For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PANAGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Panagarh Railway Station, Panagarh, West Bengal 713420, India

Station Code: PAN)PANAGAR

Station Name: PAN)PANAGARH

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 52

Train Frequency Weekly: 313

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
53139KOAA JSME PGS02:0102:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
53049HWH MKA PAS02:2102:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS03:2003:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63505BWN ASN MEMU04:4404:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63506ASN BWN MEMU05:5105:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63507BWN ASN MEMU06:0106:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12342AGNIBINA EXPRES06:2506:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63508ASN BWN MEMU06:4206:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63510ASN BWN MEMU07:1507:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63503BWN HTE PASS07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12340COALFIELD EXP08:0308:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63509BWN ASN MEMU08:1308:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53046MAYURAKSHI FAST PASS08:3508:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXP08:4108:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63512ASN BWN MEMU08:4608:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22321HOOL EXPRESS09:0309:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL09:2409:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63511BWN ASN MEMU09:2709:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13020BAGH EXPRESS09:4209:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGR09:4309:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63514ASN BWN MEMU09:5609:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53140JSME KOAA PGS10:1710:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
63513BWN ASN MEMU10:3310:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63516ASN BWN MEMU11:1711:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS12:0712:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP12:1512:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP12:4312:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63515BWN ASN MEMU12:4812:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63518ASN BWN MEMU13:3613:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63517BWN ASN MEMU13:5813:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP14:0814:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63520ASN BWN MEMU15:0215:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22322HOOL EXPRESS15:1715:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63519BWN ASN MEMU16:0316:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP16:0716:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63521BWN ASN MEMU16:5016:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13049AMRITSAR EXP16:5816:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63522ASN BWN MEMU17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63524ASN BWN MEMU17:5217:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63523BWN ASN MEMU18:0818:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXP18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13021MITHILA EXPRESS18:4718:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53045MAYURAKSHI FAST PASS18:5718:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12339COAL FIELD EXP19:1019:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63504HATIA BWN PASS19:1019:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12341AGNIBINA EXPRES20:0820:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63525BWN ASN MEMU20:4820:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53050MKA HWH PASS22:0722:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
63526ASN BWN MEMU22:5222:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13009DOON EXPRESS23:1123:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53132MFP SDAH PASS23:1723:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL23:4723:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
10-02-2021
PRESS RELEASE: HOWRAH – DHANBAD SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RESTORED

   

HOWRAH – DHANBAD SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RESTORED

 

Kolkata, February 10, 2021:

 

To fulfil the long standing aspiration of people 03387/03388 Howrah- Dhanbad-Howrah fully reserved superfast special train has been restored from Howrah o­n 14.02.2021 and from Dhanbad o­n 13.02.2021. The train will provide easy communication for office goers and daily commuters between Howrah & Dhanbad.

 

03387 Howrah- Dhanbad superfast special train will leave Howrah at 06:15 hrs. to reach Dhanbad at 11:18 hrs. o­n the same day. 03388 Dhanbad –Howrah superfast special train will leave Dhanbad at 16:20 hrs. to reach Howrah at 21:20 hrs. o­n the same day.

 

For the convenience of the intermediate passengers the train will stop at Seoraphuli, Bandel, Barddhaman, Mankar, Panagarh, Durgapur, Waria, Andal Jn, Raniganj, Asansol Jn, Sitarampur, Kulti, Barakar, Kumardubi stations enroute in both direction.

 

The date of booking of tickets for the above special Trains will be notified shortly.

 






2
2020/11/5227-11-2020
Special train between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah via Prayagraj Chheoki – Bookings for 02322 special open on 28.11.2020.

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Daily Superfast Special train between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah via Prayagraj Chheoki – Bookings for 02322 special open o­n 28.11.2020.

 

Railways will run daily superfast special train between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah via Prayagraj Chheoki to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

 

02322 Daily superfast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22.15 hrs with effect from 03.12.2020 and arrive Howrah Jn. at 11.40 hrs o­n the third day.

02321 Daily superfast special will leave Howrah Jn. at 23.35 hrs with effect from 01.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 13.30 hrs o­n the third day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Kasara (only for 02322), Nashik Road, Manmad jn, Chalisgaon jn, Jalgaon jn, Bhusaval jn, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi jn, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Kareli, Narsinghpur, Sridham, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur jn, Shankargarh. Prayagraj Chheoki, Vindhyachal, Mirzapur, Chunar, Pt.Deendayal Upadyaya Jn, Bhabua Road, Sasaram, Dehri o­n Sone, Anugrah Narayan Road, Gaya Jn, Koderma, Hazaribagh Road, Parasnath, Gomoh Jn, Dhanbad Jn, Barakar, Asansol Jn, Raniganj, Durgapur, Panagarh and Bardhaman.

 

Composition:One First AC cum AC -2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved 02322 special o­n special charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 28.11.2020 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: November 27, 2020

PR No.2020/11/52

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search