37655. Barddhaman–37832, 37834 & 37836. Memari–37652, 37654 (SUE) & 37656. Pandooah–37614. Mail/Express & Passenger trains : (i) 13027 Up Howrah-Azimganj Kaviguru Express (JCO 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020). (ii) 13028 Dn Azimganj-Howrah Kaviguru Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (iii) 13053 Up Radhikapur Express (JCO 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020). (iv) 13054 Dn Radhikapur Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (v) 13011 Up Howrah-Malda Intercity Express (JCO 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020). (vi) 13012 Dn Malda-Howrah Intercity Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (vii) 13017 Up Ganadevata Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (viii) 13018 Dn Ganadevata Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020).

(ix) 13187 Up Maa Tara Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (x) 13188 Dn Maa Tara Express (JCO

25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (xi) 53139 Up Jasidih Passenger (JCO 21.03.2020 & from 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020). (x) 53140 Dn Jasidih Passenger (JCO 22.03.2020 & from 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020).

Short Termination/Origination : 31151 will be short terminated at Bandel & 31152 will be short originated from Bandel. l Diversion : (via Dankuni from Barddhaman with stoppage at Kamarkundu) :

(i) 13044 Dn Raxaul Express (JCO 21.03, 26.03 & 28.03.2020).

(ii) 13166 Dn Sitamarhi Express (JCO 29.03.2020). (iii) 13020 Dn Bagh Express (JCO 20.03.2020 & from 23.03.2020 to 29.03.2020). (iv) 15048 Dn Purvanchal Express (JCO 24.03, 27.03, 29.03 & 30.03.2020). (v) 15050 Dn Gorakhpur Express (JCO 25.03.2020 & 28.03.2020). (vi) 15052 Dn Gorakhpur Express (JCO 26.03.2020). (vii) 12384 Dn Asansol-Sealdah Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (via Dankuni-Barddhaman with stoppage at Kamarkundu) : (i) 15047 Up Purbanchal Express (JCO 24.03, 26.03, 28.03 & 30.03.2020). (ii) 15049 Up Gorakhpur Express (JCO 25.03 & 29.03.2020). (iii) 15051 Up Gorakhpur Express (JCO 27.03.2020) (iv) 13009 Up Doon Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (v) 13015 Up Howrah-Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express (JCO 22.03.2020 & from 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020) will be diverted via Katwa-Ahmedpur from Bandel with stoppage at Katwa. (vi) 13023 Up Gaya Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020) will be diverted via Bandel-Katwa-Ahmedpur-Rampurhat with stoppages at Bandel, Katwa & Ahmedpur. (vii) 13028 Dn  Azimganj Kaviguru Express (JCO 22.03.2020) will be diverted via Katwa-Bandel with stoppage at Katwa. (viii) 13024 Dn Gaya Express (JCO 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020) will be diverted via Ahmedpur-Katwa-Bandel with stoppages at Ahmedpur, Katwa & Bandel. (ix) 12343 Up Darjeeling Mail (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020) will be diverted via Naihati-Bandel-Katwa-Azimganj with stoppages at Bandel, Katwa & Azimganj. (x) 12344 Dn Darjeeling Mail (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020) will be diverted via New Farakka-Azimganj-Katwa-Bandel-Naihati with stoppages at Azimganj, Katwa & Bandel. Controlling : 13050 Dn Amritsar Express will be controlled suitably enroute o­n 22.03.2020 and from 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020. l Rescheduling: (i) 63141 will leave Sealdah at 13.10 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 12.05 hrs. and will stop at all stations enroute between Bandel & Barddhaman including Flag & Halt stations for all days of block.

(ii) 19607 Up Madar Express (JCO 26.03.2020) will leave Kolkata at 13.05 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 11.25 hrs.

Passenger Specials : (i) Dn Passenger Special-2 for Pandooah will leave Barddhaman at 09.58 hrs. and Up Passenger Special-1 for Barddhaman will leave Pandooah at 11.30 hrs. for all the days of block.

Additional Cancellation of EMU Locals to avoid bunching of trains from 25.03.2020 to 01.04.2020

From 25.03.2020 (Wednesday) to 27.03.2020 (Friday) : (i) From Howrah : 37833 (SAO)/37835 (SAE) & 37657. (ii) From Bandel : 37731 (SUE). (iii) From Barddhaman : 37844 (SAE)/37846 (SAO). (iv) From Memari : 37658 & 37732. l From 28.03.2020 (Saturday) to 31.03.2020 (Tuesday) : (i) From Howrah : 37815, 37833 (SAO)/ 37835 (SAE), 37657, 37841, 37845, 36033 & 36037. (ii) From Bandel: 37783 & 37731 (SUE). (iii) From Barddhaman : 37818, 37844 (SAE)/37846 (SAO), 37848, 37782 & 37854. (iv) From Chandanpur : 36034 & 36038. (v) From Memari : 37658 & 37732. l o­n 01.04.2020 (Wednesday) : From Bandel : 37783. From Barddhaman : 37782. Note : Any Special/Late Running train during the block period will be suitably controlled/diverted enroute. Passengers are requested to follow the Public Address System of stations. Inconvenience is regretted.






2
31-01-2020
Press Release:ADDITIONAL COACH TO BE ATTACHED WITH SIX EXPRESS TRAINS


ADDITIONAL COACH TO BE ATTACHED WITH SIX EXPRESS TRAINS

Kolkata, January 31, 2020

Eastern Railway has decided to augment 01 (one) additional Second Class sitting/Sleeper Class/AC 3- Tire Coach with following Express trains o­n permanent basis.

·01 (one) Sleeper Class coach with Howrah-Sriganganagar-Howrah Express (13007/13008) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Sriganganagar w.e.f. 03.02.2020.

·01 (one) Sleeper Class coach with Howrah-Amritsar-Howrah Express (13049/13050) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Amritsar w.e.f. 03.02.2020.

·01 (one) Second Class sitting Coach with Kolkata-Balurghat-Kolkata Express (13161/13162) leaving Kolkata w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Balurghat w.e.f. 02.02.2020.

·01 (one) Second Class sitting Coach with Kolkata-Haldibari-Kolkata Express (12363/12364) leaving Kolkata w.e.f 01.02.2020 & leaving Haldibari w.e.f. 02.02.2020.

·01 (one) Second Class sitting Coach with Howrah-Malda Town-Howrah Intercity Express (13465/13466) leaving Howrah & Malda Town w.e.f. 01.02.2020.

·01 (one) AC 3-Tire Coach with Howrah-Gaya-Howrah Express (13023/13024) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Gaya w.e.f. 02.02.2020.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search